or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Liverpool Street Railway Station

Liverpool Street Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Liverpool Street Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Liverpool Street Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Liverpool Street Railway Station.

Liverpool Street Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Liverpool Street Railway Station

nearest hotel
Andaz Liverpool Street London - A new Hyatt Brand
Andaz Liverpool Street London - A new Hyatt Brand
Hotel Area: The City

Staff are very nice, comfortable...

Chi, Hong Kong February 10, 2014

0.02 Km.

Occupying a Victorian building which dates back to 1884, Hyatt’s Andaz Liverpool Street Hotel is located in the heart of London, just around the corner from a treasure-trove of tourist attractions such as the Tower Bridge, Tower of London, Saint Paul’s Cathedral and Spitalfields Markets. This marvelous accommodation features 267 newly refurbished guest rooms, each containing essential mod cons such as wireless Internet access, local landline and non-alcoholic mini-bar. All in all, Andaz Liverpool Street London - A new Hyatt Brand is an ideal place of stay.
City of London and Tower Bridge by Club Living
City of London and Tower Bridge by Club Living
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.11 Km.

These stylish apartments are very conveniently placed in central locations around the City of London and Tower Bridge. London’s most interesting shops, bars, and restaurants are at your doorstep at all properties. Iconic landmarks including Tower Bridge, St Paul's Cathedral, Spitalfields Market, and the Bank of England are a short walk away. Public transport is close by with Liverpool St., St Paul’s, Farringdon, Barbican, or Tower Hill Tube Stations a short walk away. Access by train from London’s airports is quick and easy. All Club Living apartments offer stylish and comfortable accommodation and include Wi-Fi, mobile phone, spacious living areas, dining table, fully-equipped kitchen, and high-quality linen and towels. On arrival, you will be met to be shown around your apartment by a member of the Club Living team. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis and a member of the Club Living team is always on hand to help you with your stay.
196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment
196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

Cleaners were thorough, Location...

Lexie, United Kingdom June 18, 2014

0.11 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Bishopsgate Liverpool Street, is located in the financial district of London. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of tourist attractions, such as the West End, River Thames, Broadgate, Leadenhall Market, Petticoat Lane as well as the famous Hoxton and Shoreditch Districts. The 49 stylish rooms are immaculate with a distinctive English countryside theme that provides a sanctuary from the surrounding city. Each of the rooms is equipped with personal kitchens. The 196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment is the perfect property for travelers that want convenient location and fully self-contained accommodation.
Rez Apartments
Rez Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

it near to major tube station...

Denise, Singapore June 19, 2014

0.16 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Rez Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kinetica, Broadgate Ice Rink, Church of St Ethelburga-the-Virgin.

The facilities and services provided by Rez Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, 24-hour room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, bathtub, bathrobes, kitchenette, non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rez Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Fraser Residence Bishopsgate
Fraser Residence Bishopsgate
Hotel Area: The City

Location. Cleanliness. Amenities...

Keith, United Kingdom July 20, 2014

0.21 Km.

One of the finest serviced apartments London has to offer, Fraser Residence Bishopsgate is a luxurious property featuring self-contained units WITH modern amenities. Its ideal setting puts you near the Old Spitalfields Market, Brick Lane and Liverpool Street station. Each apartment boasts fully-equipped kitchen, spacious living area and other mod cons, making Fraser Residence Bishopsgate the perfect choice for discerning travelers whether you’re on business or leisure trips.
South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Staff, room and lovely bar on the...

