or

In and around Barcelona

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lesseps Metro Station

Places such as Lesseps Metro Station attract travelers to Barcelona. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Bedcelona Gracia Hostel or the Click&Flat Gracia Apartments, many hotels are available for you near Lesseps Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Lesseps Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Barcelona city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Lesseps Metro Station.

Lesseps Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lesseps Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hostal Lesseps
Hostal Lesseps
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostal Lesseps. With its location just 3.4 km from the city center and 18.6 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostal Lesseps is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, lockers, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostal Lesseps is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Dailyflats Park Guell
Dailyflats Park Guell
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

very trouble to go another place...

Chan, Hong Kong June 23, 2014

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Dailyflats Park Guell enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture hub of Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Casa Vicens, Verdi Park, Plaça del Sol.

The facilities and services provided by Dailyflats Park Guell ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dailyflats Park Guell is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Barcelona city, Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.1 km away, and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area
Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Casa Vicens, Verdi Park, Plaça del Sol.

The facilities and services provided by Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Residencia Erasmus Gracia
Residencia Erasmus Gracia
Hotel Area: Gràcia

Good pizza resturant near by,...

Gary, Singapore June 4, 2014

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gràcia, Residencia Erasmus Gracia is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Casa Vicens, Verdi Park, Teatreneu.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Residencia Erasmus Gracia is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 107 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, mini bar, shower, desk, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Residencia Erasmus Gracia.
Hotel Ronda Lesseps
Hotel Ronda Lesseps
Hotel Area: Gràcia

Close to metro station,...

Deanna, Canada July 29, 2013

0.19 Km.

This modern hotel, situated near the Lesseps metro station, is well postured for city exploration. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of close shopping, dining, and entertainment venues, including Plaza Lesseps and Gaudi's famous Parc Guell. The rooms are simply attired and ideally suited for those traveling on a budget. Guests will find in each comfortable en suite bedroom a satellite television and air conditioning. The Ronda Lesseps Hotel is the perfect hotel for travelers that want a great location for a reasonable price.
BWH Gracia
BWH Gracia
Hotel Area: Gràcia

The studio near to public...

Poh, Malaysia September 18, 2013

0.21 Km.

Situated in Gràcia, BWH Gracia is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Verdi Park, Casa Vicens, Teatreneu.

At BWH Gracia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

BWH Gracia is home to 8 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, washing machine, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, BWH Gracia is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Barcelona City North Hostal
Barcelona City North Hostal
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Easy access to public transport,...

Frederich, Indonesia June 1, 2014

0.22 Km.

A brand new hostel located in Barcelona’s safest area, Barcelona City North Hostal offers accessibility to the city’s transportation system that allows you to explore the city with ease. The hostel sits on the area that divides three different districts: Gracia, Eixample and Sarriá-Sant Gervasi. The rooms are complete with en suite bathroom, air condition and free internet access. From the windows is the view overlooking Barcelona’s street. Adding to your comfortable stay is the attentive service from the staff. Barcelona City North Hostal offers value for money without compromising your convenience and comfort.
The Hostel Box Gaudi
The Hostel Box Gaudi
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, The Hostel Box Gaudi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 3.3 km from the city center and 18.6 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, laundry service, salon, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Hostel Box Gaudi.
Hostal Dingdong Putxet
Hostal Dingdong Putxet
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Clean, small but comforable,...

Dayana, Singapore September 12, 2013

0.25 Km.

Cozy and modern, this 1-star hostel takes care of all your needs when visiting the bustling Spanish capital. Within a short metro ride is Las Ramblas, Plaza Catalunya, Born and the Gothic quarter. You can also easily access the tourist bus stop which is just 100 meters away. All 21 guest rooms are completely renovated and feature modern amenities such as private bathrooms, wireless Internet access, flat screen televisions and digital safety deposit boxes. With its excellent location and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at the Hostal Dingdong Putxet.
BcnStop Parc Guell
BcnStop Parc Guell
Hotel Area: Gràcia

the manager was very friendly n...

Wing, Hong Kong May 24, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Gràcia, BcnStop Parc Guell is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. Only 2.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gaudí House-Museum, Casa-Museu Gaudí, The Park Güell.

BcnStop Parc Guell offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, shuttle service, luggage storage, room service, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the BcnStop Parc Guell is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Click&Flat Gracia Apartments
Click&Flat Gracia Apartments
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Click&Flat Gracia Apartments is ideally situated in Gràcia; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Verdi Park, Teatreneu, The Park Güell.

