My Account (sign in)

In and around Luxembourg

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

La Table du Pain, Train Station Quarter

Luxembourg is famous for popular attractions like La Table du Pain, Train Station Quarter. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Restaurants and Cafes - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near La Table du Pain, Train Station Quarter greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to La Table du Pain, Train Station Quarter. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Luxembourg hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like La Table du Pain, Train Station Quarter.

La Table du Pain, Train Station Quarter

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near La Table du Pain, Train Station Quarter

nearest hotel
Hotel Carlton
Hotel Carlton
Hotel Area: Gare

 

0.01 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Luxembourg, Hotel Carlton is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Interactive Touchscreens, Gare Centrale, Gare Centrale, Am Tunnel.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Luxembourg hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator, car park, luggage storage.

Hotel Carlton is home to 48 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Carlton.
City Hotel
City Hotel
Hotel Area: Gare

, very close to the main train...

Damien, France May 3, 2014

0.02 Km.

This contemporary hotel is right in the middle of downtown Luxembourg at the meeting point of two of Europe's most famous shopping boulevards. City Hotel features outstanding neo-gothic architecture and modern conveniences inside such as Wi-Fi, restaurants, office products, and pet friendly accommodation. Located a short walk from the city casino and world class shopping, visitors will have plenty of options to employ while in the pleasant capital city. Well-maintained and serviced, the City Hotel has recently undergone a reconstruction of the entrance and lobby to ensure guests have a welcoming arrival and stress-free check in at any time of night or day. Whether in town for a show or conference or just to shop at the countless boutiques and stores, guests will feel right at home in the center of Luxembourg.
Hotel Bristol
Hotel Bristol
Hotel Area: Gare

fast check in and out. helpful...

Keng, Singapore April 2, 2014

0.02 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Luxembourg city, Hotel Bristol provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Interactive Touchscreens, Gare Centrale, Gare Centrale, Am Tunnel.

At Hotel Bristol, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, pets allowed, car park, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Bristol hits the spot in many ways.
Mercure Grand Hotel Alfa
Mercure Grand Hotel Alfa
Hotel Area: Gare

Best points: location (good access...

Peter, United Kingdom May 8, 2014

0.05 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gare, Mercure Grand Hotel Alfa enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing hub of Luxembourg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Interactive Touchscreens, Gare Centrale, Gare Centrale, Am Tunnel.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Luxembourg hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, meeting facilities, newspapers, room service, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 141 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mercure Grand Hotel Alfa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Luxembourg.
Best Western International Hotel
Best Western International Hotel
Hotel Area: Gare

LOCATION, STAFF AND CLEANLINESS OF...

Heshan, Sri Lanka March 29, 2014

0.07 Km.

Best Western International Hotel is a 4-star hotel in the heart of the city, owned and operated by the renowned Best Western Group. Combining warm hospitality, outstanding facilities, and a central location, Best Western International Hotel is a popular choice amongst regular visitors to Luxembourg. Rooms and suites are modern and comfortably furnished, featuring high-speed internet connection as standard in all rooms. Exceptionally well-located for those visiting Luxembourg on leisure, the historical old-town is just a 15-minute walk, and it's here that one finds the magnificent fortress that has stood sentinel over the city for centuries. Such was the impregnability of this imposing fortress that the city earned the nickname of Gibraltar of the North. Today the gates remain open, and the only invaders are the throngs of tourists that descend on the city every year.
Ibis Styles Luxembourg Centre Gare Hotel
Ibis Styles Luxembourg Centre Gare Hotel
Hotel Area: Gare

Clean, comfortable, close to train...

Danny, Canada August 4, 2013

0.07 Km.

A conveniently located hotel only 200 metres from the central railway station and in a colourful side street in down town Luxembourg. Featuring 68 well appointed rooms and friendly and helpful staff sure to make a short or long stay pleasant. Outside in some of the many side streets nearby guests can enjoy a quiet meal or some of the more interesting bars and clubs that keep the city alive until the small hours of the night. Huge beds and a well priced mini bar will be a good reason to stay inside but if visitors are more adventurous they may wish to explore the city centre and marvel at the architecture and vistas over the old part of town.
Auberge Gaglioti
Auberge Gaglioti
Hotel Area: Gare

Location is one parallel street...

