or

In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Linyi Xincun Metro Station

Linyi Xincun Metro Station is one of Shanghai's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Linyi Xincun Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Bodi Boutique Hotel @ SNIEC and Diamond Court Pudong Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Linyi Xincun Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Shanghai city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Linyi Xincun Metro Station.

Linyi Xincun Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Linyi Xincun Metro Station

nearest hotel
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Expo Park Pusan Rd
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Expo Park Pusan Rd
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

1) location near metro , 2) hotel...

Teck, Malaysia December 13, 2014

0.09 Km.

Situated in Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Expo Park Pusan Rd is the perfect place to experience Shanghai and its surroundings. Situated only 10.8 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nanpu Bridge, Penglai Park, Shanghai Museum of Folk Collectibles.

The facilities and services provided by Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Expo Park Pusan Rd ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting.

The ambiance of Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Expo Park Pusan Rd is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, shower, alarm clock, internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Expo Park Pusan Rd.
Jiang Tian Business Hotel
Jiang Tian Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, business area of Shanghai city, Jiang Tian Business Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanpu Bridge, Penglai Park, Shanghai Museum of Folk Collectibles.

Jiang Tian Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, smoking area, restaurant, business center, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Jiang Tian Business Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Intercontinental Shanghai Expo Hotel
Intercontinental Shanghai Expo Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

High speed internet, comfort,...

Yi, Singapore May 11, 2014

0.48 Km.

Conveniently located adjacent to the Huangpu River and Nanpu Bridge, the strategic location allows easy access to main attractions including China Pavilion, Shanghai World Expo Exhibition Convention Center, Mercedes-Benz Arena, and The River Mall. The property features 384 contemporary guest rooms, suites, and villas featuring impressive river view and a Mirror TV in bathroom. The hotel provides 800 square meters Grand Ballroom, Vista Ballroom, Terrace Ballroom with an outdoor area, and another 9 function rooms with impressive river views. The 2,400 square meters of space will ensure you ideal venues for meetings, conferences, gala events, and stylish weddings. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Intercontinental Shanghai Expo Hotel is the perfect choice for a memorable stay.
Pod Inn (Nanpu Bridge)
Pod Inn (Nanpu Bridge)
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

its is near MUSLIM HALAL FOOD shop...

Wan, Malaysia October 25, 2014

0.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shanghai, look no further than Pod Inn (Nanpu Bridge). Only 36.4 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Nanpu Bridge, Dongjiadu Cathedral, Penglai Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Pod Inn (Nanpu Bridge) offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pod Inn (Nanpu Bridge) the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

0.81 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanpu Bridge, Dongjiadu Cathedral, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica.

The facilities and services provided by Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, room service, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, toiletries, alarm clock, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao hits the spot in many ways.
Mayson Shanghai Pudong Serviced Apartment
Mayson Shanghai Pudong Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

0.85 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai, Mayson Shanghai Pudong Serviced Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nanpu Bridge, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Dongjiadu Cathedral.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, family room, laundry service, restaurant, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, fitness center, garden, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mayson Shanghai Pudong Serviced Apartment.
Eiffelton Riverside Hotel Pudong Shanghai
Eiffelton Riverside Hotel Pudong Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Staff is friendly, location is far...

Liang, Malaysia April 18, 2014

0.99 Km.

Situated right beside the largest river in Shanghai, the Huangpu River, this luxurious property offers a breathtaking night view of the vibrant and sparkling city. Eiffelton Riverside Hotel Pudong Shanghai is set with modern and stylish decor throughout the hotel, all the way from its exterior appearance to the interior of their cozy guestrooms. Hotel staff is properly trained and willing to offer their services with an open smile. Make good use of their on-site leisure and business facilities. The hotel’s bar and restaurant will provide a satisfying dining experience with their exquisite Chinese dishes. Nearby attractions also add to your stay with Yu Yuan Garden found three kilometers away, and Oriental Pearl Tower and Super Brand Mall are just three and a half kilometers away. Enjoy this comfort with class of Eiffelton Riverside Hotel Pudong Shanghai found only in Shanghai.
Jintuo Business Hotel Shanghai
Jintuo Business Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

good location, quiet surroundings,...

