In and around Copenhagen

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lergravsparken Metro Station

Lergravsparken Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Copenhagen. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Lergravsparken Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Lergravsparken Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Copenhagen city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Lergravsparken Metro Station.

Lergravsparken Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lergravsparken Metro Station

nearest hotel
Home sweet home CPH
Home sweet home CPH
Hotel Area: Amager

 

0.35 Km.

Located in Copenhagen, Home sweet home CPH offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The unit is 1.6 km from Christiania. The unit fitted with a kitchen with an oven and toaster. A TV is available. Islands Brygge is 2.1 km from Home sweet home CPH, while Nyhavn is 2.7 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 4 km from the property.
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Blue Elephant Restaurant, Views...

Manish, United Kingdom September 20, 2015

0.5 Km.

Offering outstanding views of Copenhagen, Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen is situated in an ideal location with Copenhagen's center just a few minute away. Exquisite views of the ancient City Hall, the gilded church towers of Christianshavn, and Sweden’s picturesque coast can be seen from the hotel. From here, guests can easily access Stroeget, Tivoli Gardens, and Town Hall Square, each just two kilometers from the hotel. Situated 8 kilometers away from the airport and southeast of Christianshavn, this property connects the inner city to Christianshavn. The hotel houses Copenhagen’s Casio, the city's only casino. Offering excellent service with sumptuous amenities, there is first class spa service and a myriad of on-site restaurants that serve international cuisine which will fulfill your appetite. Free high-speed Internet access, both cable and wireless, is also available. Make Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen your stylish base when visiting Copenhagen.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

Only had a brief interaction with...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

0.73 Km.

This family owned hotel is a 5-minute drive from Copenhagen Central Station, Tivoli Gardens and Den Blå Planet aquarium. It offers 24-hour room service and bright, fresh accommodation with cable TV channels and private bathrooms. Hotel Amager’s in-house café bar serves a daily breakfast buffet. For dinner, reception staff will happily recommend local restaurants. Leisure options include a children’s playground and bicycle rentals. Copenhagen’s bohemian quarter, Christianshavn, is a 10-minute walk from Amager Hotel. Parks and jogging paths can be found along the route. Amagerbro Metro Station is 350 metres away and a 10-minute ride from Copenhagen International Airport.
Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach
Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Very modern and stylish villa with...

Nezhdana, 0 August 28, 2016

0.77 Km.

This modern guest house is 300 metres from Amager Strand Metro Station and 3 stops from Copenhagen International Airport. It offers free Wi-Fi, a guest kitchen and a terrace. In-room flat-screen TVs are standard at Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach. Bathroom facilities are shared. A microwave, fridge and coffee machine are available in the communal kitchen. Guests can relax in the garden or on the terrace. Freetown Christiania is 3 km from the property, while Amager Strand beach is within 400 metres. Parking is free at Copenhagen Beach Guesthouse.
Urban Sleep
Urban Sleep
Hotel Area: Amager

Friendly, clean, nice, great...

Michael, 0 August 28, 2016

0.8 Km.

Situated on Amagerbrogade street in central Copenhagen, this guest house has brightly decorated rooms with a flat-screen TV and free WiFi access. Amagerbro Metro Station is a 5-minute walk away. All guest rooms at Urban Sleep have wooden floors and access to shared bathroom and kitchen facilities. Some rooms include a seating area and dining table. Several restaurants, cafés and shops are found in the surrounding streets. Kongens Nytorv Square and Strøget shopping street are a 3-minute metro ride away. Copenhagen Central Station is 2.7 km away.
Rent a Room Annex
Rent a Room Annex
Hotel Area: Amager

Very convenient from central...