Christopher, Malaysia October 10, 2013

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Auberge Gaglioti is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Luxembourg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gare Centrale, Interactive Touchscreens, Gare Centrale, Am Tunnel are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Auberge Gaglioti, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Auberge Gaglioti.
Hotel Zurich
Hotel Zurich
Hotel Area: Gare

Very close to Luxembourg...

Masato, Japan May 28, 2014

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Zurich is located in the Gare area of Luxembourg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Interactive Touchscreens, Gare Centrale, Gare Centrale, Am Tunnel.

Hotel Zurich offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, safety deposit boxes, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Zurich.
Park Inn By Radisson Luxembourg City
Park Inn By Radisson Luxembourg City
Hotel Area: Gare

centrally located and near major...

Tan, Singapore September 2, 2013

0.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Park Inn By Radisson Luxembourg City is located in the Gare area of Luxembourg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gare Centrale, Interactive Touchscreens, Gare Centrale, Am Tunnel within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, bar, laundry service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 99 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Luxembourg, make Park Inn By Radisson Luxembourg City your home away from home.
Hotel Grey
Hotel Grey
Hotel Area: Gare

Very close to the bus and train...

Annamaria, Hungary June 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Grey is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Luxembourg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Interactive Touchscreens, Gare Centrale, Gare Centrale, Am Tunnel.

Hotel Grey offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, bar, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Grey hits the spot in many ways.
Yasha Hotel
Yasha Hotel
Hotel Area: Gare

 

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Luxembourg, look no further than Yasha Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Interactive Touchscreens, Gare Centrale, Gare Centrale, Am Tunnel.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Luxembourg hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Yasha Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yasha Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Luxembourg.
Villa Carlotta Apartments
Villa Carlotta Apartments
Hotel Area: Gare

 

0.09 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing district of Luxembourg, Villa Carlotta Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gare Centrale, Interactive Touchscreens, Gare Centrale, Am Tunnel.

Villa Carlotta Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Luxembourg. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Luxembourg, make Villa Carlotta Apartments your home away from home.
Villa Cortina Apartments
Villa Cortina Apartments
Hotel Area: Gare

 

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Luxembourg, look no further than Villa Cortina Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Villa Cortina Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Luxembourg, the Villa Cortina Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Villa Serena Apartments
Villa Serena Apartments
Hotel Area: Gare

 

0.09 Km.

Situated in Gare, Villa Serena Apartments is the perfect place to experience Luxembourg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Villa Serena Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Villa Serena Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Luxembourg.
Villa Liberty Apartments
Villa Liberty Apartments
Hotel Area: Gare

 

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Luxembourg, look no further than Villa Liberty Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Villa Liberty Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Luxembourg, make Villa Liberty Apartments your home away from home.
Apart2stay
Apart2stay
Hotel Area: Gare

 

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gare, Apart2stay enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing hub of Luxembourg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Interactive Touchscreens, Gare Centrale, Gare Centrale, Am Tunnel.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Luxembourg hotel. Car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Apart2stay apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apart2stay.
Hotel Empire
Hotel Empire
Hotel Area: Gare

only 1 - opposite to the train...

Pei, Singapore April 24, 2014

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gare, Hotel Empire is an ideal spot from which to discover Luxembourg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Interactive Touchscreens, Gare Centrale, Gare Centrale, Deportation Memorial-Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Empire also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Luxembourg. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Luxembourg, make Hotel Empire your home away from home.
Apart1 Hotel
Apart1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Gare

 

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gare, Apart1 Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing hub of Luxembourg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Interactive Touchscreens, Gare Centrale, Gare Centrale, Am Tunnel.

Apart1 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Luxembourg. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Apart1 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Luxembourg.
Christophe Colomb Hotel
Christophe Colomb Hotel
Hotel Area: Gare

 

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Luxembourg, look no further than Christophe Colomb Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Am Tunnel, Gare Centrale, Interactive Touchscreens, Gare Centrale give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Luxembourg hotel. Pets allowed, elevator, safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Christophe Colomb Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Luxembourg, the Christophe Colomb Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Golden Tulip Central Molitor Hotel
Golden Tulip Central Molitor Hotel
Hotel Area: Gare

Friendly staffs, Great location...

Ming-Chen, Taiwan January 26, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Gare, Golden Tulip Central Molitor Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Luxembourg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Am Tunnel, Bank Museum, Gare Centrale.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Louvre Hôtels experience await you at the Golden Tulip Central Molitor Hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, business center, car park, laundry service, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Luxembourg, make Golden Tulip Central Molitor Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08