Click&Flat Gracia Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as DVD/CD player, fan, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Click&Flat Gracia Apartments.
Bonavista Apartments Barcelona - Virreina
Bonavista Apartments Barcelona - Virreina
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Bonavista Apartments Barcelona - Virreina is the perfect choice. Only 2.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bonavista Apartments Barcelona - Virreina ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including salon, laundry service, dry cleaning, babysitting, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's solarium are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Bonavista Apartments Barcelona - Virreina is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aparthotel Silver
Aparthotel Silver
Hotel Area: Gràcia

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Man, United Kingdom June 5, 2014

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gràcia, Aparthotel Silver is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 2. Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Casa Vicens, Consulate of Australia, Plaça del Sol.

The facilities and services provided by Aparthotel Silver ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, coffee shop, executive floor, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathtub, air conditioning, hair dryer, desk, refrigerator in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Aparthotel Silver is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Catalonia Park Putxet Hotel
Catalonia Park Putxet Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Value for money , good standard...

Roy, United Kingdom March 17, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in a quiet residential area near Balmes Street, this hotel is a relaxed and friendly spot for exploring the sights of Barcelona. The neighborhood has many beautiful attractions including Gaudi's Guell Park, while the Gothic Quarter and other attractions are just a short tram or metro ride away. Comfortable, clean and spacious rooms are incredible value for money and are equipped with cable TV and mini bar. The attentive and professional staff offer personalized service and are extremely helpful arranging day trips and providing local area information. Explore Barcelona from the extremely affordable Catalonia Park Putxet Hotel.
Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.31 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 3.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guillermo Tell Hotel
Guillermo Tell Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

the free coffee and tea facilities...

Irina, Romania May 14, 2014

0.31 Km.

Spacious rooms and a quiet locale characterize this budget hotel just outside the city center. Within a block of the Gervasi and Placa Molina Metro stations, the Guillermo Tell Hotel is only a few stops away from Placa Catalunya and Las Ramblas from which point any type of Barcelona expedition can be launched. Soundproofed accommodations are spacious and comfortable, featuring calming sky blue accents and large marble bathrooms, while internet and hot drinks are available in the lobby free of charge. English-speaking staff are at the ready to advise on local restaurants and sight-seeing strategies and guests will be able to find plenty of cafes and bakeries nearby without any help. Fontana Metro is a short walk from the hotel, providing direct access to the main sights via the convenient Metro Line 3.
Hostel St. Marius
Hostel St. Marius
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gràcia, Hostel St. Marius is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, elevator, shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities that set Hostel St. Marius apart from other hotels in the city.

Hostel St. Marius is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN, shared bathroom, desk, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostel St. Marius is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nh Belagua Hotel
Nh Belagua Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

location near my friend’s place,...

Nicolas, France March 9, 2014

0.37 Km.

Situated between the Sant Gervasi and the Barrio de Gracia, this is a stylish and trendy hotel suitable for business and leisure trips. Guestrooms are all equipped with satellite television and radio, dual voltage plugs, mini bars, air-conditioning and wireless internet. Guests are treated to buffet breakfast at the breakfast room daily. There are several major attractions and shops within close reach of the hotel. The Picasso Museum, Ciutadella Park and Espana Square are a few tourist venues that are easily accessible from the hotel. After a busy day of exploration and venturing around the city, enjoy a relaxing evening at the Café Bar. The laundry services, close by fitness center and baggage storage service all contribute to an enjoyable and hassle free stay at the Nh Belagua Hotel. For further information regarding the availability of the airport transfer, guests may contact hotel directly.
Hotel Via Augusta
Hotel Via Augusta
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Friendly staff, easy access to...

Charlene, United Kingdom April 16, 2014

0.43 Km.

Handy to Diagonal and the unmissable Sagrada Familia, this newly refurbished hotel in Gracia provides friendly accommodation within easy reach of Barcelona's best sights. Just north of the city center, the Hotel Via Augusta is in a proudly Catalan neighborhood, perfectly placed to enjoy the Bohemian culture, cool cafes and lively squares of Gracia. It's just over a kilometer from the Placa Catalunya a nice walk down the Passeig de Gracia (on which Gaudi's La Pedrera lies), and two metro stops from Las Ramblas from the nearby Gracia station. Renovated in 2007, accommodations here are contemporary and functional with modern bathrooms, LCD TV's and free wifi throughout. There's an abundance of delis, boutiques and restaurants in the near vicinity, all of which provide guests with a real sense of what Catalan community and society is all about.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07