In and around Oslo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lambertseter Train Station

Places such as Lambertseter Train Station attract travelers to Oslo. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Lambertseter Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Lambertseter Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Oslo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Lambertseter Train Station.

Lambertseter Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lambertseter Train Station

nearest hotel
Oslo Korttidsutleie
Oslo Korttidsutleie
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

2.93 Km.

Oslo Korttidsutleie provides modern, self-catering apartments within 5 minutes’ walk of Oslo Central Station. Each unit includes a full kitchen, a terrace and free WiFi. All apartments at Oslo Korttidsutleie have an open-plan kitchen/living room with a dining area, sofa and flat-screen TV. Kitchen facilities include a dishwasher, microwave and stove. The bathrooms feature a shower, hairdryer and washing machine. Other services like grocery deliveries, dry cleaning and laundry can be arranged on request. The popular Aker Brygge harbour district is within 2 km, while the Norwegian National Opera & Ballet is 600 metres away. Oslo Airport Gardermoen is 37 km from Oslo Korttidsutleie.
Oslo Centrum Apartment
Oslo Centrum Apartment
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

2.96 Km.

Oslo Centrum Apartment offers accommodation in Oslo. Oslo Bus Terminal is 700 metres away. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. Some units have a terrace and/or balcony with garden views. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, equipped with a dishwasher and oven. Towels are available. Oslo Centrum Apartment also includes a sun terrace. Akershus Fortress is 1.8 km from Oslo Centrum Apartment, while Aker Brygge is 2.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from the property.
Scandic Helsfyr
Scandic Helsfyr
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3 Km.

Scandic Helsfyr is situated in Oslo, a 4-minute walk from Helsfyr Metro Station and the airport shuttle bus. It offers free public parking on site and modern rooms with free Wi-Fi. All the air conditioned and spacious rooms at Scandic Helsfyr Hotel have wooden floors. They are equipped with a flat-screen TV, work desk and minibar. Guests can work out at the on-site fitness centre. Relaxation options include a sauna. The main restaurant serves a buffet breakfast, lunch and International dinner dishes. Light meals are available at the casual Hov-Inn Kro. Drinks are available in the Lobby Bar. Oslo city centre is a 7-minute metro ride away. Valle Hovin Stadium and Valhall Arena are both within 500 metres of the hotel.
Bjørvika Apartments
Bjørvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Cosy and comfortable apartment,...

Stephanie, Malaysia January 3, 2016

3.06 Km.

Bjørvika Apartments are located in the Bjørvika district in Oslo, 500 metres from Oslo Central Station. These self-catering apartments include flat-screen TVs, balconies and free WiFi. The soundproofed Bjørvika Apartments have modern décor and include a fully equipped kitchen with refrigerator and dishwasher. A washing machine is found in each apartment. The Munch Museum and the Oslo Opera House are less than 10 minutes’ walk from the apartments. Grønland metro station is only 300 metres away.
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.06 Km.

Set in various central locations, these modern, self-catering apartments are within 10 minutes’ walk of Oslo Central Station, Karl Johans Gate shopping street and the Opera House. Each offers free Wi-Fi, a Nespresso coffee machine and a city-view balcony. A fully equipped kitchen with a stove, microwave and dishwasher is featured in all Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments. Each has 2 bedrooms and a bathroom with a washing machine, tumble dryer and hairdryer. Restaurants, cafés and shops can be found in the area surrounding Short Term Rental Apartments. Each apartment building has a grocery store. The Munch Museum is 1 km away, while the Oslo Bus Terminal is 2 minutes’ walk from the apartments.
Opera Apartments
Opera Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Walking distance to rail station, ...

Michael, United Kingdom June 1, 2015

3.07 Km.

Opera Apartments are situated within a 10 minute walk to both the Oslo Central Station and the Oslo Opera House. All the rooms have a bright living room with a flat-screen TV, a DVD player, free WiFi and a modern full kitchen with a dishwasher. The bathrooms in all apartments also have a washing machine. Guests have access to a rooftop terrace with a panoramic view of Oslo. Various restaurants and cafes are within close vicinity of the apartments. Karl Johans Gate, the main shopping street and the Medieval Ruin Park are both within 10 minutes walking distance from the apartments.
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.07 Km.

Situated in the Kampen district of east Oslo, this hostel offers rooms with a flat-screen TV and either shared or private bathroom and kitchen facilities. Tøyen Metro Station is 50 metres away. Accommodation options consist of private rooms and shared dormitories. Linen and towels are included in all. Pizzas and burgers are served at the in-house restaurant. Refreshing drinks and free internet computers can be enjoyed in the lobby, which has a 24-hour reception. The Edvard Munch Museum is within 500 metres of the hostel. Oslo Central Station is a 5-minute metro ride away.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.08 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guestrooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities, as well as a flat screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Comfortable, peaceful and close to...

Cecil, Finland September 6, 2015

3.09 Km.

Oslo Hotel Apartments, located in Old Oslo, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oslo Hotel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, heating, blackout curtains, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oslo Hotel Apartments.
Thon Hotel Opera
Thon Hotel Opera
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

customer service, the hotel itself...

Maveric, Philippines February 21, 2016

3.25 Km.

Between the fjord and central station, this is an attractive and beautifully maintained hotel popular both with business travelers and the tourist set. With views over the water and the ultra modern Opera building, the Thon Hotel Opera is within a two-minute walk of the train station and therefore a stop away from the airport and handy to the tram and bus networks that link the entire city. Interiors are comfortable with modern European design and contemporary paintings on the walls. There is also a kettle, charged Wi-Fi, and for those on the right side of the building, dazzling water views. A cab rank at the door negates the need to even use the train and tram network, if that's an issue. And from here, walking is also an obvious option with the harbor and city center around 10 minutes away on foot.
Clarion Collection Hotel Bastion
Clarion Collection Hotel Bastion
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Excellent staffs, comfortable...

