or

In and around Chicago (IL)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Linden Railway Station

Places such as Linden Railway Station attract travelers to Chicago (IL). With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Linden Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hampton Inn Chicago-Midway Airport Hotel and Hilton Garden Inn Chicago - Midway Airport Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Linden Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Chicago (IL) city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Linden Railway Station.

Linden Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Linden Railway Station

nearest hotel
Best Western University Plaza Hotel
Best Western University Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Evanston

 

2.09 Km.

This Best Western property in Evanston, the heart of Chicago's North Shore, combines world-class service with a cozy atmosphere. The hotel is located 19 miles from O'Hare International Airport and 15 miles from downtown Chicago. The closest Metra station is only a block away. The beautiful beaches of Lake Michigan are just a few blocks away and Westfield Old Orchard Shopping Center, with its shops and restaurants, is three miles from the hotel. A number of restaurants are within walking distance of the hotel, including an Irish pub just across the street and Chicago-style pizza at Giordano's a few minutes away. Escape the hustle and bustle of Chicago and instead enjoy the natural wonders around Lake Michigan at the Best Western University Plaza.
Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago-North Shore/Skokie
Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago-North Shore/Skokie
Hotel Area: Skokie

Clean, friendly, large, seems very...

Jessica, United States January 26, 2014

3.25 Km.

Built in 2000, Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago-North Shore/Skokie is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. The hotel is 19km from the city center, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dempster-Skokie Railway Station, Westfield Old Orchard, and Evanston Ecology Center give to this hotel a special charm. Hilton Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and this property lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, a business center, shops, and disabled facilities. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's gym and outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago-North Shore/Skokie hits the spot in many ways.
Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Wilmette
Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Wilmette
Hotel Area: Skokie

 

3.41 Km.

Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Wilmette, located in Skokie, Chicago (IL), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chicago (IL) hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, BBQ facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Wilmette the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chicago (IL).
Super 8 Chicago Hotel
Super 8 Chicago Hotel
Hotel Area: Rogers Park

 

4.33 Km.

The closest Super 8 property to downtown Chicago, this hotel offers an incredibly affordable option for visitors who want to be close to the action. The hotel is just across the street from the beaches of Lake Michigan. With the subway just one block away, accessing Michigan Avenue (eight miles) and Navy Pier (nine miles) is very convenient. A number of restaurants can be found around the hotel and breakfast is served daily at the hotel. Couples may enjoy the Jacuzzi Suite, with a hot tub directly in the bedroom for a touch of romance. Choose the Super 8 Chicago Loyola University and spend the extra cash on a spectacular Chicago holiday.
Holiday Inn Chicago North Shore (Skokie) Hotel
Holiday Inn Chicago North Shore (Skokie) Hotel
Hotel Area: Skokie

 

5.57 Km.

The Holiday Inn Chicago North Shore (Skokie) Hotel is a conference hotel located two miles from the Illinois Science and Technology Park. It is situated less than 14 miles northwest of downtown Chicago and O’Hare International Airport is only 10 miles from the hotel. The hotel is more of a conference hotel than a luxury hotel because it is near major corporate headquarters such as Arrow Financial, Forsythe Technologies, Shure Inc., Kraft and Fischer Scientific and many more. Aside from corporate headquarters, there are also many tourist attractions that can be found near the hotel such as the Millennium Park, Wrigley Field, Westfield Old Orchard Shopping Center and more. Guests can enjoy an entertaining time at the Skokie Theater, the Skokie Sculputural Park and the Atrium.
Rodeway Inn Chicago
Rodeway Inn Chicago
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.9 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rodeway Inn Chicago is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Chicago (IL). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chicago (IL) hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rodeway Inn Chicago hits the spot in many ways.
House 5863 Bed And Breakfast
House 5863 Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.04 Km.

When visiting Chicago (IL), you'll feel right at home at House 5863 Bed And Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Thorndale Railway Station, Bryn Mawr Railway Station, Granville Railway Station.

At House 5863 Bed And Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, House 5863 Bed And Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Chicago (IL).
The Inn At Wrigley Field
The Inn At Wrigley Field
Hotel Area: North Side

 

8.9 Km.

Well-positioned in North Side, The Inn At Wrigley Field is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chicago (IL). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Inn At Wrigley Field, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, family room, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Inn At Wrigley Field.
Wrigley Hostel
Wrigley Hostel
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.02 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Wrigley Hostel is located in the North Side area of Chicago (IL). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wrigley Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chicago (IL). The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, BBQ facilities, shared kitchen, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room, billiards. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wrigley Hostel.
Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast
Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.03 Km.

Conveniently located in Chicago (IL), Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Addison North Center Railway Station, Paulina Railway Station, Irving Park North Center Railway Station.

At Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Roscoe Village Guesthouse Bed And Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Chicago (IL).
Majestic Hotel
Majestic Hotel
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.04 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in West Brompton, is located just minutes from downtown Chicago. Guests will enjoy easy access to the most prestigious shopping, recreational, and cultural areas as well as a wide array of tourist attractions. The hotel features an elegant English country estate theme that is charming and romantic. The guestrooms are furnished with a sophisticated design theme that promotes a relaxing and tranquil atmosphere. Guests can also enjoy a continental breakfast as well as light snacks and drinks. The hotel boasts a modern meeting area with a capacity for up to 20 people. The Majestic Hotel is ideal for travelers that want affordable accommodation with easy access to the heart of the city.
Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast
Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.14 Km.

Well-positioned in North Side, Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chicago (IL). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Moksha Yoga, Chicago Area Gay & Lesbian Chamber of Commerce, Lakeview.

At Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Villa Toscana Guest House Bed And Breakfast.
Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel
Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel
Hotel Area: North Side

friendliness, clean rooms, great...

Katie, United States September 17, 2014

9.24 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping area of Chicago (IL) city, Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Boystown, Fitness Formula Club, Playground Improv Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include business center, elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 83 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathrobes, kitchenette, television, shower, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's spa, kids club, golf course (on site), hot tub, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel
Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel
Hotel Area: Park Ridge

 

9.4 Km.

Situated in Park Ridge, Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chicago (IL) and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tam Golf Course, All State Arena, Chicago O'Hare International Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Marriott is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, express check-in/check-out, dry cleaning, family room.

Guests can choose from 245 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including indoor pool, fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chicago (IL), make Springhill Suites Chicago O'Hare Hotel your home away from home.
City Suites Hotel
City Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: North Side

Conveniently next to Belmont Metra...

Chek, Australia June 6, 2014

9.45 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants area of Chicago (IL) city, City Suites Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by City Suites Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, car park, dry cleaning, laundry service.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chicago (IL), the City Suites Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Chicago O Hare Area Hotel
Holiday Inn Chicago O Hare Area Hotel
Hotel Area: Park Ridge

Good location, great bar and...

Vanessa, China August 13, 2014

9.78 Km.

With its fashionable architectural design mixed with a homey atmosphere, the Ramada Plaza Hotel provides all the comforts of home away from home. The friendly staff and the welcoming atmosphere make the hotel an enjoyable vacation destination, especially for families and couples. Accessibly located just off the I-476 Exit 131 and I-81 Exit 194, the hotel lies in the middle of other picturesque attractions in Scranton. Rooms are designed with elegance and style and equipped with facilities to ensure maximum comfort. The in-house café is best for its continental breakfast which is popular with both guests and local residents alike.
Chicago Marriott O'Hare Hotel
Chicago Marriott O'Hare Hotel
Hotel Area: Park Ridge

 

9.85 Km.

The Chicago Marriot is a modern hotel that has been beautifully decorated and is located just minutes from the airport. The hotel has 663 guest rooms and suites and onsite facilities include a business center, a gym and an indoor/outdoor swimming pool and high speed internet access is available throughout the hotel. Guests can wine and dine in the onsite bar and restaurant which serves local and international dishes. Room service is available round the clock. Access to the city’s train station is close by. The hotel is also close to the Donald E Stephens Convention Center.
The Willows Hotel
The Willows Hotel
Hotel Area: North Side

 

9.94 Km.

When visiting Chicago (IL), you'll feel right at home at The Willows Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Aveda Institute, St. Joseph Hospital, Diversey Driving Range.

The Willows Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chicago (IL), the The Willows Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Renaissance Chicago O' Hare Suites Hotel
Renaissance Chicago O' Hare Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Park Ridge

 

9.97 Km.

Renaissance Chicago O' Hare Suites Hotel, located in Park Ridge, Chicago (IL), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: All State Arena, Chicago O'Hare International Airport, Tam Golf Course.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Renaissance Chicago O' Hare Suites Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, car park, 24-hour front desk, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Renaissance Chicago O' Hare Suites Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chicago (IL).
Days Inn Chicago
Days Inn Chicago
Hotel Area: North Side

 

10 Km.

The Days Inn Chicago is an award winning hotel located in a safe and exciting neighborhood filled with restaurants, theaters, nightclubs, and boutiques. Guests can walk to Wrigley Field, Lincoln Park Zoo, Diversey Driving Range, Children's Memorial Hospital and other world-renowned hospitals, and Chicago Beaches. Just minutes north of the Magnificent Mile, McCormick Place, Navy Pier, the Chicago Loop and Merchandise Mart, the hotel is close to cultural landmarks as well as world class shopping. The dedicated, longtime staff adheres to a philosophy of clean rooms and friendly service.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02