or

In and around Oslo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lambertseter Train Station

Places such as Lambertseter Train Station attract travelers to Oslo. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Lambertseter Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Lambertseter Train Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Oslo are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Lambertseter Train Station.

Lambertseter Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lambertseter Train Station

nearest hotel
Skullerud Apartment
Skullerud Apartment
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.96 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Skullerud Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Skullerud Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, clothes dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Skullerud Apartment.
Apartment Konowsgate
Apartment Konowsgate
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

2.13 Km.

Situated in Old Oslo, Apartment Konowsgate is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Apartment Konowsgate is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, heating, shower, toiletries, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Konowsgate is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Scandic Helsfyr
Scandic Helsfyr
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3 Km.

This 207-guestroom lodging is well-situated in beautiful Oslo, Norway. With a slew of amenities for the traveler, tourist, or businessperson, the Scandic Helsfyr is staffed by friendly individuals who can help point you in the direction of wherever you need to go. The rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and satellite television. The hotel restaurant offers both continental and traditional Norwegian cuisine. The surrounding area offers many points of interest, including the Toyen Botanical Gardens, Munich Museum, and National Gallery only a short walk away, with the city center only slightly further.
Bjørvika Apartments
Bjørvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bjørvika Apartments is ideally situated in Old Oslo; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bussterminalen, Oslo Opera, Audiotor.

At Bjørvika Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bjørvika Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Oslo Central Station Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oslo Central Station Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Oslo Central Station Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, fan, television, heating, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Central Station Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Opera Apartments
Opera Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Old Oslo, Opera Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bussterminalen, Audiotor, Basarhallene are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Opera Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, dishwasher. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Opera Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, ATM/cash machine on site, shared kitchen, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.08 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guestrooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities, as well as a flat screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Room is clean, environment is...

Cheng, Taiwan September 15, 2014

3.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Oslo Hotel Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Oslo Hotel Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, meeting facilities, bar, smoking area, family room.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, heating, non smoking rooms, fan, kitchenware which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oslo Hotel Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Thon Hotel Opera
Thon Hotel Opera
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Friendly staff, very convenient...

Pui, Hong Kong December 22, 2014

3.25 Km.

Between the fjord and central station, this is an attractive and beautifully maintained hotel popular both with business travelers and the tourist set. With views over the water and the ultra modern Opera building, the Thon Hotel Opera is within a two-minute walk of the train station and therefore a stop away from the airport and handy to the tram and bus networks that link the entire city. Interiors are comfortable with modern European design and contemporary paintings on the walls. There is also a kettle, charged Wi-Fi, and for those on the right side of the building, dazzling water views. A cab rank at the door negates the need to even use the train and tram network, if that's an issue. And from here, walking is also an obvious option with the harbor and city center around 10 minutes away on foot.
Clarion Collection Hotel Bastion
Clarion Collection Hotel Bastion
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Meals inclusive, friendly &...

Khee, Singapore October 26, 2014

3.33 Km.

This hotel offers elegantly appointed rooms with fine furnishings, a warm color palate, and a stylish mode of decor championed by a renowned designer. Mixing an Eastern and traditionally Norwegian style of decor and forming unique environments with fine wooded furnishings, artwork, and brilliant amenities, Clarion Collection Hotel Bastion won't disappoint business and leisure travelers looking to unwind in style after a day of networking the area. If you're here on conference, the gorgeous and well-lit conference and meeting rooms are ready to impress your business colleagues, but before you get started, be sure and stop by the luxurious restaurant for a fine complimentary breakfast. From style to charm and designer brilliance, this hotel is a smart choice for travelers looking to remain in exclusive atmospheres.
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Excellent breakfast, good location...

Sweemeng, Singapore January 5, 2015

3.34 Km.

Skybar views over Oslo from the top floor elevate this hotel above the usual business fare. Equipped with the Radisson's usual impressive list of corporate features - coffee makers, flat screen TVs, and neat Scandinavian furnishings - this property proves a good choice not only for executives, but for independent tourists and travelers with children. Located next to the central station, east of downtown, the city is easy to reach on foot, and there are ample places for a snack or a brew between hotel and harbor - about a 15-minute walk. For city tours -organized or impromptu - tourists will find Karl Johans Gate an easy 10-minute stroll from Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo, and from there the rest of the city is easy to navigate.
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Located near attractions, friendly...

