or

In and around Oslo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lambertseter Train Station

Places such as Lambertseter Train Station attract travelers to Oslo. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Lambertseter Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Lambertseter Train Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Oslo city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Lambertseter Train Station.

Lambertseter Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lambertseter Train Station

nearest hotel
Apartment Konowsgate
Apartment Konowsgate
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

2.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apartment Konowsgate is located in the Old Oslo area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, dishwasher, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Apartment Konowsgate is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

2.99 Km.

This 207-guestroom lodging is well-situated in beautiful Oslo, Norway. With a slew of amenities for the traveler, tourist, or businessperson, the Rica Helsfyr Hotel is staffed by friendly individuals who can help point you in the direction of wherever you need to go. The rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and satellite television. The hotel restaurant offers both continental and traditional Norwegian cuisine. The surrounding area offers many points of interest, including the Toyen Botanical Gardens, Munich Museum, and National Gallery only a short walk away, with the city center only slightly further.
Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments
Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.06 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, refrigerator, television, desk, clothes dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments.
Bjorvika Apartments
Bjorvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.07 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture area of Oslo city, Bjorvika Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bussterminalen, Oslo Opera, Audiotor.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bjorvika Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenette, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bjorvika Apartments.
Opera Apartments
Opera Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Opera Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bussterminalen, Audiotor, Basarhallene.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Opera Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.08 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guestrooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities, as well as a flat screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Room is clean, environment is...

Cheng, Taiwan September 15, 2014

3.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Oslo, Oslo Hotel Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Oslo Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Thon Hotel Opera
Thon Hotel Opera
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

3.25 Km.

Between the fjord and central station, this is an attractive and beautifully maintained hotel popular both with business travelers and the tourist set. With views over the water and the ultra modern Opera building, the Thon Hotel Opera is within a two-minute walk of the train station and therefore a stop away from the airport and handy to the tram and bus networks that link the entire city. Interiors are comfortable with modern European design and contemporary paintings on the walls. There is also a kettle, charged Wi-Fi, and for those on the right side of the building, dazzling water views. A cab rank at the door negates the need to even use the train and tram network, if that's an issue. And from here, walking is also an obvious option with the harbor and city center around 10 minutes away on foot.
Clarion Collection Bastion Hotel
Clarion Collection Bastion Hotel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Meals inclusive, friendly &...

Khee, Singapore October 26, 2014

3.34 Km.

This hotel offers elegantly appointed rooms with fine furnishings, a warm color palate, and a stylish mode of decor championed by a renowned designer. Mixing an Eastern and traditionally Norwegian style of decor and forming unique environments with fine wooded furnishings, artwork, and brilliant amenities, Clarion Collection Bastion Hotel won't disappoint business and leisure travelers looking to unwind in style after a day of networking the area. If you're here on conference, the gorgeous and well-lit conference and meeting rooms are ready to impress your business colleagues, but before you get started, be sure and stop by the luxurious restaurant for a fine complimentary breakfast. From style to charm and designer brilliance, this hotel is a smart choice for travelers looking to remain in exclusive atmospheres.
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Convenience for shopping,...

Jo, Canada August 28, 2014

3.35 Km.

Skybar views over Oslo from the top floor elevate this hotel above the usual business fare. Equipped with the Radisson's usual impressive list of corporate features - coffee makers, flat screen TVs, and neat Scandinavian furnishings - this property proves a good choice not only for executives, but for independent tourists and travelers with children. Located next to the central station, east of downtown, the city is easy to reach on foot, and there are ample places for a snack or a brew between hotel and harbor - about a 15-minute walk. For city tours -organized or impromptu - tourists will find Karl Johans Gate an easy 10-minute stroll from Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo, and from there the rest of the city is easy to navigate.
Comfort Hotel Borsparken
Comfort Hotel Borsparken
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

proximity to Sentralstasjon,...

