My Account (sign in)

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Novum Hotel Gates Berlin Charlottenburg or the Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station.

Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, Value for money,...

Ann, Ireland March 3, 2014

0.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Berlin, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 0.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ku’damm Eck, BVG Top Tour, Gedachtniskirche Church.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Azimut Hotels experience await you at the AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, bar, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 135 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm your home away from home.
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, Breakfast, Friendly...

Dinesh, India April 10, 2014

0.07 Km.

The large, luxurious rooms here features a contemporary design combined joined with traditional Swiss hospitality. Past visitors have complemented the hotels amazing location right on the famous the Kurfürstendamm, which is one of the most famous shopping areas in all of Berlin, if not the world. The nearby Zoo Station (subway) is located within a few minute's walk of the front door. There are many tourist attractions in the area including Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and Zoologischer Garten (Berlin Zoo.) The luxury of this hotel has earned it top marks with nearly anyone that has stayed in the past. Combine this with the world-class service, affable location, and top-quality rooms and this makes Swissotel Berlin Hotel one of the most popular choices in all of Berlin.
Upper Room Hotel
Upper Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good breakfast , easy to access...

Sukruedee, Thailand November 6, 2013

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Upper Room Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 0.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck.

The facilities and services provided by Upper Room Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, tours, family room, elevator, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Upper Room Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel
Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Room Comfort, Beautiful Lobby,...

Antoun, Nigeria January 2, 2014

0.11 Km.

Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. Also within easy reach are Erotik Museum, Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church.

Hilton Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, elevator, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as interconnecting room(s) available, private pool, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, steamroom, indoor pool, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel your home away from home.
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.12 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 6.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, pets allowed, room service, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, massage. Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche
Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Berlin city, Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche provides a most conducive spot to take a break from busy days. Situated in the city center at Rankestrasse/Kurfurstendamm, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, the KaDeWe shopping center, Zoologischer Garten and the main shopping street Kurfurstendamm.

At Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche, the services makes for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, shops, Wi-Fi in all areas, coffee and newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche apart from other hotels in the city.

The Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed with non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures guests have plenty to do during stay. Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm
Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Nice hotel, convenient to go...

Pichaporn, Thailand February 19, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Berlin city, Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0. Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to BVG Top Tour, BVB, Berolina Sightseeing give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, pets allowed, car park, dry cleaning, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good central Location, comfort,...

Anders, Sweden November 3, 2013

0.15 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Steigenberger Hotel Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 Km away. Also within easy reach are Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck.

Steigenberger Hotel Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Facilities for disabled guests, car park, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Steigenberger Hotel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Steigenberger Hotel Berlin is home to 398 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, shower, hair dryer, in room safe. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, spa, indoor pool, sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Steigenberger Hotel Berlin your home away from home.
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, free wifi, friendly staff...

Janet, Australia March 10, 2014

0.16 Km.

Renovated in , the H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Berolina Sightseeing.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, 24-hour front desk, executive floor, facilities for disabled guests, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, fitness center, sauna. H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
art'otel berlin kudamm by park plaza
art'otel berlin kudamm by park plaza
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Efficient and friendly staff, nice...

Dewi, Indonesia March 8, 2014

0.2 Km.

This is a well-located hotel for business and leisure travelers alike with an art and deco flare and modern amenities. Network the cool, colorful corridors of the hotel in style. With an attention to sunlit lounges, interesting lighting and design, and friendly hotel reception, you can't go wrong for rest and relaxation. The rooms here are large and unique, enjoy nice big windows looking out over the surrounding business and commercial areas. The hotel is metropolitan with a cool doorstep walkability to all sorts of little restaurants and things to do in the area. In the evenings, roll by the bar and restaurant areas for a full garden view, colorful cocktails, and a relaxing ambience.
AMC Apartments – Ku’damm
AMC Apartments – Ku’damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Central lokation, clean, helpful...

Henry, Sweden July 9, 2013

0.2 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the AMC Apartments – Ku’damm guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Situated only 0.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to BVB, Berolina Sightseeing, Ku’damm Eck.

