or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lanmada Railway Station

Lanmada Railway Station is just one of Yangon's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Lanmada Railway Station, with choices like the KK Motel and the Taw Win Garden Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Lanmada Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Yangon are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Lanmada Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Lanmada Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lanmada Railway Station

nearest hotel
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

near to exhibition hall, easy to...

Chee, Singapore August 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Yangon, Olympic Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.02 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, National Theatre of Yangon, Institute of Dental Medicine give to this hotel a special charm.

Olympic Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Olympic Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Staff are polite and friendly,...

Phoong, Malaysia November 24, 2014

0.31 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Taw Win Garden Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taw Win Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, meeting facilities, luggage storage, babysitting, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, fitness center, massage, sauna, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Taw Win Garden Hotel your home away from home.
Family Treasure Inn
Family Treasure Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Staff performance, location and...

Chenxue, China January 13, 2015

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Family Treasure Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Situated only 5.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Family Treasure Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, car park, bicycle rental.

19 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, television, air conditioning, seating area, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Family Treasure Inn.
Lai Lai Hotel
Lai Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location, value for money and...

Reva, Singapore September 28, 2014

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Lai Lai Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lai Lai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, newspapers.

17 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Lai Lai Hotel your home away from home.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location; Friendly and very...

Nikolay, Bulgaria January 5, 2015

0.36 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Yangon Regency Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0.2 km from the city center and 10 miles from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yangon Regency Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, tours, family room, valet parking, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, toiletries, shower, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yangon Regency Hotel.
Agga Guest House
Agga Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly staff. WiFi worked OK....

Paul, United Kingdom January 2, 2015

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Agga Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Only 1.6 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Than Zy Market, Kheng Hock Keong, Institute of Dental Medicine are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Agga Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, airport transfer, car hire, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Agga Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Mr. Lee Hotel
Mr. Lee Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

"It's Chinatown Jake". Don't...

Samuel, United States January 16, 2015

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mr. Lee Hotel is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. The hotel lies 1.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mr. Lee Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel provides restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, currency exchange, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mosquito net, balcony/terrace, heating, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mr. Lee Hotel.
Agga Youth Hotel
Agga Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Amazing Breakfast, Helpfull staff,...

Randy, Thailand January 21, 2015

0.39 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Agga Youth Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Only 5.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Agga Youth Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car hire, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Agga Youth Hotel.
Four Rivers Hostel
Four Rivers Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

friendly staff, comfortable,...

Weibing, China January 6, 2015

0.4 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Four Rivers Hostel is ideal for all travelers. The hostel is a part of the Chinatown Neighborhood which is a district full of life, cultural heritage and filled by both locals and visitors alike. Famous destinations such as the Shwe Dagon Pagoda, Sule Pagoda and City Hall are all within two kilometers of the hostel. At Four Rivers Hostel guests will be able to enjoy modern amenities with personal spaces and common areas suitable for all occasions. Four Rivers Hostel is an ideal accommodation for guests looking for great value and services when visiting the city of Yangon.
Daw Htay Hotel
Daw Htay Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

the rooftop restaurant, the rooms...

Alain, Switzerland December 29, 2014

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Daw Htay Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 miles away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Daw Htay Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, coffee shop, concierge, elevator, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Daw Htay Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal 74 Hotel
Royal 74 Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Near Chinatown, stable wifi, good...

Mei, Malaysia December 30, 2014

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Royal 74 Hotel. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal 74 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Royal 74 Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

proximity to major city...

Valeri, Kyrgyzstan December 29, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of West Central Yangon, Alfa Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Yangon. Only 0.9 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Institute of Dental Medicine, British Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, business center, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities.

Alfa Hotel is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, desk, television, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alfa Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Sleep In Hostel
Sleep In Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Clean, comfortable beds, friendly...

Eranga, Sri Lanka November 19, 2014

0.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Sleep In Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 5.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sleep In Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, toiletries, separate shower and tub, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sleep In Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Esta
Hotel Esta
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Strong wifi, delicious dining,...

Courtney, United States January 15, 2015

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Esta is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Esta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, concierge.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Esta the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Kaung Su San Hotel
Kaung Su San Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

best is location, new hotel...

Thomas, Germany July 21, 2014

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kaung Su San Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kaung Su San Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car hire, luggage storage, elevator.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kaung Su San Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Yangon, Sunny Holiday Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunny Holiday Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, smoking area, newspapers, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 58 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, telephone, shower, toiletries, complimentary bottled water which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sunny Holiday Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Diamond Crown Hotel
Diamond Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Great value, good location,...

Trevor, Australia March 22, 2014

0.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Diamond Crown Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 4.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Diamond Crown Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, family room, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Diamond Crown Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location, staff and dining..just...

Alan, United Kingdom November 20, 2014

0.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.01 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Theingyi Market, Moseah Yeshua Synagogue, Than Zy Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown.
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Helpful and Respectful Staff, Very...

Lyle, United States January 17, 2015

0.53 Km.

Located in Downtown Yangon, Hotel Bahosi is ideal for guests looking for fun and relaxation. Situated only 5.3km from the city center, the hotel allows guests’ easy access to the town’s many attractions, activities and must-see destinations in Yangon. All guest accommodations at Hotel Bahosi provide thoughtful amenities which create a comfortable atmosphere. The well-trained staff at the hotel will be available to provide guests with a unique city experience by offering insight and suggestions on the city's hottest spots and secret getaways. Superb service and an excellent location is what make the Hotel Bahosi the ideal base from which to enjoy a stay in Yangon.
Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown
Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location, rooftop views, staff...

Zhao, Australia January 21, 2015

0.53 Km.

Located in downtown Yangon, Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown is a part of an exciting area of the city. The hotel is about a 10-minute drive away from the Shwedagon Pagoda and Bogyoke Market and is 10 minutes to Sule Pagoda on foot. The hotel is also close to several nightlife and street food areas. The 39 contemporary rooms and suites feature amenities such as satellite/cable TV, a seating area, safe box, and bathtub. The hotel also provides facilities such as a mini fitness center and a rooftop restaurant which serves breakfast and is open 24 hours. Guests will be able to enjoy the views of Shwedagon Pagoda, Sule Pagoda, and panoramic Yangon from the penthouse floor.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05