or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Leopoldplatz Underground Railway Station

Places such as Leopoldplatz Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Leopoldplatz Underground Railway Station, from the friendly MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof to the luxurious Hotel de Rome.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Leopoldplatz Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Leopoldplatz Underground Railway Station.

Leopoldplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Leopoldplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.02 Km.

Built in , CAB City Apartments Wedding is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by CAB City Apartments Wedding ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, car park, business center, luggage storage, family room.

4 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathtub, separate shower and tub, microwave, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, CAB City Apartments Wedding is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, complimentary wifi...

Naoki, Japan September 28, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), telephone, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
LaVie Apartments
LaVie Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

good transport clean room nice...

Yoojin, South Korea November 24, 2013

0.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, LaVie Apartments is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At LaVie Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at LaVie Apartments.
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.63 Km.

Experience a pleasurable stay in a hotel that is conveniently located in Berlin at Hotel Graf Puckler. Rest assured that you will not miss visiting all the main attractions as they are all situated within close proximity of the hotel. To name a few of the attractions are as Reinickendorfer Straße Underground Railway Station, Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station, Berlin Humboldthain Railway Station within close reach. Hotel Graf Puckler offers myriad of facilities to ensure that you have a comfortable as well as a memorable stay. An unparalleled sense of service combines with thoughtful amenities make Hotel Graf Puckler your perfect base when visiting Berlin.
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

convenient location, nice staff,...

Henry, Philippines June 1, 2014

0.78 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Hotel Saks Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Saks Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Saks Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Large and clean room, internet...

Annalisa, Italy November 3, 2013

1.04 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Main Station Hotel & Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Main Station Hotel & Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, bar/pub, disabled facilities, valet parking, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Main Station Hotel & Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.08 Km.

Right near the Humboldthain Park and offering the comfort, safety, convenience, and affordability of the Holiday Inn line, this is a fine hotel. For dining you must not forget to head over to the Restaurant Movie. Offering up fine international cuisine in the setting of a number of German films, the restaurant is surrounded by gorgeous, full views of the neighboring greenery. Some of the finest drinks in town are featured at the Starlight bar. Enjoy the full drink list and wine menu in a charming, uniquely old-world German atmosphere with a friend or business colleague. Excellent for the professional community, the Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel hosts fine meeting and conference rooms, expert audio and visual equipment, and hospitable catering.
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, shower, bathtub, seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten.
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tiergarten, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the culture, business, sightseeing hub of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, pets allowed, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 196 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel de France is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport.

At Hotel de France, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, shower, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, desk to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel de France hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Area: Wedding

Large room & bathroom, amazing...

Michael, Australia July 13, 2014

1.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Big Mama is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Big Mama.
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Great location, free locker for...

Cheria, Indonesia January 9, 2014

1.24 Km.

Situated in Tiergarten, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 5.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin.

At A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, bar, bicycle rental, tours, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean, comfortable, easy access to...

Bin, United States June 4, 2014

1.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Berlin Mitte. With its location just 2,7 km from the city center and 8,2 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

At Hotel Berlin Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include bar, business center, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
Hotel Area: Mitte

Bed, espresso machine, staff...

Donavan, Canada July 26, 2014

1.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Beach Mitte, Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Melia International Hotels experience await you at the TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service.

The ambiance of TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, shower, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham.
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

The 3 best things were room was...

Ossi, Finland July 25, 2014

1.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. At Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as a concierge, business center, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, and 24-hour room service can be enjoyed here. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a mini bar, hair dryer, desk, separate shower and tub, and daily newspaper in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte.
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Large room with wi fi & no far...

Simon, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

1.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Berlin, Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gethsemanekirche Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, bar.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte.
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.38 Km.

Located in the center of Berlin, Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof provides guests with easy access to several of the cities destination. The hostel is a 5-minute walk from Berlin Central station, which is close to the Tiergarten Park and the River Spree. The Reichstag and the Brandenburg Gate are also just 15 to 20 minutes away from the hostel. Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof features spacious guestrooms which with a balcony and a private bathroom, as well as budget rooms with communal showers. The hostel also provides guests with a family lounge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi services, bicycle services, and facilities for disabled guests. Guests can enjoy breakfast services at the cafeteria and a wide range of tea and coffee at the hostel bar. A common kitchen at Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof is also available for guests, with cooking facilities and fridge.
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Area: Mitte

Quite Room / Reasonable Price /...

Wooseok, South Korea May 24, 2014

1.45 Km.

Hotel Grenzfall is situated in a peaceful and quiet location close to the Berlin Wall, so you will enjoy the convenience of getting around the city. This hotel is an “integration hotel” which means they hire disabled people to support the community. Hotel Grenzfall is pet-friendly as well as designed for handicapped. The hotel provides 36 guest rooms. All rooms are clean and have modern design. There are a restaurant and a bar in the hotel for you to unwind in a cozy atmosphere. The stunning gardens in the back of the hotel will sooth you after a long day. You will be impressed by the helpful and friendly staff who will make sure your stay is as memorable as possible.
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, cleanliness, value for...

Wen-Hsuan, United Kingdom August 8, 2014

1.46 Km.

Providing 246 guestrooms, this hotel is centrally located in Berlin Mitte and is close to the Hauptbahnhof railway station. Mercure Hotel Berlin City is eight kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and the exhibition center. Located in the historic area of Berlin, it is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Reichstag, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz, and Hackescher Market. Guests are also within walking distance from the government quarter and the Hauptbahnhof railway station. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of regional and international dishes and also includes a children's menu. The 4-star Mercure Hotel Berlin City is ideal for travelers seeking accommodation near the many attractions in Berlin's historic center.
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, laundry service, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, bathtub, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06