In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lanmada Railway Station

Places such as Lanmada Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Lanmada Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Lanmada Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Yangon city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Lanmada Railway Station.

Lanmada Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lanmada Railway Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Buffet breakfast, cleanliness and...

Joanne, Malaysia June 24, 2015

0.29 Km.

Best Western Chinatown Hotel, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 4.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Best Western Chinatown Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Best Western Chinatown Hotel is home to 91 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Chinatown Hotel.
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

near to exhibition hall, easy to...

Chee, Singapore August 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Olympic Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 0.02 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, National Theatre of Yangon, Institute of Dental Medicine.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Olympic Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden, karaoke. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Olympic Hotel.
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Clean and comfortable. Convenient...

Eileen, Singapore June 20, 2015

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Taw Win Garden Hotel. Only 17.3 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taw Win Garden Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

513 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Taw Win Garden Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Family Treasure Inn
Family Treasure Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

All well, no surprises. Clean,...

Danilo, United States March 8, 2015

0.35 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Family Treasure Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. Set 5.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Family Treasure Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Family Treasure Inn is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Family Treasure Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Lai Lai Hotel
Lai Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location, value for money and...

Reva, Singapore September 28, 2014

0.35 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Lai Lai Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lai Lai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops, pets allowed, newspapers.

The ambiance of Lai Lai Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, extra long beds (> 2 meters), toiletries, telephone, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lai Lai Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

1. Price Value 2. Staff Service 3....

Fok, Malaysia May 22, 2015

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yangon Regency Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yangon Regency Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yangon Regency Hotel.
Agga Guest House
Agga Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Close to 19th street, decent...

Sarah, Ireland June 9, 2015

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Agga Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Only 1.6 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Than Zy Market, Junction Maw Tin Shopping Center, Kheng Hock Keong.

At Agga Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Agga Guest House.
Mr. Lee Hotel
Mr. Lee Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly staff, good location,...

Thu, Vietnam June 4, 2015

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Downtown Yangon, Mr. Lee Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 1.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, private pool, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mr. Lee Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Agga Youth Hotel
Agga Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

strong a/c, comfortable bed, warm...

Marianna, Poland June 18, 2015

0.39 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Agga Youth Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 5.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Agga Youth Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Agga Youth Hotel.
Four Rivers Hostel
Four Rivers Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Great staff, new hostel, very...

James, Australia June 13, 2015

0.4 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Four Rivers Hostel is ideal for all travelers. The hostel is a part of the Chinatown Neighborhood which is a district full of life, cultural heritage and filled by both locals and visitors alike. Famous destinations such as the Shwe Dagon Pagoda, Sule Pagoda and City Hall are all within two kilometers of the hostel. At Four Rivers Hostel guests will be able to enjoy modern amenities with personal spaces and common areas suitable for all occasions. Four Rivers Hostel is an ideal accommodation for guests looking for great value and services when visiting the city of Yangon.
Daw Htay Hotel
Daw Htay Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location in china town, super...

Chanchai, Thailand March 8, 2015

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Daw Htay Hotel. Situated only 0.1 miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Daw Htay Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, 24-hour room service, smoking area, family room, car park.

The ambiance of Daw Htay Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, toiletries, shower, desk, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Daw Htay Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Royal 74 Hotel
Royal 74 Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Near Chinatown, stable wifi, good...

Mei, Malaysia December 30, 2014

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Royal 74 Hotel. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal 74 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Royal 74 Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Royal 74 Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Breakfast, friendly staff,...

Elaine, United States March 13, 2015

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Alfa Hotel is located in the West Central Yangon area of Yangon. With its location just 0.9 Km from the city center and 16. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, Institute of Dental Medicine are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Alfa Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Alfa Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sleep In Hostel
Sleep In Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

clean room, nice staff and the...

Mu-Chieh, Taiwan June 22, 2015

0.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sleep In Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The city center is merely 5.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 28 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sleep In Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Hotel Esta
Hotel Esta
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Clean and new rooms, good service...

Lim, Singapore May 29, 2015

0.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Downtown Yangon, Hotel Esta is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Situated only 4.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Esta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Esta.
Kaung Su San Hotel
Kaung Su San Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

best is location, new hotel...

Thomas, Germany July 21, 2014

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Kaung Su San Hotel. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kaung Su San Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, smoking area, 24-hour room service, family room, newspapers.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, toiletries, fan, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kaung Su San Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Agga Bed & Breakfast
Agga Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Comfort of the single room with...

Joey, Singapore June 22, 2015

0.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Agga Bed & Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Situated only 2.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Agga Bed & Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Agga Bed & Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West Central Yangon, Sunny Holiday Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 3.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sunny Holiday Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Diamond Crown Hotel
Diamond Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Diamond Crown Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Diamond Crown Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Diamond Crown Hotel your home away from home.
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location, staff and dining..just...

Alan, United Kingdom November 20, 2014

0.5 Km.

Built in 2006, Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Theingyi Market, Moseah Yeshua Synagogue, Than Zy Market.

Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, restaurant, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

The ambiance of Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, desk, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06