Gaelle, France April 12, 2014

1.04 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Liuhe Road, is located in the Pudong district. The Zhangjiang High-Tech Park and the Maglev Train Station are within a short drive of this hotel. Guests will enjoy easy access to the Shanghai Exhibition Center, the commercial zones of ZhongShan Park and the JingAn Temple. The hotel is also surrounded by a myriad of restaurants, shopping areas, and local markets. The hotel is adorned with traditional style Oriental decorations that are combined with Western architectural features to promote a serene ambience. The on-site restaurant serves a myriad of international, local, and regional dishes in a lovely atmosphere. The hotel also features a business center, and other international class facilities. The Jintuo Business Hotel Shanghai is a perfect place for travelers that want affordable accommodation in a prime location.
Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel And Residence
Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel And Residence
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Spacious room, breakfast with lots...

Waiman, Canada November 11, 2014

1.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel And Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5. Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Nanpu Bridge, Dongjiadu Cathedral.

The facilities and services provided by Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel And Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, dry cleaning, room service, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, bathtub, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include indoor pool, spa, sauna, massage, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel And Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

comfortable, clean and friendly...

Yeoh, Malaysia December 11, 2014

1.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shanghai, look no further than Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5. Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Nanpu Bridge, Dongjiadu Cathedral give to this hotel a special charm.

At Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Room service, shops, coffee shop, ATM/cash machine on site, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 326 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, bathtub, laptop safe box, daily newspaper, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's fitness center, massage, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel.
Grand You You Hotel
Grand You You Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Affordable price, clean linen, and...

Allan, Malaysia May 7, 2014

1.1 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Pudong Nan Road, is located on the banks of the Huangpu River. Guests will enjoy easy access to the Shanghai Mart, the bustling junction of Huashan and Yanan Road as well as the main shopping area at Nanjing and Huaihai Road. The Jade Buddha Temple, Jin Mao Tower, Nanpu Bridge, and Grand Theatre are also nearby. The hotel boasts 368 elegant rooms furnished with pleasing decoration that captures the ambience of modern China in a visually stimulating manner. The hotel boasts a fine restaurant, which serves a selection of Chinese, Japanese and Western delicacies. The Grand You You Hotel is perfect for travelers that want business class rooms and a great central location.
Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch)
Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch)
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Comfortable bed, cool air-con,...

Gim, Singapore September 5, 2014

1.17 Km.

Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch), located in Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center, Shanghai, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.53 Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, SISU Cycling Club, Yintao Golf Club, Nanpu Bridge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, coffee shop, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch) hits the spot in many ways.
Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shanghai
Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Room is big with washing machine...

Ming, Singapore November 29, 2014

1.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shangha is ideally situated in Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 38.4 Km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shangha also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service, dry cleaning, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shangha is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Holiday Inn Shanghai Pudong Nanpu Hotel
Holiday Inn Shanghai Pudong Nanpu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

clean, staff is polite and big room...

Yih, Malaysia April 3, 2014

1.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai Expo Center, it is near to Pudong's Lujiazui Financial & Trade Zone. Adjacent are metro lines four and six, and it's within an eight-minute drive to the entrance of Shanghai Expo and New International Exhibition Center. Furthermore, it's a 30-minute drive to both Pudong International Airport and Hongqiao International Airport. For transportation options, Metro subway lines connect Pudong to Puxi and are easily accessible. Holiday Inn Shanghai Pudong Nanpu Hotel provides the utmost comfort, offering up to 265 well-designed guestrooms equipped with modern fittings such as satellite TV channels and broadband Internet access. The hotel boasts three Executive Floors featuring an exclusive lounge and additional services. There are also a variety of ballroom and meeting rooms available, ideal for private meetings or events. The on-site Chinese restaurant serves delicious Cantonese cuisines while the Danube Café offers international favorites. Recreational facilities include a spa featuring a range of treatments and a chess room. This hotel provides all services needed for a smooth stay.
7 Days Inn Shanghai South Xizang Road Subway Station Branch
7 Days Inn Shanghai South Xizang Road Subway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Huangpu - People Square & South Bund

