or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Linguang Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Linguang Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Linguang Metro Station, such as Hau Shuang Hotel and Le Meridien Taipei Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Linguang Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Linguang Metro Station.

Linguang Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Linguang Metro Station

nearest hotel
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Clean Room; TV and Aircon; Close...

Thanh, Vietnam June 2, 2014

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is ideally situated in Da-an District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as MRT Xinhai, Daan Park, Taipei 101 within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

reasonable rate, beautiful room...

Gay, Philippines August 10, 2014

0.78 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

attentive staff, english speaking...

Guevara, Philippines September 10, 2014

0.86 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

good location, nice staff, and...

Yan, China July 23, 2014

0.93 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at HolyPro Boutique Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Taipei 101, Mr. J Italian Restaurant, National Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

HolyPro Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, concierge.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the HolyPro Boutique Hotel.
Pacific Business Hotel
Pacific Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Friendly and helpful staffs w...

Hweechan, South Korea September 2, 2014

0.95 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Pacific Business Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Taipei 101, Mr. J Italian Restaurant, National Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall.

The facilities and services provided by Pacific Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator, room service, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center. Pacific Business Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
At Boutique Hotel
At Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Great location, friendly staff and...

Stephen, United Kingdom September 7, 2014

0.97 Km.

Placed in the most fashionable district of Taipei, this boutique hotel is located just minutes from the Taipei International Convention Center and the Teipei World Trade Center, a three-minute walk to Taipei 101 World Trade Center Metro Station, and a five-minute walk to the Xinyi Anhe Metro Station. Guests will also have no trouble gaining access to the Taipei City Hall Metros station. Each guestroom is designed with elegance and equipped with innovative modern technologies. The property also offers several superior facilities that will enhance your stay. Being in the most prestigious district in Taipei, guests will have no trouble finding the ideal restaurant within the area. Enjoy what this vibrant city has to offer by staying with At Boutique Hotel.
Sparkle Hotel
Sparkle Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Sparkle Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 5.5 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sparkle Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Sparkle Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Charming City Hotel Taipei
Charming City Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

friendly, great location, good food...

Dandy, Indonesia September 6, 2014

1.03 Km.

Located on the crossroad of Xinyi Rd. and Tonghua St., this cozy property offers a list of room accommodations along with well-mannered services. There are several shopping destinations that travelers must visit, some of them arethe Taipei World Trade Center, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Department Store, and New York New York Shopping Center. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are equipped with standard amenities and set with European style decor. In addition to a full set of toiletries, there are also different massage bathtub, massage chair, sauna and shower in each room. Charming City Hotel Taipei will surely satisfy all of the travelers’ needs while they go on a shopping streak in Taipei’s vibrant shopping centers.
Madison Taipei Hotel
Madison Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Beautiful calm quality;...

Ling, Singapore August 31, 2014

1.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Da-an District, Madison Taipei Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 6.4 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Madison Taipei Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 124 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Madison Taipei Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Nice toiletries, good bed,...

John, Singapore September 14, 2014

1.22 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.
Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Cleanliness, Good Location, Fast...

Wee, Malaysia August 3, 2014

1.28 Km.

Built in 2000, Home Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District, Taipei 101 are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Home Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, tours, coffee shop, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 113 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Home Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Hotel Area: Da-an District

The location of the hotel is...

Arthur, Hong Kong September 8, 2014

1.29 Km.

A 4-star hotel, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South invites you to experience classic inner calmness with discreet elegance in the heart of this bustling city. Strategically located in the Dun Hua Commercial area within three minutes of Da-An MRT Station, there are 100 luxury rooms with free broadband internet access and a sumptuous buffet breakfast. A full range of recreational facilities are located on the 13th floor, including the Fitness Center and Zen Spa where guests can find their inner being. This hotel remains the preferred choice for both worldwide business travelers and families looking for more than just a home away from home. Chiang Kai Shek airport is 60 kilometers away, and there are numerous public transport links on the hotel's doorstep. Book with ease by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.
Come Inn Taipei
Come Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Located next to MRT station, very...

