or

In and around Shenzhen
Ports/Ferries

Supermarkets

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lao Jie Metro Station

Places such as Lao Jie Metro Station attract travelers to Shenzhen. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Lao Jie Metro Station, with choices like the Anshine Hotel Shenzhen and the The St. Regis Shenzhen Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Lao Jie Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Shenzhen city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Lao Jie Metro Station.

Lao Jie Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lao Jie Metro Station

nearest hotel
ZTL Hotel Shenzhen
ZTL Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Good location, comfortable bed,...

Lye, Singapore September 16, 2014

0.04 Km.

This elegant, business class hotel, located on YongXin Street, is situated centrally in the Dongmen commercial area. Guests will enjoy a walking time of less than five minutes to the public transportation subway system as well as the railway station. The Shenzhen Airport is just 40 minutes away, allowing for convenient travel time. The on-site dining venue serves a comprehensive selection of authentic Chow Chou and Cantonese cuisine in a posh atmosphere, perfect for a romantic dinner. ZTL Hotel Shenzhen is the perfect location for business and leisure travelers who want unfettered access to everything this vibrant city offers.
Shenzhen Sunon Hotel
Shenzhen Sunon Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Convenient location, shopping...

Leung, Hong Kong September 17, 2014

0.04 Km.

Recently renovated in 2008, this hotel is strategically located in the prime shopping and leisure center of East Gate Walking Street. Nearby is Shenzhen's Financial Center and the Laojie subway station, while the Shenzhen railway station is easily accessible as well. Boasting a new style and higher level of comfort, the hotel offers well-appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities and all the basic necessities. Services include a spacious business center and Sunon Restaurant on the first floor offering various cuisines. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Shenzhen Sunon Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen
Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Best location in Dongmen Shopping...

Kai, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shenzhen, Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen is the perfect choice. With its location just 8 km from the city center and 44 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, laundry service, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

The ambiance of Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, blackout curtains, iPod docking station, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
7 Days Inn World Trade Center
7 Days Inn World Trade Center
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

 

0.14 Km.

7 Days Inn World Trade Center, located in Luohu-Dongmen, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 7.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 7 Days Inn World Trade Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, newspapers, elevator.

The ambiance of 7 Days Inn World Trade Center is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, hair dryer, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 7 Days Inn World Trade Center.
Junting Hotel
Junting Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Clean, Fast Check in and out, near...

Mam, Malaysia June 20, 2014

0.16 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at Junting Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, MixC Shopping Mall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Junting Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, restaurant, room service, tours, 24-hour room service.

Junting Hotel is home to 180 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Junting Hotel.
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

centrally located, easy transport,...

Kalai, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen is an ideal spot from which to discover Shenzhen. The excitement of the city center is only 1KM away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, Renmin South Eat Street give to this hotel a special charm.

Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. Family room, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen apart from other hotels in the city.

Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen is home to 80 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, hair dryer, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

near town, near restaurant, near...

Muhamad, Malaysia May 3, 2014

0.24 Km.

Shenzhen Hailian hotel, located in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, Renmin South Eat Street.

At Shenzhen Hailian hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, 24-hour room service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, refrigerator, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shenzhen Hailian hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch
Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Central located,near to restaurant...

Koay, Malaysia September 13, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Luohu-Dongmen, Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch is the perfect place to experience Shenzhen and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1.Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Queen’s Spa & Dining, Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza.

Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Guangdong Hotel
Guangdong Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

1. Location. 2. Housekeeping. 3....

Sim, Malaysia April 27, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in arguably the most prosperous business district of the city, Luohu, the modern rooms are spacious and very homely. It is located five minutes from the nearest metro station and visitors can quickly take a break from business to visit the wonderfully designed Window of the World where patrons get to take a “trip around the world” to view scaled versions of all the major sites of the planet. Security is paramount at this location and every floor has a reception desk to ensure that every guest is taken care of to the utmost. Whether in town for business or simply to take in the sites, the affably priced Guangdong Hotel is certain to please. Book your room now at Guangdong Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square
Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Close to shopping area ,friendly...