Wai, Portugal December 30, 2014

3.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is located in the Oslo City Center area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Audiotor, Basarhallene, DNT Office.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Comfort Hotel Grand Central lives up to expectations. The hotel provides car hire, newspapers, car park, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, iPod docking station, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Comfort Hotel Børsparken
Comfort Hotel Børsparken
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Room rate is very reasonable...

Cheng, Malaysia December 30, 2014

3.35 Km.

Next to central station and close to the Opera House, this boutique property makes it easy to see the city on foot or by public transport. Surrounded by neo-classic buildings and the avantgarde design of the new opera building, the Comfort Hotel Børsparken gives guests a good feel for Oslo's impressive architecture before they've even left the property. Inside, rooms are spacious, especially for Europe; they're warm and comfortable in that no-nonsense Scandinavian way and breakfast is a vast selection of cheeses, breads, vegetables, eggs, fish and even some things a US visitor might try. It's a five-minute walk from the train station from here and a 15-minute walk to the bus terminal. The main street of Karl Johan is also about 15 minutes away on foot.
Sentrum Hostel
Sentrum Hostel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Location and Reasonable Dorm bed...

Ling, Philippines October 7, 2014

3.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sentrum Pensjonat & Hostel is located in the Oslo City Center area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Filmens Hus, Cinemateket, Basarhallene within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sentrum Pensjonat & Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sentrum Pensjonat & Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Location, brand new hotel and...

Amir, Malaysia January 6, 2015

3.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Oslo City Center, Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, bar, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.
Scandic Byporten
Scandic Byporten
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

breakfast , location and...

Ivy, China November 9, 2014

3.39 Km.

Scandic Byporten is situated in the city center, near the Oslo Central Railway Station. Guests can walk directly from the airport express train to the hotel without even going outdoors. There are 240 rooms in all, many with a panoramic view of the Oslo fjord. The central location of the hotel makes it an excellent base for visits to all parts of the city with trains, buses, and taxis coming right to the hotel's entrance. Scandic Byporten is the first Freon-free hotel in Norway, meaning that it has been designed and equipped with the latest environmental, safety, and IT features. Guests may also visit the Sats Spektrum, a 2,400sqm fitness center which offers world-class exercise equipment and programs within walking distance. For your reservation at Scandic Byporten, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Citybox Oslo
Citybox Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Central location, good price, easy...

Moritz, Germany January 24, 2015

3.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Oslo City Center, Citybox Oslo is an ideal spot from which to discover Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Basarhallene, Filmens Hus, Cinemateket.

The facilities and services provided by Citybox Oslo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, desk, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citybox Oslo.
Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania
Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

The location is very good. It's...

John, Philippines December 21, 2014

3.41 Km.

The Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania is conveniently located in the heart of gorgeous Oslo with a vast number of shops, restaurants, and sights nearby. The hotel offers 503 well-furnished guestrooms, all equipped with modern amenities to ensure guests' satisfaction. In-room facilities include a mini bar, trouser press, air-conditioner, and in-house movies. Non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Amenities and services provided at this fascinating Oslo hotel include a restaurant, shops, car rental, laundry, city transfer, and room service. An indoor pool, fitness room, sauna, whirlpool, and solarium are available to cater to guests' health and relaxation needs while staying here. Each and every guest will surely have a memorable stay with all the stylish facilities and great service provided. To proceed with your booking at the Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania, just select your travel dates and submit your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Thon Hotel Oslo Panorama
Thon Hotel Oslo Panorama
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

3.42 Km.

Situated in Oslo City Center, Thon Hotel Oslo Panorama is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Mini Bottle Gallery, Cinemateket, Filmens Hus are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Thon Hotels experience await you at the Thon Hotel Oslo Panorama. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk, shower, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Thon Hotel Oslo Panorama.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04