or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LeinestraßeUnderground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like LeinestraßeUnderground Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LeinestraßeUnderground Railway Station, with choices like the City Pension Sanader and the Big City Hostel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LeinestraßeUnderground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LeinestraßeUnderground Railway Station.

LeinestraßeUnderground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LeinestraßeUnderground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

0.37 Km.

This hotel provides 216 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two-minute walk from the subway station which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The on-site restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

0.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, motelplus Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 8.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, tours, bar, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 151 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the motelplus Berlin.
Rixpack Hostel
Rixpack Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

I dont have good things to tell...

Marcela, Brazil May 17, 2014

0.64 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Rixpack Hostel is ideally situated in Neukölln; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Moviemento Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy BBQ facilities, laundry service, car park, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rixpack Hostel.
2A Hostel
2A Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.73 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than 2A Hostel. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlin-Neukölln Underground Railway Station, Grenzallee Underground Railway Station, Karl-Marx-Straße Underground Railway Station.

At 2A Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub.

The ambiance of 2A Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – LAN, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 2A Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.81 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Hotel Britzer Tor is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 12 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Britzer Tor is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Britzer Tor is home to 17 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as seating area, shower, desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, garden. Hotel Britzer Tor is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Close to Huxleys, Taxi call...

Nigel, United Kingdom November 29, 2013

1.01 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower. Also to be found at the hotel are elevator, bar/pub and meeting facilities. After a day of work or exploring, garden are some of the ways to unwind. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel am Hermannplatz is located in the Neukölln area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Moviemento Cinema, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Kreuzberg Museum.

Hotel am Hermannplatz also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel am Hermannplatz is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel am Hermannplatz is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Estrel Hotel
Estrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

economy friendly for business...

Fay, Taiwan June 10, 2014

1.31 Km.

Estrel Hotel is located in the southeastern part of Berlin, less than 500 meters from the metro station of Sonnenallee. This large hotel is composed of 1,125 rooms and suites. Individually styled and generous proportions are the distinctive features of spacious rooms and suites. The property has unique conference facilities in the new, multi-functional Estrel Convention Center for events of up to 6,000 guests. The interior of the convention center has modern, yet timeless, interior designs. The Atrium is the ideal place to linger while soaking up the Mediterranean atmosphere. Hotel facilities include a sauna, gymnasium, jogging track, and massage parlor. For your reservation at Estrel Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Tempelhof, Hotel Berliner Baer is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides car park, laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Berliner Baer is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, Furnishing, Assessability...

Kornelia, Germany April 20, 2014

1.51 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Hotel Prens Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, nightlife hub of Berlin. Only 13.9 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Moviemento Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum, Museum der Dinge.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Prens Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, elevator, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, ironing facilities, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Prens Berlin.
Apartmenthouse Berlin
Apartmenthouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Apartmenthouse Berlin is the perfect choice. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Eiszeit Cinema, Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Moviemento Cinema.

Apartmenthouse Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartmenthouse Berlin.
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.74 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. With its location just 4.4 km from the city center and 14.3 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, babysitting, coffee shop, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City hits the spot in many ways.
Big City Hostel
Big City Hostel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.84 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Big City Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

At Big City Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Restaurant, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Big City Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Big City Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ferienwohnung F43
Ferienwohnung F43
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.91 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture district of Berlin, Ferienwohnung F43 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eiszeit Cinema, Eisbaren Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ferienwohnung F43.
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.97 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Columbia. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin, Flughafen Tempelhof Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, smoking area, bar, room service, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, bathtub, hair dryer, daily newspaper, separate shower and tub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Columbia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
IMA Loft Apartments
IMA Loft Apartments
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Within walking distance of...

Michael, Germany June 23, 2014

2.09 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the IMA Loft Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. With its location just 0,5 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, IMA Loft Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Shops, bar, facilities for disabled guests, car park, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set IMA Loft Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. IMA Loft Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.1 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Schwules Museum, English Theatre Berlin, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, lockers, babysitting, salon, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

party atmosphere and close to...

Olle, Sweden December 15, 2013

2.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nhow Berlin Hotel is located in the Friedrichshain area of Berlin. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 15 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eisbaren Berlin, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas.

Nhow Berlin Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, tours, facilities for disabled guests, room service, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 304 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nhow Berlin Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Armony Hotel & Business Center
Armony Hotel & Business Center
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Armony Hotel & Business Center is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1.7 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Museum der Dinge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Armony Hotel & Business Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, concierge, restaurant, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, fan, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Armony Hotel & Business Center is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.15 Km.

Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg, located in Kreuzberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03