Jason, United Kingdom October 27, 2013

0.22 Km.

Located in the heart of London’s city district, this hotel is just minutes from Liverpool Street station. South Place Hotel is close to the main financial institutions and has easy access to the West End. Featured are the hotel’s bars, a stunning rooftop terrace and a secret garden on the first floor within the atrium with a specially commissioned sculpture by Grace and Webb. The meeting and dining rooms are named after classic spies and secret agents, Purdey-Steed-Peel-Solo and Kuriyakin, combining functionality and ergonomics with comfort and style. There is also a games room, le Chiffre, which guests can use as their very own private club. The guestrooms at South Place Hotel have Wi-Fi access and offer superb facilities such as large bathtubs, power showers, fine Josephine home cotton bed linen, Bang & Olufsen TVs, large writing desks, amenities by perfumer James Heeley, and art by London-based artists.
Park Lane City Apartments
Park Lane City Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, business, culture district of London, Park Lane City Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Women’s Library, Kinetica, Christ Church, Spitalfields.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Park Lane City Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, tours, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, balcony/terrace, washing machine, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Park Lane City Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apex London Wall Hotel
Apex London Wall Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Centrally located, comfortable,...

Tze, Singapore June 16, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in The City, Apex London Wall Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bank of England Museum, Guildhall Art Gallery & Roman London Amphitheatre, St Lawrence Jewry.

Apex London Wall Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Apex London Wall Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Apex London Wall Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Threadneedles
Threadneedles
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.28 Km.

With sophisticated accommodations on offer in a prime location in central London, the 5-star Threadneedles Boutique Hotel is a charm. Formerly a Victorian banking hall, the hotel offers a perfect blend of past and present. Customer satisfaction is ensured with a beautiful nineteenth century stained glass dome as well as a stylish mix of warm textures and tones all over. All things considered, the Threadneedles Boutique Hotel is a great place from which to experience everything London has to offer.
One White's Row Apartments
One White's Row Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

spacious, close to public...

Yufeng, China June 24, 2014

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or travelling on business, One White's Row Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to these apartments can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum of London, Petticoat Market, Bricklane, Spitalfields Market, and the Gherkin among others.

The facilities and services provided by One White's Row Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, modern elevator, washer dryers, DVD players, flat TV screens, dishwashers, Juliet balconies (in most apartments), and Wi-Fi, can be enjoyed at the apartments.

There are 10 apartments in total within the building, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. With an ideal location and facilities to match, One White's Row Apartments hits the spot in many ways. Enjoy pure comfort within minutes’ walk of major transport hubs including Liverpool Street, Bank and Aldgate East underground stations. Shoreditch High Street Overground and Commercial Street bus services are also nearby.
Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street
Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street
Hotel Area: The City

Cheap for Central London. Lots to...

David, United Kingdom July 3, 2014

0.32 Km.

Offering you a 5-star bed at a one-star price, this hotel is a great base for exploring London’s East End. Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street is a walking distance to Spitalfields Market and the many cafes, bars and restaurants in Shoreditch. Also within easy reach are St Paul’s Cathedral and Oxford Street, and guests can get to the airport by the Stansted Express which departs from the nearby Liverpool Street Station. Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street features space-efficient, streamlined guestrooms that focus on high-quality basics. All are equipped with a double Hypnos bed, a power shower, air-conditioning and heating with individual control. Guests can even enjoy a coffee with friends in the hotel’s walled garden.
Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel
Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, business area of London city, Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Leadenhall Market, St Mary Woolnoth, London Underwriting Centre.

At Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, car park, meeting facilities, executive floor.

The hotel features 203 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, television, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, mini bar. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Ibis London City Hotel
Ibis London City Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Helpful staff, good location and...

Yew, Malaysia July 5, 2014

0.42 Km.

Providing 348 well-appointed guestrooms, the hotel is conveniently located in central London's financial district. The Ibis London City Hotel is just 20 meters from the from Aldgate East station. Guests are within a short walking distance from London's many attractions, such as Liverpool Street, the Tower of London, the Tower Bridge, and Brick Lane where many Indian restaurants can be found. It is also just a 10 minute walk from the Stamford Bridge Football Ground. The onsite restaurant is an old style bistro that serves big portions. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking modern accommodation in central London.
Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill
Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill
Hotel Area: The City

Accessible, Clean Room, Friendly...

