or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lanmada Railway Station

Lanmada Railway Station is just one of Yangon's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Lanmada Railway Station, with choices like the KK Motel and the Taw Win Garden Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Lanmada Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Yangon are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Lanmada Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Lanmada Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lanmada Railway Station

nearest hotel
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

near to exhibition hall, easy to...

Chee, Singapore August 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Olympic Hotel is located in the West Central Yangon area of Yangon. Only 0.02 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, National Theatre of Yangon, Institute of Dental Medicine.

Olympic Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, ATM/cash machine on site, car park.

The ambiance of Olympic Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, shower, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, garden, karaoke to make your stay truly unforgettable. Olympic Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Valuable room, clean and...

Sirirat, Thailand January 27, 2015

0.31 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Taw Win Garden Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 17.3 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Taw Win Garden Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, express check-in/check-out, coffee shop, airport transfer, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, fitness center, sauna, spa, garden. Taw Win Garden Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Family Treasure Inn
Family Treasure Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly staff, clean environment,...

Jennis, Singapore February 1, 2015

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Family Treasure Inn is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 5.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Family Treasure Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, smoking area, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, family room.

Family Treasure Inn is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, desk, seating area, hair dryer, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Family Treasure Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lai Lai Hotel
Lai Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location, value for money and...

Reva, Singapore September 28, 2014

0.35 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Lai Lai Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lai Lai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops, pets allowed, newspapers.

The ambiance of Lai Lai Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, extra long beds (> 2 meters), toiletries, telephone, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lai Lai Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location at the heart of city....

Hseng, Malaysia February 26, 2015

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yangon Regency Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yangon Regency Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, newspapers.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yangon Regency Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Agga Guest House
Agga Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Convenient location, plenty of...

John, Taiwan February 18, 2015

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Agga Guest House is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. The city center is merely 1.6 Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Than Zy Market, Junction Maw Tin Shopping Center, Kheng Hock Keong within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car hire, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Agga Guest House your home away from home.
Mr. Lee Hotel
Mr. Lee Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location,clean room,friendly...

Huu, Vietnam February 25, 2015

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Mr. Lee Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mr. Lee Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mr. Lee Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Agga Youth Hotel
Agga Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Nice (small) room. Great location...

Jerome, France February 9, 2015

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Agga Youth Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 5.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 29 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Agga Youth Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car hire, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage.

36 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Agga Youth Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Four Rivers Hostel
Four Rivers Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location downtown, spacious...

Jason, United States February 17, 2015

0.4 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Four Rivers Hostel is ideal for all travelers. The hostel is a part of the Chinatown Neighborhood which is a district full of life, cultural heritage and filled by both locals and visitors alike. Famous destinations such as the Shwe Dagon Pagoda, Sule Pagoda and City Hall are all within two kilometers of the hostel. At Four Rivers Hostel guests will be able to enjoy modern amenities with personal spaces and common areas suitable for all occasions. Four Rivers Hostel is an ideal accommodation for guests looking for great value and services when visiting the city of Yangon.
Daw Htay Hotel
Daw Htay Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Top class choice for money...

Ankit, Australia January 25, 2015

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Daw Htay Hotel. Situated only 0.1 miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Daw Htay Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, 24-hour room service, smoking area, family room, car park.

The ambiance of Daw Htay Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, toiletries, shower, desk, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Daw Htay Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Royal 74 Hotel
Royal 74 Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Near Chinatown, stable wifi, good...

Mei, Malaysia December 30, 2014

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Yangon, Royal 74 Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 18.1 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal 74 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including currency exchange, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, concierge.

The ambiance of Royal 74 Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, extra long beds (> 2 meters), complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal 74 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

proximity to major city...

Valeri, Kyrgyzstan December 29, 2014

0.42 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Alfa Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0.9 Km from the city center and 16. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Bogyoke Aung San Market, Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, Institute of Dental Medicine.

The facilities and services provided by Alfa Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are currency exchange, car park, car hire, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Alfa Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sleep In Hostel
Sleep In Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

nice beds, clean bathrooms,...

Derya, Germany January 30, 2015

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Yangon, Sleep In Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 17.7 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, tours, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, toiletries, in room safe, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sleep In Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Hotel Esta
Hotel Esta
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Nice room, great breakfast,...

Nalin, Thailand February 11, 2015

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Esta is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Esta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, concierge.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Esta the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Kaung Su San Hotel
Kaung Su San Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

best is location, new hotel...

Thomas, Germany July 21, 2014

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Kaung Su San Hotel. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kaung Su San Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, smoking area, 24-hour room service, family room, newspapers.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, toiletries, fan, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kaung Su San Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.48 Km.

Well-positioned in West Central Yangon, Sunny Holiday Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sunny Holiday Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Business center, car park, concierge, smoking area, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Sunny Holiday Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 58 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunny Holiday Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Diamond Crown Hotel
Diamond Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Great value, good location,...

Trevor, Australia March 22, 2014

0.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Diamond Crown Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Diamond Crown Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, 24-hour room service, bar, car hire, family room.

The ambiance of Diamond Crown Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Diamond Crown Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location, staff and dining..just...

Alan, United Kingdom November 20, 2014

0.5 Km.

Built in 2006, Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Theingyi Market, Moseah Yeshua Synagogue, Than Zy Market.

Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, restaurant, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

The ambiance of Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, desk, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Clean, good service, friendly staff...

Edward, Malaysia March 4, 2015

0.53 Km.

Located in Downtown Yangon, Hotel Bahosi is ideal for guests looking for fun and relaxation. Situated only 5.3km from the city center, the hotel allows guests’ easy access to the town’s many attractions, activities and must-see destinations in Yangon. All guest accommodations at Hotel Bahosi provide thoughtful amenities which create a comfortable atmosphere. The well-trained staff at the hotel will be available to provide guests with a unique city experience by offering insight and suggestions on the city's hottest spots and secret getaways. Superb service and an excellent location is what make the Hotel Bahosi the ideal base from which to enjoy a stay in Yangon.
Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown
Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Delicious food, Good hotel...

Phanumas, Thailand March 4, 2015

0.53 Km.

Located in downtown Yangon, Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown is a part of an exciting area of the city. The hotel is about a 10-minute drive away from the Shwedagon Pagoda and Bogyoke Market and is 10 minutes to Sule Pagoda on foot. The hotel is also close to several nightlife and street food areas. The 39 contemporary rooms and suites feature amenities such as satellite/cable TV, a seating area, safe box, and bathtub. The hotel also provides facilities such as a mini fitness center and a rooftop restaurant which serves breakfast and is open 24 hours. Guests will be able to enjoy the views of Shwedagon Pagoda, Sule Pagoda, and panoramic Yangon from the penthouse floor.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06