or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lanmada Railway Station

Lanmada Railway Station is just one of Yangon's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Lanmada Railway Station, with choices like the KK Motel and the Taw Win Garden Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Lanmada Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Yangon are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Lanmada Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Lanmada Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lanmada Railway Station

nearest hotel
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

near to exhibition hall, easy to...

Chee, Singapore August 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Olympic Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Situated only 0.02 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, National Theatre of Yangon, Institute of Dental Medicine.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, currency exchange, smoking area, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including karaoke, garden, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Olympic Hotel.
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Valuable room, clean and...

Sirirat, Thailand January 27, 2015

0.31 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Taw Win Garden Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taw Win Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, meeting facilities, luggage storage, babysitting, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, fitness center, massage, sauna, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Taw Win Garden Hotel your home away from home.
Family Treasure Inn
Family Treasure Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly staff, clean environment,...

Jennis, Singapore February 1, 2015

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Family Treasure Inn is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 5.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Family Treasure Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, smoking area, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, family room.

Family Treasure Inn is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, desk, seating area, hair dryer, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Family Treasure Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lai Lai Hotel
Lai Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location, value for money and...

Reva, Singapore September 28, 2014

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Lai Lai Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lai Lai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, newspapers.

17 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Lai Lai Hotel your home away from home.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good customer service from hotel...

Chien, Malaysia January 31, 2015

0.36 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Yangon Regency Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0.2 km from the city center and 10 miles from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yangon Regency Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, tours, family room, valet parking, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, toiletries, shower, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yangon Regency Hotel.
Agga Guest House
Agga Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location right next to...

Anthony, United Kingdom February 18, 2015

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Downtown Yangon, Agga Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Set 1.6 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Than Zy Market, Junction Maw Tin Shopping Center, Kheng Hock Keong.

At Agga Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, airport transfer, laundry service, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Agga Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Agga Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Mr. Lee Hotel
Mr. Lee Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location near Chinatown, food and...

Chris, Canada February 10, 2015

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mr. Lee Hotel is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. The hotel lies 1.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mr. Lee Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel provides restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, currency exchange, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mosquito net, balcony/terrace, heating, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mr. Lee Hotel.
Agga Youth Hotel
Agga Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Nice (small) room. Great location...

Jerome, France February 9, 2015

0.39 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Agga Youth Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Only 5.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Agga Youth Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car hire, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Agga Youth Hotel.
Four Rivers Hostel
Four Rivers Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location downtown, spacious...

Jason, United States February 17, 2015

0.4 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Four Rivers Hostel is ideal for all travelers. The hostel is a part of the Chinatown Neighborhood which is a district full of life, cultural heritage and filled by both locals and visitors alike. Famous destinations such as the Shwe Dagon Pagoda, Sule Pagoda and City Hall are all within two kilometers of the hostel. At Four Rivers Hostel guests will be able to enjoy modern amenities with personal spaces and common areas suitable for all occasions. Four Rivers Hostel is an ideal accommodation for guests looking for great value and services when visiting the city of Yangon.
Daw Htay Hotel
Daw Htay Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Top class choice for money...

Ankit, Australia January 25, 2015

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Daw Htay Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 miles away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Daw Htay Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, coffee shop, concierge, elevator, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Daw Htay Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal 74 Hotel
Royal 74 Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Near Chinatown, stable wifi, good...

Mei, Malaysia December 30, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Downtown Yangon, Royal 74 Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Yangon. Only 18.1 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal 74 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Dry cleaning, currency exchange, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Royal 74 Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Royal 74 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

proximity to major city...

Valeri, Kyrgyzstan December 29, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of West Central Yangon, Alfa Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Yangon. Only 0.9 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Institute of Dental Medicine, British Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, business center, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities.

Alfa Hotel is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, desk, television, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alfa Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Sleep In Hostel
Sleep In Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

nice beds, clean bathrooms,...

Derya, Germany January 30, 2015

0.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Sleep In Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 5.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sleep In Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, toiletries, separate shower and tub, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sleep In Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Esta
Hotel Esta
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Nice room, great breakfast,...

Nalin, Thailand February 11, 2015

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Esta is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Esta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, concierge.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Esta the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Kaung Su San Hotel
Kaung Su San Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

best is location, new hotel...

Thomas, Germany July 21, 2014

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Kaung Su San Hotel. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kaung Su San Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, smoking area, 24-hour room service, family room, newspapers.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, toiletries, fan, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kaung Su San Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.48 Km.

Well-positioned in West Central Yangon, Sunny Holiday Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sunny Holiday Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Business center, car park, concierge, smoking area, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Sunny Holiday Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 58 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunny Holiday Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Diamond Crown Hotel
Diamond Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Great value, good location,...

Trevor, Australia March 22, 2014

0.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Diamond Crown Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Diamond Crown Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, 24-hour room service, bar, car hire, family room.

The ambiance of Diamond Crown Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Diamond Crown Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location, staff and dining..just...

Alan, United Kingdom November 20, 2014

0.5 Km.

Built in 2006, Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Theingyi Market, Moseah Yeshua Synagogue, Than Zy Market.

Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, restaurant, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

The ambiance of Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, desk, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

friendly staff, location,support...

Eva, Spain February 23, 2015

0.53 Km.

Located in Downtown Yangon, Hotel Bahosi is ideal for guests looking for fun and relaxation. Situated only 5.3km from the city center, the hotel allows guests’ easy access to the town’s many attractions, activities and must-see destinations in Yangon. All guest accommodations at Hotel Bahosi provide thoughtful amenities which create a comfortable atmosphere. The well-trained staff at the hotel will be available to provide guests with a unique city experience by offering insight and suggestions on the city's hottest spots and secret getaways. Superb service and an excellent location is what make the Hotel Bahosi the ideal base from which to enjoy a stay in Yangon.
Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown
Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good Location, serivce and...

Panitcha, Thailand February 20, 2015

0.53 Km.

Located in downtown Yangon, Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown is a part of an exciting area of the city. The hotel is about a 10-minute drive away from the Shwedagon Pagoda and Bogyoke Market and is 10 minutes to Sule Pagoda on foot. The hotel is also close to several nightlife and street food areas. The 39 contemporary rooms and suites feature amenities such as satellite/cable TV, a seating area, safe box, and bathtub. The hotel also provides facilities such as a mini fitness center and a rooftop restaurant which serves breakfast and is open 24 hours. Guests will be able to enjoy the views of Shwedagon Pagoda, Sule Pagoda, and panoramic Yangon from the penthouse floor.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06