Eva, Hong Kong September 7, 2014

1.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Come Inn Taipei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, Daan Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Come Inn Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Come Inn Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
Fu Hau Hotel
Fu Hau Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

40m to mrt station surround got...

Yong, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.34 Km.

This hotel is located in the Da-an district, on the intersection of Fushin S. Road and Shinyi Road. Being placed in downtown Taipei, visitors can conveniently reach MRT stations, with the nearest station just a short walking distance away. Nearby local attractions include Taipei Zoo, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Nova and Shimen-walker. Fu-hau Hotel features fashionable guest rooms neatly prepared for the utmost comfort and luxury. Internet facility, meeting room and tour planning are among some of the thoughtful services guests can enjoy. The on-site restaurant offers a cozy and relaxing environment with an elegant decor. This centrally located hotel understands the needs of all types of guests.
Park Taipei Hotel
Park Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Friendly Staff, good location,...

Yu, Australia September 12, 2014

1.4 Km.

Ideally situated between the historical, business, and entertainment district of Taipei, Park Taipei Hotel is a recommended choice for all types of travelers. The property boasts its proximity to many of the city's attractions such as the Breeze Center, Daan Forest, Miniature Museum of Taiwan, and Taipei Botanical Garden - all set about a mile away. All of the hotel's 143 handsomely-appointed guest rooms are non-smoking and fully furnished with quality mattresses, linens, and bathroom fixtures. In addition to standard in-room amenities, guests will find extra comforts such as a DVD player, plush bathrobes, weighing scale, and slippers. Complimentary high-speed Internet and in-room bottled water are also provided. Those who are looking to workout during their stay can take advantage of the fitness equipment provided at the gym, while corporate guests have full access to the business center and meeting rooms. The nearest airport of Songshan is located only two miles away, making coming and going from Park Taipei Hotel super easy and hassle-free.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

super nice food, nice environment,...

Man, Hong Kong July 26, 2014

1.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

Le Meridien Taipei Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides airport transfer, executive floor, tours, car park, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 160 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Hope City Fu Shing Hotel
Hope City Fu Shing Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Staff warm and always helpful -...

Philippe, France September 6, 2014

1.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Hope City Fu Shing Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, SOGO Deparment Store - Zhong Xiao.

Hope City Fu Shing Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hope City Fu Shing Hotel.
W Taipei Hotel
W Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Beautiful view, very convenient...

Chin, Malaysia August 16, 2014

1.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, W Taipei Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Commercial District, Discovery Centre of Taipei.

The facilities and services provided by W Taipei Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. W Taipei Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Les Suites Da An Hotel
Les Suites Da An Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location, thoughtfulness and...

Linda, Canada August 10, 2014

1.58 Km.

Perfect for tourists, leisure and business travelers as its location on Da-An Road is in the middle of Taipei’s entertainment hub. The guest rooms have a contemporary design and are equipped with modern amenities like flat screen televisions, soundproof rooms, internet and refrigerators. Spend a day inside having fun at the bowling alley or venture out into the surrounding area. The hotel will assist with sightseeing tours around the city. The business center includes the latest technological gadgets for hosting corporate events and functions. The Les Suites Da An is a gay-friendly hotel located only 30 kilometers from the Taipei’s International Airport.
United Hotel
United Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location. Breakfast is ok....

Mandy, China September 13, 2014

1.58 Km.

Located in a bustling section of eastern Taipei, near the Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei International Convention Center, and Taipei MRT station, this cozy property makes an excellent hub for Taipei’s massive transportation network. The CKS International Airport is around 45 minutes away by car. United Hotel provides a simple yet comfortable venue for business and leisure travelers. Guestrooms are designed with warm interiors and elegant furniture in addition to full sets of amenities. Being at the center of the city, the hotel is surrounded by numerous dinners giving guests a wide range of selection to choose from. With such convenience and comfort, United Hotel is without a doubt one of the top choices for people visiting Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06