or

In and around Shenzhen
Ports/Ferries

Supermarkets

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lao Jie Metro Station

Lao Jie Metro Station is one of Shenzhen's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Lao Jie Metro Station, from the friendly Motel 168-Shenzhen Luofang East Lake Branch to the luxurious The St. Regis Shenzhen Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Lao Jie Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Shenzhen are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Lao Jie Metro Station.

Lao Jie Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lao Jie Metro Station

nearest hotel
ZTL Hotel Shenzhen
ZTL Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

ocation is very good, There are...

Lewis, Singapore December 21, 2014

0.04 Km.

This elegant, business class hotel, located on YongXin Street, is situated centrally in the Dongmen commercial area. Guests will enjoy a walking time of less than five minutes to the public transportation subway system as well as the railway station. The Shenzhen Airport is just 40 minutes away, allowing for convenient travel time. The on-site dining venue serves a comprehensive selection of authentic Chow Chou and Cantonese cuisine in a posh atmosphere, perfect for a romantic dinner. ZTL Hotel Shenzhen is the perfect location for business and leisure travelers who want unfettered access to everything this vibrant city offers.
Shenzhen Sunon Hotel
Shenzhen Sunon Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Mtr station is just outside the...

Nicholas, Singapore December 20, 2014

0.04 Km.

Recently renovated in 2008, this hotel is strategically located in the prime shopping and leisure center of East Gate Walking Street. Nearby is Shenzhen's Financial Center and the Laojie subway station, while the Shenzhen railway station is easily accessible as well. Boasting a new style and higher level of comfort, the hotel offers well-appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities and all the basic necessities. Services include a spacious business center and Sunon Restaurant on the first floor offering various cuisines. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Shenzhen Sunon Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen
Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

The staff is nice and helpful, and...

Ting, Hong Kong December 22, 2014

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shenzhen. Situated only 8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hyatt Hotels experience await you at the Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, 24-hour room service, shared lounge/TV area, bar, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, telephone, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shenzhen.
7 Days Inn World Trade Center
7 Days Inn World Trade Center
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

 

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Shenzhen, 7 Days Inn World Trade Center is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 7.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 7 Days Inn World Trade Center, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, lockers, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find alarm clock, shower, toiletries, air conditioning, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn World Trade Center is a smart choice for travelers to Shenzhen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Junting Hotel
Junting Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Clean, Fast Check in and out, near...

Mam, Malaysia June 20, 2014

0.16 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at Junting Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, MixC Shopping Mall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Junting Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, restaurant, room service, tours, 24-hour room service.

Junting Hotel is home to 180 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Junting Hotel.
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

centrally located, easy transport,...

Kalai, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen is an ideal spot from which to discover Shenzhen. The excitement of the city center is only 1KM away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, Renmin South Eat Street give to this hotel a special charm.

Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. Family room, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen apart from other hotels in the city.

Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen is home to 80 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, hair dryer, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

near town, near restaurant, near...

Muhamad, Malaysia May 3, 2014

0.24 Km.

Shenzhen Hailian hotel, located in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, Renmin South Eat Street.

At Shenzhen Hailian hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, 24-hour room service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, refrigerator, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shenzhen Hailian hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch
Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Cheap, near railway station and...

Sing, Hong Kong December 8, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Luohu-Dongmen, Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch is the perfect place to experience Shenzhen and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1.Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Queen’s Spa & Dining, Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza.

Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Guangdong Hotel
Guangdong Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

1. Location. 2. Housekeeping. 3....

Sim, Malaysia April 27, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in arguably the most prosperous business district of the city, Luohu, the modern rooms are spacious and very homely. It is located five minutes from the nearest metro station and visitors can quickly take a break from business to visit the wonderfully designed Window of the World where patrons get to take a “trip around the world” to view scaled versions of all the major sites of the planet. Security is paramount at this location and every floor has a reception desk to ensure that every guest is taken care of to the utmost. Whether in town for business or simply to take in the sites, the affably priced Guangdong Hotel is certain to please. Book your room now at Guangdong Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square
Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Close to shopping area ,friendly...

Yuan, Malaysia January 17, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in Luohu-Dongmen, Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square is the perfect place to experience Shenzhen and its surroundings. Only 6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to MixC Shopping Mall, Shun Hing Square, KingGlory Plaza give to this hotel a special charm.

At Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, meeting facilities, coffee shop, room service, restaurant.

The ambiance of Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television, toiletries, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square is a smart choice for travelers to Shenzhen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shenzhen Hubei Hotel
Shenzhen Hubei Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

10mins to and from hongkong, near...

Toh, Singapore October 12, 2014

0.27 Km.

Shenzhen Hubei Hotel is all about convenience, from its prime location to its helpful services. These services include 24-hour room service, massage treatments, and babysitting. This Shenzhen property was built in 1981 and has gone through a long history of remodeling and expansion. It is ideally situated within the financial district and within close proximity to local attractions such as Baotong temple - known for its vegetarian food - as well as the Donghu Lake. The rooms are notable for their simple but warmly decorated furnishings and include air conditioning, a private balcony, and television. The well-experienced Shenzhen Hubei Hotel will offer you an affordable and comfortable stay while you soak in the surrounding culture.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Cheap, Reasonabley Comfrotable,...

Yong, China August 10, 2014

0.29 Km.

Renovated in 2007, the New World Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shenzhen for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: MixC Shopping Mall, Shun Hing Square, KingGlory Plaza.

New World Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, elevator, tours are just a few of the facilities that set New World Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including karaoke. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the New World Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shenzhen.
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

1. Wash clothes very fast. 2...

Hsin, Taiwan November 21, 2014

0.31 Km.

As one of the top-rated hotels in the entire city, the Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen has a reputation of excellence that keeps customers coming back again and again. Recently renovated in order to keep up with the ever-evolving global standards of the 5-star rating, the spacious rooms with all the modern necessities such as broadband internet in all rooms are certain to please. Located within easy walking distance to shops and the metro station, so getting around is not going to be a problem. Directly around the hotel is a very wide array of restaurants and shopping to accommodate any taste. Come see why the hotel is filled with praise after praise for the well-established luxury establishment. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen.
Hedong Hotel
Hedong Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

not far from lao jie metro...

Mega, Indonesia November 3, 2014

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hedong Hotel is located in the Luohu-Luohu Railway Station area of Shenzhen. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as MixC Shopping Mall, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club.

The facilities and services provided by Hedong Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, safety deposit boxes, business center, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

Hedong Hotel is home to 105 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, separate shower and tub, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hedong Hotel.
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shenzhen, Shenzhen Petrel Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as KingGlory Plaza, Renmin South Eat Street, Gold Coast Club.

The facilities and services provided by Shenzhen Petrel Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, safety deposit boxes, elevator, executive floor, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Shenzhen Petrel Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

140 rooms spread over 29 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, daily newspaper can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Shenzhen Petrel Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
Welcome Inn (Luohu Branch)
Welcome Inn (Luohu Branch)
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

clean, close to metro station,...

Poon, China October 5, 2014

0.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shenzhen, look no further than Welcome Inn (Luohu Branch). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as MixC Shopping Mall, KingGlory Plaza, Shun Hing Square.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator, 24-hour room service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

80 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, television, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Welcome Inn (Luohu Branch) is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Best things about the hotel was...

Curtis, United States September 7, 2014

0.34 Km.

Built in 1998, Shenzhen Luohu Hotel is a distinct addition to Shenzhen and a smart choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza, Queen Spa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shenzhen Luohu Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
7 Days Inn Dongmen Pedestrian Street
7 Days Inn Dongmen Pedestrian Street
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

 

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shenzhen, look no further than 7 Days Inn Dongmen Pedestrian Street. The city center is merely 8.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 38 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn Dongmen Pedestrian Street offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, elevator, room service.

68 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, shower, internet access – LAN, toiletries, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 7 Days Inn Dongmen Pedestrian Street.
Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop
Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Location is only reason I pick...

Patrick, Malaysia December 14, 2014

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop is ideally situated in Luohu-Dongmen; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Queen’s Spa & Dining, Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza give to this hotel a special charm.

At Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including solarium. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop hits the spot in many ways.
7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre
7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

 

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Luohu-Dongmen, 7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shenzhen. The hotel lies 11 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. Top features of the hotel include room service, smoking area, lockers.

7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre is home to 145 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, shower, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre is a smart choice for travelers to Shenzhen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01