or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Le Duan Railway Station

Le Duan Railway Station is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Cuu Long Hotel or the Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Le Duan Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Le Duan Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Hanoi city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Le Duan Railway Station.

Le Duan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Le Duan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.03 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hoang Cuong Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Lenin Monument within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hoang Cuong Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoang Cuong Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Cuu Long Hotel
Cuu Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.05 Km.

Built in 2005, Cuu Long Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Viet Nam Military History Museum.

At Cuu Long Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include concierge, laundry service, tours, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, mini bar, desk, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cuu Long Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Memory Hotel
Memory Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Memory Hotel is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Opera House area of Hanoi. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Viet Nam Military History Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Memory Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, tours, valet parking, room service.

12 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, television, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Memory Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

The staff were fantastic. The...

James, Australia September 12, 2014

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.8 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument.

Hanoi La Rosa Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi Sky Hotel
Hanoi Sky Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

The friendliness and efficiency of...

Anne, Australia September 21, 2014

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Sky Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, tours, elevator, room service, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanoi Sky Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Twins Hotel
Twins Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

far, not comfortable, feel not good...

Phuong, Vietnam October 8, 2014

0.13 Km.

Being situated right in the heart of Hanoi, guests have convenient access to all the fascinating attractions the city has to offer. It's within walking distance to Hanoi's railway station, the best option in exploring other areas in Vietnam. Also within walking distance is the famous shopping street of Dao and attractions such as Hanoi Old Quarter, Opera House and the historical Temple of Literature. The hotel boasts a variety of guest rooms equipped with the most modern facilities. For a great start to the day, guests can enjoy the roof top venue where continental breakfast and traditional Vietnamese dishes are served. As for other options, streets around the hotel provide a pleasant meal filled with favorites like Pho, Nem Ran and other delicacies. Twins Hotel is an appealing choice in the hub of the city.
Cosiana Hotel
Cosiana Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Halal meals, very clean, rooms are...

Ahmad, Malaysia June 27, 2014

0.14 Km.

Renovated in 2012, Cosiana Hotel is now one of the leading boutique hotels in Hanoi. Ideally located in Hanoi, comfortably close to several well-known tourist attractions like Hanoi Old Quarter, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, the Temple of Literature, as well as many pagodas, museums, and shopping and exhibition centers. From the hotel, guests can easily get access to the Water Puppet Theater, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Old Quarter, and shopping streets within a 10-minute walk. The hotel is only three minutes from the Hanoi train station and 35 minutes from Noi Bai Airport by taxi. The hotel offers 50 spacious rooms in a Western style with windows, a balcony, and luxurious facilities. At Cosiana Hotel, staff are well-trained and experienced. Leisure travelers or those trekking for business purposes, Cosiana Hotel ensures impeccable services to offer guests an unparalleled experience.
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Close to the center, value for the...

Michael, Germany August 27, 2014

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, concierge, shared lounge/TV area, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the karaoke, garden, sauna, spa, hot tub. Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Nam Ngu Hotel
Nam Ngu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Good room. Location to restaurants...

Malcolm, Australia June 12, 2014

0.15 Km.

This Oriental-styled hotel offers guests a luxurious and cozy stay. Nam Ngu Hotel is located on Nam Ngu Street in the heart of Hanoi, just 35 minutes away from the international airport. This ancient street is known for its beauty and culture. The interior décor in each room is made of natural wooden furniture with silky linen beds offering guests a peaceful and comfortable room. Nam Ngu Hotel is fit for business and leisure travelers as it is conveniently located in the center of the business district and shopping area, food streets, as well as commercial and office buildings. The Hanoi Railway station is located just three minutes away by taxi, making it easily accessible for guests to move around. Guests also have access to the spas and fitness room offered by the hotel. For those who like to explore the city’s attractions, they can visit the Bat Trang Pottery village, the 100th anniversary of Thang Long, and the Flash of Halong Bay. Pick Nam Ngu Hotel as your number one choice when visiting Hanoi.
Hanoi Street Hotel
Hanoi Street Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Location, friendliness of...

