or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lanmada Railway Station

Yangon is famous for popular attractions like Lanmada Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the KK Motel or the Taw Win Garden Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Lanmada Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Lanmada Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Yangon city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Lanmada Railway Station.

Lanmada Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lanmada Railway Station

nearest hotel
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

near to exhibition hall, easy to...

Chee, Singapore August 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Yangon city, Olympic Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.02 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as National Theatre of Yangon, Institute of Dental Medicine, Bogyoke Aung San Market.

Olympic Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. Safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, elevator, coffee shop, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Olympic Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden. Olympic Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Lai Lai Hotel
Lai Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location was central, easy walk to...

David, Australia January 16, 2014

0.35 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Lai Lai Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lai Lai Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, concierge, valet parking, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lai Lai Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

perfect location, friendly staff,...

Roberto, Philippines August 30, 2014

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Yangon Regency Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Situated only 0.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yangon Regency Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, valet parking, tours, business center, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Yangon Regency Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Agga Guest House
Agga Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Cheap, located in Chinatown, WiFi...

Kushel, Russia August 16, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Downtown Yangon, Agga Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Yangon. Only 1.6 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Than Zy Market, Kheng Hock Keong, Institute of Dental Medicine.

Agga Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Agga Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Family Treasure Inn
Family Treasure Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Family Treasure Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Family Treasure Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Agga Youth Hotel
Agga Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly desk staff, acceptable...

Seng, Malaysia August 12, 2014

0.39 Km.

Built in , Agga Youth Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Agga Youth Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, coffee shop, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Agga Youth Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Daw Htay Hotel
Daw Htay Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Centrally located, comfortable,...

Aaron, Singapore June 28, 2014

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Daw Htay Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 miles away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Daw Htay Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, coffee shop, concierge, elevator, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Daw Htay Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal 74 Hotel
Royal 74 Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location (near the local...

Ai, Singapore September 15, 2014

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Royal 74 Hotel. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal 74 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Royal 74 Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Location, cosy, improving all the...

David, New Zealand September 6, 2014

0.42 Km.

Situated in West Central Yangon, Alfa Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Situated only 0.9 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bogyoke Aung San Market, Institute of Dental Medicine, British Club.

At Alfa Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alfa Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Sleep In Hostel
Sleep In Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Clean, able to meet other...

Sophie, United Kingdom August 17, 2014

0.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Sleep In Hostel is the perfect choice. With its location just 5.2 km from the city center and 17.7 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sleep In Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sleep In Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

New hotel, friendly staff,...

Kasitad, Thailand June 20, 2014

0.44 Km.

Taw Win Garden Hotel, located in West Central Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taw Win Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, elevator, luggage storage, dry cleaning, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, spa, fitness center, sauna, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Taw Win Garden Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Esta
Hotel Esta
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

helpful staff, clean, modern...

Yi, Singapore July 28, 2014

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Esta is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Esta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, concierge.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Esta the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Kaung Su San Hotel
Kaung Su San Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

best is location, new hotel...

Thomas, Germany July 21, 2014

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kaung Su San Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kaung Su San Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car hire, luggage storage, elevator.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kaung Su San Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Diamond Crown Hotel
Diamond Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Great value, good location,...

Trevor, Australia March 22, 2014

0.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Diamond Crown Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 4.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Diamond Crown Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, family room, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Diamond Crown Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, comfortable room and...

Voon, Malaysia July 22, 2014

0.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.01 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Theingyi Market, Moseah Yeshua Synagogue, Than Zy Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown.
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.53 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Bahosi is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. Situated only 5.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Bahosi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, car park, room service, safety deposit boxes, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Bahosi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown
Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Great service, comfortable room,...

Qiuhui, Singapore September 12, 2014

0.53 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of downtown Yangon, Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown is within walking distance of several local attractions. Guests can easily access local food stalls and unique shops from the hotel. The guestrooms and suites at Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown provide a modern decoration along with necessary amenities. The hotel also features facilities such as a mini fitness center and a business center. The View Rooftop Restaurant at the hotel offers daily international breakfast, a variety of Burmese dishes, a live egg/noodle station and many international dishes. Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown is ideal for guests looking to relax and enjoy views of the Shwedagon and Sule Pagoda along with the Yangon River.
Hotel Grand United Chinatown
Hotel Grand United Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location, decent Internet,...

Jonas, Germany September 14, 2014

0.54 Km.

Located in the heart of Yangon, Hotel Grand United Chinatown is an ideal location to embrace the local life in Myanmar. The hotel is within walking distance to local attractions such as the Sule Pagoda, Bogyoke Market and the Shwedagon Pagoda. Guests can also easily access food stalls and unique local shops from the hotel. Each guestroom at Hotel Grand United Chinatown is spacious, well-facilitated, and offers modern amenities. The hotel also provides guests with a broad range of contemporary facilities which ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The Penthouse restaurant at the hotel features breakfast, lunch and dinner services along with a unique view of the city.
M.G.M Hotel
M.G.M Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Brand new clean room, breakfast,...

Dianne, United Kingdom July 29, 2014

0.55 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Yangon, M.G.M Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 2.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Museum, Than Zy Market, National Theatre of Yangon.

At M.G.M Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Restaurant, car hire, safety deposit boxes, elevator, currency exchange are just a few of the facilities that set M.G.M Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including karaoke, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, M.G.M Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
New Yangon Hotel
New Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good Location, Friendly Staff,...

Kairen, Singapore August 23, 2014

0.56 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Yangon city, New Yangon Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Than Zy Market, Kheng Hock Keong, National Theatre of Yangon.

At New Yangon Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, currency exchange to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. New Yangon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02