My Account (sign in)

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Leopoldplatz Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Leopoldplatz Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Leopoldplatz Underground Railway Station, from the friendly MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof to the luxurious Hotel de Rome.

Reservations for hotels close to Leopoldplatz Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Leopoldplatz Underground Railway Station.

Leopoldplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Leopoldplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.02 Km.

Built in , CAB City Apartments Wedding is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by CAB City Apartments Wedding ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, car park, business center, luggage storage, family room.

4 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathtub, separate shower and tub, microwave, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, CAB City Apartments Wedding is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Breakfast, comfy bed & super...

Simon, United Kingdom May 25, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 78 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin.
LaVie Apartments
LaVie Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

good transport clean room nice...

Yoojin, South Korea November 24, 2013

0.51 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, LaVie Apartments is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by LaVie Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LaVie Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Area: Mitte

Not far from the Berlin HBF, I...

Kun, China August 18, 2013

0.63 Km.

Experience a pleasurable stay in a hotel that is conveniently located in Berlin at Hotel Graf Puckler. Rest assured that you will not miss visiting all the main attractions as they are all situated within close proximity of the hotel. To name a few of the attractions are as Reinickendorfer Straße Underground Railway Station, Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station, Berlin Humboldthain Railway Station within close reach. Hotel Graf Puckler offers myriad of facilities to ensure that you have a comfortable as well as a memorable stay. An unparalleled sense of service combines with thoughtful amenities make Hotel Graf Puckler your perfect base when visiting Berlin.
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

convenient location, nice staff,...

Henry, Philippines June 1, 2014

0.78 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Saks Berlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Beach Mitte, Halle Am Wasser.

Hotel Saks Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, laundry service, pets allowed, family room, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Saks Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Large and clean room, internet...

Annalisa, Italy November 3, 2013

1.04 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Main Station Hotel & Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Main Station Hotel & Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, bar/pub, disabled facilities, valet parking, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Main Station Hotel & Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.08 Km.

Right near the Humboldthain Park and offering the comfort, safety, convenience, and affordability of the Holiday Inn line, this is a fine hotel. For dining you must not forget to head over to the Restaurant Movie. Offering up fine international cuisine in the setting of a number of German films, the restaurant is surrounded by gorgeous, full views of the neighboring greenery. Some of the finest drinks in town are featured at the Starlight bar. Enjoy the full drink list and wine menu in a charming, uniquely old-world German atmosphere with a friend or business colleague. Excellent for the professional community, the Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel hosts fine meeting and conference rooms, expert audio and visual equipment, and hospitable catering.
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, shower, bathtub, seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten.
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Tiergarten, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel lies 2.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Arminius Markthalle, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Grips Theater.

At Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, room service, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel de France is ideally situated in Wedding; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport.

Hotel de France offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, car park, bicycle rental, pets allowed, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel de France is reflected in every guestroom. desk, separate shower and tub, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel de France the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Big Mama is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Big Mama, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's children's playground, billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Big Mama.
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Great location, free locker for...

Cheria, Indonesia January 9, 2014

1.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is located in the Tiergarten area of Berlin. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from A&O Hotels and Hostels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 328 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, shower, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel your home away from home.
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean, comfortable, easy access to...

Bin, United States June 4, 2014

1.29 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel Berlin Mitte provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2,7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, bar, laundry service, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Hotel Berlin Mitte is reflected in every guestroom. desk, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, in room safe are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
Hotel Area: Mitte

Nice stay, friendly staff and good...

Mary, Australia January 9, 2014

1.3 Km.

Situated in Mitte, TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Beach Mitte, Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities, including mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (charges apply), to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's sauna, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham.
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

quite area, hip room and friendly...

Chan, Hong Kong January 17, 2014

1.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pankstraße Underground Railway Station, Berlin Bornholmer Straße Railway Station, Berlin-Gesundbrunnen Underground Railway Station.

At Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, business center, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24hr room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with mini bar, hair dryer, desk, separate shower and tub, daily newspaper in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte.
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Large room with wi fi & no far...

Simon, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

1.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Berlin, Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gethsemanekirche Church.

The facilities and services provided by Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include bar, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, desk, satellite/cable TV, television, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.38 Km.

Built in 2002, Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, newspapers, meeting facilities, shared lounge/TV area, elevator.

66 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, games room, garden, children's playground. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Area: Mitte

Quite Room / Reasonable Price /...

Wooseok, South Korea May 24, 2014

1.45 Km.

Hotel Grenzfall is situated in a peaceful and quiet location close to the Berlin Wall, so you will enjoy the convenience of getting around the city. This hotel is an “integration hotel” which means they hire disabled people to support the community. Hotel Grenzfall is pet-friendly as well as designed for handicapped. The hotel provides 36 guest rooms. All rooms are clean and have modern design. There are a restaurant and a bar in the hotel for you to unwind in a cozy atmosphere. The stunning gardens in the back of the hotel will sooth you after a long day. You will be impressed by the helpful and friendly staff who will make sure your stay is as memorable as possible.
INN-BERLIN
INN-BERLIN
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Wedding, INN-BERLIN is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The city center is merely 1.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gethsemanekirche Church give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, bicycle rental, pets allowed, car park, valet parking.

The ambiance of INN-BERLIN is reflected in every guestroom. television, washing machine, ironing facilities, refrigerator, in room safe are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, INN-BERLIN hits the spot in many ways.
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good location, nice modern rooms,...

Jeffrey, Cambodia May 18, 2014

1.46 Km.

Providing 246 guestrooms, the hotel is centrally located in Berlin Mitte and is close to the Hauptbahnhof railway station. The Mercure Berlin an der Charite is eight kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and the exhibition center. Located in the historic area of Berlin, it is close to many sightseeing attractions, such as the Reichstag, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz and Hackescher Markt. Guests are also within walking distance from the government quarter and the Hauptbahnhof railway station. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of regional and international dishes, and also includes a children's menu. The three-star hotel is ideal for travelers seeking accommodation near the many attractions in Berlin's historic center.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04