or

In and around Chicago (IL)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Linden Railway Station

Chicago (IL) is known for interesting sites like Linden Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Linden Railway Station, from the friendly Hampton Inn Chicago-Midway Airport Hotel to the luxurious Hilton Garden Inn Chicago - Midway Airport Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Linden Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Chicago (IL) city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Linden Railway Station.

Linden Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Linden Railway Station

nearest hotel
Best Western University Plaza Hotel
Best Western University Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Evanston

 

2.09 Km.

This Best Western property in Evanston, the heart of Chicago's North Shore, combines world-class service with a cozy atmosphere. The hotel is located 19 miles from O'Hare International Airport and 15 miles from downtown Chicago. The closest Metra station is only a block away. The beautiful beaches of Lake Michigan are just a few blocks away and Westfield Old Orchard Shopping Center, with its shops and restaurants, is three miles from the hotel. A number of restaurants are within walking distance of the hotel, including an Irish pub just across the street and Chicago-style pizza at Giordano's a few minutes away. Escape the hustle and bustle of Chicago and instead enjoy the natural wonders around Lake Michigan at the Best Western University Plaza.
Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago-North Shore/Skokie
Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago-North Shore/Skokie
Hotel Area: Skokie

Clean, friendly, large, seems very...

Jessica, United States January 26, 2014

3.25 Km.

Built in 2000, Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago-North Shore/Skokie is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. The hotel is 19km from the city center, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dempster-Skokie Railway Station, Westfield Old Orchard, and Evanston Ecology Center give to this hotel a special charm. Hilton Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and this property lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, a business center, shops, and disabled facilities. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's gym and outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago-North Shore/Skokie hits the spot in many ways.
Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Wilmette
Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Wilmette
Hotel Area: Skokie

 

3.41 Km.

Situated in Skokie, Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Wilmette is the perfect place to experience Chicago (IL) and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chicago (IL) hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are BBQ facilities, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, dishwasher, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chicago (IL), make Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Wilmette your home away from home.
Super 8 Chicago Hotel
Super 8 Chicago Hotel
Hotel Area: Rogers Park

 

4.33 Km.

The closest Super 8 property to downtown Chicago, this hotel offers an incredibly affordable option for visitors who want to be close to the action. The hotel is just across the street from the beaches of Lake Michigan. With the subway just one block away, accessing Michigan Avenue (eight miles) and Navy Pier (nine miles) is very convenient. A number of restaurants can be found around the hotel and breakfast is served daily at the hotel. Couples may enjoy the Jacuzzi Suite, with a hot tub directly in the bedroom for a touch of romance. Choose the Super 8 Chicago Loyola University and spend the extra cash on a spectacular Chicago holiday.
Holiday Inn Chicago North Shore (Skokie) Hotel
Holiday Inn Chicago North Shore (Skokie) Hotel
Hotel Area: Skokie

 

5.57 Km.

The Holiday Inn Chicago North Shore (Skokie) Hotel is a conference hotel located two miles from the Illinois Science and Technology Park. It is situated less than 14 miles northwest of downtown Chicago and O’Hare International Airport is only 10 miles from the hotel. The hotel is more of a conference hotel than a luxury hotel because it is near major corporate headquarters such as Arrow Financial, Forsythe Technologies, Shure Inc., Kraft and Fischer Scientific and many more. Aside from corporate headquarters, there are also many tourist attractions that can be found near the hotel such as the Millennium Park, Wrigley Field, Westfield Old Orchard Shopping Center and more. Guests can enjoy an entertaining time at the Skokie Theater, the Skokie Sculputural Park and the Atrium.
Rodeway Inn Chicago
Rodeway Inn Chicago
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.9 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rodeway Inn Chicago is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Chicago (IL). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chicago (IL) hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rodeway Inn Chicago hits the spot in many ways.
House 5863- Chicago's Premier Bed and Breakfast
House 5863- Chicago's Premier Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.04 Km.

Conveniently located in Chicago (IL), House 5863- Chicago's Premier Bed and Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Archives Leather & Museum, Leather Archives & Museum, Berger Park Beach.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chicago (IL) hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, shared kitchen, meeting facilities, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the House 5863- Chicago's Premier Bed and Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chicago (IL).
The Guesthouse Hotel
The Guesthouse Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.19 Km.

