In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station, from the friendly Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche to the luxurious Hotel Pension Kima.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station.

Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, value for money and...

Ulrik, Sweden November 27, 2014

0.03 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Ku’damm Eck, BVG Top Tour, Gedachtniskirche Church within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm is home to 135 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, heating, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm hits the spot in many ways.
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, customer service, value...

Clive, Australia May 6, 2015

0.07 Km.

The large, luxurious rooms here features a contemporary design combined with traditional Swiss hospitality. Past visitors have complemented the hotel's amazing location right on the famous Kurfürstendamm, one of the most famous shopping areas in all of Berlin. The nearby Zoo Station is located within a few minutes' walk of the front door. There are many tourist attractions in the area including Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and Zoologischer Garten. The luxury of this hotel has earned it top marks with nearly anyone that has stayed in the past. Combine this with the world-class service, affable location, and top-quality rooms, and this makes Swissotel Berlin Hotel one of the most popular choices in all of Berlin.
Upper Room Hotel
Upper Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Free wi-fi, good breakfast, newly...

Kerry, Singapore September 11, 2014

0.08 Km.

Built in 2009, Upper Room Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 0.1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Upper Room Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 68 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Upper Room Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Free Wifi. Good Amenity. Good...

Kyunglak, South Korea May 15, 2015

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. The hotel lies 6.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The ambiance of Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche
Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, and restaurants area of Berlin, Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche provides a most conducive spot to take a break from busy days. Situated in the city center at Rankestrasse/Kurfurstendamm, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, the KaDeWe shopping center, Zoologischer Garten, and the main shopping street Kurfurstendamm. At Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche, the services makes for an unforgettable stay. An elevator, shops, Wi-Fi in all areas, coffee, and newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche apart from other hotels in the city.
Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm
Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, modern room and good food...

Aksarinth, Thailand November 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

Built in 2004, Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as BVG Top Tour, BVB, Berolina Sightseeing.

At Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is home to 146 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Charlottenburg, Steigenberger Hotel Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck.

At Steigenberger Hotel Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, indoor pool, spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Steigenberger Hotel Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Zoo Berlin
Hotel Zoo Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.16 Km.

The hotel, a prestigious building from the 1920's, has 136 individually-styled rooms and is located right by the world-famous kurfrstendamm. The Hotel Am Zoo is located in the liveliest areas of Berlin, next to the kurfrstendamm, where guests will find many exciting nightclubs, exclusive fashion boutiques, restaurants and theaters. It is also a short walking distance from the Zoologischer Garten railway station. Guests are close to many other attractions, such as Memorial Church and the famous department store KaDeWe. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking modern accommodation in the liveliest area of Berlin.
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Nespresso machinne, awesome beds,...

Rianda, South Africa June 27, 2015

0.16 Km.

H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Berolina Sightseeing.

H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm
Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm.
Tolle-Wohnungen
Tolle-Wohnungen
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.2 Km.

Tolle-Wohnungen, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tolle-Wohnungen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Tolle-Wohnungen apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tolle-Wohnungen.
art'otel berlin kudamm by park plaza
art'otel berlin kudamm by park plaza
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Clean, comfortable and good...

Adrianna, Singapore December 2, 2014

0.2 Km.

This is a well-located hotel for business and leisure travelers alike with an art and deco flare and modern amenities. Network the cool, colorful corridors of the hotel in style. With an attention to sunlit lounges, interesting lighting and design, and friendly hotel reception, you can't go wrong for rest and relaxation. The rooms here are large and unique and enjoy nice big windows looking out over the surrounding business and commercial areas. The hotel is metropolitan with a cool doorstep walkability to all sorts of little restaurants and things to do in the area. In the evenings, roll by the bar and restaurant areas for a full garden view, colorful cocktails, and a relaxing ambience.
AMC Apartments
AMC Apartments
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

1) Centrally located, 2) Good...

Micha, Israel March 14, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, AMC Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 0.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to BVB, Berolina Sightseeing, Ku’damm Eck give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by AMC Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

34 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, heating, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the AMC Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, comfortable, best service...

Hui, Malaysia March 8, 2015

0.21 Km.

With 231 rooms, aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel, including a large garden with diverse leisure activities. Satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, and a shower are among the amenities guests will find in every room. This property in Berlin has a car park, 24-hour reception, handicapped accessible rooms, a bar with an assortment of snacks, a conference room, laundry services, safety deposit boxes, and tours. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
AMC Apartments Berlin
AMC Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, AMC Apartments Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to BVB, Berolina Sightseeing, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, AMC Apartments Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make AMC Apartments Berlin your home away from home.
Hotel-Pension Savoy
Hotel-Pension Savoy
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

clean, friendly staff service,...

Wai, China July 1, 2015

0.23 Km.

Hotel-Pension Savoy, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berolina Sightseeing, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, BVB.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel-Pension Savoy is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel-Pension Savoy is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel-Pension Savoy the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin
25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, mini bar, telephone, alarm clock. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. 25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Kempinski Hotel Bristol
Kempinski Hotel Bristol
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Friendly staff, excellent...

Helen, United Kingdom May 4, 2015

0.24 Km.

The elegant, 17-story building provides 301 contemporary guest rooms and is situated directly on the famous Kurfuerstendamm Boulevard. The Kempinski Hotel Bristol is nine kilometers from the Tegel International Airport. It is also close to the train and subway station. Guests are close to many major attractions, such as the Bahnhof Zoo. Located on Kurfuerstendamm Boulevard, the surrounding area has many stylish shops, fine restaurants, and entertainment outlets. There are two on-site restaurants that serve regional and international cuisine. The 5-star Kempinski Hotel Bristol is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking classy accommodation on the world-famous boulevard.
Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm
Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, room standard and...

Thomas, Denmark March 22, 2015

0.24 Km.

Art plays a big part in the hotel and some exquisite and absolutely unique pieces are featured throughout. Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm is very much linked to the creative art world and the performing arts, having the most effective little black book in Berlin. The hotel also has a Michelin-starred restaurant. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a daily newspaper and a shower-bathtub. Featuring safety deposit boxes, room service, and airport transfer, this Berlin hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests seeking exercise or leisure will be pleased to find a steam room, spa, and garden at the hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm.
Boutique Hotel Mittendrin Berlin
Boutique Hotel Mittendrin Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Berlin city, Boutique Hotel Mittendrin Berlin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Boutique Hotel Mittendrin Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Boutique Hotel Mittendrin Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

SG-AGWEB-6A06