My Account (sign in)

In and around Chicago (IL)

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Linden Railway Station

Linden Railway Station is one of Chicago (IL)'s most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hampton Inn Chicago-Midway Airport Hotel or the Hilton Garden Inn Chicago - Midway Airport Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Linden Railway Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Linden Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Chicago (IL) city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Linden Railway Station.

Linden Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Linden Railway Station

nearest hotel
Best Western University Plaza Hotel
Best Western University Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Evanston

clean & comfortable room, decent...

Chi, Canada July 13, 2013

2.09 Km.

This Best Western property in Evanston, the heart of Chicago's North Shore, combines world-class service with a cozy atmosphere. The hotel is located 19 miles from O'Hare International Airport and 15 miles from downtown Chicago. The closest Metra station is only a block away. The beautiful beaches of Lake Michigan are just a few blocks away and Westfield Old Orchard Shopping Center, with its shops and restaurants, is three miles from the hotel. A number of restaurants are within walking distance of the hotel, including an Irish pub just across the street and Chicago-style pizza at Giordano's a few minutes away. Escape the hustle and bustle of Chicago and instead enjoy the natural wonders around Lake Michigan at the Best Western University Plaza.
Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago-North Shore/Skokie
Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago-North Shore/Skokie
Hotel Area: Skokie

Clean, friendly, large, seems very...

Jessica, United States January 26, 2014

3.25 Km.

Built in 2000, Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago-North Shore/Skokie is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 19 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dempster-Skokie Railway Station, Westfield Old Orchard, Evanston Ecology Center give to this hotel a special charm.

Hilton Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago-North Shore/Skokie lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, business center, shops, disabled facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's gym, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago-North Shore/Skokie hits the spot in many ways.
Super 8 Chicago Hotel
Super 8 Chicago Hotel
Hotel Area: Rogers Park

 

4.33 Km.

The closest Super 8 property to downtown Chicago, this hotel offers an incredibly affordable option for visitors who want to be close to the action. The hotel is just across the street from the beaches of Lake Michigan. With the subway just one block away, accessing Michigan Avenue (eight miles) and Navy Pier (nine miles) is very convenient. A number of restaurants can be found around the hotel and breakfast is served daily at the hotel. Couples may enjoy the Jacuzzi Suite, with a hot tub directly in the bedroom for a touch of romance. Choose the Super 8 Chicago Loyola University and spend the extra cash on a spectacular Chicago holiday.
Holiday Inn Chicago North Shore (Skokie) Hotel
Holiday Inn Chicago North Shore (Skokie) Hotel
Hotel Area: Skokie

 

5.57 Km.

The Holiday Inn Chicago North Shore (Skokie) Hotel is a conference hotel located two miles from the Illinois Science and Technology Park. It is situated less than 14 miles northwest of downtown Chicago and O’Hare International Airport is only 10 miles from the hotel. The hotel is more of a conference hotel than a luxury hotel because it is near major corporate headquarters such as Arrow Financial, Forsythe Technologies, Shure Inc., Kraft and Fischer Scientific and many more. Aside from corporate headquarters, there are also many tourist attractions that can be found near the hotel such as the Millennium Park, Wrigley Field, Westfield Old Orchard Shopping Center and more. Guests can enjoy an entertaining time at the Skokie Theater, the Skokie Sculputural Park and the Atrium.
House 5863 Bed And Breakfast
House 5863 Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.04 Km.

When visiting Chicago (IL), you'll feel right at home at House 5863 Bed And Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Thorndale Railway Station, Bryn Mawr Railway Station, Granville Railway Station.

At House 5863 Bed And Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, House 5863 Bed And Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Chicago (IL).
Wrigley Hostel
Wrigley Hostel
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.02 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Wrigley Hostel is located in the North Side area of Chicago (IL). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wrigley Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers lockers, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental.

The ambiance of Wrigley Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wrigley Hostel.
Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast
Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.03 Km.

Conveniently located in Chicago (IL), Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Addison North Center Railway Station, Paulina Railway Station, Irving Park North Center Railway Station.

At Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Chicago (IL).
Majestic Hotel
Majestic Hotel
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.04 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in West Brompton, is located just minutes from downtown Chicago. Guests will enjoy easy access to the most prestigious shopping, recreational, and cultural areas as well as a wide array of tourist attractions. The hotel features an elegant English country estate theme that is charming and romantic. The guestrooms are furnished with a sophisticated design theme that promotes a relaxing and tranquil atmosphere. Guests can also enjoy a continental breakfast as well as light snacks and drinks. The hotel boasts a modern meeting area with a capacity for up to 20 people. The Majestic Hotel is ideal for travelers that want affordable accommodation with easy access to the heart of the city.
Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast
Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.14 Km.

Well-positioned in North Side, Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chicago (IL). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Moksha Yoga, Chicago Area Gay & Lesbian Chamber of Commerce, Lakeview.

At Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast.
Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel
Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel
Hotel Area: North Side

Clean, comfortable rooms; situated...

