or

In and around Richmond (BC)
Police and Emergency

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lansdowne Skytrain Station

Lansdowne Skytrain Station is one of Richmond (BC)'s most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Lansdowne Skytrain Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Lansdowne Skytrain Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Richmond (BC) city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Lansdowne Skytrain Station.

Lansdowne Skytrain Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lansdowne Skytrain Station

nearest hotel
Marriott Vancouver Airport
Marriott Vancouver Airport
Hotel Area: Richmond

Room clean, staff nice, location...

Ken, Hong Kong July 27, 2014

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Richmond, Marriott Vancouver Airport is an ideal spot from which to discover Richmond (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Richmond Pro Badminton Centre, Richmond Emmanuel Church, Abundant Life Total Health and Wellness Workshop.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Marriott experience await you at the Marriott Vancouver Airport. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, telephone, air conditioning, ironing facilities, seating area. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Marriott Vancouver Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Richmond (BC).
Hilton Vancouver Airport Hotel
Hilton Vancouver Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

0.27 Km.

Located in Richmond, this hotel is just five kilometers from Vancouver International Airport and 20 minutes from downtown Vancouver. The hotel is opposite the giant Richmond Centre Shopping Mall while Lansdowne Mall is just two blocks away. Waterfront shopping in historic Steveston Village is just 10 minutes away while the resort town of Whistler is two hours away. Stanley Park, GM Place, BC Place, BC Ferries, and the Washington State border are all within 30 minutes, and there is ample bus services from downtown Vancouver to the hotel. If you like your martinis with a touch of jazz, then be sure to try the hotel's Sax On Minoru for great casual fare and the best martini menu in town. Richmond has a very large Asian population, so there are some fantastic and inexpensive Vietnamese, Japanese, Korean, and Chinese restaurants and shops nearby that are worth exploring.
Sheraton Vancouver Airport
Sheraton Vancouver Airport
Hotel Area: Richmond

Clean room, good location, nice...

Pik, Hong Kong July 13, 2014

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Richmond (BC), look no further than Sheraton Vancouver Airport. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Richmond Emmanuel Church, Abundant Life Total Health and Wellness Workshop, Richmond Pro Badminton Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sheraton Vancouver Airport is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, ATM/cash machine on site, newspapers, tours, vending machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, shower, iPod docking station, ironing facilities, executive lounge access. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, hot tub, garden, golf course (within 3 km), fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sheraton Vancouver Airport is an excellent choice for your stay in Richmond (BC).
Four Points by Sheraton Vancouver Airport
Four Points by Sheraton Vancouver Airport
Hotel Area: Richmond

First, the hotel staff are really...

Fung, Hong Kong January 6, 2015

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Richmond (BC), look no further than Four Points by Sheraton Vancouver Airport. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Lansdowne Centre, Chinese Medicine & Acupuncture Centre, Parker Place.

At Four Points by Sheraton Vancouver Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, ATM/cash machine on site, babysitting, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, bathtub, refrigerator, television, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your purpose of visit, Four Points by Sheraton Vancouver Airport is an excellent choice for your stay in Richmond (BC).
Stellar Suites Inc.
Stellar Suites Inc.
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Stellar Suites Inc. is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Richmond (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Stellar Suites Inc. offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, elevator, laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, hot tub, fitness center, spa, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Richmond (BC), the Stellar Suites Inc. is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Executive Airport Plaza Hotel
Executive Airport Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

0.45 Km.

Situated five minutes from Vancouver International Airport, this contemporary hotel is just one block from shopping and 15 minutes to downtown.Attractions located close to the hotel include Richmond Centre Mall, Aberdeen Shopping Centre, Steveson Museum, Gateway Theatre, local theatres and Vancouver's largest casino.A visit to the nearby Grocery Hall of Fame is a step back in time and a homage to the general store of old. This quaint museum is filled with old advertizing posters, vintage tin cans and unopened packages from the turn of the 20th century.Another favorite for visitors are the serene evergreens surrounding the classical Chinese garden at the first and largest authentic Chinese Buddhist temple in North America, home to the largest Buddha statue in North America and the largest Buddhist mural in the world.
Benco Residence Richmond
Benco Residence Richmond
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

