or

In and around Yangon

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kyimindaing Railway Station

Kyimindaing Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Yangon. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Kyimindaing Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Kyaw Guest House and Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Kyimindaing Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Yangon city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Kyimindaing Railway Station.

Kyimindaing Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kyimindaing Railway Station

nearest hotel
Kyaw Guest House
Kyaw Guest House
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

The staff, comfortable bed and...

Judyth, Australia August 17, 2013

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests area of Yangon city, Kyaw Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.05 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kyaw Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel provides valet parking, concierge, smoking area, room service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shower, desk, mini bar, fan. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Kyaw Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Glory
Hotel Glory
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.47 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, religious interests district of Yangon, Hotel Glory is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Malaysia Embassy, People's Park and Square, Peoples Park Yangon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Glory, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, currency exchange, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 73 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Glory hits the spot in many ways.
Liberty Hotel
Liberty Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

the staff, the staff and the...

Marc, Germany November 12, 2013

0.62 Km.

In a country with a colonial history as rich as this, there is no better place to stay than a hotel that is a converted mansion. This small 30 room property has a remarkable garden and is located in a quiet area of Yangon, not far from the Thai and Singapore Embassies. By taxi it is only about five minutes to the downtown area and it is only about 15 minutes to the Schwedgon Pagoda. It is nice to go for a walk in the People’s Park with lots of local residents enjoying the lake view in the cool late afternoon breeze. The rooms are fairly large and the bathrooms are huge. The high ceilings echo the history of the property as a colonial mansion.
Summer Palace Hotel
Summer Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Location, price, nearby to...

Simon, Singapore March 12, 2014

0.72 Km.

Situated in Northern Yangon, Summer Palace Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.02 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Summer Palace Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, smoking area, tours, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, desk, air conditioning, television, bathtub in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Summer Palace Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Price, Quiet Locaction, Helpfull...

Graham, United Kingdom June 14, 2014

0.74 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Windsor is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Malaysia Embassy, People's Park and Square, Peoples Park Yangon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, non smoking rooms, desk, shower, mini bar. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Windsor.
Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel
Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Comfortable rooms Located close to...

Liam, Australia June 30, 2014

0.89 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.2 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, concierge, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, newspapers.

Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel is home to 50 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, seating area. The hotel's games room, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel.
Thirisan Motel
Thirisan Motel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.95 Km.

Built in 2013, Thirisan Motel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 5.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thirisan Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, smoking area, bar, car hire, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Thirisan Motel your home away from home.
San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel
San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Northern Yangon, San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. The hotel lies 0.03 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sin Ma Lite Market, American Embassy, Inya Lake Sailing Club.

At San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, desk, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel.
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Interior decoration, staff,...

Marja-Leena, Finland June 28, 2014

1.24 Km.

This place oozes colonial history and the rooms are impeccable with polished teak floors and crispy cotton sheets. Savoy Hotel is just a 10-minute walk to Schwedagon Pagoda. Other attractions are all a short taxi ride down the street. Rooms by the pool can be quieter than those facing the road which does have some traffic. There is a lovely reading room on-site where one can enjoy a drink or simply read the paper. This boutique hotel is one of the top places to stay in Yangon. One of the more memorable details that leaves a lasting impression on guests is the collection of antiques and art that's spread around the hotel.
Business Alliance Hotel
Business Alliance Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Good location in the city, Good...

Teck, Singapore May 10, 2014

1.27 Km.

Located in the heart of Yangon, Business Alliance Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can access to the city’s must-see destinations. This 3-star hotel has a close proximity to the famous Shwedagon Pagoda and only an hour drive from Yangon International Airport.

Business Alliance Hotel offers comfortable accommodation with professional service. All rooms are fully equipped with standard facilities and amenities to invigorate guests. Suitable for business travelers, the hotel also provides business hub and conference room. With strategic location and top class facilities to match, Business Alliance Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast Inn
Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast Inn
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Wai Wai's personality, Wai Wai's...

Nerida, Australia May 31, 2014

1.29 Km.

Situated in Northern Yangon, Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast Inn is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Only 3 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Sin Ma Lite Market, American Embassy, Inya Lake Sailing Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel provides smoking area, restaurant, room service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sky View Hotel
Sky View Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sky View Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Set 1.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, family room, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sky View Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Thamada Family Hotel
Thamada Family Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

1. Close to Shwedagon by walking...

Sopsan, Thailand June 14, 2014

1.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Thamada Family Hotel. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Peoples Park Yangon, Shwedagon Pagoda, Malaysia Embassy.

Thamada Family Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, 24hr room service, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, airport transfer.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, desk, complimentary bottled water, mini bar, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thamada Family Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Yangon International Hotel
Yangon International Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

staff's friendliness, cleanliness,...

Urs, Switzerland May 16, 2014

1.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yangon International Hotel is located in the Northern Yangon area of Yangon. The city center is merely 0.02 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Museum, People's Park and Square, Malaysia Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Yangon International Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides family room, laundry service, 24-hour room service, room service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, garden, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yangon International Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Summit Parkview Hotel
Summit Parkview Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

location, friendly staffs,...

Yap, Malaysia June 9, 2014

1.42 Km.

This quaint property is a unique place to stay, with the good restaurant and a swimming pool, not far from the Shwedagon Pagoda which is the main attraction of Yangon. Summit Parkview Hotel is the first international hotel in Myanmar. Guest will enjoy dining at the Parkview Cafe Restaurant. It serves an extensive menu of dishes both locally and from around the world. The Dagon bar is great place to unwind at night. Staying in Summit Parkview Hotel is special with the charming staff where every day is like going back in time.
Hotel Inya
Hotel Inya
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests district of Yangon, Hotel Inya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 4.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Inya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car hire, coffee shop, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Hotel Inya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon
Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

garden & grounds, lovely rooms,...

Janet, United States June 7, 2014

1.52 Km.

Operated under the prestigious Orient Express brand, this all-teak mansion has been restored to its former glory. The former official residence of a governor, Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon sits surrounded by a lotus garden. Excellently placed within the city's Embassy Quarter, guests are close to cultural sites such as the Golden Pagoda and the vibrant Bogyoke Market. What makes it even better is that the hotel can arrange these excursions for guests, along with a private car and a guide. After a day of sightseeing, why not relax with a massage treatment or a quick dip in the fan shaped pool. The hotel also has three dining venues in addition to 24-hour room service. Bask in the glory of a bygone era when you stay at the Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon.
KK Motel
KK Motel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

1.56 Km.

Renovated in , the KK Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. With its location just 4.5 km from the city center and 17.1 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KK Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the KK Motel.
Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch
Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Location, Value for Money,...

Mohammed, India July 6, 2014

1.58 Km.

Strategically located in West Central Yangon, Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch is an ideal place for visitors who want to enjoy Burmese culture and its surroundings. From here, guests can easily access to the city’s must-see destinations within walking distance as the hotel has a close proximity to Shwedagon Pagoda, Bogyoke Market, The National Museum, Yangon Railway Station and National Theatre of Yangon. Yangon International Airport also can be reached within 20 minutes.

At Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch, guests can choose from 176 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a restaurant, coffee shop, souvenir shop, executive floor, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, business centre, high-speed WiFi, laundry service and valet parking. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch is a perfect choice for a great stay in Yangon with its modern facilities and excellent service.
Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast
Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

1.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Inya Lake, Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Only 14.9 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. Safety deposit boxes, family room, 24-hour front desk, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03