Peter, United States October 31, 2014

3.36 Km.

Next to central station and close to the Opera House, this boutique property makes it easy to see the city on foot or by public transport. Surrounded by neo-classic buildings and the avantgarde design of the new opera building, the Comfort Hotel Borsparken gives guests a good feel for Oslo's impressive architecture before they've even left the property. Inside, rooms are spacious, especially for Europe; they're warm and comfortable in that no-nonsense Scandinavian way and breakfast is a vast selection of cheeses, breads, vegetables, eggs, fish and even some things a US visitor might try. It's a five-minute walk from the train station from here and a 15-minute walk to the bus terminal. The main street of Karl Johan is also about 15 minutes away on foot.
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Location : near central train...

Wan, Singapore November 16, 2014

3.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Audiotor, Basarhallene, DNT Office.

The facilities and services provided by Comfort Hotel Grand Central ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, newspapers, shops, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, desk, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Comfort Hotel Grand Central is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sentrum Pensjonat & Hostel
Sentrum Pensjonat & Hostel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

3.38 Km.

Situated in Oslo City Center, Sentrum Pensjonat & Hostel is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Filmens Hus, Cinemateket, Basarhallene.

At Sentrum Pensjonat & Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Sentrum Pensjonat & Hostel your home away from home.
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

3.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Oslo City Center, Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, meeting facilities, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, soundproofing, heating, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station.
Scandic Byporten Hotel
Scandic Byporten Hotel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

breakfast , location and...

Ivy, China November 9, 2014

3.41 Km.

Scandic Byporten Hotel is situated in the city center, near the Oslo Central Railway Station. Guests can walk directly from the airport express train to the hotel without even going outdoors. There are 240 rooms in all, many with a panoramic view of the Oslo fjord. The central location of the hotel makes it an excellent base for visits to all parts of the city with trains, buses, and taxis coming right to the hotel's entrance. Scandic Byporten Hotel is the first Freon-free hotel in Norway, meaning that it has been designed and equipped with the latest environmental, safety, and IT features. Guests may also visit the Sats Spektrum, a 2,400sqm fitness center which offers world-class exercise equipment and programs within walking distance. For your reservation at Scandic Byporten Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Citybox Oslo Hotel
Citybox Oslo Hotel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Free wifi, within walking distance...

Swee, Malaysia November 22, 2014

3.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Oslo City Center, Citybox Oslo Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Basarhallene, Filmens Hus, Cinemateket.

At Citybox Oslo Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, business center, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Citybox Oslo Hotel your home away from home.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

close to tram, size of appartment...

Espen, Norway February 7, 2014

3.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Akers Have Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akers Have Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, elevator, car park, laundry service, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's garden, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Akers Have Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Thon Hotel Oslo Panorama
Thon Hotel Oslo Panorama
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

3.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Oslo City Center, Thon Hotel Oslo Panorama is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mini Bottle Gallery, Cinemateket, Filmens Hus give to this hotel a special charm.

Thon Hotel Oslo Panorama also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, car park, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thon Hotel Oslo Panorama is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oslo Apartments Dronningensgate 15
Oslo Apartments Dronningensgate 15
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

3.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oslo Apartments Dronningensgate 15 is ideally situated in Oslo City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Oslo Apartments Dronningensgate 15.
Clarion Royal Christiania Hotel
Clarion Royal Christiania Hotel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Location, friendly staff, nice...

Tom, Norway September 28, 2014

3.43 Km.

The Clarion Royal Christiania Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of gorgeous Oslo with a vast number of shops, restaurants, and sights nearby. The hotel offers 503 well-furnished guestrooms, all equipped with modern amenities to ensure guests' satisfaction. In-room facilities include a mini bar, trouser press, air-conditioner, and in-house movies. Non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Amenities and services provided at this fascinating Oslo hotel include a restaurant, shops, car rental, laundry, city transfer, and room service. An indoor pool, fitness room, sauna, whirlpool, and solarium are available to cater to guests' health and relaxation needs while staying here. Each and every guest will surely have a memorable stay with all the stylish facilities and great service provided. To proceed with your booking at the Clarion Royal Christiania Hotel, just select your travel dates and submit your travel details via our secure online booking form.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01