0.46 Km.

Situated in Richmond, Benco Residence Richmond is the perfect place to experience Richmond (BC) and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Union Square Shopping Centre, Sea Island Connector, Yaohan Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Benco Residence Richmond is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, family room, elevator, laundry service, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find microwave, satellite/cable TV, heating, hair dryer, balcony/terrace. The hotel's fitness center, indoor pool, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Benco Residence Richmond is an excellent choice for your stay in Richmond (BC).
Quality Hotel Airport (South)
Quality Hotel Airport (South)
Hotel Area: Richmond

Clean rooms, comfortable beds,...

Ryan, Canada December 11, 2014

0.46 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Richmond (BC) city, Quality Hotel Airport (South) provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Abundant Life Total Health and Wellness Workshop, Richmond Emmanuel Church, Richmond Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

At Quality Hotel Airport (South), every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, ATM/cash machine on site, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Quality Hotel Airport (South) is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Richmond (BC).
Ramada Limited
Ramada Limited
Hotel Area: Richmond

nearby outlet mall good service...

Tsang, Hong Kong July 31, 2014

0.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Richmond (BC), look no further than Ramada Limited. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Abundant Life Total Health and Wellness Workshop, Coastal Plastic Surgery, Richmond Emmanuel Church.

Ramada Limited also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Richmond (BC). Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, car park, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, heating, refrigerator, in room safe, toiletries. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ramada Limited.
La Quinta Inn Vancouver Airport
La Quinta Inn Vancouver Airport
Hotel Area: Richmond

good location,nice people,the room...

Lynn, China October 7, 2014

0.5 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Richmond (BC) city, La Quinta Inn Vancouver Airport provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lansdowne Centre, Chinese Medicine & Acupuncture Centre, Parker Place.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the La Quinta Inns & Suites experience await you at the La Quinta Inn Vancouver Airport. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, in room safe, desk, telephone, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as indoor pool, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Richmond (BC), the La Quinta Inn Vancouver Airport is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Radisson Vancouver Airport Hotel
Radisson Vancouver Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Richmond

Spacious, free shuffle to/from...

Lam, Hong Kong October 4, 2014

0.72 Km.

Radisson Vancouver Airport Hotel, located in Richmond, Richmond (BC), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Aberdeen Centre, Yaohan Centre, Yohan Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, newspapers, bar, currency exchange, shuttle service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, indoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Radisson Vancouver Airport Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Richmond (BC).
Harmony House
Harmony House
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

0.79 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Harmony House is ideally situated in Richmond; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Harmony House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Harmony House is an excellent choice for your stay in Richmond (BC).
Two-Bedroom Apartment at Centro Richmond
Two-Bedroom Apartment at Centro Richmond
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

0.86 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Richmond (BC), look no further than Two-Bedroom Apartment at Centro Richmond. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Richmond (BC) hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, kitchenware to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Two-Bedroom Apartment at Centro Richmond is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Richmond (BC).
The Westin Wall Centre Vancouver Airport
The Westin Wall Centre Vancouver Airport
Hotel Area: Richmond

Friendly staff, nice view and...

Rudy, Canada January 11, 2015

1.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Richmond, The Westin Wall Centre Vancouver Airport enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Richmond (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Westin Wall Centre Vancouver Airport is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, family room, room service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, spa, fitness center, indoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Westin Wall Centre Vancouver Airport.
Pacific Gateway Hotel at Vancouver Airport
Pacific Gateway Hotel at Vancouver Airport
Hotel Area: Richmond

good location, clean room ,...