Syed, 0 August 28, 2016

0.88 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Rent a Room Annex is set in Copenhagen, 600 metres from Christiania. Rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Some rooms have a seating area for your convenience. Each room has a shared bathroom. There is luggage storage space at the property. Islands Brygge is 1.3 km from Rent a Room Annex, while Nyhavn is 1.5 km from the property. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 5 km away.
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Good locations with convenient...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

0.88 Km.

Situated at the beginning of Amagerbrogade Shopping Street, Rent a Room Copenhagen offers rooms with free WiFi and shared bathroom facilities. Amagerbro Metro Station is 5 minutes’ walk away. All the individually decorated rooms at Copenhagen Rent a Room feature a TV and a work desk. They have access to shared bathrooms with WC. Some rooms include a dining table. All guests have access to a shared kitchen. Free tea and coffee are available at all times. Kongens Nytorv Square and the Strøget shopping street are 2 metro stops away. The Freetown Christiania is a 10-minute walk from the property. Free parking is available at a location nearby.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

a very roomy single room. quiet....

Rebecca, 0 August 28, 2016

0.88 Km.

Situated only one bus stop from Christianshavn, Guesthouse Copenhagen offers rooms with flat-screen satellite TVs and free Wi-Fi. All rooms have wooden floors and shared bathroom facilities. Guests at Copenhagen Guesthouse can enjoy a free cup of tea or coffee in the lounge, which offers views of the baroque-style Church of Our Saviour. Amagerbro Metro Station is 50 metres from the B&B. A variety of restaurants, pubs and cafés can be found in the surrounding area.
Valmuevej Apartment
Valmuevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Very polite and nice owners. Me...

Lifedriver, 0 August 28, 2016

0.92 Km.

Valmuevej Apartment is a self-catering accommodation located in the Amager district of Copenhagen. Free WiFi access and bicycle rental are available. The property is less than 3 km from Christiania and Bella Center. This two-bedroom apartment will provide you with a well-equipped kitchen that has an electric cooker and microwave. The bright and airy accommodation also has wooden floors and a seating area with a flat-screen TV. Garden views can be enjoyed from Apartment Valmuevej. The tiled bathroom has a bathtub and shower. There is also a garden and patio. The property offers free parking on site. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Islands Brygge and Nyhavn, both 4.5 km from the apartment. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is located 4.5 km away.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Excellent location just outside...

Juha, 0 August 28, 2016

0.98 Km.

This property is found halfway between Copenhagen city center and Copenhagen Airport, 15 minutes’ walk from Femøren Metro Station. It offers free Wi-Fi access and in-room flat-screen TVs. Amager Guesthouse’s accommodations have either private or shared bathroom facilities. During summer, guests can use the barbecue grill on the grounds or relax on the patio. The beach at Amager Strandpark is only a 20-minute walk from Guesthouse Amager, and the nearest bus stop is just around the corner. Staff is happy to recommend restaurants and nearby sights.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

The staff were kind. Rooms were...

İrem, 0 August 28, 2016

1.12 Km.

Located within 10 minutes’ drive of central Copenhagen, this guest house offers rooms and studios with free Wi-Fi access. Kastrup Airport is 4 km away. Rooms at Lavilla Guesthouse have either shared or private bathrooms. Most accommodation options include a flat-screen TV, while some have a terrace or balcony. Studios feature a seating area and kitchenette. Bicycles can be rented at Guesthouse Lavilla. BBQ facilities are also available on site. Parking is free in the surrounding area. Femøren Metro Station is 1 km away. Amager Beach Park is a 20-minute walk from the guest house.
Luxury Two-Bedroom Apartment
Luxury Two-Bedroom Apartment
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.14 Km.

Badsmandsstræde 29 Apartment offers accommodation in central Copenhagen. The apartment is 200 metres from Christiania. Free WiFi is provided . The kitchen features a dishwasher. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a hot tub and bath. Nyhavn is 900 metres from Badsmandsstræde 29 Apartment, while Islands Brygge is 1.6 km away. Kastrup Airport is 6 km from the property.
Christianshavn
Christianshavn
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.18 Km.

Sankt Annæ B&B
Sankt Annæ B&B
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

It was a quiet and comfortable...

