or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lenin Monument

Hanoi is known for interesting sites like Lenin Monument. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Monuments and Landmarks. Whether it's the Hanoi Lemon Hotel or the IDC White House, many hotels are available for you near Lenin Monument.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Lenin Monument. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hanoi city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Lenin Monument.

Lenin Monument

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lenin Monument

nearest hotel
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants district of Hanoi, Hoang Cuong Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Lenin Monument.

Hoang Cuong Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, mini bar, television, desk, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hoang Cuong Hotel your home away from home.
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

friendly staff, easy access to...

Niranjan, India June 16, 2014

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.8 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument.

Hanoi La Rosa Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Asean Hanoi Hotel
Asean Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Cosy room with good toilet and...

Thao, Vietnam December 21, 2013

0.3 Km.

Centrally located in Hanoi Capital of Vietnam, the hotel offers easy access to the area's renowned attractions. Ideally close by is the Temple of Literature just five minutes’ walk away, ten minutes to Sword Lake "Ho Hoan Kiem" and merely five minutes to Hanoi Old Quarter. The modern property features 54 contemporary rooms exuding a perfect blend of Asian and Western design. Conveniently suited for both business and leisure guests, each room features a breathtaking city view, wireless Internet access and cable TV. As for dining, the on-site restaurant features a wide selection of local specialties.
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

services, ambiance and...

Joan, Philippines May 1, 2014

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Only 1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature.

At Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, laundry service, poolside bar, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN, ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien hits the spot in many ways.
Cuu Long Hotel
Cuu Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.31 Km.

Built in 2005, Cuu Long Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Viet Nam Military History Museum.

At Cuu Long Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include concierge, laundry service, tours, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, mini bar, desk, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cuu Long Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Duy Tan Apartment
Duy Tan Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.31 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Duy Tan Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 31.5 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Duy Tan Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Duy Tan Apartment.
Memory Hotel
Memory Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.32 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Memory Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Viet Nam Military History Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, valet parking, laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

12 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, fan, mini bar, desk, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Memory Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Sky Hotel
Hanoi Sky Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

The staff were so helpful and...

Georgina, United Kingdom July 17, 2014

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hanoi Sky Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Viet Nam Military History Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, restaurant, business center, tours, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hanoi Sky Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi Sky Hotel.
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium, Vietnam Fine Arts Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, airport transfer, laundry service, room service, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Street Hotel
Hanoi Street Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

We ordered more than 1 portion of...

Chow, Singapore December 16, 2013

0.35 Km.

Known to be one of the most beautiful and luxurious hotel in the Old Quarter. Hanoi Street Hotel is located in the center of the city surrounded by the business district, non-governmental offices, temples and shopping areas. This hotel is fit for both business and leisure travelers looking for a comfortable place to stay. This 8 story building contains rooms build with classical style wooden furniture and contains all the basic amenities that guests need. This hotel is just 10 minutes away from Hoan Kiem Lake and a 5 minute walk to The Temple of Literature. Guest who wants to explore the nearby attractions can visit Vietnam Culture Travel, Hanoi Kids Tour and Vietnam Travel City Day Tours. Hanoi Street Hotel ensures guests with a positive and relaxing stay.
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location to station. Hi speed...

Geoff, United Kingdom March 11, 2014

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mango Hotel - Le Duan is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Opera House area of Hanoi. Situated only 3.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Southern Gate, Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam.

The facilities and services provided by Mango Hotel - Le Duan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like currency exchange, luggage storage, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service.

Mango Hotel - Le Duan is home to 35 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mango Hotel - Le Duan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
New Moon Hotel
New Moon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.36 Km.

This affordable hotel is located in the heart of Hanoi on Tran Quy Cap Street, a convenient location for tourists. New moon Hotel is surrounded by tourist attractions, government institutions and in the center of the business district applicable for business travelers as well. It is also located near Hanoi Railway Station making it convenient for guests to travel around the city. Rooms at this hotel are designed for guests to feel relaxed with large windows overlooking the city and streets. Each room also includes standard amenities for guests to enjoy. Guest who wants to explore the city can visit a few tours and attractions nearby. New moon hotel is a good choice for guests looking for a convenient stay in the heart of Hanoi.
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Victory Hotel - Dong Da is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Only 35.0 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Southern Gate, Temple of Literature.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Victory Hotel - Dong Da.
Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2
Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Location, wonderful staff,...

