In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lanmada Railway Station

Places such as Lanmada Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Lanmada Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Lanmada Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Yangon city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Lanmada Railway Station.

Lanmada Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lanmada Railway Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Located in the heart of the China...

Cuong, Vietnam July 20, 2015

0.29 Km.

Best Western Chinatown Hotel, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 4.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Best Western Chinatown Hotel is home to 91 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Chinatown Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

near to exhibition hall, easy to...

Chee, Singapore August 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

Built in 2000, Olympic Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.02 Km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, National Theatre of Yangon, Institute of Dental Medicine within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Olympic Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, garden, karaoke are designed for escape and relaxation. Olympic Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Value for money, strategic...

Candy, Malaysia July 30, 2015

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Taw Win Garden Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taw Win Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop, photocopying.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, garden. Taw Win Garden Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Family Treasure Inn
Family Treasure Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

All well, no surprises. Clean,...

Danilo, United States March 8, 2015

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Yangon, Family Treasure Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 18.8 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Family Treasure Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Family Treasure Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lai Lai Hotel
Lai Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location, value for money and...

Reva, Singapore September 28, 2014

0.35 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Lai Lai Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lai Lai Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

1. Price Value 2. Staff Service 3....

Fok, Malaysia May 22, 2015

0.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Downtown Yangon, Yangon Regency Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yangon Regency Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Yangon Regency Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Agga Guest House
Agga Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Close to 19th street, decent...

Sarah, Ireland June 9, 2015

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Agga Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. The city center is merely 1.6 Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Than Zy Market, Junction Maw Tin Shopping Center, Kheng Hock Keong are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Agga Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Agga Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Mr. Lee Hotel
Mr. Lee Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

good location, nice food,...

Debby, Hong Kong July 27, 2015

0.38 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Mr. Lee Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Only 1.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mr. Lee Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The ambiance of Mr. Lee Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Mr. Lee Hotel your home away from home.
Agga Youth Hotel
Agga Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

strong a/c, comfortable bed, warm...

Marianna, Poland June 18, 2015

0.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Agga Youth Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Set 5.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Agga Youth Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Agga Youth Hotel is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Agga Youth Hotel your home away from home.
Four Rivers Hostel
Four Rivers Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

cleanliness, nice staff, privacy...

Tiazh, Vietnam July 30, 2015

0.4 Km.

Situated in downtown Yangon, Four Rivers Hostel is ideal for all travelers. The hostel is a part of the Chinatown neighborhood, a district full of life, cultural heritage, and filled by both locals and visitors alike. Famous destinations such as the Shwe Dagon Pagoda, Sule Pagoda, and City Hall are all within two kilometers of the hostel. At Four Rivers Hostel, guests will be able to enjoy modern amenities with personal spaces and common areas suitable for all occasions. Four Rivers Hostel is an ideal accommodation for guests looking for great value and services when visiting the city of Yangon.
Daw Htay Hotel
Daw Htay Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location in china town, super...

Chanchai, Thailand March 8, 2015

0.41 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Daw Htay Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 10 miles away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Daw Htay Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Daw Htay Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal 74 Hotel
Royal 74 Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Near Chinatown, stable wifi, good...

Mei, Malaysia December 30, 2014

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Royal 74 Hotel. Only 18.1 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Royal 74 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Breakfast, friendly staff,...

Elaine, United States March 13, 2015

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alfa Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The hotel lies 0.9 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, Institute of Dental Medicine are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Alfa Hotel your home away from home.
Sleep In Hostel
Sleep In Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

clean room, nice staff and the...

Mu-Chieh, Taiwan June 22, 2015

0.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Sleep In Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. The city center is merely 5.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 28 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sleep In Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sleep In Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Hotel Esta
Hotel Esta
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Clean and new rooms, good service...

Lim, Singapore May 29, 2015

0.45 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Esta, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 4.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Esta hits the spot in many ways.
Kaung Su San Hotel
Kaung Su San Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.45 Km.

Kaung Su San Hotel, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kaung Su San Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kaung Su San Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Agga Bed & Breakfast
Agga Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Cleanliness, free breakfast,...

Olivia, United States July 10, 2015

0.46 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Agga Bed & Breakfast is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Agga Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Agga Bed & Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Yangon, Sunny Holiday Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.6 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunny Holiday Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 58 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sunny Holiday Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Diamond Crown Hotel
Diamond Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.49 Km.

Built in 2013, Diamond Crown Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 4.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Diamond Crown Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 86 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Diamond Crown Hotel your home away from home.
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location, staff and dining..just...

Alan, United Kingdom November 20, 2014

0.5 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. With its location just 0.01 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Theingyi Market, Moseah Yeshua Synagogue, Than Zy Market.

At Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05