AMC Apartments – Ku’damm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 34 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. AMC Apartments – Ku’damm is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, value for money,...

Li, Malaysia January 29, 2014

0.21 Km.

With 231 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel including a large garden with diverse leisure activities. Satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower are among the amenities guests will find in every room. In addition, this property in Berlin has car park, 24 hours reception, handicapped accessible rooms, bar with an assortment of snacks, conference room, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, tours. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Hotel-Pension Savoy
Hotel-Pension Savoy
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel-Pension Savoy is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berolina Sightseeing, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, BVB.

Hotel-Pension Savoy also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, room service, pets allowed.

Hotel-Pension Savoy is home to 19 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, television, satellite/cable TV, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel-Pension Savoy.
Kempinski Hotel Bristol
Kempinski Hotel Bristol
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Perfect location directly on...

Bjorn, Norway January 27, 2014

0.24 Km.

The elegant 17th-story building provides 301 contemporary guest rooms and is situated directly on the famous Kurfuerstendamm Boulevard. The Kempinski Hotel Bristol is nine kilometers from the Tegel International Airport. It is also close to the train and subway station. Guests are close to many major attractions, such as the Bahnhof Zoo. Located on Kurfuerstendamm Boulevard, the surrounding area has many stylish shops, fine restaurants and entertainment outlets. There are two elegant onsite restaurants that serve regional and international cuisine. The five-star hotel is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking classy accommodation on the world-famous boulevard.
Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin
Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.24 Km.

Originally, art plays a big part in the hotel and some exquisite and absolutely unique pieces are featured throughout the hotel. Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin is very much linked to the creative art world and the performing arts, having the most effective little black book in Berlin. The hotel also has a Michelin-starred restaurant. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature daily newspaper and shower-bathtub. Featuring safety deposit boxes, room service, airport transfer, this Berlin hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests seeking exercise or leisure will be pleased to find steamroom, massage, garden at the hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin.
Hotel Pension Columbus
Hotel Pension Columbus
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Warm welcome - comfortable bed -...

John, United Kingdom May 1, 2013

0.24 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Hotel Pension Columbus is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Pension Columbus offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pension Columbus is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Savoy Berlin Hotel
Savoy Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Quiet location , close to...

Mike, United Kingdom March 16, 2014

0.25 Km.

To discover Berlin with ease, guests can use the 4 Star Superior Hotel Savoy as their exploration base. This is one of the most luxurious properties in the area. Built before the Second World War, it retains its charming German character from genuine architecture and features. Kurfürstendamm is just a short stroll away, whilst there are countless restaurants, bookshops, antique stores and sidewalk cafes to visit nearby. The hotel offers 125 rooms with telephone, minibar, clock radio, trouser press and television (cable). Also available are room service, babysitting, a bar, wake-up call and restaurant. A fitness room and sauna are on-hand to cater for guests' health and relaxation needs.
Berliner Hof
Berliner Hof
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Close to public transport great...

Anne, Australia December 23, 2013

0.25 Km.

Located on Berlin's Kurfustendamm shopping street in the heart of the city, this non-smokers hotel makes a perfect choice for all travelers. Berliner Hof is also in close proximity with the underground railway station and other restaurants in the area. With completed business center, a sophisticated Spa center, a fully equipped fitness center and the rooms with modern amenities. Services such as baby sitting, bicycle services and laundry services are also available for hotel guests. Boasting its prime location, guests are sure to have a wonderful stay at Berliner Hof.
Hotel Atlanta am Kurfurstendamm
Hotel Atlanta am Kurfurstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.25 Km.

Hotel Atlanta am Kurfurstendamm, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Berolina Sightseeing, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, BVB give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Atlanta am Kurfurstendamm ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Atlanta am Kurfurstendamm hits the spot in many ways.
Apartments Victoria
Apartments Victoria
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

The only ok thing was the...

Paula, Brazil September 30, 2013

0.26 Km.

Apartments Victoria, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Europa-Center Shopping Center, Kadewe Shop, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides elevator, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Apartments Victoria your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04