or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kyimindaing Railway Station

Places such as Kyimindaing Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Kyimindaing Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Kyaw Guest House and Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Kyimindaing Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Yangon city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Kyimindaing Railway Station.

Kyimindaing Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kyimindaing Railway Station

nearest hotel
Kyaw Guest House
Kyaw Guest House
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests area of Yangon city, Kyaw Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.05 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kyaw Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel provides valet parking, concierge, smoking area, room service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shower, desk, mini bar, fan. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Kyaw Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Glory
Hotel Glory
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Hotel Glory. Set 0.02 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Malaysia Embassy, People's Park and Square, Peoples Park Yangon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, restaurant, luggage storage, room service, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Glory the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Liberty Hotel
Liberty Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.62 Km.

In a country with a colonial history as rich as this, there is no better place to stay than a hotel that is a converted mansion. This small 30 room property has a remarkable garden and is located in a quiet area of Yangon, not far from the Thai and Singapore Embassies. By taxi it is only about five minutes to the downtown area and it is only about 15 minutes to the Schwedgon Pagoda. It is nice to go for a walk in the People’s Park with lots of local residents enjoying the lake view in the cool late afternoon breeze. The rooms are fairly large and the bathrooms are huge. The high ceilings echo the history of the property as a colonial mansion.
Summer Palace Hotel
Summer Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Convenient Location, Clean and...

Bee, Singapore September 24, 2014

0.72 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests district of Yangon, Summer Palace Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.02 Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bangladesh Embassy, Sin Ma Lite Market, American Embassy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Summer Palace Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, tours, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Summer Palace Hotel.
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

quiet, supermarket nearby; staff...

Gregg, United States November 22, 2014

0.74 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Northern Yangon, Hotel Windsor enjoys a commanding position in the religious interests, sightseeing, culture hub of Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Malaysia Embassy, People's Park and Square, Peoples Park Yangon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, ATM/cash machine on site.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find inhouse movies, shower, daily newspaper, in room safe, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Windsor hits the spot in many ways.
Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel
Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

1. Neighbourhood: Interesting...

Florian, Germany November 4, 2014

0.89 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel is the perfect choice. With its location just 2.2 km from the city center and 14.6 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Thirisan Motel
Thirisan Motel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.95 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Thirisan Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 5.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thirisan Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, smoking area, restaurant, concierge, bar.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Thirisan Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Pickled Tea Hostel
Pickled Tea Hostel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.97 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Pickled Tea Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Pickled Tea Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire, laundry service, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Pickled Tea Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel
San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.19 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing area of Yangon city, San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.03 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, laundry service, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, concierge.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Attentive staff, service who aim...

Karen, Malaysia November 20, 2014

1.24 Km.

This place oozes colonial history and the rooms are impeccable with polished teak floors and crispy cotton sheets. Savoy Hotel is just a 10-minute walk to Schwedagon Pagoda. Other attractions are all a short taxi ride down the street. Rooms by the pool can be quieter than those facing the road which does have some traffic. There is a lovely reading room on-site where one can enjoy a drink or simply read the paper. This boutique hotel is one of the top places to stay in Yangon. One of the more memorable details that leaves a lasting impression on guests is the collection of antiques and art that's spread around the hotel.
Business Alliance Hotel
Business Alliance Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

excellent room. good location. ...

Keith, Singapore October 31, 2014

1.27 Km.

Located in the heart of Yangon, Business Alliance Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can access to the city’s must-see destinations. This 3-star hotel has a close proximity to the famous Shwedagon Pagoda and only an hour drive from Yangon International Airport.

Business Alliance Hotel offers comfortable accommodation with professional service. All rooms are fully equipped with standard facilities and amenities to invigorate guests. Suitable for business travelers, the hotel also provides business hub and conference room. With strategic location and top class facilities to match, Business Alliance Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sky View Hotel
Sky View Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Cleanliness, good Wifi, good...

Teck, Singapore November 21, 2014

1.29 Km.

Sky View Hotel, located in Northern Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sky View Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like newspapers, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Sky View Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, shower, air conditioning, seating area, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sky View Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Thamada Family Hotel
Thamada Family Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

1. Close to Shwedagon by walking...

Sopsan, Thailand June 14, 2014

1.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Thamada Family Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Only 15.00 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Peoples Park Yangon, Shwedagon Pagoda, People's Park and Square.

The facilities and services provided by Thamada Family Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Tours, concierge, laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Thamada Family Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Thamada Family Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Yangon International Hotel
Yangon International Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Location, local restaurants, room...

Christopher, United Kingdom November 11, 2014

1.38 Km.

Yangon International Hotel, located in Northern Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.02 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Museum, People's Park and Square, Malaysia Embassy.

At Yangon International Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yangon International Hotel.
Summit Parkview Hotel
Summit Parkview Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

hotel was situated near...

Azril, Malaysia November 16, 2014

1.42 Km.

This quaint property is a unique place to stay with a good restaurant and a swimming pool, as well as a location not far from the Shwedagon Pagoda - the main attraction of Yangon. Summit Parkview Hotel is the first international hotel in Myanmar. Guests will enjoy dining at the Parkview Cafe Restaurant. It serves an extensive menu of dishes, both locally and from around the world. The Dagon bar is a great place to unwind at night. Staying in Summit Parkview Hotel is special with the charming staff, where every day is like going back in time. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Hotel Inya
Hotel Inya
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Hotel Inya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 12.7 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Inya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, luggage storage, room service, bicycle rental, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Inya.
Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon
Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Service, extra activities, quiet...

Angela, United Kingdom September 12, 2014

1.52 Km.

Operated under the prestigious Orient Express brand, this all-teak mansion has been restored to its former glory. The former official residence of a governor, Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon sits surrounded by a lotus garden. Excellently placed within the city's Embassy Quarter, guests are close to cultural sites such as the Golden Pagoda and the vibrant Bogyoke Market. What makes it even better is that the hotel can arrange these excursions for guests, along with a private car and a guide. After a day of sightseeing, why not relax with a massage treatment or a quick dip in the fan shaped pool. The hotel also has three dining venues in addition to 24-hour room service. Bask in the glory of a bygone era when you stay at the Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon.
KK Motel
KK Motel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Price, central location, some...

Daryle, Canada October 30, 2014

1.56 Km.

Renovated in , the KK Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. Only 4.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At KK Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, concierge.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. KK Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch
Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Large Rooms. Good variety of food....

Nicholas, United Kingdom November 16, 2014

1.58 Km.

Located in a neighborhood close to downtown Yangon, Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch is close to the business districts in Yangon. The hotel offers guests easy access to local attractions such as the Bogyoke Market, Shwedagon Pagoda, and the National Museum. The Yangon Railway station is also easily accessible and is ideal for sightseeing the bonanza around the city. Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch features guestrooms and suites which come equipped with modern amenities and facilities. The hotel provides guests with facilities such as a fully equipped fitness center, a recreational lounge, a business center and restaurants. For breakfast services, a wide range of Burmese and international cuisines, along with live noodle and egg stations are available for guests. With its location and facilities, Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch is a comfortable environment in this bustling city.
Classique Inn
Classique Inn
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Northern Yangon, Classique Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. The hotel lies 2.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Classique Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides smoking area, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, wake-up service, telephone, desk, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Classique Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01