or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LeinestraßeUnderground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like LeinestraßeUnderground Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LeinestraßeUnderground Railway Station, with choices like the City Pension Sanader and the Big City Hostel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LeinestraßeUnderground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LeinestraßeUnderground Railway Station.

LeinestraßeUnderground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LeinestraßeUnderground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

0.37 Km.

This hotel provides 216 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two-minute walk from the subway station which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The on-site restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

0.59 Km.

Situated in Neukölln, motelplus Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The city center is merely 8.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, library, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower, bathtub, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make motelplus Berlin your home away from home.
Rixpack Hostel
Rixpack Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

I dont have good things to tell...

Marcela, Brazil May 17, 2014

0.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Rixpack Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 5.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Moviemento Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Rixpack Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, shared bathroom, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rixpack Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
2A Hostel
2A Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.73 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than 2A Hostel. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlin-Neukölln Underground Railway Station, Grenzallee Underground Railway Station, Karl-Marx-Straße Underground Railway Station.

At 2A Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub.

The ambiance of 2A Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – LAN, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 2A Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.81 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Britzer Tor is located in the Neukölln area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Gielsdorf, Golfclub within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Britzer Tor, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, smoking area, elevator, tours, restaurant.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, interconnecting room(s) available, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Britzer Tor.
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Close to Huxleys, Taxi call...

Nigel, United Kingdom November 29, 2013

1.01 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower. Also to be found at the hotel are elevator, bar/pub and meeting facilities. After a day of work or exploring, garden are some of the ways to unwind. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel am Hermannplatz is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Moviemento Cinema, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Kreuzberg Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel am Hermannplatz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, car park, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel am Hermannplatz is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television, shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel am Hermannplatz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Estrel Hotel
Estrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

economy friendly for business...

Fay, Taiwan June 10, 2014

1.31 Km.

Estrel Hotel is located in the southeastern part of Berlin, less than 500 meters from the metro station of Sonnenallee. This large hotel is composed of 1,125 rooms and suites. Individually styled and generous proportions are the distinctive features of spacious rooms and suites. The property has unique conference facilities in the new, multi-functional Estrel Convention Center for events of up to 6,000 guests. The interior of the convention center has modern, yet timeless, interior designs. The Atrium is the ideal place to linger while soaking up the Mediterranean atmosphere. Hotel facilities include a sauna, gymnasium, jogging track, and massage parlor. For your reservation at Estrel Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.49 Km.

Hotel Berliner Baer, located in Tempelhof, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Berliner Baer is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, bathtub, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Berliner Baer is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, Furnishing, Assessability...

Kornelia, Germany April 20, 2014

1.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Prens Berlin is located in the Kreuzberg area of Berlin. Only 13.9 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Moviemento Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum, Museum der Dinge.

At Hotel Prens Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Prens Berlin.
Apartmenthouse Berlin
Apartmenthouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Apartmenthouse Berlin is the perfect choice. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Eiszeit Cinema, Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Moviemento Cinema.

Apartmenthouse Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartmenthouse Berlin.
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.74 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. With its location just 4.4 km from the city center and 14.3 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is home to 49 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, microwave, non smoking rooms, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Big City Hostel
Big City Hostel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.84 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Big City Hostel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 7.4 Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Big City Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ferienwohnung F43
Ferienwohnung F43
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.91 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture district of Berlin, Ferienwohnung F43 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eiszeit Cinema, Eisbaren Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ferienwohnung F43.
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.97 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Columbia, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin, Flughafen Tempelhof Airport.

At Hotel Columbia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Columbia hits the spot in many ways.
IMA Loft Apartments
IMA Loft Apartments
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Kitchen with utensils, big room,...

Christopher, Australia September 19, 2014

2.09 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the IMA Loft Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. With its location just 0,5 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, IMA Loft Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Shops, bar, facilities for disabled guests, car park, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set IMA Loft Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. IMA Loft Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.1 Km.

Situated in Kreuzberg, Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 12 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Schwules Museum, English Theatre Berlin, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture.

At Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides lockers, pets allowed, bicycle rental, bar, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel.
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

party atmosphere and close to...

Olle, Sweden December 15, 2013

2.12 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Nhow Berlin Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eisbaren Berlin, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas give to this hotel a special charm.

NH Hoteles is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Nhow Berlin Hotel lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Nhow Berlin Hotel is home to 304 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, complimentary bottled water, television, coffee/tea maker, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nhow Berlin Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Armony Hotel & Business Center
Armony Hotel & Business Center
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Armony Hotel & Business Center is ideally situated in Kreuzberg; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1.7 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Museum der Dinge within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Armony Hotel & Business Center also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include fan, heating, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Armony Hotel & Business Center is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, desk, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08