Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Le Beaulieu

Places such as Le Beaulieu attract travelers to Hanoi. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Restaurants and Cafes. Find the perfect accommodation near Le Beaulieu, with choices like the Cuu Long Hotel and the Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Le Beaulieu is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hanoi city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Le Beaulieu.

Le Beaulieu

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Le Beaulieu

nearest hotel
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Historical, splendid and excellent...

Robin, Malaysia September 14, 2014

0.02 Km.

The French colonial-styled building of Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel has stood proudly close to the Old Quarter since 1901. Located in the heart of downtown Hanoi, the hotel has a rich history and a century-long tradition of welcoming ambassadors, writers, heads of state, and entrepreneurs. Indulge in your gastronomical experience with excellent French cuisine at Le Beaulieu, Hanoi specialties at Spices Garden, and premium Italian steak at Angelina. Seven function rooms, a swimming pool, fitness center, and the recently built Le Spa du Metropole are also available for guests. The Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel is a fine blend of Vietnamese hospitality and European grandeur that offers a legendary service.
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location. Room design. Friendly...

Kelly, Australia August 27, 2014

0.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi, Hanoi Opera House, American Club.

At Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, indoor pool, outdoor pool, fitness center, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Great city location, strong wifi...

Tuck, Singapore July 17, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the developing capital city of Hanoi, Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality enjoys access to ancient attractions complemented with the lovely sceneries of lakes, public parks, and boulevards boasting French colonial architecture. Visitors can explore the streets of the old quarter with traditional places of interests such as temples and interesting monuments. Mixing the old with the modern, trendy cafes surround the area where guests can enjoy a soothing cup of coffee. This new boutique hotel offers comfortable accommodation with 33 tastefully decorated rooms equipped with convenient facilities that include satellite television and free Internet access. Guests can also take advantage of additional services like faxing and photocopying, tour information, and the restaurant showcasing both Western and Vietnamese cuisine.
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

good location, nice atmosphere,...

Dung, Vietnam July 19, 2014

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Merci Hotel is definitely the perfect choice. Located in Hanoi’s most beautiful street, guests are able to reach Hoan Kiem Lake as well as the Old Quarter within a short walk. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Trang Tien, and Turtle Temple.

Designed to combine the sophisticate elegance with modern beauty while maintaining the oriental spirit, Hanoi Merci Hotel offers a wide range of unrivaled services and numerous facilities even the most discerning guest. All rooms are fully equipped with air-conditioning, LCD television, Wi-Fi, mini bar and safety deposit boxes. Here, the staff is friendly and ready to satisfy all guests. Suitable for both business and leisure, Hanoi Merci Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodation in Hanoi.
Golden Time Hostel
Golden Time Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Very friendly and helpful staff,...

Brian, Canada July 22, 2014

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Golden Time Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Trang Tien, Turtle Temple, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, salon, airport transfer.

Golden Time Hostel is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathtub, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, desk, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Time Hostel.
Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel
Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

good location, nice room and...

Yi, Hong Kong August 5, 2014

0.19 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated on Le Thanh Tong Street, is located near the Old Quarter. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions which include the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Embassies and government offices, commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, parks, and the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers modern rooms that feature a charming Hilton theme and promote a feeling of genuineness. The Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel is perfect for travelers that want luxurious guestrooms.
Hong Ha Hotel
Hong Ha Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

good service good location room...

Shen, China December 30, 2013

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hong Ha Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. Only 0,5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution, Ben Chuong Duong, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi.

The facilities and services provided by Hong Ha Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, shops, smoking area, tours, salon.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage, fitness center, hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hong Ha Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Ho Guom Hotel
Ho Guom Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Centrally located, friendly staff,...

