or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lergravsparken Metro Station

Lergravsparken Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Copenhagen. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Lergravsparken Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Lergravsparken Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Copenhagen city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Lergravsparken Metro Station.

Lergravsparken Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lergravsparken Metro Station

nearest hotel
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Cleanliness, food especially the...

Kwong, Singapore August 18, 2014

0.5 Km.

Offering outstanding views of Copenhagen, Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen is situated in an ideal location with Copenhagen's center just a few minute away. Exquisite views of the ancient City Hall, the gilded church towers of Christianshavn, and Sweden’s picturesque coast can be seen from the hotel. From here, guests can easily access Stroeget, Tivoli Gardens, and Town Hall Square, each just two kilometers from the hotel. Situated 8 kilometers away from the airport and southeast of Christianshavn, this property connects the inner city to Christianshavn. The hotel houses Copenhagen’s Casio, the city's only casino. Offering excellent service with sumptuous amenities, there is first class spa service and a myriad of on-site restaurants that serve international cuisine which will fulfill your appetite. Free high-speed Internet access, both cable and wireless, is also available. Make Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen your stylish base when visiting Copenhagen.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

The location is good, bus is...

Yeh-Liang, Taiwan July 22, 2014

0.73 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Amager is ideally situated in Amager; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Hotel Amager also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Amager hits the spot in many ways.
Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach
Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.77 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business area of Copenhagen city, Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, shared kitchen, smoking area.

The ambiance of Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, kitchenware, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach.
Urban Bed & Breakfast
Urban Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Amager

 

0.8 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amager, Urban Bed & Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Urban Bed & Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, shared kitchen, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, seating area, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Urban Bed & Breakfast.
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

close to bus stop and a green...

Jie, China May 23, 2014

0.88 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rent a Room Copenhagen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Rent a Room Copenhagen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rent a Room Copenhagen.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Host is nice, he gave me...

Man, United Kingdom January 16, 2015

0.88 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guesthouse Copenhagen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

The ambiance of Guesthouse Copenhagen is reflected in every guestroom. heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guesthouse Copenhagen hits the spot in many ways.
Valmuevej Apartment
Valmuevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.92 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Valmuevej Apartment is located in the Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Valmuevej Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Valmuevej Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.98 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business district of Copenhagen, Amager Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amager Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Amager Guesthouse.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Lavilla Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lavilla Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, family room, BBQ facilities, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, kitchenware, shower, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Lavilla Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Sankt Annæ B&B
Sankt Annæ B&B
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Sankt Annæ B&B is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sankt Annæ B&B, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sankt Annæ B&B is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Esben Juhls Guest Rooms
Esben Juhls Guest Rooms
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.36 Km.

Esben Juhls Guest Rooms, located in Christianshavn, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Christians Church, Overgaden Institute, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library.

Esben Juhls Guest Rooms offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, refrigerator, washing machine, desk, shower. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Esben Juhls Guest Rooms is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Park Inn by Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Park Inn by Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Location, friendly staff and...

Ashrul, Brunei Darussalam September 21, 2014

1.42 Km.

Halfway between the airport and downtown, Park Inn Copenhagen Hotel is the perfect choice for mixing a city break with a beach escape. Just five minutes from the beautiful Amager beaches and Harbor, the location has the air of a relaxing rural vacation, yet the brand new metro station two minutes away gives direct and cheap access to the heart of the city center and all the famous tourist attractions. Large rooms and suites are modern decorated in typical Scandinavian style and are clean, comfortable and equipped with high speed internet access and satellite TV.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Quiet, clean and good with a...

Kari, Norway February 11, 2015

1.43 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Copenhagen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Copenhagen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Luggage storage, valet parking, car park, meeting facilities, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Copenhagen apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Copenhagen is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, television, DVD/CD player, kitchenette, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Copenhagen hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sports, culture, beaches district of Copenhagen, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Copenhagen Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Copenhagen Strand
Copenhagen Strand
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

Near Harbour and New Haven,...

Peter, United Kingdom June 23, 2014

1.46 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Nyhavn district, is located 15-minutes from the airport. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the main shopping street of Stroget. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish theme that is visually stimulating and serene. The on-site restaurants, serve a myriad of international and local dishes in a pleasing atmosphere. The hotel also boasts a location close the Tivoli Garden. The Copenhagen Strand is perfect for travelers that want convenient access to shopping and comfortable rooms.
71 Nyhavn Hotel
71 Nyhavn Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

Location, historic building, water...

Tatiana, Australia November 27, 2014

1.49 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in the city center, is located at the end of Nyhavn Canal. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as delightful pubs and eateries. The train station is five minutes away, providing guests with unfettered access to the whole city. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish style that uses dark hues contrasted by pastel colors to promote serenity. The hotel features an on-site gourmet restaurant and well-equipped conference facilities with contemporary features. The 71 Nyhavn Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a great location heightened by distinctive rooms.
Best Western Hotel City
Best Western Hotel City
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

 

1.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Amalienburg, Best Western Hotel City is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gammel Dok Warehouse, City Safari, Det Kongelige Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Best Western International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Best Western Hotel City lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, telephone, iPod docking station, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Hotel City is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Maritime
Hotel Maritime
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

staff, location, breakfast plus...

Karen, Canada February 19, 2015

1.51 Km.

The Hotel Maritime emanates the feel of traditional Scandinavian seafarers. This modern, five-story building houses 64 bright and functional rooms and is popular for budget travelers. All rooms have a private shower and toilet, cable TV, and wireless Internet. Hotel Maritime is located on a quiet street right on the harbor front, providing an outstanding view. It is close to a metro station and just a few minutes' walk to Nyhavn's restaurants, Amalienborg, Christiansborg, the Royal Theater, Kongens Nytorv, and Strøget, the shopping and pedestrian street. Tivoli Gardens is only two kilometers away and the airport is nine kilometers away. Hotel Maritime will provide you a clean and comfortable room along with a great location without breaking your budget.
Hotel CPH Living
Hotel CPH Living
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.52 Km.

Hotel CPH Living, located in Christianshavn, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Dansk Jodisk Museum.

At Hotel CPH Living, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel CPH Living is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel CPH Living.
Copenhagen Houseboat
Copenhagen Houseboat
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.54 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Copenhagen Houseboat is located in the Christianshavn area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Copenhagen Houseboat offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, pets allowed, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, heating, dishwasher, refrigerator, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Copenhagen Houseboat your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08