or

In and around Shenzhen
Ports/Ferries

Supermarkets

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lao Jie Metro Station

Lao Jie Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Shenzhen. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Lao Jie Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Anshine Hotel Shenzhen and The St. Regis Shenzhen Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Lao Jie Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Shenzhen city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Lao Jie Metro Station.

Lao Jie Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lao Jie Metro Station

nearest hotel
ZTL Hotel Shenzhen
ZTL Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

5 min to metro station, spacious...

Shiau, Malaysia July 19, 2014

0.04 Km.

This elegant, business class hotel, located on YongXin Street, is situated centrally in the Dongmen commercial area. Guests will enjoy a walking time of less than five minutes to the public transportation subway system as well as the railway station. The Shenzhen Airport is just 40 minutes away, allowing for convenient travel time. The on-site dining venue serves a comprehensive selection of authentic Chow Chou and Cantonese cuisine in a posh atmosphere, perfect for a romantic dinner. ZTL Hotel Shenzhen is the perfect location for business and leisure travelers who want unfettered access to everything this vibrant city offers.
Shenzhen Sunon Hotel
Shenzhen Sunon Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Location cloase to Old Street...

Ying, Hong Kong July 19, 2014

0.04 Km.

Recently renovated in 2008, this hotel is strategically located in the prime shopping and leisure center of East Gate Walking Street. Nearby is Shenzhen's Financial Centre and the Laojie subway station while the Shenzhen railway station is easily accessible as well. Boasting a new style and higher level of comfort, the hotel offers well-appointed guest rooms equipped with modern amenities and all the basic necessities. Services include a spacious business center and Sunon Restaurant on the first floor offering various cuisines.Maintaining high standard at all levels, Shenzhen Sunon Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
7 Days Inn World Trade Center
7 Days Inn World Trade Center
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

 

0.14 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the 7 Days Inn World Trade Center guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shenzhen for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 7.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 7 Days Inn World Trade Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, newspapers, luggage storage, lockers, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shenzhen, the 7 Days Inn World Trade Center is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Junting Hotel
Junting Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Clean, Fast Check in and out, near...

Mam, Malaysia June 20, 2014

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Shenzhen, Junting Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, MixC Shopping Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Junting Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 180 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Junting Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

centrally located, easy transport,...

Kalai, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Shenzhen. Only 1KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, restaurant, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, shower, television, desk, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shenzhen, the Guangxin Hotel Shenzhen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Shenzhen Hailian hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

near town, near restaurant, near...

Muhamad, Malaysia May 3, 2014

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Shenzhen, Shenzhen Hailian hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club, Renmin South Eat Street.

Shenzhen Hailian hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, car park, family room, laundry service, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, in room safe, television, internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shenzhen Hailian hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch
Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

centrally located; can spend three...

Chee, Singapore June 17, 2014

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shenzhen. The city center is merely 1.Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Queen’s Spa & Dining, Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24hr room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, tours, room service.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Xiang Mei Hotel - Laojie Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
Guangdong Hotel
Guangdong Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

1. Location. 2. Housekeeping. 3....

Sim, Malaysia April 27, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in arguably the most prosperous business district of the city, Luohu, the modern rooms are spacious and very homely. It is located five minutes from the nearest metro station and visitors can quickly take a break from business to visit the wonderfully designed Window of the World where patrons get to take a “trip around the world” to view scaled versions of all the major sites of the planet. Security is paramount at this location and every floor has a reception desk to ensure that every guest is taken care of to the utmost. Whether in town for business or simply to take in the sites, the affably priced Guangdong Hotel is certain to please. Book your room now at Guangdong Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square
Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Close to shopping area ,friendly...

Yuan, Malaysia January 17, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Luohu-Dongmen, Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shenzhen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as MixC Shopping Mall, Shun Hing Square, KingGlory Plaza.

At Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, meeting facilities, room service, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 100 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, internet access – LAN, television, satellite/cable TV, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jinjiang Inn Shenzhen Diwang Square hits the spot in many ways.
Shenzhen Hubei Hotel
Shenzhen Hubei Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Location ok, staff ok., fast...

