or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lergravsparken Metro Station

Copenhagen is famous for popular attractions like Lergravsparken Metro Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Lergravsparken Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Lergravsparken Metro Station. Our Copenhagen city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Lergravsparken Metro Station.

Lergravsparken Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lergravsparken Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

The location is good, bus is...

Yeh-Liang, Taiwan July 22, 2014

0.72 Km.

Well-positioned in Amager, Hotel Amager is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator, 24-hour front desk, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, desk, seating area, shower, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Amager.
Guest House Copenhagen Beach
Guest House Copenhagen Beach
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.77 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Guest House Copenhagen Beach is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guest House Copenhagen Beach offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, lockers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guest House Copenhagen Beach.
Urban Bed and Breakfast
Urban Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Amager

 

0.8 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Urban Bed and Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Urban Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, family room, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Urban Bed and Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, seating area, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Urban Bed and Breakfast.
Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House
Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House
Hotel Area: Amager

close to bus stop and a green...

Jie, China May 23, 2014

0.84 Km.

Well-positioned in Amager, Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

staff! room size ! nice coffeee...

Ioanna, Cyprus April 21, 2014

0.88 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Amager, Guesthouse Copenhagen enjoys a commanding position in the culture, beaches, sports hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guesthouse Copenhagen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guesthouse Copenhagen.
Valmuevej Apartment
Valmuevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.92 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Valmuevej Apartment is located in the Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Valmuevej Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Valmuevej Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.97 Km.

Amager Guesthouse, located in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, family room.

The ambiance of Amager Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, hair dryer, heating, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your purpose of visit, Amager Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lavilla Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lavilla Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides bicycle rental, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Lavilla Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sankt Annae B and B
Sankt Annae B and B
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Sankt Annae B and B. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sankt Annae B and B also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, shared kitchen, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathrobes, heating, desk, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sankt Annae B and B.
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Cleanliness, food especially the...

Kwong, Singapore August 18, 2014

1.34 Km.

Offering outstanding views of Copenhagen, Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen is situated in an ideal location with Copenhagen's center just a few minute away. Exquisite views of the ancient City Hall, the gilded church towers of Christianshavn, and Sweden’s picturesque coast can be seen from the hotel. From here, guests can easily access Stroeget, Tivoli Gardens, and Town Hall Square, each just two kilometers from the hotel. Situated 8 kilometers away from the airport and southeast of Christianshavn, this property connects the inner city to Christianshavn. The hotel houses Copenhagen’s Casio, the city's only casino. Offering excellent service with sumptuous amenities, there is first class spa service and a myriad of on-site restaurants that serve international cuisine which will fulfill your appetite. Free high-speed Internet access, both cable and wireless, is also available. Make Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen your stylish base when visiting Copenhagen.
Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast
Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Christians Church, Overgaden Institute, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast.
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Location, friendly staff and...

Ashrul, Brunei Darussalam September 21, 2014

1.42 Km.

Halfway between the airport and downtown, Park Inn Copenhagen Hotel is the perfect choice for mixing a city break with a beach escape. Just five minutes from the beautiful Amager beaches and Harbor, the location has the air of a relaxing rural vacation, yet the brand new metro station two minutes away gives direct and cheap access to the heart of the city center and all the famous tourist attractions. Large rooms and suites are modern decorated in typical Scandinavian style and are clean, comfortable and equipped with high speed internet access and satellite TV.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Good reception.clean room and...

Carolyn, United Kingdom June 18, 2014

1.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Hotel Copenhagen is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

At Hotel Copenhagen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, bicycle rental, valet parking, car park, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player, shower, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Hotel Copenhagen your home away from home.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

At Hotel Copenhagen Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, bathtub, seating area, refrigerator, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Copenhagen Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Strand Hotel
Copenhagen Strand Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

Near Harbour and New Haven,...

Peter, United Kingdom June 23, 2014

1.47 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Nyhavn district, is located 15-minutes from the airport. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the main shopping street of Stroget. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish theme that is visually stimulating and serene. The on-site restaurants, serve a myriad of international and local dishes in a pleasing atmosphere. The hotel also boasts a location close the Tivoli Garden. The Copenhagen Strand Hotel is perfect for travelers that want convenient access to shopping and comfortable rooms.
71 Nyhavn Hotel
71 Nyhavn Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

Location, historic building, water...

Tatiana, Australia November 27, 2014

1.49 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in the city center, is located at the end of Nyhavn Canal. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as delightful pubs and eateries. The train station is five minutes away, providing guests with unfettered access to the whole city. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish style that uses dark hues contrasted by pastel colors to promote serenity. The hotel features an on-site gourmet restaurant and well-equipped conference facilities with contemporary features. The 71 Nyhavn Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a great location heightened by distinctive rooms.
Best Western City Hotel
Best Western City Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

 

1.5 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Best Western City Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gammel Dok Warehouse, City Safari, Det Kongelige Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Best Western City Hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find separate shower and tub, toiletries, desk, hair dryer, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Western City Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Maritime
Hotel Maritime
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

Location, Breakfast Inclusion,...

Tze, Malaysia November 24, 2014

1.51 Km.

The Hotel Maritime emanates the feel of traditional Scandinavian seafarers. This modern, five-story building houses 64 bright and functional rooms and is popular for budget travelers. All rooms have a private shower and toilet, cable TV, and wireless Internet. Hotel Maritime is located on a quiet street right on the harbor front, providing an outstanding view. It is close to a metro station and just a few minutes' walk to Nyhavn's restaurants, Amalienborg, Christiansborg, the Royal Theater, Kongens Nytorv, and Strøget, the shopping and pedestrian street. Tivoli Gardens is only two kilometers away and the airport is nine kilometers away. Hotel Maritime will provide you a clean and comfortable room along with a great location without breaking your budget.
Hotel CPH Living
Hotel CPH Living
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel CPH Living is ideally situated in Christianshavn; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Dansk Jodisk Museum.

At Hotel CPH Living, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel CPH Living the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Houseboat
Copenhagen Houseboat
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.54 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Copenhagen Houseboat is ideally situated in Christianshavn; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Copenhagen Houseboat, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Copenhagen Houseboat is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07