or

In and around Barcelona

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Llacuna Metro Station

Llacuna Metro Station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Llacuna Metro Station, from the friendly Travelodge Barcelona Poblenou Hotel to the luxurious Akira Flats Diagonal Mar Beach Apartment.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Llacuna Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Llacuna Metro Station.

Llacuna Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Llacuna Metro Station

nearest hotel
Barcelona Apartment Republica
Barcelona Apartment Republica
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.11 Km.

Built in 2011, Barcelona Apartment Republica is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Torre Agbar, Museu de la Música.

Barcelona Apartment Republica offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, family room, smoking area.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including microwave, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, washing machine. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Barcelona Apartment Republica is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Travelodge Barcelona Poblenou Hotel
Travelodge Barcelona Poblenou Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

close to the beach, clean and...

Ekaterina, Germany August 19, 2013

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, shopping, sightseeing district of Barcelona, Travelodge Barcelona Poblenou Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Also within easy reach are Bogatell Beach, Base Nautica Municipal, Parc del Centre del Poblenou.

At Travelodge Barcelona Poblenou Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, bar, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, television, internet access – wireless (charges apply), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Travelodge Barcelona Poblenou Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Holiday Inn Express Barcelona City 22@
Holiday Inn Express Barcelona City 22@
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Access to metro, 5 minuite walk,...

Ian, Australia September 14, 2013

0.19 Km.

Situated only 30 minutes away from Barcelona El Prat Airport, the hotel is a short walk from Mar Bella beach in Barcelona's new 22@ district. As Llacuna Metro Station sits a few minutes away, the hotel has a great access to famous attractions including Gaudí's magnificent Sagrada Famila Cathedral. Close to the bustling Rambla de Poblenou, the hotel is surrounded by numerous restaurants serving mouth watering Catalan dishes. This 3-star hotel features comfortable yet modern rooms with all amenities as well as 2 functional meeting rooms. An excellent location along with friendly staff makes Holiday Inn Express Barcelona City 22@ perfect for both business trips and leisure breaks.
Confortel Barcelona Hotel
Confortel Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.23 Km.

Located in the new district of Barcelona, the contemporary and modern Confortel Barcelona hotel is only a short distance from the beach and Parc del Poble Nou, the scenic seaside park with beautiful trees unique to the region. Surrounded by the Forum, the Puerto Olímpico and the Plaza de las Glorias, the 4-star hotel is in the middle of the triangle bustling with technology. The rooms are design to reflect simplicity and provide guests with comfort. Meeting rooms accommodate up to 300 delegates and are equipped with state of the art technology. Whether you’re on business trip or holiday vacation, Confortel Barcelona hotel will satisfy your needs.
Hotel 4 Barcelona
Hotel 4 Barcelona
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Location, nice room, Nice...

Agneta, Sweden October 13, 2013

0.24 Km.

Located in the area of district 22 @, GBB HOTEL 4 BARCELONA is a new and modern accommodation near the beach. Also nearby in the area is the la Rambla de Poble nou. Local attractions include Playa Bogatell and the Port Olimpic. The stylish rooms are well-equipped with facilities to provide you with a pleasant and comfortable stay. For guests on business trip, business center is also available. Local cuisine is served at the bar from breakfast to dinner. The breathtaking view of the Mediterranean Sea will give you peace of mind and the attentive staff will cater to your needs.
Hotel NH Diagonal Center
Hotel NH Diagonal Center
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

New hotel, clean rooms, good design...

Dzianis, Belarus August 24, 2013

0.28 Km.

Situated in Villa Olimpica, Hotel NH Diagonal Center is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The hotel lies 3.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Bogatell Metro Station, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Llacuna Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Night clubs, salons, shops and entertainment areas are in close proximity of the hotel.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel NH Diagonal Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, elevator, disabled facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel NH Diagonal Center apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel NH Diagonal Center is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Salles Pere IV Hotel
Salles Pere IV Hotel
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

Staff, big room, close to the...

Joan, Ecuador October 25, 2013

0.29 Km.

Only 10 minutes walk from Villa Olimpic Beach and Port Olimpic Area, this Poble Nou located hotel is enables both city breaks and seaside holidays. Two blocks from Bogatell metro stop, a short way from Parc de la Ciutadella and the marina, Salles Pere IV Hotel is a pleasant departure from the sleek yet staid hotels that populate Barcelona. Reflective of the city's artistic bent, the Salles Pere IV Hotel is full of character and color, with candy-striped hallways, floral fabrics and brightly painted baroque furniture adorning its interiors. Guests are able to enjoy swimming in the indoor pool or hit the sauna. From here, Las Ramblas and Placa Catalunya are only a few metro stops away and in the expansive Ciutadella Park lies a day of activity in itself, with the paleontology museum, fountains, lakes, nice green spaces and the Barcelona Zoo all within its perimeter.
Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic@ Suites
Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic@ Suites
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

Cleanliness, helpful staff, always...

Sam, Australia December 28, 2013

0.29 Km.

Discover the beautiful Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic @ Suites centrally located in one of the most desirable districts in Barcelona. The elegantly appointed rooms are brightly lit and spacious giving you plenty of space to work, relax, or rest. Modern amenities are provided to ensure ultimate comfort and pleasure. In the mood for a spa treatment, the hotel has you covered. Be sure to try the on-site restaurant, an ideal place for any meal. After dinner, sip on a cup of coffee and relax in the café. The hotel also provides meeting rooms. A short walk away from the attractions such as Olympic Village, the Forum and the CCIB Convention Center, this is the perfect holiday hotel in Barcelona.
Citytrip Poble Nou Apartments
Citytrip Poble Nou Apartments
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.3 Km.