 

1.36 Km.

Situated in Huangpu - People Square & South Bund, 7 Days Inn Shanghai South Xizang Road Subway Stati is the perfect place to experience Shanghai and its surroundings. With its location just 4.3 km from the city center and 19.7 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 7 Days Inn Shanghai South Xizang Road Subway Stati, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, smoking area, concierge.

The hotel features 94 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, telephone, shower, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 7 Days Inn Shanghai South Xizang Road Subway Stati.
Bodi Boutique Hotel @ SNIEC
Bodi Boutique Hotel @ SNIEC
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

My guest room is wide and clean...

Hiroyuki, Japan September 29, 2014

1.38 Km.

This modern, seven-story property is perfectly located in the Shanghai New International Expo Center area. Boasting refined French-styled architecture, Bodi Boutique Hotel @ SNIEC offers luxurious rooms with all the amenities one would expect in a boutique hotel. The property is about five kilometers from several attractions including Yu Yuan Garden, Oriental Pearl Tower, and Super Brand Mall. Facilities at the hotel include a wine and cigar room, massage treatments, and a fitness center. Those looking to do some work or impress a client will find an executive floor, business center, and meeting facilities. Bodi Boutique Hotel @ SNIEC is well-presented as one of the best boutique properties in Shanghai.
Rayfont Hotel South Bund
Rayfont Hotel South Bund
Hotel Area: Huangpu - People Square & South Bund

easy access to various places,...

Ser, Singapore September 28, 2014

1.41 Km.

Built in 2007, Rayfont Hotel South Bund is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dongjiadu Cathedral, Zhejiang Huzhou Bedding Factory Store, Nanpu Bridge.

Rayfont Hotel South Bund also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, coffee shop, smoking area, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room, fitness center, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rayfont Hotel South Bund.
Pudong Hotel Shanghai
Pudong Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Clean and comfort room, good...

Hock, Malaysia September 14, 2014

1.47 Km.

When visiting Shanghai, you'll feel right at home at Pudong Hotel Shanghai, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, No.1 YoHan Shopping Center, Nextage Department Store.

Pudong Hotel Shanghai offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides newspapers, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, concierge, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Pudong Hotel Shanghai is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, bathrobes, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pudong Hotel Shanghai.
Hundred Centuries Hotel
Hundred Centuries Hotel
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

Value for Money, Convenient...

Nerissa, Indonesia June 22, 2014

1.49 Km.

This stylish and spacious hotel is ideal for tourists due to its convenient location and state-of-the-art facilities. Situated next to the Shanghai World Expo Center, the area is packed full of shopping centers, local markets, and many of Shanghai's historical sites. Each of the 97 guestrooms feature Western decor and fantastic extras such as a full-sized bath tub, work desk, and a huge wardrobe. Opened in 2006, Hundred Centuries Hotel offers 24-hour housekeeping, a massage service, and very helpful staff that caters to your every need. There is an in-house restaurant serving the finest Chinese and Western cuisine as well as a small cafe, perfect for enjoying a morning coffee or a well-deserved nightcap. For tourists looking to explore the city, Hundred Centuries Hotel will happily organize sightseeing trips and is also located comfortably close to the subway system.
Ibis Shanghai Expo Hotel
Ibis Shanghai Expo Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Close to metro station, cheap,...

Gediminas, Lithuania December 12, 2014

1.53 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing, shopping district of Shanghai, Ibis Shanghai Expo Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Yintao Golf Club, Shanghai Firs Maternity and Child Hygiene (Pudong), Houtan Station Park.

Ibis Shanghai Expo Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, room service, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Shanghai Expo Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05