When visiting Chicago (IL), you'll feel right at home at The Guesthouse Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Guesthouse Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Guesthouse Hotel.
Chicago Guest House On Lakewood Avenue
Chicago Guest House On Lakewood Avenue
Hotel Area: North Side

 

8.72 Km.

Well-positioned in North Side, Chicago Guest House On Lakewood Avenue is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chicago (IL). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chicago (IL) hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, heating, kitchenware, microwave, washing machine to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chicago Guest House On Lakewood Avenue is an excellent choice for your stay in Chicago (IL).
The Inn At Wrigley Field
The Inn At Wrigley Field
Hotel Area: North Side

 

8.9 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chicago (IL), The Inn At Wrigley Field is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Inn At Wrigley Field offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, family room, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, alarm clock, microwave, heating, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. The Inn At Wrigley Field is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chicago (IL).
Wrigley Hostel
Wrigley Hostel
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.02 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants district of Chicago (IL), Wrigley Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Wrigley Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room, billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wrigley Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chicago (IL).
Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast
Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.03 Km.

Conveniently located in Chicago (IL), Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Addison North Center Railway Station, Paulina Railway Station, Irving Park North Center Railway Station.

At Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Chicago (IL).
Majestic Hotel
Majestic Hotel
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.04 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in West Brompton, is located just minutes from downtown Chicago. Guests will enjoy easy access to the most prestigious shopping, recreational, and cultural areas as well as a wide array of tourist attractions. The hotel features an elegant English country estate theme that is charming and romantic. The guestrooms are furnished with a sophisticated design theme that promotes a relaxing and tranquil atmosphere. Guests can also enjoy a continental breakfast as well as light snacks and drinks. The hotel boasts a modern meeting area with a capacity for up to 20 people. The Majestic Hotel is ideal for travelers that want affordable accommodation with easy access to the heart of the city.
Chicago Guest House On Newport
Chicago Guest House On Newport
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.06 Km.

When visiting Chicago (IL), you'll feel right at home at Chicago Guest House On Newport, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chicago Guest House On Newport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Chicago Guest House On Newport hits the spot in many ways.
Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast
Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.14 Km.

Well-positioned in North Side, Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chicago (IL). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Moksha Yoga, Chicago Area Gay & Lesbian Chamber of Commerce, Lakeview.

At Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast.
Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel
Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel
Hotel Area: North Side

The hotel was quiet, the bed was...

Erik, United States November 10, 2014

9.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Chicago (IL). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Boystown, Fitness Formula Club, Playground Improv Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chicago (IL). This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, fitness center, kids club, golf course (on site), sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chicago (IL).
Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel
Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel
Hotel Area: Park Ridge

 

9.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel is located in the Park Ridge area of Chicago (IL). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. heating, air conditioning, kitchenware, inhouse movies, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel.
City Suites Hotel
City Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: North Side

Conveniently next to Belmont Metra...

Chek, Australia June 6, 2014

9.45 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping area of Chicago (IL) city, City Suites Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Playground Improv Theater, Moksha Yoga, Fitness Formula Club.

City Suites Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of City Suites Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower, refrigerator, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Suites Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chicago (IL).
Holiday Inn Chicago O Hare Area Hotel
Holiday Inn Chicago O Hare Area Hotel
Hotel Area: Park Ridge

Good bed, easy access to L line...

Graham, Canada November 5, 2014

9.78 Km.

With its fashionable architectural design mixed with a homey atmosphere, the Ramada Plaza Hotel provides all the comforts of home away from home. The friendly staff and the welcoming atmosphere make the hotel an enjoyable vacation destination, especially for families and couples. Accessibly located just off the I-476 Exit 131 and I-81 Exit 194, the hotel lies in the middle of other picturesque attractions in Scranton. Rooms are designed with elegance and style and equipped with facilities to ensure maximum comfort. The in-house café is best for its continental breakfast which is popular with both guests and local residents alike.
Chicago Marriott O'Hare Hotel
Chicago Marriott O'Hare Hotel
Hotel Area: Park Ridge

 

9.85 Km.

The Chicago Marriot is a modern hotel that has been beautifully decorated and is located just minutes from the airport. The hotel has 663 guest rooms and suites and onsite facilities include a business center, a gym and an indoor/outdoor swimming pool and high speed internet access is available throughout the hotel. Guests can wine and dine in the onsite bar and restaurant which serves local and international dishes. Room service is available round the clock. Access to the city’s train station is close by. The hotel is also close to the Donald E Stephens Convention Center.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06