or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Le Duan Railway Station

Le Duan Railway Station is just one of Hanoi's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Cuu Long Hotel or the Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Le Duan Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Le Duan Railway Station. Our Hanoi city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Le Duan Railway Station.

Le Duan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Le Duan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

 

0.03 Km.

Situated in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hoang Cuong Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Lenin Monument.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hoang Cuong Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hoang Cuong Hotel your home away from home.
Cuu Long Hotel
Cuu Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.05 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Cuu Long Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Viet Nam Military History Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Cuu Long Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, tours, laundry service, concierge.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Cuu Long Hotel your home away from home.
Memory Hotel
Memory Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District, Memory Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Viet Nam Military History Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Memory Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Memory Hotel.
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

Staff were exceptionally helpful...

Dorothy, Australia March 24, 2015

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.8 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument.

At Hanoi La Rosa Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, business center, meeting facilities, restaurant, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is home to 72 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, seating area, bathrobes, laptop safe box, toiletries. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi La Rosa Hotel.
Hanoi Sky Hotel
Hanoi Sky Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Great hotel,service and value for...

Noelia, New Zealand April 25, 2015

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi Sky Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Sky Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Sky Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Twins Hotel
Twins Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

service, better choice of food...

Douglas, United States April 3, 2015

0.13 Km.

Being situated right in the heart of Hanoi, guests have convenient access to all the fascinating attractions the city has to offer. It's within walking distance to Hanoi's railway station, the best option in exploring other areas in Vietnam. Also within walking distance is the famous shopping street of Dao and attractions such as Hanoi Old Quarter, Opera House and the historical Temple of Literature. The hotel boasts a variety of guest rooms equipped with the most modern facilities. For a great start to the day, guests can enjoy the roof top venue where continental breakfast and traditional Vietnamese dishes are served. As for other options, streets around the hotel provide a pleasant meal filled with favorites like Pho, Nem Ran and other delicacies. Twins Hotel is an appealing choice in the hub of the city.
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

Water pressure and hot water were...

Jean-Marc, Canada February 28, 2015

0.14 Km.

Situated in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. With its location just 1 Km from the city center and 35 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

22 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien your home away from home.
Cosiana Hotel
Cosiana Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

halal food available,best room...

Soe, Myanmar April 22, 2015

0.14 Km.

Renovated in 2012, Cosiana Hotel is now one of the leading boutique hotels in Hanoi. Ideally located in Hanoi, comfortably close to several well-known tourist attractions like Hanoi Old Quarter, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, the Temple of Literature, as well as many pagodas, museums, and shopping and exhibition centers. From the hotel, guests can easily get access to the Water Puppet Theater, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Old Quarter, and shopping streets within a 10-minute walk. The hotel is only three minutes from the Hanoi train station and 35 minutes from Noi Bai Airport by taxi. The hotel offers 50 spacious rooms in a Western style with windows, a balcony, and luxurious facilities. At Cosiana Hotel, staff are well-trained and experienced. Leisure travelers or those trekking for business purposes, Cosiana Hotel ensures impeccable services to offer guests an unparalleled experience.
Nam Ngu Hotel
Nam Ngu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

i dont know, but i think its...

Thanh, Vietnam April 30, 2015

0.15 Km.

This Oriental-styled hotel offers guests a luxurious and cozy stay. Nam Ngu Hotel is located on Nam Ngu Street in the heart of Hanoi, just 35 minutes away from the international airport. This ancient street is known for its beauty and culture. The interior décor in each room is made of natural wooden furniture with silky linen beds offering guests a peaceful and comfortable room. Nam Ngu Hotel is fit for business and leisure travelers as it is conveniently located in the center of the business district and shopping area, food streets, as well as commercial and office buildings. The Hanoi Railway station is located just three minutes away by taxi, making it easily accessible for guests to move around. Guests also have access to the spas and fitness room offered by the hotel. For those who like to explore the city’s attractions, they can visit the Bat Trang Pottery village, the 100th anniversary of Thang Long, and the Flash of Halong Bay. Pick Nam Ngu Hotel as your number one choice when visiting Hanoi.
Hanoi Street Hotel
Hanoi Street Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location, friendliness of...

