In and around Johor Bahru
Markets

Museums and Art Galleries

National Parks

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Larkin Bus Terminal

Johor Bahru is known for interesting sites like Larkin Bus Terminal. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Larkin Bus Terminal greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Larkin Bus Terminal are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Johor Bahru city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Larkin Bus Terminal.

Larkin Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Larkin Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Double K Hostel
Double K Hostel
Hotel Area: Tampoi

only close to bus station nothing...

Kevin, United Kingdom October 30, 2015

0.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Double K Hostel is ideally situated in Tampoi; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 5km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Double K Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include locker, towels, complimentary tea, complimentary instant coffee, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Double K Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Johor Bahru.
Hotel Seri Malaysia Larkin
Hotel Seri Malaysia Larkin
Hotel Area: Larkin

near to town centre,acess road to...

Wan, Malaysia January 4, 2016

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Larkin, Hotel Seri Malaysia Larkin is an ideal spot from which to discover Johor Bahru. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stadium Tan Sri Dato Hj Hassan Yunos, Hospital Pakar Puteri, Masjid Jamik Tun Hussein Onn.

At Hotel Seri Malaysia Larkin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Seri Malaysia Larkin hits the spot in many ways.
LSE @ Condominium Datin Halimah
LSE @ Condominium Datin Halimah
Hotel Area: Tampoi

 

0.62 Km.

Situated in Tampoi, LSE @ Condominium Datin Halimah is the perfect place to experience Johor Bahru and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At LSE @ Condominium Datin Halimah, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, BBQ facilities, elevator, vending machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, cleaning products, humidifier, towels, clothes rack to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, tennis courts. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the LSE @ Condominium Datin Halimah the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Johor Bahru.
Aurora Guesthouse
Aurora Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Tampoi

 

0.72 Km.

Well-positioned in Tampoi, Aurora Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Johor Bahru. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Aurora Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, smoking area, shared kitchen.

The ambiance of Aurora Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Aurora Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Homestay JB
Homestay JB
Hotel Area: Larkin

 

1.02 Km.

Conveniently situated in Larkin, Homestay JB offers basic and comfortable accommodation within a 5-minute drive from City Square Mall and Larkin Bus Terminal. It offers free parking and provides complimentary WiFi access. Simply furnished, rooms come with air conditioning, tiled flooring, a wardrobe and freshly-laundered bedding. Guests have access to either a shared or private bathroom with shower facility. Homestay JB features an outdoor pool, fitness centre and a mini-mart on site. The friendly host is fluently-conversed in Malay, Chinese and English. The property is just a 10-minute drive to Puteri Harbour and Legoland Malaysia. Johor Premium Outlet and Senai International Airport are approximately 30 minutes’ drive away.
Orange Inn Hotel
Orange Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Tampoi

location, friendly staff and clean...

Gen, Malaysia March 2, 2015

1.05 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tampoi, Orange Inn Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Johor Bahru. Set 5km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Danga Bay, Royal Johor Country Club, Masjid Jamek Bandar Baru Uda give to this hotel a special charm.

At Orange Inn Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Orange Inn Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orange Inn Hotel.
Myrx Apartment
Myrx Apartment
Hotel Area: Larkin

 

1.08 Km.

Situated in Johor Bahru, this air-conditioned apartment is 25 km from Singapore. The property is 44 km from Desaru and free private parking is available. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. The kitchen has a refrigerator. A flat-screen TV is offered. Other facilities at MyRX Apartment include an outdoor pool. Nagoya is 49 km from MyRX Apartment, while Masai is 15 km from the property.
ST Homestay
ST Homestay
Hotel Area: Larkin

 

1.2 Km.

ST Homestay is set in Johor Bahru, 24 km from Singapore. Desaru is 44 km away. All units feature a flat-screen TV. All units have a kitchen fitted with a microwave and refrigerator. There is a private bathroom with a shower and a hair dryer in every unit. Towels are featured. ST Homestay also includes a sauna and fitness centre. Nagoya is 48 km from ST Homestay, while Masai is 15 km from the property.
Citi Home @ Zennith Suites
Citi Home @ Zennith Suites
Hotel Area: Larkin

 

1.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Larkin, Citi Home @ Zennith Suites enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants hub of Johor Bahru. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Citi Home @ Zennith Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, shops.

The ambiance of Citi Home @ Zennith Suites is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, desk, fan, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Citi Home @ Zennith Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Johor Bahru.
JBCozy Vacation Stay
JBCozy Vacation Stay
Hotel Area: Tampoi

 

1.31 Km.

Built in 2006, JBCozy Vacation Stay is a distinct addition to Johor Bahru and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 8.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

JBCozy Vacation Stay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Johor Bahru. Car park, family room, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities that set JBCozy Vacation Stay apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan, television, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, JBCozy Vacation Stay is an excellent choice for your stay in Johor Bahru.
Mutiara Hotel Johor Bahru
Mutiara Hotel Johor Bahru
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

The rooms are clean, spacious for...

