In and around Montreal (QC)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Laurier Metro Station

Laurier Metro Station is one of Montreal (QC)'s most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Laurier Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Laurier Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Montreal (QC) city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Laurier Metro Station.

Laurier Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Laurier Metro Station

nearest hotel
Chez BACH B&B
Chez BACH B&B
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

This is an apartment that you let...

Thomas, 0 August 25, 2016

0.15 Km.

One-Bedroom on St. Joseph East
One-Bedroom on St. Joseph East
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

 

0.23 Km.

Gîte Urbain La Lanterne
Gîte Urbain La Lanterne
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

Jo the owner was very welcoming. I...

Anonymous, 0 August 25, 2016

0.25 Km.

Located in Montréal’s Plateau-Mont-Royal neighbourhood, Gîte Urbain La Lanterne is just 5 minutes’ walk from Laurier Metro Station. Free WiFi access is available. Rooms here offer access to 2 shared bathrooms. A hairdryer is provided. A balcony is featured in some rooms. Common areas at Gîte Urbain La Lanterne B&B include a lounge, library, kitchen and terrace. This bed and breakfast is 300 metres from Laurier Park and 2 km from Mont-Royal Park. The Latin Quarter is 2 km away.
Le Plateau by HomeInMontreal
Le Plateau by HomeInMontreal
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

The place was in a Fantastic...

Marta, 0 August 25, 2016

0.26 Km.

Le Plateau is an apartment located in Montréal, near many cafés and restaurants. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 1 km from Laurier Park. A flat-screen cable TV, sofa bed, fully equipped kitchen and dining area are offered at Le Plateau Apartment. The accommodation also features a centralized air conditioning and heating unit. Guests will enjoy 2 bathrooms. Guests can relax on the rooftop terrace, which boasts a barbecue, outdoor furniture and a garden view. Laundry facilities are also provided for added convenience. Mont Royal Metro Station is 5 minutes’ walk from this accommodation. Mount Royal Park is less than 10 minutes’ drive away from Le Plateau St-Denis.
MTLVacationRentals - The FabFour
MTLVacationRentals - The FabFour
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

Everything was good and...

Tariq, 0 August 25, 2016

0.3 Km.

Located in Montreal, The FabFour by MTLVacationRentals offers a terrace during the summer season. This apartment features free WiFi. The property is 5 minutes’ walk from Mont-Royal Metro Station. A fully equipped kitchen and a dining area are provided in this 4-bedroom apartment. The cosy living room features 2 sofas and a flat-screen cable TV with a DVD player. Rooms feature memory foam mattresses. The FabFour Montreal provides barbecue facilities. Guests can enjoy a view of the city. Activities in the surrounding area include cycling and hiking. FabFour Apartment is 4 km from Mount Royal Park and 2.5 km from Latin Quarter. An array of restaurants are within 10 minutes' walk of the apartment. Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport is located 24 km from the property.
Les Lofts Mont-Royal
Les Lofts Mont-Royal
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

Loft was clean and updated and...

Anonymous, 0 August 25, 2016

0.33 Km.

Le Metro Mont-Royal by HomeInMontreal
Le Metro Mont-Royal by HomeInMontreal
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

The location is excellent, in a...

Nicola, 0 August 25, 2016

0.39 Km.

Le METRO Mont-Royal is a self-catering accommodation located in Montréal. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 110 m away from Mont Royal Metro Station and 1.7 km from Latin Quarter. Accommodation will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and a patio. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also come with a bath and a bath or shower. You can enjoy city view. At Le METRO Mont-Royal you will find barbecue facilities and a terrace. Other facilities like laundry facilities are offered. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Lafontaine Park (1 km) and St-Denis Street. Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport is located 15 km away.
Mont Royal Appartement
Mont Royal Appartement
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

Everything! The place is fully...

Coco, 0 August 25, 2016

0.39 Km.

Situated 2.1 km from University of Quebec in Montreal UQAM in Montréal, this air-conditioned apartment features free WiFi. The property is 2.2 km from Place des Arts and private parking is provided. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV is available. Mount Royal Park is 2.2 km from Mont Royal Appartement, while Museum of Contemporary Art is 2.4 km away. The nearest airport is Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, 15 km from Mont Royal Appartement.
Pensione Popolo
Pensione Popolo
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

Comfortable bed Easy book-in 25%...

Jonathan, 0 August 25, 2016

0.42 Km.

Pensione Popolo is less than 2 km from Station Saint-Laurent and offers rooms with cable TV. Guests are given a free pass for shows at the Casa Del Popolo. Pensione Popolo features uniquely decorated guest rooms. They have seating areas and are equipped with coffee makers and alarm clock radios. A kitchen is available for guests. This guest house is within 2 km of Montreal Museum of Contemporary Art. It is 3 km from the University of Quebec at Montreal, McCord Museum of Canadian History and Redpath Museum.
St Joseph apartment #29
St Joseph apartment #29
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

The flat was perfect for our...