Chen, China August 5, 2014

1.16 Km.

Situated on the banks of the Fraser River, Pacific Gateway Hotel at Vancouver Airport has more than 20 kilometers of cycling and walking trails surrounding it. This airport hotel also offers a complimentary shuttle transfer to the airport, and check-in kiosks for Air Canada and WestJet are available on-site. After a long flight, heading to the spa for some relaxing treatments will be an ideal way to settle in. This Delta property is just 20 minutes from downtown Vancouver's lively sights, sounds, and a vast array of shops, restaurants, and nightlife. If it's pristine alpine wilderness you're after, take the short drive to Grouse Mountain on Vancouver's north shore. First hiked in 1894, today the Twin Peaks of Vancouver is a sanctuary for orphaned bears. At Pacific Gateway Hotel at Vancouver Airport, guests will be pleased to know that both the Health Club and the business center are open around the clock for your convenience.
Comfort Inn Vancouver Airport
Comfort Inn Vancouver Airport
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

1.23 Km.

Just four miles from the Airport and 10 miles from the heart of downtown Vancouver, this contemporary hotel offers a quiet respite.There's a pancake house next door and across the street is a Mc Donald's and a Sports Pub serving excellent meals in a venue that caters to sports fans of all persuasions.From May to September over 30,000 people per day visit the Richmond Night Market just over a mile away, where more than 400 booths sell everything from Asian cuisine to designer-brand inspired accessories.Marine enthusiasts will enjoy the 1899 Britannia Heritage Shipyard building, the oldest remaining on the Fraser River, which first began operating as a salmon processing plant and later became a shipyard. Today visitors can observe the restoration of old boats and ships using traditional construction methods.
Hampton Inn - Vancouver Airport/Richmond
Hampton Inn - Vancouver Airport/Richmond
Hotel Area: Richmond

The hotel is close to the Airport...

Sin, Hong Kong December 21, 2014

1.3 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Richmond (BC) city, Hampton Inn - Vancouver Airport/Richmond provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Richmond Night Market, Costco Richmond, Richmond Capstan Alliance Church.

Hilton Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hampton Inn - Vancouver Airport/Richmond lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room video games, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hampton Inn - Vancouver Airport/Richmond is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Richmond (BC).
Executive Inn Express Vancouver Airport
Executive Inn Express Vancouver Airport
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

1.33 Km.

Located convenient to Vancouver International Airport in historic Richmond, this hotel offers rooms that overlook a peaceful garden courtyard.The hotel is seven miles from Grandville Island and Science World, 10 miles from Canada Place and 15 miles from New Westminster, while Vancouver's Horticultural Jewel, Queen Elizabeth Park, is just three miles away.Visitors will be surprised at the diversity of recreation facilities on offer, including golf, tennis, lawn bowling and disc golf all set amidst an extensive outdoor arboretum and the indoor Bloedel Floral Conservatory. A must visit is Blossom Winery which produces ice wine made from frozen grapes harvested in December instead of September, as well as a range of fruit wines.
Days Inn Vancouver Airport
Days Inn Vancouver Airport
Hotel Area: Richmond

comfortable room, good breakfast...

Brian, Canada July 21, 2014

1.34 Km.

The hotel provides 66 comfortable guestrooms and is conveniently situated close to the international airport. The Days Inn Vancouver Airport Hotel is two kilometres from the Vancouver International Airport. It is also just a 20 minute drive from downtown. Guests are close to many points of interest and sightseeing attractions, such as the Pacific Centre Mall, U.S. Consulate, Convention and Exhibition Centre, Art Gallery and Chinatown. Both Granville Island and the HR Macmillan Planetarium are less than three kilometres from the hotel. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of international cuisine. The two-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking accommodation that is close to the airport.
Best Western Plus Abercorn Inn
Best Western Plus Abercorn Inn
Hotel Area: Richmond

Proximity to Airport, Quiet,...

Marcus, Australia January 6, 2015

1.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Richmond (BC), look no further than Best Western Plus Abercorn Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Costco Richmond, Ace Badminton Center, Richmond Capstan Alliance Church.

Best Western Plus Abercorn Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Richmond (BC). This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, television, seating area, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Plus Abercorn Inn hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06