or

In and around Rome

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lepanto Underground Metro Station

Lepanto Underground Metro Station is one of Rome's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Lepanto Underground Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as B&B Demode and Addormi B&B.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Lepanto Underground Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Rome city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Lepanto Underground Metro Station.

Lepanto Underground Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lepanto Underground Metro Station

nearest hotel
Beldes Hotel Roma
Beldes Hotel Roma
Hotel Area: Vatican

Easy access to Metro, comfortable...

Hendi, Indonesia January 23, 2014

0.05 Km.

Beldes Hotel Roma, located in Vatican, Rome, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Labirinto, Fountain of Piazza dei Quiriti, Art Studio Café.

Beldes Hotel Roma offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car hire, concierge, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 9 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the solarium, massage, fitness center, games room, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Beldes Hotel Roma.
Hotel Farnese
Hotel Farnese
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.07 Km.

Hotel Farnese, located in Vatican, Rome, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 4.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Farnese also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Rome. The hotel provides coffee shop, car park, safety deposit boxes, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Farnese is a smart choice for travelers to Rome, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Houspitality Flowers B&B
Houspitality Flowers B&B
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the religious interests, culture, sightseeing district of Rome, Houspitality Flowers B&B is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Labirinto, Mercato Rionale in Via Cola di Rienzo, Prati.

At Houspitality Flowers B&B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Houspitality Flowers B&B is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, internet access – wireless, television, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Houspitality Flowers B&B is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Rome.
Hotel Casa Valdese
Hotel Casa Valdese
Hotel Area: Vatican

Location, Private Balcony,...

Lisa, Ireland October 6, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Vatican, Hotel Casa Valdese is the perfect place to experience Rome and its surroundings. Only 30.0 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Mercato Rionale in Via Cola di Rienzo, Prati, Labirinto.

At Hotel Casa Valdese, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, restaurant, airport transfer, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Casa Valdese is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, hair dryer, desk, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Casa Valdese the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Rome.
Hotel Metropolis
Hotel Metropolis
Hotel Area: Vatican

Staff was friendly and courteous. ...

Donald, United States November 10, 2014

0.13 Km.

Built in 2010, Hotel Metropolis is reminiscent of an upscale palace from the 1920s. Centrally located in the Eternal City and within close proximity to Saint Peter's Basilica, the Old City Center, as well as several important public transport links, this 4-star boutique hotel features friendly staff, old-world charm, and modern innovation. Among the hotel’s superior facilities are executive rooms purposely set up to host business meetings and conferences. With the right mix of urban pulse and traditional elegance, Hotel Metropolis is an ideal spot for travelers who seek out a pleasant vacation.
Comics Guesthouse
Comics Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vatican

Easy acces, Unique of style,...

Meehee, Malaysia December 6, 2014

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comics Guesthouse is located in the Vatican area of Rome. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mercato Rionale in Via Cola di Rienzo, Prati, Labirinto.

At Comics Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, shops, family room, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Comics Guesthouse.
Vatican New Life B&B
Vatican New Life B&B
Hotel Area: Vatican

Friendly staff, good location,...

Daniel, Hungary November 9, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Rome, Vatican New Life B&B is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Labirinto, Fountain of Piazza dei Quiriti, Art Studio Café within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Vatican New Life B&B, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, seating area, coffee/tea maker, desk, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vatican New Life B&B.
B&B Domus Quiritum
B&B Domus Quiritum
Hotel Area: Vatican

Good environment , beautiful...

Lei, Canada August 14, 2014

0.15 Km.

B&B Domus Quiritum, located in Vatican, Rome, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Fountain of Piazza dei Quiriti, Labirinto, Art Studio Café are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

B&B Domus Quiritum also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Rome. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, B&B Domus Quiritum is an excellent choice for your stay in Rome.
Residenza Vaticana
Residenza Vaticana
Hotel Area: Vatican

Close to the Vatican City and...

Mattias, Sweden March 18, 2014

0.16 Km.

Opened only three years ago, the Residenza Vaticana is a cozy bed and breakfast suitable for honeymooners and couples. Guestrooms are equipped with television, air-conditioning, telephones and mini bars. Enjoy complimentary breakfasts in bed courtesy of the hotel. Saint’ Angel Castle, Vatican City and Navona Square are all very close to the hotel so sightseeing should be an easy task. The lobby can serve as a place to chat or relax with your partner or friends after a long day of exploring the city. The reception area and attentive staff add to a convenient and all accommodating stay at the Residenza Vaticana Hotel.
Hotel Giulio Cesare
Hotel Giulio Cesare
Hotel Area: Vatican

Cleanliness, staff attitude was...