Bertvde, 0 August 25, 2016

0.44 Km.

Located in Montréal, this apartment features a terrace. The unit is 1.8 km from Mount Royal Park. The kitchen is equipped with an oven and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is available. Other facilities at St Joseph apartment #29 include a barbecue. McGill University is 2.2 km from St Joseph apartment #29, while Place des Arts is 2.4 km from the property. Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport is 14 km away.
Laval Avenue Apartment
Laval Avenue Apartment
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

 

0.45 Km.

B&B Bleu Balcon
B&B Bleu Balcon
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

Said was most engaging and helpful....

Norma, 0 August 25, 2016

0.46 Km.

This bed and breakfast in Quebec is 4 km from Old Montreal. Uniquely decorated rooms at B&B Bleu Balcon include bathrobes. Shared bathroom facilities are provided. A terrace is available at the accommodation. Guests also have access to a launderette. Wooden floors are featured in all rooms at Bleu Balcon Bed & Breakfast. Each room also has a hairdryer and alarm clock. McGill University is 3 km from the accommodation. Marina La Ronde is 5 km away.
Auberge reBOOT Hostel
Auberge reBOOT Hostel
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

This hostel has very friendly and...

Tinamex, 0 August 25, 2016

0.47 Km.

Situated in Montréal, 2.1 km from University of Quebec in Montreal UQAM, Auberge reBOOT Hostel boasts a terrace and views of the city. A TV and blu-ray player, as well as an iPad and an iPod docking station are offered. Certain rooms include a seating area to relax in after a busy day. A terrace or balcony are featured in certain rooms. There are shops at the property. The hostel also offers bike hire and car hire. Place des Arts is 2.3 km from Auberge reBOOT Hostel, while Mount Royal Park is 2.5 km from the property. Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport is 15 km away.
La Maison du Plateau
La Maison du Plateau
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

Fantastic value, basically renting...

Dana, 0 August 25, 2016

0.47 Km.

Mount Royal Park Apartment
Mount Royal Park Apartment
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

 

0.5 Km.

Located 1.5 km from McGill University, Mount Royal Park Apartment offers accommodation in Montréal. The apartment is 800 metres from Mount Royal Park. The kitchen has a dishwasher and an oven. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Place des Arts is 2 km from Mount Royal Park Apartment, while Museum of Contemporary Art is 2.1 km away. The nearest airport is Pierre Elliott Trudeau Airport, 15 km from the property.
MtlVacationRentals - Penthouse du Mont-Royal
MtlVacationRentals - Penthouse du Mont-Royal
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

Was in Montreal for the Grand Prix...

Charles, 0 August 25, 2016

0.5 Km.

Located on the popular Mont-Royal Avenue in the Plateau-Mont-Royal, this fully furnished apartment is appointed with a private terrace. Mont-Royal Metro Station is 550 metres away. A fully equipped kitchen and dining area are among the featured amenities in this modernly styled apartment. Penthouse du Mont-Royal Apartment includes a living area with flat-screen TV. Free WiFi is accessible at Penthouse du Mont-Royal. Montréal city centre is 5 km away and Lafontaine Park is 500 metres away. Gym du Plateau, a fitness centre, is within 5 minutes’ walk.
MtlVacationRentals - MTL ZOO
MtlVacationRentals - MTL ZOO
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

Owner and staff are very nice....

Dimitri, 0 August 25, 2016

0.52 Km.

MtlVacationRentals - Appartements Le Rouge Mont-Royal, located in Montréal’s Plateau-Mont-Royal, offers self-catering accommodation. Free WiFi access is available. Mont-Royal Metro Station is 600 metres away. MtlVacationRentals - Appartements Le Rouge Mont-Royal offers apartments with a full kitchen and suites with basic kitchen facilities, such as a microwave and fridge. Each unit features a living area with flat-screen TV. Lafontaine Park is 500 metres from these apartments. Old Montréal is 4 km away.
Le Laurier Cottage by HomeInMontreal
Le Laurier Cottage by HomeInMontreal
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

 

0.52 Km.

Le Laurier Cottage is a self-catering accommodation located in Montréal. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 200 m from Laurier Park and 2.7 km from Latin Quarter. This accommodation will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and a patio. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. Guests can enjoy a garden view and 2 bathrooms. At Le Laurier Cottage you will find a garden, barbecue facilities and a terrace. The property offers free parking. Laurier Metro Station (1 km) and Botanical Gardens (4.1 km) are nearby. Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport is located 15 km away.
4433 Avenue De L'Hotel-De-Ville
4433 Avenue De L'Hotel-De-Ville
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

The location and overall layout of...

Shanthi, 0 August 25, 2016

0.52 Km.

Situated in Montreal, Apartments on Avenue De L'Hotel-De-Ville is 900 metres from Mount Royal Park. Free WiFi is available. Featuring a balcony, all units have a seating and dining area. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher. There is a private bathroom with a bath and free toiletries in each unit. Bed linen is provided. Apartment on Avenue De L'Hotel-De-Ville also includes a barbecue. Place des Arts is 2 km from Apartment on Avenue De L'Hotel-De-Ville. Mont-Royal Metro Station is 450 meters away.
Three Bedroom Apartment on Clark
Three Bedroom Apartment on Clark
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

 

0.55 Km.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05