In and around Hamburg

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lohmühlenstrasse Underground Railway Station

Lohmühlenstrasse Underground Railway Station is just one of Hamburg's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Lohmühlenstrasse Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Novum Style Hotel Hamburg Centrum and Atlantic Kempinski Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Lohmühlenstrasse Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hamburg are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Lohmühlenstrasse Underground Railway Station.

Lohmühlenstrasse Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lohmühlenstrasse Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Motel One Hamburg-Alster
Motel One Hamburg-Alster
Hotel Area: St. George

For short trips, brand new hotel...

Ömer, 0 August 26, 2016

0.04 Km.

Panoramic views of Hamburg, soundproofed rooms with stylish décor, free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour bar are offered by this non-smoking hotel. Lohmühlenstraße Underground Station is just 50 metres away. The air-conditioned rooms at the Motel One Hamburg-Alster feature a flat-screen TV and elegant lamps. Each bathroom has a striking glass and granite design. The 24-hour One Lounge is used as a lobby, bar, and breakfast room. Varied buffet breakfasts can be enjoyed here or outside on the terrace. Trains run from Lohmühlenstraße Underground Station to Hamburg Central Station in just 2 minutes. Underground parking is available at the Hamburg-Alster Motel One. The Deutsches Schauspielhaus Theatre and Außenalster Lake are less than 1 km from the Motel One.
Novotel Suites Hamburg City
Novotel Suites Hamburg City
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.07 Km.

Whether passing through town on business or preparing for a sightseeing excursion, Novotel Suites Hamburg City is suitable for all guests and occasions. Breakfast at the hotel is quite an eccentric experience as it is served fresh out of a vending machine. For those with more time and availability, sit down to a cup of coffee or a dessert at the Boutique Gourmande. For the more health conscious guests of the hotel, the onsite fitness center is open 24 hours. The hotel lends Smart cars to the guests to assist with exploring the city and sightseeing. The Rathaus Monument, Hamburg History Museum and the Botanical gardens are all less that 20 driving minutes away from the hotel.
Hotel Oase
Hotel Oase
Hotel Area: St. George

Next to an U-Bahn (subway)...

Sanekgusev, 0 August 26, 2016

0.12 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi internet access, this 2-star hotel in Hamburg is situated next to the Lohmühlenstrasse underground station. It is just a 10-minute walk from the main railway station. The Hotel Oase, in Hamburg's St. Georg district, offers spacious rooms with soundproofed windows and cable TV. The Oase's staff are happy to book musical tickets, provide sightseeing tips, and recommend local restaurants. Bus and U-Bahn (underground) services near to the Hotel Oase connect you to the Reeperbahn nightlife mile, which is only a 10-minute journey away. The Messe (exhibition grounds) can also be reached in about 10 minutes.
ARCOTEL Rubin Hamburg
ARCOTEL Rubin Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

The hotel is very luxurious and...

Anonymous, 0 August 26, 2016

0.19 Km.

Named after the German word for ruby and boasting a red theme throughout, the 4-star superior ARCOTEL Rubin offers free Wi-Fi, a free spa and spacious rooms with flat-screen TVs. It lies in Hamburg's lively St. Georg district, 500 metres from Hamburg Central Station. Its air-conditioned rooms include soundproofed windows, leather furnishings and cordless telephones. The stylish Wiener Kaffee café and restaurant FACETTE serve regional and vegan cuisine, homemade cakes, and pastries, while the Crystal Bar specialises in rare gins from around the world. Guests can relax in 2 different saunas in ARCOTEL Rubin's spa area. There is also a steam room, a gym and a rooftop terrace. The many shops and cafés of the Lange Reihe street are just 5 minutes away on foot. The pretty Außenalster Lake is a 10-minute walk away.
Centrum Hotel Wikinger Hof Hamburg
Centrum Hotel Wikinger Hof Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

The room was spacious, comfortable...

Vera, 0 August 26, 2016

0.24 Km.

Centrally located yet enjoying the green surroundings of the Alster lake, this hotel awaits you in Hamburg’s St Georg district, within walking distance of the main station and city centre. The Wikinger Hof offers comfortable accommodation in the heart of the city. Go for relaxing walks along the lake and soak up the peaceful ambience. Alternatively, discover the city’s vibrant shopping areas and stimulating cultural activities. Lohmühlenstraße underground station is just a 3-minute walk away, allowing you to travel throughout the city with ease. The congress centre can be reached in just 15 minutes.
Hotel Mercedes/Centrum
Hotel Mercedes/Centrum
Hotel Area: St. George

Well located and very...

Gordon, 0 August 26, 2016

0.24 Km.

Centrally located in the heart of the Hanseatic city, this small but extraordinary hotel awaits you with modern guestrooms and a lively atmosphere close to the main railway station. Its excellent transport links and proximity to the city centre and River Alster make it ideal for globetrotters seeking warm and personal hospitality. All of Hamburg’s main sights and the most popular shopping areas can be reached on foot from here, together with a wide range of restaurants and bars.
Hamburg Room
Hamburg Room
Hotel Area: St. George

comfortable and clean room in a...