Citytrip Poble Nou Apartments, located in El Poblenou, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Citytrip Poble Nou Apartments.
Hotel Boat Southern Cross
Hotel Boat Southern Cross
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of El Poblenou, Hotel Boat Southern Cross enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, beaches hub of Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 3.7 km away. Also within easy reach are Bogatell Beach, Icaria Beach, Base Nautica Municipal.

Hotel Boat Southern Cross also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar/pub, meeting facilities, smoking area, car park, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Boat Southern Cross is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, shower, television, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Hotel Boat Southern Cross your home away from home.
Bed and Beach Barcelona
Bed and Beach Barcelona
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bed and Beach Barcelona is ideally situated in Villa Olimpica; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Icaria Beach, Bogatell Beach, Port Olympic give to this hotel a special charm.

Bed and Beach Barcelona also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel provides tours, concierge, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bed and Beach Barcelona the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel SB Icaria Barcelona
Hotel SB Icaria Barcelona
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

helpful staff, clean room.not too...

Denise, France October 20, 2013

0.38 Km.

This is a conveniently located accommodation providing guests with close proximity to beaches, popular attractions and the city center. The hotel’s location on Avenida Icaria provides easy access to many of the city’s hotspots and venues. Feast on local and international cuisine at the on-site eatery and be sure to try a few signature cocktails at the bar. There is an elaborate business center onsite for the corporate travelers. Spend some time at the on-site salon and enjoy a day of pampering. The hotel caters to guest needs when they arise, with a 24 hour reception and room service.
Barcelona City Apartment
Barcelona City Apartment
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.43 Km.

Conveniently close to Plaza de la Glories and the Agbar Tower, the Barcelona City Apartment is housed inside a twentieth century building which creates a grand welcome to the 3-star city center property. The completely renovated hotel prides itself on the eye catching architecture and attention to detail displayed in all public areas and rooms. Enjoy the culinary delights of the Mediterranean at the hotel’s restaurant which features many regional dishes. Ten well-designed apartments, friendly and efficient service, matched by first-class amenities and a great location make the Barcelona City Apartment an easy choice for both holidaymakers and business travelers visiting Barcelona’s San Marti district.
Amistat Beach Hostel
Amistat Beach Hostel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.44 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Amistat Beach Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. Only 06.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Base Nautica Municipal, Bogatell Beach, Mar Bella Beach (Marbella Beach) : (Nudist beach).

Amistat Beach Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared kitchen, laundry service, bicycle rental, library, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, shared bathroom to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including solarium, games room. Amistat Beach Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apsis Porta Marina Hotel
Apsis Porta Marina Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

High speed WIFI internet is...

Steven, United Kingdom June 30, 2013

0.46 Km.

Built and opened in 2008, the 4-star Apsis Porta Marina Hotel has 99 beautifully appointed guest rooms ideal for both business travelers and holidaymakers. From here, guests are within walking distance of many cultural sightseeing attractions. Most rooms feature a fully fitted kitchenette for long stays in the heart in of Barcelona. Business travelers will be pleased to find conference rooms boasting full audio-visual equipment for up to 250 people. All in all, the Apsis Porta Marina Hotel is an ideal hotel for travelers who want a central location and all the essential mod cons.
Feelathome Poblenou Beach Apartments
Feelathome Poblenou Beach Apartments
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

clean and near the beach, lovley...

Gareth, United Kingdom March 2, 2014

0.47 Km.

Well-positioned in El Poblenou, Feelathome Poblenou Beach Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Base Nautica Municipal, Mar Bella Beach (Marbella Beach) : (Nudist beach), Bogatell Beach within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Feelathome Poblenou Beach Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, tours, smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, microwave, balcony/terrace, in room safe, washing machine in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Feelathome Poblenou Beach Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Located in the Barcelona Center,...

Ottoniel, Honduras January 24, 2014

0.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

At Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, car park, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shared bathroom, desk to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room. Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
H10 Marina Barcelona Hotel
H10 Marina Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

Large room, close to the beach and...

Franciscus, Netherlands April 7, 2014

0.48 Km.

Situated near the beaches of Barcelona and the Olympic Village, the business hotel features the swimming pool and terrace on the top floor with an amazing view of the city. Guest will find the hotel easy to access, with only 100 meters from Bogatell Metro Station and 300 meters from Marina Metro Station. With its advantage of the location, it is no surprise that the H10 Marina Hotel is a perfect choice whether visiting for business or leisure.
Novotel Barcelona City
Novotel Barcelona City
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.49 Km.

Situated in El Poblenou, Novotel Barcelona City is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Torre Agbar, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 264 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as children's playground, outdoor pool, steamroom, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Novotel Barcelona City is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Residencia Melon District Marina
Residencia Melon District Marina
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Room is clean with shared kitchen...

Hoi, Hong Kong December 26, 2013

0.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Residencia Melon District Marina is located in the El Poblenou area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Museu de la Música, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya.

The facilities and services provided by Residencia Melon District Marina ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, restaurant, vending machine, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Residencia Melon District Marina apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Residencia Melon District Marina is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01