or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Linguang Metro Station

Linguang Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Linguang Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hau Shuang Hotel and Le Meridien Taipei Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Linguang Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Linguang Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Linguang Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Linguang Metro Station

nearest hotel
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location 5 min. from MRT, Location...

Anton, Netherlands November 17, 2014

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is ideally situated in Da-an District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as MRT Xinhai, Daan Park, Taipei 101 within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Domi 101 House
Domi 101 House
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good area, really worth the price,...

Kristine, Philippines December 8, 2014

0.72 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Domi 101 House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. With its location just 6.3 km from the city center and 4.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Domi 101 House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, blackout curtains, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Domi 101 House hits the spot in many ways.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

reasonable rate, beautiful room...

Gay, Philippines August 10, 2014

0.78 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

friendly staff, multilingual,...

Paz, United States October 26, 2014

0.86 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

room was bigger than expected, the...

Tang, Hong Kong November 16, 2014

0.93 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, HolyPro Boutique Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Taipei 101, Mr. J Italian Restaurant, National Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At HolyPro Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, HolyPro Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Pacific Business Hotel
Pacific Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Comfortable room with wifi, shower...

Lap, Hong Kong December 12, 2014

0.95 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pacific Business Hotel is located in the Xinyi District area of Taipei. Only 1 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Tonghua Night Market, Taipei 101, Mr. J Italian Restaurant within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, balcony/terrace, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pacific Business Hotel.
At Boutique Hotel
At Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location was great. Price was good...

Lek, Singapore December 10, 2014

0.97 Km.

Placed in the most fashionable district of Taipei, this boutique hotel is located just minutes from the Taipei International Convention Center and the Teipei World Trade Center, a three-minute walk to Taipei 101 World Trade Center Metro Station, and a five-minute walk to the Xinyi Anhe Metro Station. Guests will also have no trouble gaining access to the Taipei City Hall Metros station. Each guestroom is designed with elegance and equipped with innovative modern technologies. The property also offers several superior facilities that will enhance your stay. Being in the most prestigious district in Taipei, guests will have no trouble finding the ideal restaurant within the area. Enjoy what this vibrant city has to offer by staying with At Boutique Hotel.
Sparkle Hotel
Sparkle Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, cleaniness, helpful staff...

Kim, Malaysia November 7, 2014

1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Sparkle Hotel. The city center is merely 7.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sparkle Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Sparkle Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Charming City Hotel Taipei
Charming City Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Service, Room Comfort, Value for...

Jieqi, Singapore November 29, 2014

1.03 Km.

Located on the crossroad of Xinyi Road and Tonghua Street, this cozy property offers a list of room accommodations along with well-mannered services. There are several shopping destinations that travelers must visit. Some of them are the Taipei World Trade Center, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Department Store, and New York New York Shopping Center. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are equipped with standard amenities and set with European decor. In addition to a full set of toiletries, there are also different massage bathtubs, massage chairs, a sauna, and shower in each room. Charming City Hotel Taipei will surely satisfy all of the travelers’ needs while they go on a shopping streak in Taipei’s vibrant shopping centers.
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, Space and Friendly Staffs...

Kien, Australia October 18, 2014

1.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Grand Hyatt Taipei is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 45 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Grand Hyatt Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, room service, tours, currency exchange, concierge.

853 rooms spread over 25 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, inhouse movies, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including steamroom, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Grand Hyatt Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Madison Taipei Hotel
Madison Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

staff/service, quality/design of...

King, Hong Kong November 23, 2014

1.21 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Madison Taipei Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Situated only 6.4 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Madison Taipei Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, airport transfer, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Madison Taipei Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, shower, telephone, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Madison Taipei Hotel.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, nice staff, well...

Pak, Hong Kong November 23, 2014

1.22 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.
iTaipei2 Service Apartment
iTaipei2 Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

1.26 Km.

Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

location, size of room, close...

Ding, Malaysia December 10, 2014

1.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Home Hotel is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 50km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District, Breeze Song Gao Center.

The facilities and services provided by Home Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, room service, tours, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Free breakfast, nice location,...

Ma, China November 20, 2014

1.29 Km.

A 4-star hotel, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South invites you to experience classic inner calmness with discreet elegance in the heart of this bustling city. Strategically located in the Dun Hua Commercial area within three minutes of Da-An MRT Station, there are 100 luxury rooms with free broadband internet access and a sumptuous buffet breakfast. A full range of recreational facilities are located on the 13th floor, including the Fitness Center and Zen Spa where guests can find their inner being. This hotel remains the preferred choice for both worldwide business travelers and families looking for more than just a home away from home. Chiang Kai Shek airport is 60 kilometers away, and there are numerous public transport links on the hotel's doorstep. Book with ease by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.
Come Inn Taipei
Come Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location is good, staff is...

Stellah, Hong Kong November 18, 2014

1.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Come Inn Taipei. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, Daan Park.

Come Inn Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service.

The ambiance of Come Inn Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, television, refrigerator, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Come Inn Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Fu Hau Hotel
Fu Hau Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

The location is next to a subway...

Yvonne, Singapore November 3, 2014

1.34 Km.

This hotel is located in the Da-an district, on the intersection of Fushin S. Road and Shinyi Road. Being placed in downtown Taipei, visitors can conveniently reach MRT stations, with the nearest station just a short walking distance away. Nearby local attractions include Taipei Zoo, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Nova and Shimen-walker. Fu-hau Hotel features fashionable guest rooms neatly prepared for the utmost comfort and luxury. Internet facility, meeting room and tour planning are among some of the thoughtful services guests can enjoy. The on-site restaurant offers a cozy and relaxing environment with an elegant decor. This centrally located hotel understands the needs of all types of guests.
Park Taipei Hotel
Park Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location and wonderful service...

Gina, Taiwan December 13, 2014

1.4 Km.

Ideally situated between the historical, business, and entertainment district of Taipei, Park Taipei Hotel is a recommended choice for all types of travelers. The property boasts its proximity to many of the city's attractions such as the Breeze Center, Daan Forest, Miniature Museum of Taiwan, and Taipei Botanical Garden - all set about a mile away. All of the hotel's 143 handsomely-appointed guest rooms are non-smoking and fully furnished with quality mattresses, linens, and bathroom fixtures. In addition to standard in-room amenities, guests will find extra comforts such as a DVD player, plush bathrobes, weighing scale, and slippers. Complimentary high-speed Internet and in-room bottled water are also provided. Those who are looking to workout during their stay can take advantage of the fitness equipment provided at the gym, while corporate guests have full access to the business center and meeting rooms. The nearest airport of Songshan is located only two miles away, making coming and going from Park Taipei Hotel super easy and hassle-free.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Great hotel, good service and nice...

Pei, Taiwan December 14, 2014

1.46 Km.

Le Meridien Taipei Hotel, located in Xinyi District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, restaurant, car park, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Le Meridien Taipei Hotel.
Hope City Fu Shing Hotel
Hope City Fu Shing Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Central Location, Staff Competence...

Peter, United States November 22, 2014

1.49 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Da-an District, Hope City Fu Shing Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, SOGO Deparment Store - Zhong Xiao.

The facilities and services provided by Hope City Fu Shing Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, tours, valet parking, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (charges apply), refrigerator, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hope City Fu Shing Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01