Mete, 0 August 26, 2016

0.24 Km.

This homestay accommodation is centrally located in Hamburg, a 5-minute walk from Hamburg Main Station. Free WiFi internet access is provided at Hamburg Room. Hamburg Room comes with a seating area with cable TV and a desk. Bed linen is provided, and guests have access to shared bathrooms. The homestay is just 1.1 km from the Mönckebergstraße shopping street. Hamburg Airport is 9 km away.
Hotel Astoria
Hotel Astoria
Hotel Area: St. George

close to Hamburg`s main train...

Jaroslav, 0 August 26, 2016

0.25 Km.

This budget hotel is a 5-minute walk from Hamburg's main train station and Außenalster lake. It offers quiet rooms, free Wi-Fi, and continental breakfast. The Hotel Astoria is set in a side street with little traffic. It has bright rooms with wooden furniture and private bathrooms. A breakfast buffet is served daily at Hotel Astoria. The popular Mönckebergstraße shopping street is a 10-minute walk away from the Astoria. The Messe exhibition centre is 5 minutes away by U-Bahn (underground).
Novotel Hamburg City Alster
Novotel Hamburg City Alster
Hotel Area: Hohenfelde / Borgfelde

 

0.26 Km.

This 4-star hotel in central Hamburg offers spacious rooms with tea/coffee facilities and satellite TV. The Novotel Alster lies in the Hohenfelde district, 50 metres from Lübecker Straße Underground Station. Rooms at the Novotel Hamburg Alster are air-conditioned and brightly furnished. All rooms include satellite TV, a desk and private bathroom with bathtub and shower. Up to 2 children under 16 can stay in their parents’ room for free. Guests enjoy free use of the Novotel's spa area, featuring a sauna, steam bath and a modern fitness room. The Novo2 bar, lounge and eatery serves regional Northern German specialities as well as Mediterranean cuisine. Snacks and drinks are served in the Alster Lounge, where sports events are also shown on the large TV screen. The Novotel offers on-site parking and is just a 10-minute walk from Hamburg's Alster Lake. Guests can walk to Hamburg Main Station in 15 minutes.
Novum Style Hotel Accord
Novum Style Hotel Accord
Hotel Area: St. George

Clean, and location is very...

Yuma, 0 August 26, 2016

0.26 Km.

This modern hotel features rooms with free Wi-Fi. It is situated a 10-minute walk from Hamburg Central Station in Hamburg’s St. Georg district. The modern, elegantly furnished rooms at the non-smoking Novum Style Hotel Accord include cable TV, free internet and soundproofed windows. A full breakfast buffet is available each morning. Several restaurants, cafés and fast food kiosks are within walking distance from the Novum Style Hotel Accord. Guests can use the spa facilities at the Novum Style Hotel Hamburg Centrum, with the Novum Style Accord has a common entrance. Hamburg's historic Altstadt (Old Town) is a 15-minute walk away. The Hauptbahnhof Sud Underground Station can be reached in 500 metres.
Novum Style Hotel Hamburg Centrum
Novum Style Hotel Hamburg Centrum
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.26 Km.

Situated in St. George, Novum Style Hotel Hamburg Centrum is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Novum Style Hotel Hamburg Centrum also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Novum Style Hotel Hamburg Centrum the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
MAC City Hostel
MAC City Hostel
Hotel Area: St. George

Clean & Spacious hostel - ;...

May, Singapore October 25, 2015

0.28 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at MAC City Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, MAC City Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, seating area, ironing facilities, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the MAC City Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
City Apartment Hotel Hamburg
City Apartment Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: Hohenfelde / Borgfelde

Friendly stuff, comfortable...

Petro, 0 August 26, 2016

0.29 Km.

Peacefully located near to Hamburg’s centre, this hotel is only a 10-minute walk from the lovely Alster lake and less than 15 minutes from the bustling Lange Reihe street. The City-Apartment-Hotel offers welcoming, comfortable accommodation with modern amenities, including free wireless internet access. The apartment features a kitchenette. Just a one-minute walk away lies an indoor swimming pool. The nearby Lange Reihe offers a variety of restaurants, cafés and bars. This street is bustling both during the day and at night. The Lübecker Straße underground stop lies just a 6-minute walk from the house. From here, you can reach the main train station and the heart of the city, Jungfernstieg, in a matter of minutes.
Novum Hotel Savoy Hamburg Mitte
Novum Hotel Savoy Hamburg Mitte
Hotel Area: St. George

Nothing in particular, people were...