Amy, United States June 29, 2014

0.18 Km.

This centrally located hotel is just 15 minutes away from the airport and conveniently close to the area's most famous landmark, the Piazza del Popolo. Hotel Giulio Cesare offers clean and comfortable accommodation with 90 modernly furnished guestrooms and is situated in a peaceful residential area. The Hotel Giulio Cesare houses an excellent restaurant which serves a great breakfast buffet and offers other local and Western favorites for lunch and dinner. The hotel also offers guests the use of the gymnasium which boasts state-of-the-art exercise machines, and there is a lobby bar area that serves various drinks and snacks and is great for relaxing after a hard day.
Houspitality Caesar B&B
Houspitality Caesar B&B
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.18 Km.

When visiting Rome, you'll feel right at home at Houspitality Caesar B&B, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mercato Rionale in Via Cola di Rienzo, Prati, Labirinto.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Rome hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, room service, airport transfer.

3 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathrobes, inhouse movies, air conditioning, in room safe, separate dining area can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Houspitality Caesar B&B is an excellent choice for your stay in Rome.
Vatican Apartments
Vatican Apartments
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the religious interests, culture, sightseeing district of Rome, Vatican Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Mercato Rionale in Via Cola di Rienzo, Prati, Labirinto are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Rome hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room.

The ambiance of Vatican Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, television, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vatican Apartments.
Fabio Massimo Design Hotel
Fabio Massimo Design Hotel
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Fabio Massimo Design Hotel is ideally situated in Vatican; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 KM away. For those of you who want to venture out, Fountain of Piazza dei Quiriti, Labirinto, Art Studio Café are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fabio Massimo Design Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, hair dryer, blackout curtains, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fabio Massimo Design Hotel.
Hotel Roma Vaticano
Hotel Roma Vaticano
Hotel Area: Vatican

Close to public transport. Great...

Scott, Australia June 13, 2014

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Vatican, Hotel Roma Vaticano is an ideal spot from which to discover Rome. Only 35.00 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Art Studio Café, Fountain of Piazza dei Quiriti, Labirinto within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Rome hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

7 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as seating area, heating, in room safe, hair dryer, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Roma Vaticano is a smart choice for travelers to Rome, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Domus Scipioni Guest House
Domus Scipioni Guest House
Hotel Area: Vatican

Privacy, Condition, Flexibility of...

Szabolcs, Hungary October 27, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Vatican, Domus Scipioni Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, religious interests hub of Rome. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Domus Scipioni Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, hair dryer, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Domus Scipioni Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Rome.
Teatime Bed & Breakfast
Teatime Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Teatime Bed & Breakfast guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Rome for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Teatime Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, airport transfer, elevator, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Teatime Bed & Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Rome.
Hotel Nautilus Roma
Hotel Nautilus Roma
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing area of Rome city, Hotel Nautilus Roma provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fountain of Piazza dei Quiriti, Labirinto, Art Studio Café.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Rome hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Nautilus Roma the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Rome.
NH Roma Leonardo da Vinci
NH Roma Leonardo da Vinci
Hotel Area: Vatican

Location is near. Wifi connection...

Kok, Malaysia November 24, 2014

0.22 Km.

In a clean residential area only a 15-minute walk from the Vatican, NH Roma Leonardo da Vinci is a modern and friendly hotel in the heart of Rome. Whether you're getting around Rome for business or pleasure or both, you can rest assured here. With a piano serenaded atmosphere, accommodating reception, big modern rooms, and a nice breakfast, your day should start on the right foot. For the business traveler, the hotel boasts a charming entrance and great business services. You can entertain associates with an excellent assortment of cocktails and wines in a nice evening ambiance. Be sure to stop by the Piazza Navona for an unforgettable daytime adventure.
Hotel Relais Dei Papi
Hotel Relais Dei Papi
Hotel Area: Vatican

 

0.23 Km.

With six rooms, the Hotel Relais Dei Papi is an intimate affair located in the quiet and safe residential neighbourhood of Prati, noted for its many shops and fashion boutiques. The hotel provides a cozy sanctuary from the frantic pace of the city, but is actually at its center with St. Peter's Square, St. Angel’s Castle, Piazza Navona, the Spanish Steps, and the Pantheon all within walking distance. Rooms are comfortably furnished with fine tapestries and fully equipped with modern amenities, including a private bathroom and free Internet to make for a homelike stay. A continental breakfast and room service breakfast are included in the price.
Twenty One Hotel
Twenty One Hotel
Hotel Area: Vatican

The room itself is small and...

Chan, Hong Kong November 19, 2014

0.23 Km.

A clean and modern hotel, guests at this boutique property enjoy the convenience of space. You can easily walk to the Vatican and Castel St. Angelo in one direction and Piazza del Popolo and the Spanish Steps in the other. The closest subway station is just 300 meters from the hotel, making it easy for guests to discover attractions spread across this historic city. Stay here once, and you are sure to pick Twenty One Hotel the next time you are in Rome. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Twenty One Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06