or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station

Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Amstel House Hostel and Abion Villa Suites.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Delta
Hotel Delta
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tiergarten, Hotel Delta enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, business, culture hub of Berlin. Only 11 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Shell-Haus Building, Gedenkstatte Deutscher Widerstand Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Delta is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Delta.
Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum 
Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum 
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

city hotel, near Metro station &...

Lew, Malaysia September 5, 2014

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum  is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 2.2 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Kammergericht Courthouse, Shell-Haus Building give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, car park, family room, 24-hour front desk, concierge.

Step into one of 112 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, in room safe, desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum  is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Pension ABC
Pension ABC
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.16 Km.

Pension ABC, located in Kreuzberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Deutsches Technikmuseum, Shell-Haus Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Pension ABC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include bar, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Pension ABC is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, fan, in room safe, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pension ABC is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Novum Hotel Aldea Berlin Zentrum
Novum Hotel Aldea Berlin Zentrum
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Good location, good internet...

Tam, Vietnam September 10, 2014

0.16 Km.

A five story building located right next to the U-Bahn (subway) the spacious rooms at Novum Hotel Aldea Berlin Zentrum are a tremendous value in the city. The location is highly sought after due to the capability to walk to both Potsdam Platz in one direction and the famous shopping streets of Ku'Damm in the other. A wide variety of bistros are prevalent in the area, but getting to nearly any type of restaurant can be accomplished easily by public transport and that concierge will be certain to give very sound advice as well as make the reservations. A more unusual night out is the nearby Wintergarten Variete, which is a relatively popular cabaret show. The convenient location is reason enough to stay, but when the exception value is factored in; it seems this is a great choice for Berlin.
Youth Hostel Berlin International
Youth Hostel Berlin International
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.28 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Youth Hostel Berlin International, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1.2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Shell-Haus Building, Gedenkstatte Deutscher Widerstand Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Youth Hostel Berlin International, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, restaurant, bar, smoking area, tours.

Step into one of 100 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as daily newspaper, washing machine, hair dryer, shared bathroom, laptop safe box which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, games room, indoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Youth Hostel Berlin International.
Hotel Residenz Begaswinkel
Hotel Residenz Begaswinkel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing, culture district of Berlin, Hotel Residenz Begaswinkel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung, Shell-Haus Building, Japan Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Car park, pets allowed, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Residenz Begaswinkel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Residenz Begaswinkel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture hub of Berlin. The city center is merely 0.9 kmKm away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Shell-Haus Building, Matthauskirche Church.

Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, babysitting, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz
Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Shell-Haus, Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin, Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz.
Hotel Potsdamer Hof
Hotel Potsdamer Hof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tiergarten, Hotel Potsdamer Hof enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, business hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, elevator, valet parking, airport transfer.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television, coffee/tea maker, desk, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Potsdamer Hof is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
fjord hotel berlin
fjord hotel berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Clean rooms, good service at the...

Martin, Czech Republic June 28, 2014

0.42 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, fjord hotel berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its convenient location, the hotel ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. fjord hotel berlin offers comfortable accommodation, each of the 64 rooms at this 3-star property is designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Wi-Fi is also available in the lobby. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature non-smoking rooms, separate shower and tub. In addition, the hotel also features business center to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to fjord hotel berlin.
Hotel Lindemann's
Hotel Lindemann's
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Quiet, so we could relax after...

Mie, Denmark July 26, 2014

0.44 Km.

Hotel Lindemann's is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its convenient location, the hotel ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Hotel Lindemann's offers comfortable rooms, each of the 65 rooms at this fine 3-star hotel feature superior amenities such as separate shower, bathtub and daily newspaper. Wi-Fi is also available in the lobby. The hotel boasts shops, elevator, meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. With ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Lindemann's hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sachsenhof
Hotel Sachsenhof
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

location, price and staff...

Ann, Ireland September 18, 2014

0.46 Km.

Hotel Sachsenhof, located in Schöneberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.5 km away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Kadewe Shop, Kammergericht Courthouse, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Sachsenhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, family room, elevator, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sachsenhof.
Grand Hotel Esplanade Berlin
Grand Hotel Esplanade Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Breakfast. Location .Staff...

Jacqueline, United Kingdom December 22, 2013

0.49 Km.

Your very first step into Grand Hotel Esplanade Berlin, which features 385 rooms and suites, will reveal a completely new take on the concept of hospitality. This fantastic, flagship, lifestyle hotel in the German capital has been one of the best addresses in Berlin ever since it opened its doors. Instead of plush, overly stylish interiors without a function, guests are received in a modern, unpretentious, and particularly welcoming ambiance. Since its extensive remodeling in 2007, Grand Hotel Esplanade Berlin, which is a particular favorite for business travelers, has been shining in a completely new light.
Hotel Berlin, Berlin
Hotel Berlin, Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Good blackfast, but same menu for...

Jeong, South Korea May 26, 2014

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing, culture area of Berlin city, Hotel Berlin, Berlin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung, Japan Embassy, Kadewe Shop within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Berlin, Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, fitness center, sauna, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Berlin, Berlin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments
Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.5 Km.

Situated in Schöneberg, Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kadewe Shop, Kammergericht Courthouse, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as separate dining area, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (charges apply), balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Zu Hause
Hotel Zu Hause
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.54 Km.

Hotel Zu Hause, located in Schöneberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kadewe Shop, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung, Europa-Center Shopping Center.

Hotel Zu Hause offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Zu Hause is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Maritim Berlin Hotel
Maritim Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Quality of the room, cleanliness...

Taro, Japan August 1, 2014

0.55 Km.

Perfectly situated in the center of the city, Maritim Berlin Hotel is a perfect starting point with many of the cities attractions easily reachable on foot. These include Gemaldegalerie, New National Gallery, and the famous Brandenburg Gate. Opened in 2005, the hotel offers excellent facilities along with luxurious accommodation. Guests can enjoy the comfort and convenience provided by the 24-hour front desk, concierge, and shops. Business travelers will appreciate the executive floor, business center, and meeting facilities. A fitness center, indoor pool, and massage treatments are but a few of the leisure and recreational options. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Maritim Berlin Hotel.
Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte
Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, value for money,helpful...

Martin, United States June 11, 2014

0.55 Km.

Metropolitan street-side location near the subway station and immaculate rooms and lobby areas with great dining and meeting opportunities; the Mercure is well appointed. Get around the surrounding area on foot or jump on the subway and head over to the convention center for business. The Reichstag is within reach as well as a number of other photogenic daytime excursions. Bring the kids because the Mercure Mitte is perfectly suitable for the whole family. For dining and drinking opportunities, guests here can lounge around and interact in fine, wooded environments with an art and deco motif and try out the international dishes. In the evenings, roll by the bar area for a charming ambience and a crisp cocktail. Renowned for its affordability in comparison to what you're getting, this world-class hotel offers up a full palate with all the trimmings for family and business travelers alike.
Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel)
Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel)
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Location , Great service,...

Dror, Israel February 18, 2014

0.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel) is the perfect choice. Set 1. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kadewe Shop, Kammergericht Courthouse, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung.

Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like nightclub, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, shuttle service, luggage storage.

20 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as DVD/CD player, desk, separate shower and tub, kitchenette, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel).
Ivbergs Hotel Premium
Ivbergs Hotel Premium
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Shower, Cleanliness, easy access...

Patricia, Brazil February 24, 2014

0.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Ivbergs Hotel Premium is the perfect choice. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kadewe Shop, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung, Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ivbergs Hotel Premium is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, restaurant, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Ivbergs Hotel Premium apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ivbergs Hotel Premium is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04