Mariko, 0 August 28, 2016

1.28 Km.

Set in central Copenhagen’s Christianshavn district, this B&B is 5 minutes’ walk from Christianshavn Metro Station. It provides free Wi-Fi, as well as a communal kitchen and dining area. The individually decorated Sankt Annæ B&B rooms all have wooden floors. Bathroom facilities are shared. Some rooms have a work desk. Free tea and coffee are offered all day long. During the summer, guests can enjoy Sankt Annæ’s courtyard. Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station are both 20 minutes’ walk away, while the Church of Our Saviour is 150 metres from the property.
Kirstens Rooms
Kirstens Rooms
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

Location is great! It is both...

Elizaveta, 0 August 28, 2016

1.31 Km.

Located only a 5-minute walk from the Christianshavn Metro Station, Kirstens Rooms offers accommodation in Christianshavn, Copenhagen. This property is 900 metres from Christiania, while Tivoli Gardens, Strøget Shopping Street and Christiansborg Palace are within walking distance. You can choose from guest rooms or a self-catering apartment. Certain rooms have views of the canals. If you feel like exploring the area, there are walking paths through the park and canals 700 metres from the property. Nyhavn is 1.4 km from Kirstens Rooms, while Islands Brygge is 1 km from the property. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is about 12 minutes away by metro.
Jansvej Homestay
Jansvej Homestay
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Very comfortable place to stay....

Dave, 0 August 28, 2016

1.36 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and a terrace, Jansvej Homestay offers accommodation in Copenhagen. All rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV. All rooms include a shared bathroom. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Bella Center is 2.7 km from Jansvej Homestay, while Christiania is 3.6 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 2 km from the property.
Esben Juhls Guest Room
Esben Juhls Guest Room
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

comfy bed, lovely breakfast, very...

Mia, 0 August 28, 2016

1.36 Km.

Situated in Copenhagen’s historical Christianshavn district, this guest room offers free Wi-Fi and a private balcony overlooking the canal and courtyard. Christianshavn Metro Station is 500 metres away. A washing machine with dryer is featured at Esben Juhls Bed and Breakfast, as well as a fridge, seating area and bathroom with a shower. Guests can relax in Esben Juhls B&B’s communal courtyard garden, which has outdoor furniture and toys for children. The former Christianshavns Vold ramparts are within 5 minutes’ walk of the B&B. Strøget shopping street, Kongens Nytorv and Nyhavn are all just 1 metro stop away.
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.4 Km.

This hotel lies next to Femøren Metro Station, 10 minutes’ ride from central Copenhagen and 3 minutes’ ride from Copenhagen Airport. It offers free gym, sauna and indoor pool access. Park Inn Copenhagen Airport’s rooms have a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Some rooms have a tea/coffee maker. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the hotel. Facilities include a solarium, a billiards room and a summer playroom. Brasserie Salt & Pepper offers both Scandinavian and international cuisine. Breakfast is served from 05:30. Park Inn by Radisson Copenhagen Airport is 200 metres from Amager Strand and the Øresund Strait. Field’s shopping centre is also nearby.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

nice and quiet hotel, not far from...

Gintare, 0 August 28, 2016

1.43 Km.

This central Copenhagen hotel is conveniently located just 400 metres from Islands Brygge Metro Station and 1 km from the IT University of Copenhagen. Hotel Copenhagen's bright rooms have a TV and either private or shared bathroom. A continental breakfast buffet is served every morning. For lunch and dinner, hotel staff can recommend restaurants and cafés in the neighbourhood. The lobby bar serves drinks and refreshments. Isafjordsgade Bus Stop is less than a 3-minute walk from Copenhagen Hotel, while Tivoli Gardens is about a 15-minute walk away.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.43 Km.

Set a 5-minute walk from Island Brygge Metro Station, these brightly decorated apartments feature a fully equipped kitchen, seating area and Wi-Fi access. Tivoli Amusement Park is a 15-minute walk away. A dining area, private bathroom and TV with DVD player are featured in all units at Hotel Copenhagen Apartments. Some apartments have a balcony and a fireplace. Guests can prepare their own breakfast in their apartments or enjoy a buffet breakfast in Hotel Copenhagen's dining room. Drinks can be enjoyed in the hotel bar. Havneparken Park is a 5-minute walk away. Strøget shopping street and Copenhagen Central Station are both within 2 km of the apartments.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03