or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lipschitzallee Underground Railway Station

Lipschitzallee Underground Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Lipschitzallee Underground Railway Station, with choices like the Rixpack Hostel and the Estrel Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Lipschitzallee Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Lipschitzallee Underground Railway Station.

Lipschitzallee Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lipschitzallee Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.8 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Neukölln, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Azimut Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, bar, pets allowed, room service, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, air conditioning, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South hits the spot in many ways.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.85 Km.

Whether you are a tourist or business traveler, Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 12km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Britzer Garten and the Stadtbad Neukölln. At Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud, accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a desk, LCD/plasma screen TV, in-room safe, and hair dryers in each room. The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service/drying, an elevator, restaurant, bar, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations.
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean room, Attentive staff and...

Ian, United Kingdom February 7, 2014

2.9 Km.

This 4-star hotel offers a free 24-hour shuttle to the Berlin Schoenefeld Airport just two kilometers away. Whether on business or holiday, each of the 294 rooms at this property are designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are internet access, a hair dryer, air conditioning, and a desk. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and room service. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as an outdoor pool, gym, and indoor pool at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Flughafen Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is less than a kilometer away from the Holiday Inn, and direct trains take guests to Alexanderplatz Square in 20 minutes.
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

friendly staf, clean and nice...

Mohamad, Indonesia November 18, 2014

2.93 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Britzer Tor. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Gielsdorf, Golfclub within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Britzer Tor also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, elevator, car park, smoking area, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Britzer Tor is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Britzer Tor is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

3.05 Km.

Located in the southeast of Berlin, Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel is close to the town of Koepenpick. The business hotel is in close proximity with the airport and city center. The Schonefield Airport can be reached via bus, local train and 15 minutes by taxi. Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel also allows guests to easy access to several traditional bistros and pubs in the area. The hotel is well equipped for business travelers and is close by to the Wista management area. The rooms at Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel have a comfortable interior as well as several business functions. Bars and restaurants at the hotel also cater to drinking and dining needs.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

3.1 Km.

Motelplus Berlin, located in Neukölln, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 8.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At motelplus Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, tours.

Guests can choose from 151 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, motelplus Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
NH Berlin Treptow
NH Berlin Treptow
Hotel Area: Treptow

location with river view, clean,...

Peer, Germany September 30, 2014

3.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, NH Berlin Treptow is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 12 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Zoological Park, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater.

At NH Berlin Treptow, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, meeting facilities, car park, airport transfer.

Step into one of 126 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as daily newspaper, bathrobes, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, NH Berlin Treptow hits the spot in many ways.
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

3.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Berlin-Schonefeld Airport, Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is 12km from the city center, and it normally takes about five minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy a restaurant, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, and a business center. In addition, guests can enjoy accessing internet via the laptop located in the hotel lobby, making calls to German landlines, and sipping a cup of coffee in the lobby. The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, an LCD/plasma screen TV, and a hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include a sauna and fitness center, are designed for escape and relaxation. Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience.
2A Hostel
2A Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

3.2 Km.

Situated in Neukölln, 2A Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 2A Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, family room, elevator, car park, laundry service.

40 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, shower, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2A Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Cleanliness, pleasant staff and pro...

Lynn, United States July 20, 2014

3.25 Km.

Built in 2010, InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 15 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

At InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 198 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, bathrobes, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna. InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Estrel Hotel
Estrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

economy friendly for business...

Fay, Taiwan June 10, 2014

3.34 Km.

Estrel Hotel is located in the southeastern part of Berlin, less than 500 meters from the metro station of Sonnenallee. This large hotel is composed of 1,125 rooms and suites. Individually styled and generous proportions are the distinctive features of spacious rooms and suites. The property has unique conference facilities in the new, multi-functional Estrel Convention Center for events of up to 6,000 guests. The interior of the convention center has modern, yet timeless, interior designs. The Atrium is the ideal place to linger while soaking up the Mediterranean atmosphere. Hotel facilities include a sauna, gymnasium, jogging track, and massage parlor. For your reservation at Estrel Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

near airport friendly staff good...

Horst, Germany October 28, 2014

3.65 Km.

Well-positioned in Airport Berlin-Schonefeld, Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 15 km away, and it normally takes about 3 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, telephone, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's sauna, steamroom, spa, garden, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

3.66 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader Berlin simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

3.94 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree is ideally situated in Köpenick; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater.

Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include water sports (non-motorized), sauna, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Location, friendly staff, value...

Olgamarie, United States November 15, 2014

4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is located in the Airport Berlin-Schonefeld area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, airport transfer, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

156 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, shower, satellite/cable TV, heating, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, billiards. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

4.03 Km.

This hotel provides 216 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two-minute walk from the subway station which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The on-site restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

4.04 Km.

Built in , Hotel Berliner Baer is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Berliner Baer, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, luggage storage, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, mini bar, in room safe, bathtub, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Berliner Baer the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Rixpack Hostel
Rixpack Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

I dont have good things to tell...

Marcela, Brazil May 17, 2014

4.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Rixpack Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 5.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Moviemento Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Rixpack Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, shared bathroom, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rixpack Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Scube Park Resort
Scube Park Resort
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

4.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Scube Park Resort is located in the Tempelhof area of Berlin. Situated only 5.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Scube Park Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Scube Park Resort is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Big City Hostel
Big City Hostel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

4.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Big City Hostel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 7.4 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

Big City Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Big City Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08