Ho, Hong Kong February 28, 2014

0.27 Km.

The Hubei Hotel in Shenzhen is all about convenience, from its prime location to its helpful services. These services include 24-hour room service, massage and babysitting. This Shenzhen property was built in 1981, and had gone through a long history of remodeling and expansion. It is ideally situated within the financial district and within close proximity to local attractions such as Baotong temple- known for its vegetarian food, as well as the Donghu Lake. The rooms are notable for their simple but warmly decorated furnishings and include air conditioning, a private balcony and television. The well-experienced Shenzhen Hubei Hotel will offer you an affordable and comfortable stay while you soak in the surrounding culture.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Spacious room, fast check-in &...

Ruby, Indonesia July 20, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Luohu-Dongmen, New World Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shenzhen. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as MixC Shopping Mall, Shun Hing Square, KingGlory Plaza.

At New World Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, luggage storage, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as whirlpool bathtub, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, television to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the karaoke. New World Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Shenzhen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

central located near to...

Lieu, Malaysia January 14, 2014

0.31 Km.

As one of the top-rated hotels in the entire city, the Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen has a reputation of excellence that keeps customers coming back again and again. Recently renovated in order to keep up with the ever-evolving global standards of the 5-star rating, the spacious rooms with all the modern necessities such as broadband internet in all rooms are certain to please. Located within easy walking distance to shops and the metro station, so getting around is not going to be a problem. Directly around the hotel is a very wide array of restaurants and shopping to accommodate any taste. Come see why the hotel is filled with praise after praise for the well-established luxury establishment. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Crowne Plaza Hotel & Suites Landmark Shenzhen.
Hedong Hotel
Hedong Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Spicious room, closed to the...

George, United States July 18, 2014

0.31 Km.

Built in 1991, Hedong Hotel is a distinct addition to Shenzhen and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as MixC Shopping Mall, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club.

At Hedong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides room service, elevator, laundry service, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

105 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, shower, television, air conditioning, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hedong Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Shenzhen Petrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shenzhen Petrel Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shenzhen. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are MTR-Guomao Train Station, KingGlory Plaza, Renmin South Eat Street.

At Shenzhen Petrel Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, concierge, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Shenzhen Petrel Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, shower, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Shenzhen Petrel Hotel your home away from home.
Welcome Inn (Luohu Branch)
Welcome Inn (Luohu Branch)
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Good location, Quiet near...

Idris, Malaysia June 16, 2014

0.32 Km.

Welcome Inn (Luohu Branch), located in Luohu-Dongmen, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to MixC Shopping Mall, KingGlory Plaza, Shun Hing Square.

The facilities and services provided by Welcome Inn (Luohu Branch) ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, room service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Welcome Inn (Luohu Branch) your home away from home.
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Shenzhen Luohu Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Comfortable, Clean, Value for money...

Leong, Malaysia June 14, 2014

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Shenzhen, Shenzhen Luohu Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 45 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza, Queen Spa.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Luohu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, tours, nightclub, business center, 24-hour room service.

The hotel features 220 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, bathrobes, bathtub, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shenzhen Luohu Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop
Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

Great locations for shopping and...

Farizal, Indonesia June 8, 2014

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop is ideally situated in Luohu-Dongmen; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Queen’s Spa & Dining, Gold Coast Club, KingGlory Plaza give to this hotel a special charm.

At Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including solarium. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Huijia Apartment Dongmen Shop hits the spot in many ways.
7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre
7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

 

0.35 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the 7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shenzhen for business or pleasure. Set 11 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 145 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Guomao Business Centre is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
7 Days Inn Dongmen Centre Branch
7 Days Inn Dongmen Centre Branch
Hotel Area: Luohu-Dongmen

 

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 7 Days Inn Dongmen Centre Branch is located in the Luo Hu District area of Shenzhen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn Dongmen Centre Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Dongmen Centre Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen
Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Just the Facilities , because...

Ka, Hong Kong July 20, 2014

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shenzhen. Only 44 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shenzhen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07