Truong, Vietnam December 1, 2013

0.26 Km.

Set on the quiet street of Old Quarter, Ho Guom Hotel offers you an accommodation in an ideal location, with the luxury of peaceful stay. The hotel is designed to accent the atmosphere of Hanoi with the unique décor added with a touch of culture. The comfort of the contemporary guestrooms combined with the convenience of its settings promise a pleasant time during your stay. Major attractions are easily within reach, including the Hoan Kiem Lake and Ngoc Son Temple. Whether you’re business or casual travelers, Ho Guom Hotel will cater to your needs.
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.27 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is located near the convention center. The hotel boasts a long history as it was erected in 1926, and still preserves architecture of that time period. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial Institutions, Tourist Attractions as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, and parks as well as the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers 103 modern rooms that boast authentic South East Asian artwork and comfy furnishings. The Hoa Binh Hotel is perfect for travelers that want historic guestrooms and a prime location.
M.O.D Palace Hotel
M.O.D Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Room is ok. Location is fine....

Ranjith, Sri Lanka June 27, 2014

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, M.O.D Palace Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Army Hotel Swimming Pool, History Museum, Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At M.O.D Palace Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

M.O.D Palace Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless, hair dryer, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M.O.D Palace Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha
Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Not clean-Not professional-Not...

Ngo, Vietnam August 24, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ben Chuong Duong, Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution, Revolution Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, shower, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha.
Zephyr Hotel
Zephyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location, rooms are comfortable &...

Steven, Canada August 7, 2014

0.29 Km.

The Zephyr Hotel boasts an unparalleled inner city location providing easy access to many key attractions and major transport links. The hotel features extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. Guests can enjoy fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving Asian and Vietnamese cuisine which caters to outstanding conference venues providing the perfect setting for any occasion. The hotel offers 40 finely decorated and spacious guestrooms, each configured with modern amenities to ensure a pleasurable stay. Recreational pursuits include a state-of-the-art gym complex. For your reservation at the Zephyr Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Friendly staff , affordable and...

Neo, Singapore July 11, 2014

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 Km away. Also within easy reach are Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club, Hanoi Opera House.

Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi hits the spot in many ways.
ATS Hotel
ATS Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.33 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Pham Ngu Lao Street. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial Institutions, Tourist Attractions as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, and parks as well as the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers modern rooms that are well decorated with local arts and crafts. The ATS Hotel is perfect for travelers that want spacious guestrooms and a key location.
Army Hotel
Army Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

spaciouse..good swimming pool..wifi...

Yunsil, South Korea August 17, 2014

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Army Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Army Hotel Swimming Pool, History Museum, Revolution Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Army Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, restaurant, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, television, air conditioning in each room. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, massage, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Army Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Thaison Palace Hotel
Thaison Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

The staff were so friendly ,honest...

Kevin, New Zealand September 8, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in the heart of Hanoi Old quarter surrounded by tourism is this brand new 3 start hotel. Thaison Palace Hotel is fit for both business and leisure trawlers looking for an accommodating and convenient stay as it is surrounded by the major business district, governmental offices and shopping areas. Guests have a choice of different room type depending on their preference and each room includes all facilities and amenities that guest need. This hotel is surrounded by nature as it is located near the bank of Hoan Kiem Lake featuring one of the most famous landscapes Hanoi has to offer. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Water Puppet Theater, Ngoc Son Temple, Dong Xuan market, the Temple of Literature, One Pillar Pagoda, and Vietnam Historical Museum. Pick Thaison Palace Hotel as your choice of stay when visiting Hanoi.
Eclipse Legend Hotel
Eclipse Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

like new hotel. clean comfortable...

Steven, United States September 13, 2014

0.37 Km.

Eclipse Legend Hotel, located in Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Eclipse Legend Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, express check-in/check-out, car park, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Eclipse Legend Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Valentine Hotel
Valentine Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Valentine Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Army Hotel Swimming Pool, Revolution Museum, History Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Valentine Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Valentine Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Location, clean and comfortable...

Beng, Singapore September 5, 2014

0.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Cathedral.

Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, car hire, bicycle rental, smoking area, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To hits the spot in many ways.
Authentic Hanoi Hotel
Authentic Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Centrally located, affordable,...

Zi, Singapore November 11, 2013

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Authentic Hanoi Hotel. Situated only 0.1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre, Ngoc Son Temple, Ba Kieu Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Authentic Hanoi Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Authentic Hanoi Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03