Yuan, Malaysia January 17, 2014

0.26 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as MixC Shopping Mall, Shun Hing Square, KingGlory Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, room service, luggage storage, elevator, restaurant.

The ambiance of Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, desk, telephone, toiletries, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shenzhen, the Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shenzhen Hubei Hotel
Shenzhen Hubei Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

convenient, clean & tidy, good...

Ting, Hong Kong August 17, 2014

0.27 Km.

The Hubei Hotel in Shenzhen is all about convenience, from its prime location to its helpful services. These services include 24-hour room service, massage and babysitting. This Shenzhen property was built in 1981, and had gone through a long history of remodeling and expansion. It is ideally situated within the financial district and within close proximity to local attractions such as Baotong temple- known for its vegetarian food, as well as the Donghu Lake. The rooms are notable for their simple but warmly decorated furnishings and include air conditioning, a private balcony and television. The well-experienced Shenzhen Hubei Hotel will offer you an affordable and comfortable stay while you soak in the surrounding culture.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Cheap, Reasonabley Comfrotable,...

Yong, China August 10, 2014

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, New World Hotel is located in the Luohu-Dongmen area of Shenzhen. Only 45.0 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to MixC Shopping Mall, Shun Hing Square, KingGlory Plaza give to this hotel a special charm.

At New World Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as karaoke. New World Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Friendly and helpful staff,...

Janet, Australia August 21, 2014

0.31 Km.

As one of the top-rated hotels in the entire city, the Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen has a reputation of excellence that keeps customers coming back again and again. Recently renovated in order to keep up with the ever-evolving global standards of the 5-star rating, the spacious rooms with all the modern necessities such as broadband internet in all rooms are certain to please. Located within easy walking distance to shops and the metro station, so getting around is not going to be a problem. Directly around the hotel is a very wide array of restaurants and shopping to accommodate any taste. Come see why the hotel is filled with praise after praise for the well-established luxury establishment. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen.
Hedong Hotel
Hedong Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Spicious room, closed to the...

George, United States July 18, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Hedong Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Shenzhen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as MixC Shopping Mall, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club.

Hedong Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, car park, elevator, restaurant, tours.

Step into one of 105 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, hair dryer, daily newspaper, desk, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hedong Hotel.
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.31 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at Shenzhen Petrel Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to KingGlory Plaza, Renmin South Eat Street, Gold Coast Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Petrel Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, concierge, car park, safety deposit boxes, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 140 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shenzhen Petrel Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shenzhen.
Welcome Inn (Luohu Branch)
Welcome Inn (Luohu Branch)
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

clean, close to metro station,...

Lau, Hong Kong September 14, 2014

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Welcome Inn (Luohu Branch) is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shenzhen. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as MixC Shopping Mall, KingGlory Plaza, Shun Hing Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Welcome Inn (Luohu Branch) is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, smoking area, room service, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

80 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, hair dryer, television, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shenzhen, the Welcome Inn (Luohu Branch) is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Best things about the hotel was...

Curtis, United States September 7, 2014

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shenzhen Luohu Hotel is ideally situated in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza, Queen Spa.

Shenzhen Luohu Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, babysitting, room service, business center, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Shenzhen Luohu Hotel your home away from home.
Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop
Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

location , staff , nicely...

Gaurang, India August 31, 2014

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop is ideally situated in Luohu-Dongmen; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Queen’s Spa & Dining, Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza give to this hotel a special charm.

At Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including solarium. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop hits the spot in many ways.
7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre
7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in Luohu-Dongmen, 7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre is the perfect place to experience Shenzhen and its surroundings. With its location just 11 km from the city center and 39.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 145 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre hits the spot in many ways.
7 Days Inn Dongmen Centre Branch
7 Days Inn Dongmen Centre Branch
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in Luohu-Dongmen, 7 Days Inn Dongmen Centre Branch is the perfect place to experience Shenzhen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, lockers, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 134 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make 7 Days Inn Dongmen Centre Branch your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05