or

In and around Oslo

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Linderud Train Station

Linderud Train Station is just one of Oslo's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Linderud Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Linderud Train Station. Our Oslo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Linderud Train Station.

Linderud Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Linderud Train Station

nearest hotel
Thon Hotel Linne
Thon Hotel Linne
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

0.35 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Thon Hotel Linne guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Oslo for business or pleasure. Situated only 10 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Linderud Gard, Mineral-geologisk Museum, Munch Museum.

Thon Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Thon Hotel Linne lives up to expectations. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, bathrobes, shower, satellite/cable TV, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Thon Hotel Linne is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Quality Hotel 33
Quality Hotel 33
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

1.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Quality Hotel 33. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Mineral-geologisk Museum.

At Quality Hotel 33, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, meeting facilities, car park, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quality Hotel 33.
Park Inn By Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Oslo Alna
Park Inn By Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Oslo Alna
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Park Inn By Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Osl is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Park Inn By Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Osl also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, restaurant, meeting facilities, airport transfer, business center.

The ambiance of Park Inn By Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Osl is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Park Inn By Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Osl your home away from home.
Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna
Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.26 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, newspapers, room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Quality 33 Hotel
Quality 33 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

1.29 Km.

Quality 33 Hotel, located in Bjerke, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality 33 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality 33 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.74 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mineral-geologisk Museum, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, laundry service, currency exchange, BBQ facilities, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, table tennis, children's playground, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

2.08 Km.

This 207-guestroom lodging is well-situated in beautiful Oslo, Norway. With a slew of amenities for the traveler, tourist, or businessperson, the Rica Helsfyr Hotel is staffed by friendly individuals who can help point you in the direction of wherever you need to go. The rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and satellite television. The hotel restaurant offers both continental and traditional Norwegian cuisine. The surrounding area offers many points of interest, including the Toyen Botanical Gardens, Munich Museum, and National Gallery only a short walk away, with the city center only slightly further.
Oslo Hostel Ronningen
Oslo Hostel Ronningen
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Oslo Hostel Ronningen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Norwegian Science & Technology Museum, Linderud Gard, Mineral-geologisk Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oslo Hostel Ronningen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, table tennis, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Oslo Hostel Ronningen.
Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo
Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo
Hotel Area: Sagene

 

2.6 Km.

Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo is ideally located adjacent to a shopping mall and a metro station, providing fine shopping choices and convenient access to downtown Oslo. With an impressive range of business, recreational, and dining facilities, coupled with impeccable service, this property perfectly combines the traditional elements of Norway's rich and vibrant culture with the latest in hotel accommodation facilities. The well-appointed guestrooms at the Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Anker Apartment
Anker Apartment
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Cheap, spacious room, effective...

Windi, Indonesia November 1, 2013

2.68 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Anker Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only away. For those of you who want to venture out, Mineral-geologisk Museum, QBA, Zoological Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Anker Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include lockers, elevator, bar, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anker Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

great location; easy access to...

Siqing, China June 20, 2014

2.82 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Oslo Hotel Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Geological-Palaeontological Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, bar, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Oslo Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

I don't think they have a good...

Akarath, Thailand August 29, 2013

2.83 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guest rooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities as well as a flat-screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Helpful staff, central location...

Chee, Malaysia August 26, 2013

2.83 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is located in the Old Oslo area of Oslo. Only 2.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. Restaurant, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), kitchenette, shared bathroom, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

close to tram, size of appartment...

Espen, Norway February 7, 2014

3.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Akers Have Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akers Have Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, elevator, car park, laundry service, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's garden, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Akers Have Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Anker Hotel
Anker Hotel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Okay location, clean room and...

Michael, Hong Kong June 9, 2014

3.21 Km.

A 15-minute walk from the city center, this recently revamped hotel is handy for rail travelers, a few minutes on foot from central station. Located in a culturally rich part of Oslo and closely connected to the city center via bus and tram, the Anker Best Western offers modern rooms and impressive neighborhood views. Rooms have been refitted in a chic modern way in soft contemporary colors and provisions for singles, couples and families. There's a good selection of inexpensive restaurants and bars close to the hotel and for sightseeing endeavors, in this position travelers can choose from any mode of transport to get into the city and the riverside - including foot power. A beer garden makes for a nice place to check emails (with your own laptop) - or drink beer - in the summertime.
Anker Hostel
Anker Hostel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Good location, easy to access with...

Leh, Malaysia April 5, 2014

3.25 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Anker Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, QBA within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Anker Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, daily newspaper to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Anker Hostel.
Scandic Vulkan
Scandic Vulkan
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

3.29 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Scandic Vulkan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gamle Aker Kirke, QBA, Rockefeller Music Hall.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Scandic Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, pets allowed, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Scandic Vulkan hits the spot in many ways.
Ps:Hotell
Ps:Hotell
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Location, location and location. ...

Arne, Norway May 25, 2014

3.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ps:Hotell is located in the Grunerlokka area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gamle Aker Kirke, QBA, Rockefeller Music Hall.

The facilities and services provided by Ps:Hotell ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, elevator, pets allowed.

The ambiance of Ps:Hotell is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ps:Hotell is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bjorvika Apartments
Bjorvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Bjorvika Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bjorvika Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bjorvika Apartments.
Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments
Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06