May, United States May 30, 2015

3.34 Km.

This hotel offers elegantly appointed rooms with fine furnishings, a warm color palate, and a stylish mode of decor championed by a renowned designer. Mixing an Eastern and traditionally Norwegian style of decor and forming unique environments with fine wooded furnishings, artwork, and brilliant amenities, Clarion Collection Hotel Bastion won't disappoint business and leisure travelers looking to unwind in style after a day of networking the area. If you're here on conference, the gorgeous and well-lit conference and meeting rooms are ready to impress your business colleagues, but before you get started, be sure and stop by the luxurious restaurant for a fine complimentary breakfast. From style to charm and designer brilliance, this hotel is a smart choice for travelers looking to remain in exclusive atmospheres.
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Near Metro and other transports....

Clara, Singapore December 27, 2015

3.34 Km.

Skybar views over Oslo from the top floor elevate this hotel above the usual business fare. Equipped with the Radisson's usual impressive list of corporate features - coffee makers, flat screen TVs, and neat Scandinavian furnishings - this property proves a good choice not only for executives, but for independent tourists and travelers with children. Located next to the central station, east of downtown, the city is easy to reach on foot, and there are ample places for a snack or a brew between hotel and harbor - about a 15-minute walk. For city tours -organized or impromptu - tourists will find Karl Johans Gate an easy 10-minute stroll from Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo, and from there the rest of the city is easy to navigate.
Comfort Hotel Børsparken
Comfort Hotel Børsparken
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Loved the accessibility of the...

Joanna, Malaysia December 29, 2015

3.35 Km.

This good-value hotel is 3 minutes’ walk from Oslo Central Station and the main street, Karl Johans gate. It offers a 24-hour gym, free tea/coffee, free Wi-Fi and Opera House views. Comfort Hotel Børsparken’s rooms feature fresh, modern décor, a writing desk and satellite TV with premium movie channels. The lobby has 4 Apple iMac computers with free internet access. Ironing facilities are also available for guests’ use. Comfort Børsparken provides a generous breakfast buffet each morning. For other meals, staff will happily recommend local restaurants and cafés.
Comfort Hotel Boersparken
Comfort Hotel Boersparken
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

3.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Comfort Hotel Boersparken is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Comfort Hotel Boersparken lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Hotel Boersparken is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Location beside Train Station;...

Raymond, United Kingdom November 13, 2015

3.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is located in the Oslo City Center area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Audiotor, Basarhallene, DNT Office.

At Comfort Hotel Grand Central, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, desk, iPod docking station, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Comfort Hotel Grand Central the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Sentrum Hostel
Sentrum Hostel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

cheap price, location, friendly...

Andreas, Denmark November 28, 2015

3.38 Km.

Located 300 metres from Oslo Central Station, the Sentrum Hostel provides functional accommodation with free WiFi. All rooms have shared bathrooms. Guests have access to a TV lounge and basic style shared kitchen. The in-house café at Sentrum Hostel serves a variety of affordable dishes. A supermarket is situated only 50 metres away. Oslo’s main shopping street, Karl Johans gate, is just 2 streets from Hostel Sentrum. Guests have easy access to public transport, with a tram stop right outside the building.
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Location, Room Quality & Service...

Montree, Thailand October 24, 2015

3.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, desk, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Scandic Byporten
Scandic Byporten
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Location, Shopping and...

Suda, Thailand August 28, 2015

3.39 Km.

Scandic Byporten is located in the heart of Oslo, just a 2-minute walk from Karl Johans Gate shopping street. It offers rooms with Scandinavian-style décor and free Wi-Fi. All rooms at Scandic Hotel Byporten have wooden floors, a satellite TV and a minibar. The airy and contemporary Lobby bar serves coffee and refreshing drinks. Lighter meals, snacks and groceries are available in the hotel’s 24-hour shop. Oslo Central Station, with the Flytoget Airport Express Train, is right next to the hotel. The hotel is located in the same building as Byporten Shopping Centre. Oslo Opera House is a 10-minute walk away.
Citybox Oslo
Citybox Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

clean rooms, comfortable beds,...

Yoke, Singapore January 30, 2016

3.41 Km.

This budget hotel is 250 metres from Oslo Central Station. It offers brightly decorated rooms with free WiFi access. Karl Johans gate shopping street is only 150 metres away. All rooms at Citybox Oslo have a private bathroom with shower. Each room has an armchair and a work desk. Some include a seating area. Guests can also relax in the seating areas of the TV lounge. Internet computers are available for guests use. A microwave is available to all guests at Oslo Citybox. Snacks and drinks can be bought from vending machines. Oslo Opera House is a 5-minute walk away. The Royal Palace and the nightlife of Aker Brygge are within 1 km of the hotel.
Apartment Skippergata Near Opera
Apartment Skippergata Near Opera
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

3.41 Km.

Situated in Oslo, this apartment features free WiFi. The apartment is 500 metres from Oslo Bus Terminal. The kitchenette is fitted with an oven, a microwave and a refrigerator, as well as a kettle. A flat-screen TV is provided. Akershus Fortress is 800 metres from Apartment Skippergata Near Opera, while Aker Brygge is 1.1 km from the property. The property has ski storage space and bike hire and car hire are available. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06