Graeme, United Kingdom May 17, 2014

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Hanoi city, Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, airport transfer, babysitting, concierge, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Twins Hotel
Twins Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Very friendly and helpful staff....

Do, Vietnam May 23, 2014

0.38 Km.

Being situated right in the heart of Hanoi, guests have convenient access to all the fascinating attractions the city has to offer. It's within walking distance to Hanoi's railway station, the best option in exploring other areas in Vietnam. Also within walking distance is the famous shopping street of Dao and attractions such as Hanoi Old Quarter, Opera House and the historical Temple of Literature. The hotel boasts a variety of guest rooms equipped with the most modern facilities. For a great start to the day, guests can enjoy the roof top venue where continental breakfast and traditional Vietnamese dishes are served. As for other options, streets around the hotel provide a pleasant meal filled with favorites like Pho, Nem Ran and other delicacies. Twins Hotel is an appealing choice in the hub of the city.
The Landmark Hanoi Hotel
The Landmark Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Kind staff, Reasonable price, clean...

Sunam, South Korea July 1, 2014

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Landmark Hanoi Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nha Tho, Hanoi Cathedral, Museum Of Independence give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, dry cleaning, executive floor, airport transfer, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Landmark Hanoi Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Emotion Hotel
Hanoi Emotion Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

amazing facilities, cleanliness,...

Thuat, Vietnam March 15, 2014

0.39 Km.

Being one of the top exquisite boutique hotels in Hanoi, this property’s sole purpose is to enhance your trip to Vietnam. Boasting a list of finely decorated guestrooms and equipped with modern amenities, this hotel will provide you a restful night rest. Additional services such as laundry and tour arrangements will make your stay more memorable. On-site restaurants will serve some famous local delights, while their bar offers cool refreshing beverages. Putting aside its luxury, Hanoi Emotion Hotel is situated within close proximity to Temple of Literature, Fine arts museum, and Hang Day stadium, offering a great cultural experience to all travelers.
Cosiana Hotel
Cosiana Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Halal meals, very clean, rooms are...

Ahmad, Malaysia June 27, 2014

0.39 Km.

Cosiana Hotel is now one of leading boutique hotels in Hanoi. Ideally located in Hanoi, the hotel offers an easy access to several tourist attractions. From the hotel, guest can conveniently reach Water Puppet Theatre, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Old quarter as well as shopping streets within 10-minute walk. The hotel is only 3-minute from Hanoi train station and 35-minute from Noi Bai Airport by taxi.

At Cosiana Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. The hotel offers 50 specious rooms with standard amenities. The interior equipped with window, balcony and luxurious facilities which reflect the Western lifestyle. Here, the staff is friendly and ready to provide the impeccable service. Whether you are in Hanoi for leisure or business purpose, Cosiana Hotel guarantees the pleasant stay.
Apt Ez Holidays Hotel
Apt Ez Holidays Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Location, price, kind Engkish...

Sergio, Italy May 1, 2014

0.39 Km.

A modern property in the center of Hanoi's Old Quarter, it's conveniently surrounded by the central business district with major offices, temples and shopping areas. Placed far away enough from the hustle and bustle of the city, the property is a quiet retreat offering 25 tastefully decorated guest rooms boasting a classical style. Each room comes well-equipped with all the basic comforts and guests can take advantage of services such as tour arrangements, car for rent and complimentary travel information.
Golden Cyclo Hotel
Golden Cyclo Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Prompt & courteous service,...

Donald, United States June 17, 2014

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Golden Cyclo Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1.4 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nha Tho, Southern Gate, Hanoi Cathedral.

Golden Cyclo Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include room service, 24-hour room service, shuttle service, babysitting, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Golden Cyclo Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01