In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lanmada Railway Station

Places such as Lanmada Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Lanmada Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Lanmada Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Yangon city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Lanmada Railway Station.

Lanmada Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lanmada Railway Station

nearest hotel
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

good staff hosptaility/location is...

Muhammad, Pakistan February 1, 2016

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West Central Yangon, Olympic Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Only 0.02 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, National Theatre of Yangon, Institute of Dental Medicine.

At Olympic Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden, karaoke. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Olympic Hotel.
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

The location is very good, easy to...

May, Macau January 4, 2016

0.29 Km.

Best Western Chinatown Hotel, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 4.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Best Western Chinatown Hotel is home to 91 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Chinatown Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Buffet breakfast, location, quiet...

Thomas, United States January 26, 2016

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Taw Win Garden Hotel is located in the West Central Yangon area of Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 27 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taw Win Garden Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop.

Guests can choose from 513 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Taw Win Garden Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
15th Street @ Downtown Yangon
15th Street @ Downtown Yangon
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, friendly staff, the...

Diane, Canada December 27, 2015

0.32 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the 15th Street @ Downtown Yangon guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. Situated only 1.5km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 15th Street @ Downtown Yangon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

15 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, mirror, towels can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 15th Street @ Downtown Yangon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Family Treasure Inn
Family Treasure Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Service 10/10 staff excellent...

Robyn, Australia October 10, 2015

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Yangon, Family Treasure Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 18.8 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Family Treasure Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Family Treasure Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lai Lai Hotel
Lai Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Lai Lai Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lai Lai Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location in down town china...

Louise, United Kingdom December 8, 2015

0.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Downtown Yangon, Yangon Regency Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yangon Regency Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Yangon Regency Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Agga Guest House
Agga Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Super friendly staff, Nice...

Hyesun, South Korea January 9, 2016

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Yangon, Agga Guest House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Than Zy Market, Junction Maw Tin Shopping Center, Kheng Hock Keong.

The facilities and services provided by Agga Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Agga Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Mr. Lee Hotel
Mr. Lee Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Convenience to a top Burmese...

Jevin, Singapore January 7, 2016

0.38 Km.

Mr. Lee Hotel, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.2 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as free welcome drink, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mr. Lee Hotel.
Agga Youth Hotel
Agga Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

CLEAN ROOM AND TOILET NEAR CHINA...

Bernie, Philippines November 5, 2015

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Agga Youth Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Only 18.1 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Agga Youth Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Agga Youth Hotel is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Agga Youth Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Four Rivers Hostel
Four Rivers Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Nice interior set-up (shared...

Lukas, Switzerland January 1, 2016

0.4 Km.

Situated in downtown Yangon, Four Rivers Hostel is ideal for all travelers. The hostel is a part of the Chinatown neighborhood, a district full of life, cultural heritage, and filled by both locals and visitors alike. Famous destinations such as the Shwe Dagon Pagoda, Sule Pagoda, and City Hall are all within two kilometers of the hostel. At Four Rivers Hostel, guests will be able to enjoy modern amenities with personal spaces and common areas suitable for all occasions. Four Rivers Hostel is an ideal accommodation for guests looking for great value and services when visiting the city of Yangon.
Daw Htay Hotel
Daw Htay Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location in china town, super...

Chanchai, Thailand March 8, 2015

0.41 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Daw Htay Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 10 miles away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Daw Htay Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Daw Htay Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal 74 Hotel
Royal 74 Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, cleanliness and some...

Marcus, Australia January 29, 2016

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Royal 74 Hotel. Only 18.1 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Royal 74 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Breakfast, friendly staff,...

Elaine, United States March 13, 2015

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alfa Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bogyoke Aung San Market, Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, Institute of Dental Medicine.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Alfa Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, fireplace, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Alfa Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Sleep In Hostel
Sleep In Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Best things were the cleaness of...

Ella, Denmark January 1, 2016

0.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Sleep In Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. The city center is merely 5.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 28 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sleep In Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sleep In Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
The SAT Hostel
The SAT Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Cleanliness, great service,...

Uyen, United States January 10, 2016

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The SAT Hostel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.3 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The SAT Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, free welcome drink, sewing kit, slippers. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The SAT Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Hotel Esta
Hotel Esta
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Pleasant staff, Great service,...

Mumtas, Singapore December 2, 2015

0.45 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Esta, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 4.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Esta hits the spot in many ways.
Kaung Su San Hotel
Kaung Su San Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.45 Km.

Kaung Su San Hotel, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kaung Su San Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kaung Su San Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Agga Bed & Breakfast
Agga Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Helpful Staff, Downtown Location,...

Eun, South Korea January 14, 2016

0.46 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Agga Bed & Breakfast is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Agga Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Agga Bed & Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Excellent location, friendly and...

Ei, Australia December 6, 2015

0.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Sunny Holiday Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 19 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sunny Holiday Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, fireplace.

58 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, blackout curtains can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sunny Holiday Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04