or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Linguang Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Linguang Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Linguang Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Linguang Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Linguang Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Linguang Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Linguang Metro Station

nearest hotel
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, good rooms, value...

Wessel, South Africa January 13, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Da-an District, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Xinhai Metro Station, Tonghua Night Market, Taipei 101.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

0.66 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, K Hotel Taipei Dunnan is located in the Da-an District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tonghua Night Market, American Institute in Taiwan, Taipei Mosque give to this hotel a special charm.

At K Hotel Taipei Dunnan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set K Hotel Taipei Dunnan apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K Hotel Taipei Dunnan.
Domi 101 House
Domi 101 House
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Friendly staff, central location...

Beng, Singapore February 24, 2015

0.72 Km.

Domi 101 House, located in Da-an District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.03 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Domi 101 House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Domi 101 House is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Domi 101 House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

You just love the Shangri-la...

Jessica, Germany March 9, 2015

0.78 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Has a good location. Shuttle bus...

Csaba, Germany January 18, 2015

0.86 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Fast internet, Bed could be...

Kok, Malaysia February 17, 2015

0.93 Km.

HolyPro Boutique Hotel, located in Xinyi District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At HolyPro Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, concierge, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HolyPro Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Pacific Business Hotel
Pacific Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

In the heart of xinyi district and...

Stephanie, United States February 16, 2015

0.95 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pacific Business Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tonghua Night Market, Taipei 101, Mr. J Italian Restaurant.

At Pacific Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, business center, concierge, meeting facilities, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Pacific Business Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

95 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as fan, in room safe, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pacific Business Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
At Boutique Hotel
At Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

location. breakfast space....

Chon, Malaysia March 16, 2015

0.97 Km.

Placed in the most fashionable district of Taipei, this boutique hotel is located just minutes from the Taipei International Convention Center and the Teipei World Trade Center, a three-minute walk to Taipei 101 World Trade Center Metro Station, and a five-minute walk to the Xinyi Anhe Metro Station. Guests will also have no trouble gaining access to the Taipei City Hall Metros station. Each guestroom is designed with elegance and equipped with innovative modern technologies. The property also offers several superior facilities that will enhance your stay. Being in the most prestigious district in Taipei, guests will have no trouble finding the ideal restaurant within the area. Enjoy what this vibrant city has to offer by staying with At Boutique Hotel.
Sparkle Hotel
Sparkle Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Hotel is clean, tidy, and bed is...

Cicilea, Hong Kong March 1, 2015

1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Xinyi District, Sparkle Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Taipei. Situated only 7.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sparkle Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Bar, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Sparkle Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, ironing facilities, bathrobes, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sparkle Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Charming City Hotel Taipei
Charming City Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

room is very clean. near MRT...

John, Australia February 4, 2015

1.03 Km.

Located on the crossroad of Xinyi Road and Tonghua Street, this cozy property offers a list of room accommodations along with well-mannered services. There are several shopping destinations that travelers must visit. Some of them are the Taipei World Trade Center, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Department Store, and New York New York Shopping Center. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are equipped with standard amenities and set with European decor. In addition to a full set of toiletries, there are also different massage bathtubs, massage chairs, a sauna, and shower in each room. Charming City Hotel Taipei will surely satisfy all of the travelers’ needs while they go on a shopping streak in Taipei’s vibrant shopping centers.
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Buffet breakfast, location and...

Phang, Malaysia February 24, 2015

1.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Grand Hyatt Taipei is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hyatt Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Grand Hyatt Taipei lives up to expectations. The hotel provides executive floor, facilities for disabled guests, room service, salon, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Grand Hyatt Taipei is home to 853 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, separate shower and tub, executive lounge access, television LCD/plasma screen, laptop safe box. The hotel's fitness center, spa, outdoor pool, steamroom, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Grand Hyatt Taipei is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Madison Taipei Hotel
Madison Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Nice rooms, fast wifi, good...

Jack, China March 22, 2015

1.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Da-an District, Madison Taipei Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 4.9 Km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Madison Taipei Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Madison Taipei Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Creativity such as the electric...

Wee, Singapore March 11, 2015

1.22 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.
iTaipei2 Service Apartment
iTaipei2 Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, Male Staff helpful and...

Cheng, Singapore March 13, 2015

1.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Xinyi District, iTaipei2 Service Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

ITaipei2 Service Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

ITaipei2 Service Apartment is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at iTaipei2 Service Apartment.
Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

near shopping mall, little bit...

Ho, Macau February 22, 2015

1.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, Home Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only 0km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Xinyi Commercial Center, Breeze Song Gao Center, Taipei 101.

At Home Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Home Hotel.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Hotel Area: Da-an District

convenience valuable ,service is...

Yuan, China February 1, 2015

1.29 Km.

A 4-star hotel, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South invites you to experience classic inner calmness with discreet elegance in the heart of this bustling city. Strategically located in the Dun Hua Commercial area within three minutes of Da-An MRT Station, there are 100 luxury rooms with free broadband internet access and a sumptuous buffet breakfast. A full range of recreational facilities are located on the 13th floor, including the Fitness Center and Zen Spa where guests can find their inner being. This hotel remains the preferred choice for both worldwide business travelers and families looking for more than just a home away from home. Chiang Kai Shek airport is 60 kilometers away, and there are numerous public transport links on the hotel's doorstep. Book with ease by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.
Come Inn Taipei
Come Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location is good, staff is...

Stellah, Hong Kong November 18, 2014

1.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Come Inn Taipei is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, SOGO Deparment Store - Zhong Xiao.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Come Inn Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Come Inn Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fu Hau Hotel
Fu Hau Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

The only good thing about this...

Andrew, United States March 17, 2015

1.34 Km.

This hotel is located in the Da-an district on the intersection of Fushin S. Road and Shinyi Road. Being placed in downtown Taipei, visitors can conveniently reach MRT stations with the nearest station just a short walking distance away. Nearby local attractions include Taipei Zoo, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Nova, and Shimen-walker. Fu Hau Hotel features fashionable guestrooms neatly prepared for the utmost comfort and luxury. Internet facilities, meeting rooms, and tour planning are among some of the thoughtful services guests can enjoy. The on-site restaurant offers a cozy and relaxing environment with elegant decor. This centrally located hotel understands the needs of all types of guests.
Park Taipei Hotel
Park Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location, cleanliness, helpful...

Daniel, United States March 24, 2015

1.4 Km.

Ideally situated between the historical, business, and entertainment district of Taipei, Park Taipei Hotel is a recommended choice for all types of travelers. The property boasts its proximity to many of the city's attractions such as the Breeze Center, Daan Forest, Miniature Museum of Taiwan, and Taipei Botanical Garden - all set about a mile away. All of the hotel's 143 handsomely-appointed guest rooms are non-smoking and fully furnished with quality mattresses, linens, and bathroom fixtures. In addition to standard in-room amenities, guests will find extra comforts such as a DVD player, plush bathrobes, weighing scale, and slippers. Complimentary high-speed Internet and in-room bottled water are also provided. Those who are looking to workout during their stay can take advantage of the fitness equipment provided at the gym, while corporate guests have full access to the business center and meeting rooms. The nearest airport of Songshan is located only two miles away, making coming and going from Park Taipei Hotel super easy and hassle-free.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

good location, comfortable, nice...

Kuong, Macau March 10, 2015

1.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Commercial Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06