Nareen, Australia September 26, 2014

0.15 Km.

Known to be one of the most beautiful and luxurious hotel in the Old Quarter. Hanoi Street Hotel is located in the center of the city surrounded by the business district, non-governmental offices, temples and shopping areas. This hotel is fit for both business and leisure travelers looking for a comfortable place to stay. This 8 story building contains rooms build with classical style wooden furniture and contains all the basic amenities that guests need. This hotel is just 10 minutes away from Hoan Kiem Lake and a 5 minute walk to The Temple of Literature. Guest who wants to explore the nearby attractions can visit Vietnam Culture Travel, Hanoi Kids Tour and Vietnam Travel City Day Tours. Hanoi Street Hotel ensures guests with a positive and relaxing stay.
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

1. The rooms are really...

Debra, Singapore September 21, 2014

0.17 Km.

Set in the heart of the charming city of Hanoi, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel offers a contemporary accommodation with international standards. The property sits right across from Hanoi’s historic central railway station and blends in with the surroundings with its classical French-colonial façade. Enjoy fine Vietnamese and international cuisine at the in-house French brasserie, or relax and sip a wide range of cocktails, beers, and liquors at the bar. Take full advantage of the hotel’s top-notch facilities before reclining in the comfort of the well-equipped guestroom. For a peaceful sanctuary in a bustling spot of the city, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel is a perfect choice for business and pleasure.
Apt Ez Holidays Hotel
Apt Ez Holidays Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

stay on high floor good view, Good...

Dai, Vietnam August 3, 2014

0.17 Km.

A modern property in the center of Hanoi's Old Quarter, it's conveniently surrounded by the central business district with major offices, temples and shopping areas. Placed far away enough from the hustle and bustle of the city, the property is a quiet retreat offering 25 tastefully decorated guest rooms boasting a classical style. Each room comes well-equipped with all the basic comforts and guests can take advantage of services such as tour arrangements, car for rent and complimentary travel information.
New Moon Hotel
New Moon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.17 Km.

This affordable hotel is located in the heart of Hanoi on Tran Quy Cap Street, a convenient location for tourists. New moon Hotel is surrounded by tourist attractions, government institutions and in the center of the business district applicable for business travelers as well. It is also located near Hanoi Railway Station making it convenient for guests to travel around the city. Rooms at this hotel are designed for guests to feel relaxed with large windows overlooking the city and streets. Each room also includes standard amenities for guests to enjoy. Guest who wants to explore the city can visit a few tours and attractions nearby. New moon hotel is a good choice for guests looking for a convenient stay in the heart of Hanoi.
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Packing my bags, checking out,...

David, New Zealand March 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung, located in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 02.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Ambassadors’ Pagoda within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like salon, elevator, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include executive lounge access, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as water sports (non-motorized) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung.
Asean Hanoi Hotel
Asean Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Cosy room with good toilet and...

Thao, Vietnam December 21, 2013

0.19 Km.

Centrally located in Hanoi Capital of Vietnam, the hotel offers easy access to the area's renowned attractions. Ideally close by is the Temple of Literature just five minutes’ walk away, ten minutes to Sword Lake "Ho Hoan Kiem" and merely five minutes to Hanoi Old Quarter. The modern property features 54 contemporary rooms exuding a perfect blend of Asian and Western design. Conveniently suited for both business and leisure guests, each room features a breathtaking city view, wireless Internet access and cable TV. As for dining, the on-site restaurant features a wide selection of local specialties.
Silk Path Hotel
Silk Path Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Size of rooms, room appointments,...

Wenjia, China September 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Silk Path Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 40 km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Nha Tho.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Express check-in/check-out, room service, business center, currency exchange, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Silk Path Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Silk Path Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, steamroom, fitness center, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Silk Path Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Angel Palace Hotel
Angel Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Friendly staff, Nice atmosphere...

Kevin, United States October 11, 2014

0.2 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral, Angel Palace Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. Set 0. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Nha Tho.

The facilities and services provided by Angel Palace Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, bathrobes. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, sauna, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Angel Palace Hotel.
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing area of Hanoi city, Victory Hotel - Dong Da provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Southern Gate, Temple of Literature.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Victory Hotel - Dong Da is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, safety deposit boxes, tours, restaurant, smoking area.

25 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as fan, desk, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Victory Hotel - Dong Da.
Hanoi Grand Hotel
Hanoi Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Location, staff are friendly, cheap...

Jo, United Kingdom July 26, 2014

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Hanoi, Hanoi Grand Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Grand Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, fan, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi Grand Hotel.
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Spacious Studio Room, Gym and...

Gregory, Australia September 18, 2014

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Pacific Place Serviced Apartment. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Southern Gate within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Pacific Place Serviced Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, safety deposit boxes, valet parking, restaurant, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Pacific Place Serviced Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pacific Place Serviced Apartment.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03