My Account (sign in)

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lenin Monument

Places such as Lenin Monument attract travelers to Hanoi. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Monuments and Landmarks. Find the perfect accommodation near Lenin Monument, with choices like the Hanoi Lemon Hotel and the IDC White House.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Lenin Monument. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hanoi city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Lenin Monument.

Lenin Monument

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lenin Monument

nearest hotel
South Gate Hotel
South Gate Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, South Gate Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Lenin Monument give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, South Gate Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, room service, elevator.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shower, coffee/tea maker, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, South Gate Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants district of Hanoi, Hoang Cuong Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Lenin Monument.

Hoang Cuong Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, mini bar, television, desk, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hoang Cuong Hotel your home away from home.
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

value for money, clean room, easy...

Robert, Vietnam January 24, 2014

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.8 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hanoi La Rosa Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, room service, 24-hour room service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 72 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage. Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Asean Hanoi Hotel
Asean Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Cosy room with good toilet and...

Thao, Vietnam December 21, 2013

0.3 Km.

Centrally located in Hanoi Capital of Vietnam, the hotel offers easy access to the area's renowned attractions. Ideally close by is the Temple of Literature just five minutes’ walk away, ten minutes to Sword Lake "Ho Hoan Kiem" and merely five minutes to Hanoi Old Quarter. The modern property features 54 contemporary rooms exuding a perfect blend of Asian and Western design. Conveniently suited for both business and leisure guests, each room features a breathtaking city view, wireless Internet access and cable TV. As for dining, the on-site restaurant features a wide selection of local specialties.
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Held luggage whilst visiting Sapa,...

Zoe, United Kingdom April 3, 2014

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Only 1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature.

At Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, laundry service, poolside bar, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN, ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien hits the spot in many ways.
Cuu Long Hotel
Cuu Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.31 Km.

Built in 2005, Cuu Long Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Viet Nam Military History Museum.

At Cuu Long Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include concierge, laundry service, tours, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, mini bar, desk, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cuu Long Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Duy Tan Apartment
Duy Tan Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.31 Km.

Built in 1994, Duy Tan Apartment is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 31.5 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Duy Tan Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Concierge, room service, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, salon are just a few of the facilities that set Duy Tan Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Duy Tan Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Memory Hotel
Memory Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.32 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Memory Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Viet Nam Military History Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, valet parking, laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

12 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, fan, mini bar, desk, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Memory Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Sky Hotel
Hanoi Sky Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

great hotel and staff,best service...

Stella, France March 30, 2014

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hanoi Sky Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Viet Nam Military History Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, restaurant, business center, tours, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hanoi Sky Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi Sky Hotel.
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium, Vietnam Fine Arts Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, airport transfer, laundry service, room service, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Street Hotel
Hanoi Street Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

We ordered more than 1 portion of...

Chow, Singapore December 16, 2013

0.35 Km.

Known to be one of the most beautiful and luxurious hotel in the Old Quarter. Hanoi Street Hotel is located in the center of the city surrounded by the business district, non-governmental offices, temples and shopping areas. This hotel is fit for both business and leisure travelers looking for a comfortable place to stay. This 8 story building contains rooms build with classical style wooden furniture and contains all the basic amenities that guests need. This hotel is just 10 minutes away from Hoan Kiem Lake and a 5 minute walk to The Temple of Literature. Guest who wants to explore the nearby attractions can visit Vietnam Culture Travel, Hanoi Kids Tour and Vietnam Travel City Day Tours. Hanoi Street Hotel ensures guests with a positive and relaxing stay.
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location to station. Hi speed...

Geoff, United Kingdom March 11, 2014

0.35 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Mango Hotel - Le Duan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 3.0 km from the city center and 30.0 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Southern Gate, Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel provides car park, room service, laundry service, 24-hour room service, currency exchange to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, fan, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mango Hotel - Le Duan.
Ngoc Linh Hotel
Ngoc Linh Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.36 Km.

Situated in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Ngoc Linh Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Southern Gate, Temple of Literature.

The facilities and services provided by Ngoc Linh Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, tours, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, fan, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ngoc Linh Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
New Moon Hotel
New Moon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.36 Km.

This affordable hotel is located in the heart of Hanoi on Tran Quy Cap Street, a convenient location for tourists. New moon Hotel is surrounded by tourist attractions, government institutions and in the center of the business district applicable for business travelers as well. It is also located near Hanoi Railway Station making it convenient for guests to travel around the city. Rooms at this hotel are designed for guests to feel relaxed with large windows overlooking the city and streets. Each room also includes standard amenities for guests to enjoy. Guest who wants to explore the city can visit a few tours and attractions nearby. New moon hotel is a good choice for guests looking for a convenient stay in the heart of Hanoi.
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Victory Hotel - Dong Da is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Only 35.0 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Southern Gate, Temple of Literature.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Victory Hotel - Dong Da.
Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2
Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

The staff are so friendly and can...

Ian, Australia February 3, 2014

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Hanoi city, Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, airport transfer, babysitting, concierge, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Twins Hotel
Twins Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

the staff is amazingly helpful....

Minh, Vietnam December 28, 2013

0.38 Km.

Being situated right in the heart of Hanoi, guests have convenient access to all the fascinating attractions the city has to offer. It's within walking distance to Hanoi's railway station, the best option in exploring other areas in Vietnam. Also within walking distance is the famous shopping street of Dao and attractions such as Hanoi Old Quarter, Opera House and the historical Temple of Literature. The hotel boasts a variety of guest rooms equipped with the most modern facilities. For a great start to the day, guests can enjoy the roof top venue where continental breakfast and traditional Vietnamese dishes are served. As for other options, streets around the hotel provide a pleasant meal filled with favorites like Pho, Nem Ran and other delicacies. Twins Hotel is an appealing choice in the hub of the city.
The Landmark Hanoi Hotel
The Landmark Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Central Location, Friendly &...

Reza, Indonesia April 7, 2014

0.38 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at The Landmark Hanoi Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Landmark Hanoi Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, laundry service, bicycle rental, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of The Landmark Hanoi Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Landmark Hanoi Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hanoi Emotion Hotel
Hanoi Emotion Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

amazing facilities, cleanliness,...

Thuat, Vietnam March 15, 2014

0.39 Km.

Being one of the top exquisite boutique hotels in Hanoi, this property’s sole purpose is to enhance your trip to Vietnam. Boasting a list of finely decorated guestrooms and equipped with modern amenities, this hotel will provide you a restful night rest. Additional services such as laundry and tour arrangements will make your stay more memorable. On-site restaurants will serve some famous local delights, while their bar offers cool refreshing beverages. Putting aside its luxury, Hanoi Emotion Hotel is situated within close proximity to Temple of Literature, Fine arts museum, and Hang Day stadium, offering a great cultural experience to all travelers.
Apt Ez Holidays Hotel
Apt Ez Holidays Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

surrounded with restaurants,...

Irena, Serbia December 16, 2013

0.39 Km.

A modern property in the center of Hanoi's Old Quarter, it's conveniently surrounded by the central business district with major offices, temples and shopping areas. Placed far away enough from the hustle and bustle of the city, the property is a quiet retreat offering 25 tastefully decorated guest rooms boasting a classical style. Each room comes well-equipped with all the basic comforts and guests can take advantage of services such as tour arrangements, car for rent and complimentary travel information.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04