Nareen, Australia September 26, 2014

0.15 Km.

Known to be one of the most beautiful and luxurious hotel in the Old Quarter. Hanoi Street Hotel is located in the center of the city surrounded by the business district, non-governmental offices, temples and shopping areas. This hotel is fit for both business and leisure travelers looking for a comfortable place to stay. This 8 story building contains rooms build with classical style wooden furniture and contains all the basic amenities that guests need. This hotel is just 10 minutes away from Hoan Kiem Lake and a 5 minute walk to The Temple of Literature. Guest who wants to explore the nearby attractions can visit Vietnam Culture Travel, Hanoi Kids Tour and Vietnam Travel City Day Tours. Hanoi Street Hotel ensures guests with a positive and relaxing stay.
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Room comfort, business facilities...

Andrew, Australia March 24, 2015

0.17 Km.

Set in the heart of the charming city of Hanoi, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel offers a contemporary accommodation with international standards. The property sits right across from Hanoi’s historic central railway station and blends in with the surroundings with its classical French-colonial façade. Enjoy fine Vietnamese and international cuisine at the in-house French brasserie, or relax and sip a wide range of cocktails, beers, and liquors at the bar. Take full advantage of the hotel’s top-notch facilities before reclining in the comfort of the well-equipped guestroom. For a peaceful sanctuary in a bustling spot of the city, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel is a perfect choice for business and pleasure.
Apt Ez Holidays Hotel
Apt Ez Holidays Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location, friendly staff, helpful...

Yi, Taiwan April 4, 2015

0.17 Km.

A modern property in the center of Hanoi's Old Quarter, it's conveniently surrounded by the central business district with major offices, temples and shopping areas. Placed far away enough from the hustle and bustle of the city, the property is a quiet retreat offering 25 tastefully decorated guest rooms boasting a classical style. Each room comes well-equipped with all the basic comforts and guests can take advantage of services such as tour arrangements, car for rent and complimentary travel information.
New Moon Hotel
New Moon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

 

0.17 Km.

New Moon Hotel is indeed a fantastic accommodation not to miss. With its convenient location in the city center and 35 kilometers from the airport, this hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Within proximity to nearby attractions, guests can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Hoan Kiem Lake, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hanoi Train Station and The Temple of Literature, Nha Tho, Hanoi Flag Tower, or the Museum of Independence. New Moon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include a pet-friendly environment, tours, bicycle rentals, room service, and shuttle service. Non-smoking rooms, bottled water, a mini bar, cable TV, and a work desk are just some of the facilities for guests’ convenience. New Moon Hotel is an ideal place for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Hanoi.
Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi
Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District, Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Only 28.2 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 02.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Ambassadors’ Pagoda within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including water sports (non-motorized). Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
A25 Asean Hotel
A25 Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

(1) Good value for money for...

Jun, Singapore March 25, 2015

0.19 Km.

Centrally located in the capital of Vietnam, this hotel offers easy access to the area's renowned attractions. A five-minute walk away is the Temple of Literature, it’s 10 minutes to Sword Lake, and merely five minutes to Hanoi Old Quarter. The modern property features 54 contemporary rooms exuding a perfect blend of Asian and Western design. Conveniently suited for both business and leisure guests, each room features a breathtaking city view, wireless Internet access, and cable TV. As for dining, the on-site restaurant features a wide selection of local specialties. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at A25 Asean Hotel.
Silk Path Hotel
Silk Path Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Convenience, cleanliness and...

Philip, Canada March 17, 2015

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District, Silk Path Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. With its location just 0.0 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 4.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Southern Gate, National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Hoa Lo Prison.

The facilities and services provided by Silk Path Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, steamroom. Whatever your purpose of visit, Silk Path Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Angel Palace Hotel
Angel Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Cozy room. Fast WiFi and Internet...

Saik, Malaysia April 20, 2015

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Angel Palace Hotel is located in the Hoan Kiem District area of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0. Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Southern Gate, National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Hoa Lo Prison.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Angel Palace Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Angel Palace Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Victory Hotel - Dong Da is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 1.0 km from the city center and 35.0 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Southern Gate, Temple of Literature.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Victory Hotel - Dong Da apart from other hotels in the city.

Victory Hotel - Dong Da is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Victory Hotel - Dong Da.
Hanoi Grand Hotel
Hanoi Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

quality-price, a nice staff, a...

Oanh, France April 17, 2015

0.22 Km.

Built in 2011, Hanoi Grand Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Only 45. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Hoa Lo Prison.

Hanoi Grand Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Grand Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02