In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lanmada Railway Station

Places such as Lanmada Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Lanmada Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Lanmada Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Yangon city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Lanmada Railway Station.

Lanmada Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lanmada Railway Station

nearest hotel
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

good staff hosptaility/location is...

Muhammad, Pakistan February 1, 2016

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West Central Yangon, Olympic Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Only 0.02 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, National Theatre of Yangon, Institute of Dental Medicine.

At Olympic Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden, karaoke. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Olympic Hotel.
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

comfortable good location helpful...

Siriporn, Thailand March 21, 2016

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Best Western Chinatown Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 4.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Best Western Chinatown Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Best Western Chinatown Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Best Western Chinatown Hotel is home to 91 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Chinatown Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

location and bedcomfort and view...

Patricia, United Kingdom March 11, 2016

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Taw Win Garden Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 27 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taw Win Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop, photocopying.

Taw Win Garden Hotel is home to 513 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Taw Win Garden Hotel your home away from home.
15th Street @ Downtown Yangon
15th Street @ Downtown Yangon
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, friendly staff, the...

Diane, Canada December 27, 2015

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 15th Street @ Downtown Yangon is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

15th Street @ Downtown Yangon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, taxi service.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 15th Street @ Downtown Yangon hits the spot in many ways.
Family Treasure Inn
Family Treasure Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Room Cleaniness, Friendly Staff,...

Win, Myanmar March 3, 2016

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Yangon, Family Treasure Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 18.8 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Family Treasure Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Family Treasure Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lai Lai Hotel
Lai Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Lai Lai Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lai Lai Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Lai Lai Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
City Central Inn
City Central Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Central Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Central Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

The ambiance of City Central Inn is reflected in every guestroom. closet, complimentary tea, towels, clothes rack, slippers are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Central Inn.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location in down town china...

Louise, United Kingdom December 8, 2015

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Yangon Regency Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yangon Regency Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Yangon Regency Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Agga Guest House
Agga Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good food, comfy bed, best of all...

Jaydin, United Kingdom March 15, 2016

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Agga Guest House is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1.6 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Than Zy Market, Junction Maw Tin Shopping Center, Kheng Hock Keong.

Agga Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, taxi service, ticket service, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Agga Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Mr. Lee Hotel
Mr. Lee Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

No breakfast for dormitory bed...

Irvan, France March 26, 2016

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mr. Lee Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Mr. Lee Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, free welcome drink, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mr. Lee Hotel.
Agga Youth Hotel
Agga Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

central location, fair price,...

Lucia, Spain February 12, 2016

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Agga Youth Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.5 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Agga Youth Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, taxi service, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Agga Youth Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Agga Youth Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Four Rivers Hostel
Four Rivers Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Nice interior set-up (shared...

Lukas, Switzerland January 1, 2016

0.4 Km.

Situated in downtown Yangon, Four Rivers Hostel is ideal for all travelers. The hostel is a part of the Chinatown neighborhood, a district full of life, cultural heritage, and filled by both locals and visitors alike. Famous destinations such as the Shwe Dagon Pagoda, Sule Pagoda, and City Hall are all within two kilometers of the hostel. At Four Rivers Hostel, guests will be able to enjoy modern amenities with personal spaces and common areas suitable for all occasions. Four Rivers Hostel is an ideal accommodation for guests looking for great value and services when visiting the city of Yangon.
Daw Htay Hotel
Daw Htay Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Daw Htay Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 0.1 miles from the city center and 10 miles from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Daw Htay Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Daw Htay Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Royal 74 Hotel
Royal 74 Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Excellent location, helpful staff,...

Gilbert, Philippines March 1, 2016

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Downtown Yangon, Royal 74 Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 27 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal 74 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

36 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Royal 74 Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Alfa Hotel. Set 0.9 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bogyoke Aung San Market, Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, Institute of Dental Medicine.

At Alfa Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, portable wi-fi rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as dart board, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Alfa Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Sleep In Hostel
Sleep In Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Clean beds and sheets, close to...

Kaja, Norway March 16, 2016

0.44 Km.

Built in 2014, Sleep In Hostel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.2 km away, and it normally takes about 28 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sleep In Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, gift/souvenir shop, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set Sleep In Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Sleep In Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room. Sleep In Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The SAT Hostel
The SAT Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

- The location is perfect in...

Rahmi, Indonesia February 23, 2016

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The SAT Hostel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.3 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The SAT Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, free welcome drink, sewing kit, slippers. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The SAT Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Hotel Esta
Hotel Esta
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly ang accomodating staff,...

Paul, Philippines March 9, 2016

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Hotel Esta is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 4.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Esta, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

34 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Esta is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Kaung Su San Hotel
Kaung Su San Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.45 Km.

Kaung Su San Hotel, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kaung Su San Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kaung Su San Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Agga Bed & Breakfast
Agga Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Helpful Staff, Downtown Location,...

Eun, South Korea January 14, 2016

0.46 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Agga Bed & Breakfast is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. Set 2.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Agga Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, ticket service, photocopying, daily housekeeping.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Agga Bed & Breakfast.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05