Andrew, Malaysia February 9, 2016

1.32 Km.

Located away from the hustle and bustle of the city, Mutiara Hotel Johor Bahru is traditionally and elegantly designed. Just a drive away from the Sultan Ismail International Airport and the Causeway into Singapore, it is ideally close to lively commercial and entertainment centers. Guests also have easy access to 30 golf courses, the State Secretariat Building, Royal Abu Bakar Museum, Johor Art Gallery, and much more. The cozy and well-furnished rooms are equipped with amenities such as a personal electronic safe, mini bar, refrigerator, hairdryer, coffee and tea making facilities, in-house movies, international direct-dial telephones, 24-hour room service, and same-day laundry services. With a complete set of facilities, Mutiara Hotel Johor Bahru is focused on providing comfort and convenience to guests.
135 Century Villa
135 Century Villa
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

 

1.43 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Johor Bahru City Center, 135 Century Villa enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Johor Bahru. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 135 Century Villa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, BBQ facilities, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 135 Century Villa is a smart choice for travelers to Johor Bahru, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
N'S
N'S
Hotel Area: Tampoi

 

1.46 Km.

Located 26 km from Singapore, N's offers accommodation in Johor Bahru. N's boasts views of the pool and is 48 km from Desaru. It features an array of on-site shops. The kitchen features a refrigerator and there is a private bathroom with bath robes and slippers. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. Other facilities at N's include a year-round outdoor pool. At N's guests will also find a children's playground and meeting room facilities. Free private parking is available on site. Masai is 18 km from N's, while Kulai is 24 km from the property.
TKL Hotel
TKL Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Food Ordering, Value For Money,...

John, Singapore December 15, 2015

1.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Johor Bahru City Center, TKL Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Johor Bahru. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At TKL Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, car park.

20 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the TKL Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Johor Bahru.
TKL Holiday Home
TKL Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Clean, Comfort tho the room is a...

Nurulhuda, Malaysia December 24, 2015

1.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, TKL Holiday Home is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Johor Bahru. The excitement of the city center is only 5 KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

TKL Holiday Home also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Johor Bahru. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the TKL Holiday Home.
WF Hotel
WF Hotel
Hotel Area: Stulang Bahru

Location, Clean and Staff...

Yin, Malaysia November 27, 2015

1.56 Km.

WF Hotel is a 5-minute drive from Singapore Causeway and 1 km from KSL Shopping Mall. It has a cafe and offers rooms with a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi. Situated at Jalan Gelam in Johor Bahru, WF is 2 km from City Square Shopping Mall and 30 km from Senai Airport. Decorated with simple furnishings, air-conditioned rooms feature a private marble bathroom with a rainshower. Hairdryers and ironing facilities can be provided on request. Hotel WF’s front desk opens 24 hours. Guests can keep themselves updated with current affairs by reading the daily newspapers in the lobby. The hotel provides free parking.
11@Century Hotel
11@Century Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Convenient, breakfast a bit...

Neo, Malaysia January 22, 2016

1.62 Km.

This boutique hotel is known for its unique, modern ambience which will certainly bring out the chic and sophisticated side of anybody that walks in. Situated in the shopping district of Johor Bahru at Jalan Pelanduk, this 233-room hotel is surrounded by an abundance of shopping malls like Holiday Plaza, Plaza Pelangi, Leisure Mall, and Lien Hoe Complex which are mostly within walking distance. The hotel also offers shuttle services daily to Resort World Sentosa, which is just five kilometers away. Rooms are spacious and equipped with free Wi-Fi and a range of facilities to make your stay as comfortable as possible. The 11@Century Hotel is the perfect choice for those visiting Johor Bahru.
Koho Hotel
Koho Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Quiet, not crowded and big bath...

Sibie, Malaysia January 17, 2016

1.66 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Koho Hotel is located in the Johor Bahru City Center area of Johor Bahru. The hotel lies 5.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Koho Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Step into one of 102 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Koho Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Lace Boutique Hotel
Lace Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Stulang Bahru

1. Room decor & comfort 2. Staffs...

Gatot, Singapore December 26, 2015

1.68 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lace Boutique Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Johor Bahru. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.7 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lace Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, complimentary tea, towels, clothes rack, slippers which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, pool (kids). Whatever your purpose of visit, Lace Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Johor Bahru.
KSL Hotel & Resort
KSL Hotel & Resort
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Just above the shopping center,...

Zeenath, Singapore February 8, 2016

1.71 Km.

Situated in the midst of Johor Bahru is the KSL Hotel & Resort. The property is connected to the large KSL city mall and is located only five minutes from Singapore and 20 minutes from Legoland. This hotel and mall has a cineplex, hypermart, massages, water theme park, family KTV, and several food and drinks stores. The hotel can arrange tours for guests who want to explore city attractions. Besides that, you can simply enjoy many luxurious facilities offered at the hotel. Guests can have fun with their kids at the waterpark on the hotel rooftop and experience golf stimulators with the whole family. You can also have a good time barbequing at the rooftop mission Golf Bar & Grill and enjoy music played by a live band, creating an unforgettable environment. Hotel amenities feature safety deposits boxes, Wi-Fi in all areas, a car park, and a cafeteria. Room facilities include a daily newspaper, shower, hairdryer, and complimentary bottled water. Other great facilities such as the fitness room, sauna, and games room are provided to ensure all the guests satisfaction and utmost comfort and convenience.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06