or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lergravsparken Metro Station

Lergravsparken Metro Station is just one of Copenhagen's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Lergravsparken Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Lergravsparken Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Copenhagen city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Lergravsparken Metro Station.

Lergravsparken Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lergravsparken Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

The location is good, bus is...

Yeh-Liang, Taiwan July 22, 2014

0.72 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, culture, sports area of Copenhagen city, Hotel Amager provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Amager offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, currency exchange.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Amager is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Guest House Copenhagen Beach
Guest House Copenhagen Beach
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.77 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Guest House Copenhagen Beach is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guest House Copenhagen Beach ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guest House Copenhagen Beach is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Urban Bed and Breakfast
Urban Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Amager

 

0.8 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Urban Bed and Breakfast is ideally situated in Amager; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Urban Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Urban Bed and Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House
Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House
Hotel Area: Amager

close to bus stop and a green...

Jie, China May 23, 2014

0.84 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amager, Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, luggage storage, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House your home away from home.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

staff! room size ! nice coffeee...

Ioanna, Cyprus April 21, 2014

0.88 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Guesthouse Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guesthouse Copenhagen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, shared kitchen, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guesthouse Copenhagen.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.97 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Amager Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

Amager Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Amager Guesthouse your home away from home.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Lavilla Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lavilla Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Lavilla Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sankt Annae B and B
Sankt Annae B and B
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sankt Annae B and B is ideally situated in Christianshavn; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sankt Annae B and B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sankt Annae B and B the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Location to airport, standard of...

Henrik, Sweden July 19, 2014

1.34 Km.

Offering outstanding views of Copenhagen, Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen is situated in an ideal location with Copenhagen's center just a few minute away. Exquisite views of the ancient City Hall, the gilded church towers of Christianshavn, and Sweden’s picturesque coast can be seen from the hotel. From here, guests can easily access Stroeget, Tivoli Gardens, and Town Hall Square, each just two kilometers from the hotel. Situated 8 kilometers away from the airport and southeast of Christianshavn, this property connects the inner city to Christianshavn. The hotel houses Copenhagen’s Casio, the city's only casino. Offering excellent service with sumptuous amenities, there is first class spa service and a myriad of on-site restaurants that serve international cuisine which will fulfill your appetite. Free high-speed Internet access, both cable and wireless, is also available. Make Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen your stylish base when visiting Copenhagen.
Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast
Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Christians Church, Overgaden Institute, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast.
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

1.Near to airport,only 2 stops to...

Woon, Singapore July 15, 2014

1.42 Km.

Halfway between the airport and downtown, Park Inn Copenhagen Hotel is the perfect choice for mixing a city break with a beach escape. Just five minutes from the beautiful Amager beaches and Harbor, the location has the air of a relaxing rural vacation, yet the brand new metro station two minutes away gives direct and cheap access to the heart of the city center and all the famous tourist attractions. Large rooms and suites are modern decorated in typical Scandinavian style and are clean, comfortable and equipped with high speed internet access and satellite TV.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Good reception.clean room and...

Carolyn, United Kingdom June 18, 2014

1.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Hotel Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Copenhagen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, bicycle rental, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Copenhagen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.43 Km.

Well-placed in the sports, beaches, culture area of Copenhagen city, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek, Christians Kirke.

Hotel Copenhagen Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Strand Hotel
Copenhagen Strand Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

Near Harbour and New Haven,...

Peter, United Kingdom June 23, 2014

1.47 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Nyhavn district, is located 15-minutes from the airport. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the main shopping street of Stroget. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish theme that is visually stimulating and serene. The on-site restaurants, serve a myriad of international and local dishes in a pleasing atmosphere. The hotel also boasts a location close the Tivoli Garden. The Copenhagen Strand Hotel is perfect for travelers that want convenient access to shopping and comfortable rooms.
71 Nyhavn Hotel
71 Nyhavn Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

 

1.49 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in the city center, is located at the end of Nyhavn Canal. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as delightful pubs and eateries. The train station is five minutes away, providing guests with unfettered access to the whole city. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish style that uses dark hues contrasted by pastel colors to promote serenity. The hotel features an on-site gourmet restaurant and well-equipped conference facilities with contemporary features. The 71 Nyhavn Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a great location heightened by distinctive rooms.
Best Western City Hotel
Best Western City Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

Location not bad and many...

Dennis, Hong Kong December 1, 2013

1.5 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing area of Copenhagen city, Best Western City Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gammel Dok, City Safari, Nyhavn Canal.

Best Western International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Best Western City Hotel lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, laundry service/dry cleaning, coffee shop, restaurant, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western City Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Maritime
Hotel Maritime
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

Excellent location; large clean...

Rinty, Canada September 11, 2013

1.51 Km.

The Hotel Maritime emanates the feel of traditional Scandinavian seafarers. This modern, five-storey building houses 64 bright and functional rooms. This a popular hotel for budget travelers. All rooms have a private shower and toilet, cable TV, and wireless Internet. The Maritime is located on a quiet street right on the harbor front, providing an outstanding view. It is close to a metro station and just a few minutes walk to Nyhavn's restaurants, Amalienborg (The Royal Castle), Christiansborg (The Danish Parliament), the Royal Theater, Kongens Nytorv and Strøget, the shopping and pedestrian street. Tivoli Gardens is only two kilometers away, and the airport is nine kilometers away. The Maritime will provide you a clean and comfortable room, along with a great location without breaking your budget.
Hotel CPH Living
Hotel CPH Living
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel CPH Living is ideally situated in Christianshavn; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Dansk Jodisk Museum.

At Hotel CPH Living, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel CPH Living the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Scheherazade Boat Guest House
Scheherazade Boat Guest House
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

 

1.54 Km.

Scheherazade Boat Guest House, located in Amalienburg, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Nyhavn Canal, Skuespiller Huset House, Charlottenborg Exhibition are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Scheherazade Boat Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Scheherazade Boat Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.54 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Thorshavnsgade Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thorshavnsgade Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Thorshavnsgade Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04