Wan, Singapore January 4, 2014

0.43 Km.

Offering contemporary style and comfort in London’s Financial District, in the heart of the Square Mile, this upscale boutique hotel boasts homely rooms that can cater to the most specific business or leisure needs. The hotel is located a short walk from the Tower of London, Tower Bridge, St Paul’s Cathedral, as well as numerous transport links which ensure easy access to the rest of the city and beyond. At the Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill, guests will be offered more than a place to sleep.
Zen Apartments - One Commercial Street
Zen Apartments - One Commercial Street
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.44 Km.

Situated in in a newly built development in Central London, Zen Apartments - One Commercial Street is a modern and luxurious apartment. The Aldgate East tube station is right at the doorstep and Aldgate tube station is a short walk away. The spacious apartments have 2 bright double bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and feature luxurious furnishings and high quality equipment. The homely comforts you will find include a fully equipped kitchen, dining area, wide screen TV and DVD player, washing machine, underfloor heating or cooling system, and Wi-Fi access. There is also a secure entry system.
The Chamberlain Hotel
The Chamberlain Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Size and quality of room, helpful...

Adam, Australia July 1, 2014

0.44 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in Minories, is well positioned north of the Tower Bridge. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of restaurant, nightlife, and entertainment areas in addition to the best-known tourist attractions in London. The hotel is also within a close distance to Oxford and the West End via the tube as well as Buckingham Palace, Knightsbridge, and numerous shopping complexes. The hotel boasts a vast selection of unique rooms, which are decorated in an alluring English country theme that provides the perfect amount of authentic ambience. The Chamberlain Restaurant, located on-site, offers a unique compilation of British cuisine options in a distinguished atmosphere. The The Chamberlain Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want business class accommodation in a prime location.
City of London by onefinestay
City of London by onefinestay
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.45 Km.

The fashionable City of London by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around the financial district. Within easy reach are St. Paul’s Cathedral, Barbican, and the Museum of London.

onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels.

Shops, bars, and restaurants can be found around the City, and you can browse vintage stalls in the trendy Spitalfields Market. The City’s striking architecture, including the Lloyd’s Building, the Gherkin, and the Walkie Talkie are within a short walk. Tube stations nearby include St Paul's, Farringdon, Moorgate, and Barbican.
Shoreditch by onefinestay
Shoreditch by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.46 Km.

The fashionable Shoreditch by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around hip Shoreditch. Close to Shoreditch High Street and Hoxton stations, it offers easy access to the area’s nightlife. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. Shoreditch’s cool bars, restaurants, and shops are close by. You can visit Hoxton Square, Brick Lane’s famous curry houses, or the vintage stalls of nearby Spitalfields Market. Liverpool Street Station and the City are approximately 20 minutes’ walk from the properties. Buses to central London stop along Shoreditch High Street.
The Montcalm at the Brewery London City
The Montcalm at the Brewery London City
Hotel Area: The City

excellent staff, comfortable room,...

Simon, United Kingdom April 14, 2014

0.48 Km.

Conveniently located in London, The Montcalm at the Brewery London City is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Barbican Centre, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Shaftesbury Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, room service.

The hotel features 235 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The Montcalm at the Brewery London City is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London
Hotel Area: The City

Very close to Tower of London and...

Natthida, Thailand July 18, 2014

0.5 Km.

Located in the heart of London, this hotel ensures guests a stress-free stay with its warm service, contemporary comfort, and the very latest technology. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London is within easy reach of the city’s most iconic tourist destinations and financial hubs. Guests can have a workout at the 24-hour fitness center, relax over a drink at the rooftop Skylounge, or dine at the acclaimed City Café restaurant with a menu featuring fresh seasonal produce. There are also 10 flexible function spaces and a dedicated events team, making DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London a great meeting venue. All guestrooms even feature an iMac entertainment system.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05