In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station, from the friendly Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche to the luxurious Hotel Pension Kima.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station.

Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, value for money and...

Ulrik, Sweden November 27, 2014

0.03 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Azimut Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm.
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, customer service, value...

Clive, Australia May 6, 2015

0.07 Km.

The large, luxurious rooms here features a contemporary design combined with traditional Swiss hospitality. Past visitors have complemented the hotel's amazing location right on the famous Kurfürstendamm, one of the most famous shopping areas in all of Berlin. The nearby Zoo Station is located within a few minutes' walk of the front door. There are many tourist attractions in the area including Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and Zoologischer Garten. The luxury of this hotel has earned it top marks with nearly anyone that has stayed in the past. Combine this with the world-class service, affable location, and top-quality rooms, and this makes Swissotel Berlin Hotel one of the most popular choices in all of Berlin.
Upper Room Hotel
Upper Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, breakfast and...

Volodymyr, Ukraine July 12, 2015

0.08 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Upper Room Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 0.1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck give to this hotel a special charm.

Upper Room Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Upper Room Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel
Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

welcoming attitude, comfort rooms...

Ahmed, Egypt June 9, 2015

0.11 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 0.1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Erotik Museum, Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 232 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Free Wifi. Good Amenity. Good...

Kyunglak, South Korea May 15, 2015

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 7.6 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Step into one of 311 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, massage. Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche
Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, and restaurants area of Berlin, Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche provides a most conducive spot to take a break from busy days. Situated in the city center at Rankestrasse/Kurfurstendamm, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, the KaDeWe shopping center, Zoologischer Garten, and the main shopping street Kurfurstendamm. At Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche, the services makes for an unforgettable stay. An elevator, shops, Wi-Fi in all areas, coffee, and newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche apart from other hotels in the city.
Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm
Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, modern room and good food...

Aksarinth, Thailand November 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are BVG Top Tour, BVB, Berolina Sightseeing.

At Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 146 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Charlottenburg, Steigenberger Hotel Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck.

At Steigenberger Hotel Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, indoor pool, spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Steigenberger Hotel Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Zoo Berlin
Hotel Zoo Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.16 Km.

The hotel, a prestigious building from the 1920's, has 136 individually-styled rooms and is located right by the world-famous kurfrstendamm. The Hotel Am Zoo is located in the liveliest areas of Berlin, next to the kurfrstendamm, where guests will find many exciting nightclubs, exclusive fashion boutiques, restaurants and theaters. It is also a short walking distance from the Zoologischer Garten railway station. Guests are close to many other attractions, such as Memorial Church and the famous department store KaDeWe. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking modern accommodation in the liveliest area of Berlin.
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Nespresso machinne, awesome beds,...

Rianda, South Africa June 27, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Set 0.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 199 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm
Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm.
Tolle-Wohnungen
Tolle-Wohnungen
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.2 Km.

Tolle-Wohnungen, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tolle-Wohnungen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Tolle-Wohnungen apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tolle-Wohnungen.
artotel berlin kudamm by park plaza
artotel berlin kudamm by park plaza
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Clean, comfortable and good...

Adrianna, Singapore December 2, 2014

0.2 Km.

This is a well-located hotel for business and leisure travelers alike with an art and deco flare and modern amenities. Network the cool, colorful corridors of the hotel in style. With an attention to sunlit lounges, interesting lighting and design, and friendly hotel reception, you can't go wrong for rest and relaxation. The rooms here are large and unique and enjoy nice big windows looking out over the surrounding business and commercial areas. The hotel is metropolitan with a cool doorstep walkability to all sorts of little restaurants and things to do in the area. In the evenings, roll by the bar and restaurant areas for a full garden view, colorful cocktails, and a relaxing ambience.
AMC Apartments
AMC Apartments
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

1) Centrally located, 2) Good...

Micha, Israel March 14, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, AMC Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 0.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to BVB, Berolina Sightseeing, Ku’damm Eck give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by AMC Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

34 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, heating, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the AMC Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, comfortable, best service...

Hui, Malaysia March 8, 2015

0.21 Km.

With 231 rooms, aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel, including a large garden with diverse leisure activities. Satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, and a shower are among the amenities guests will find in every room. This property in Berlin has a car park, 24-hour reception, handicapped accessible rooms, a bar with an assortment of snacks, a conference room, laundry services, safety deposit boxes, and tours. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
AMC Apartments Berlin
AMC Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, AMC Apartments Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to BVB, Berolina Sightseeing, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, AMC Apartments Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make AMC Apartments Berlin your home away from home.
Hotel-Pension Savoy
Hotel-Pension Savoy
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

clean, friendly staff service,...

Wai, China July 1, 2015

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel-Pension Savoy is ideally situated in Charlottenburg; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 11,3 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berolina Sightseeing, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, BVB.

Hotel-Pension Savoy offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel-Pension Savoy your home away from home.
25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin
25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, mini bar, telephone, alarm clock. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. 25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Kempinski Hotel Bristol
Kempinski Hotel Bristol
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

1. getting upgraded to a delux...

Julia, Australia July 12, 2015

0.24 Km.

The elegant, 17-story building provides 301 contemporary guest rooms and is situated directly on the famous Kurfuerstendamm Boulevard. The Kempinski Hotel Bristol is nine kilometers from the Tegel International Airport. It is also close to the train and subway station. Guests are close to many major attractions, such as the Bahnhof Zoo. Located on Kurfuerstendamm Boulevard, the surrounding area has many stylish shops, fine restaurants, and entertainment outlets. There are two on-site restaurants that serve regional and international cuisine. The 5-star Kempinski Hotel Bristol is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking classy accommodation on the world-famous boulevard.
Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm
Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, room standard and...

Thomas, Denmark March 22, 2015

0.24 Km.

Art plays a big part in the hotel and some exquisite and absolutely unique pieces are featured throughout. Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm is very much linked to the creative art world and the performing arts, having the most effective little black book in Berlin. The hotel also has a Michelin-starred restaurant. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a daily newspaper and a shower-bathtub. Featuring safety deposit boxes, room service, and airport transfer, this Berlin hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests seeking exercise or leisure will be pleased to find a steam room, spa, and garden at the hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01