Ken, United States December 16, 2013

9.24 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping area of Chicago (IL) city, Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Boystown, Fitness Formula Club, Playground Improv Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, facilities for disabled guests, room service, business center, tours.

The ambiance of Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, hair dryer, inhouse movies, daily newspaper, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (on site), sauna, fitness center, garden, kids club to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel.
Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel
Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel
Hotel Area: Park Ridge

 

9.4 Km.

Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel, located in Park Ridge, Chicago (IL), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chicago (IL) hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, facilities for disabled guests, business center, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 245 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel.
City Suites Hotel
City Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.45 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants area of Chicago (IL) city, City Suites Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by City Suites Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, car park, dry cleaning, laundry service.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chicago (IL), the City Suites Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Chicago O Hare Area Hotel
Holiday Inn Chicago O Hare Area Hotel
Hotel Area: Park Ridge

Free airport shuttle, clean rooms,...

Ralph, Philippines April 25, 2013

9.78 Km.

With its fashionable architectural design mixed with a homey atmosphere, the Ramada Plaza Hotel provides all the comforts of home away from home. The friendly staff and the welcoming atmosphere make the hotel an enjoyable vacation destination, especially for families and couples. Accessibly located just off the I-476 Exit 131 and I-81 Exit 194, the hotel lies in the middle of other picturesque attractions in Scranton. Rooms are designed with elegance and style and equipped with facilities to ensure maximum comfort. The in-house café is best for its continental breakfast which is popular with both guests and local residents alike.
Chicago Marriott O'Hare Hotel
Chicago Marriott O'Hare Hotel
Hotel Area: Park Ridge

 

9.85 Km.

The Chicago Marriot is a modern hotel that has been beautifully decorated and is located just minutes from the airport. The hotel has 663 guest rooms and suites and onsite facilities include a business center, a gym and an indoor/outdoor swimming pool and high speed internet access is available throughout the hotel. Guests can wine and dine in the onsite bar and restaurant which serves local and international dishes. Room service is available round the clock. Access to the city’s train station is close by. The hotel is also close to the Donald E Stephens Convention Center.
The Willows Hotel
The Willows Hotel
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.94 Km.

When visiting Chicago (IL), you'll feel right at home at The Willows Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Aveda Institute, St. Joseph Hospital, Diversey Driving Range.

The Willows Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chicago (IL), the The Willows Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Renaissance Chicago O' Hare Suites Hotel
Renaissance Chicago O' Hare Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Park Ridge

 

9.97 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Park Ridge, Renaissance Chicago O' Hare Suites Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Chicago (IL). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to All State Arena, Chicago O'Hare International Airport, Tam Golf Course.

Marriott is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Renaissance Chicago O' Hare Suites Hotel lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, family room, meeting facilities, restaurant, business center.

Guests can choose from 367 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Renaissance Chicago O' Hare Suites Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chicago (IL).
Days Inn Chicago
Days Inn Chicago
Hotel Area: North Side

large room, nice restaurants near...

Bonnie, Australia June 4, 2013

10 Km.

The Days Inn Chicago is an award winning hotel located in a safe and exciting neighborhood filled with restaurants, theaters, nightclubs, and boutiques. Guests can walk to Wrigley Field, Lincoln Park Zoo, Diversey Driving Range, Children's Memorial Hospital and other world-renowned hospitals, and Chicago Beaches. Just minutes north of the Magnificent Mile, McCormick Place, Navy Pier, the Chicago Loop and Merchandise Mart, the hotel is close to cultural landmarks as well as world class shopping. The dedicated, longtime staff adheres to a philosophy of clean rooms and friendly service.
Inn at Lincoln Park
Inn at Lincoln Park
Hotel Area: North Side

Pleasant staff, walking distance...

Fred, United States May 22, 2013

10.04 Km.

Situated in North Side, Inn at Lincoln Park is the perfect place to experience Chicago (IL) and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Aveda Institute, Diversey Driving Range, St. Joseph Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Inn at Lincoln Park ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, elevator, safety deposit boxes, vending machine, luggage storage.

The hotel features 74 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chicago (IL), the Inn at Lincoln Park is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Radisson Hotel Chicago O'Hare
Radisson Hotel Chicago O'Hare
Hotel Area: O`Hare International Airport

1. Location and nearness to...

Kek, Singapore December 1, 2013

10.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Radisson Hotel Chicago O'Hare is ideally situated in O`Hare International Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 32.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 12 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to All State Arena, McDonald's, Lake Park Golf Course give to this hotel a special charm.

Radisson Hotel Chicago O'Hare offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, car park, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chicago (IL), make Radisson Hotel Chicago O'Hare your home away from home.
Chicago Getaway Hostel
Chicago Getaway Hostel
Hotel Area: North Side

great price, friendly staff, great...

Satoshi, Japan September 27, 2013

10.41 Km.

Well-positioned in North Side, Chicago Getaway Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chicago (IL). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Victory Gardens Theater, Biograph Theater, Aveda Institute give to this hotel a special charm.

Chicago Getaway Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chicago (IL). Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 115 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including daily newspaper, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, golf course (within 3 km), games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chicago Getaway Hostel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05