Olympe, 0 August 26, 2016

0.3 Km.

A 5-minute walk from Hamburg Central Station, this hotel in Hamburg's St Georg offers modern, spacious rooms with free Wi-Fi. Hamburg city centre and Mönckebergstraße shopping street is 700 metres away. The Novum Hotel Savoy Hamburg Mitte offers peaceful, modern rooms with a TV with soundproofed windows and dark wooden furniture. Each morning, a large breakfast buffet is served in the breakfast room. Several cafés and restaurants are within walking distance. Guests are welcome to use the sauna at the Novum's sister hotel, which is only a 10-minute walk away. There is a 24-hour reception. Novum Hotel Savoy Hamburg Mitte is 450 metres from the Deutsches Schauspielhaus Theatre.
Best Western Plus Hotel St. Raphael
Best Western Plus Hotel St. Raphael
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, and sightseeing area of Hamburg, Best Western Plus Hotel St. Raphael provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, and Kunsthalle give to this hotel a special charm.

At Best Western Plus Hotel St. Raphael, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include Internet access, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, and a desk to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Best Western Plus Hotel St. Raphael your home away from home.
Hotel City House
Hotel City House
Hotel Area: St. George

The stuff is exceptional nice, the...

Carmen, 0 August 26, 2016

0.32 Km.

Occupying a century-old town house, this hotel guarantees a quiet night’s sleep, while being only 10-minutes’ walk from Hamburg’s heart with its stylish shopping streets, attractions and main train station. The 4-star Hotel City House offers romantic, tastefully furnished rooms with modern amenities, including free wireless internet access. An internet terminal is also available in the lobby which is free of charge for hotel guests. The City House is just a 6-minute walk from the Lange Reihe, the liveliest street in Hamburg’s St. Georg district. Just a 10-minute walk away, lies the Mönckebergstraße shopping boulevard, which leads to Hamburg’s beautiful Rathaus (town hall) and the Alster lake. The main train station is just 600 metres away from the hotel. Here, you will find many bus lines and all U-Bahn (underground) and S-Bahn (city rail) lines, enabling you to reach all parts of the city quickly and easily.
Alster-Lodge Apartments Hamburg
Alster-Lodge Apartments Hamburg
Hotel Area: Hohenfelde / Borgfelde

 

0.32 Km.

Situated 1.7 km from Mönckebergstraße in Hamburg, this apartment features free WiFi. The property boasts views of the city and quick access to shopping areas. The kitchen features an oven. Towels and bed linen are offered at Alster-Lodge Apartments Hamburg. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Guests can also enjoy the nearby indoor pool, as well as many restaurants, cafés and bars. Only 6 minutes from the closest train station, guests can travel to the city centre easily. Jungfernstieg is 1.9 km from Alster-Lodge Apartments Hamburg, while Speicherstadt is 2 km from the property. Hamburg Airport is 8 km away.
Novum Hotel Königshof Hamburg Innenstadt
Novum Hotel Königshof Hamburg Innenstadt
Hotel Area: St. George

Nice, comfortable hotel!We liked a...

Angelina, 0 August 26, 2016

0.33 Km.

This hotel offers great transport connections and modern rooms with free Wi-Fi. It is just a 5-minute walk from Hamburg Main Station and the Alster Lake. Brightly coloured rooms with a TV and work desk are offered at Novum Hotel Königshof Hamburg Innenstadt. Rooms are bookable with either a private or shared bathroom. A rich breakfast buffet is served each morning in the hotel's cheerfully decorated breakfast room. Novum Hotel Königshof Hamburg Innenstadt is just 500 metres from the ZOB Main Bus Station. Many shops, restaurants and museums can be found in the area.
Junges Hotel Hamburg
Junges Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

It looks like a 4* hotel instead...

Jose, 0 August 26, 2016

0.35 Km.

In the heart of the vibrant St. Georg district of Hamburg, close to the city centre and a 7-minute walk from the main railway station, this hotel boasts a striking, modern design. The 3-star Superior Junges Hotel Hamburg offers modern, bright en suite rooms with free Wi-Fi internet access. Greet the morning with the hotel’s breakfast buffet. The Junges bistro restaurant is open all day, offering creative international cuisine as well as seasonal dishes. You can keep in touch via internet access provided in the hotel’s Business Lounge, and relax with a drink at the bar in the evenings. There is a separate playroom for children, which can be observed from the restaurant. Through its central location, the hotel offers excellent connections to all of the city's sights, as well as to the motorways, railway services, the airport and exhibition grounds.
Stay! Hotel Boardinghouse
Stay! Hotel Boardinghouse
Hotel Area: St. George

It was 5 minutes walking to the...

Abdullah, 0 August 26, 2016

0.36 Km.

This aparthotel is centrally located in Hamburg, just 300 metres from the Hamburg Main Station and 900 metres from the Mönckebergstraße, a popular shopping street. Free WiFi is provided in all areas of the hotel. Stay! Hotel Boardinghouse provides rooms with comfortable beds, a desk, a laptop safe and a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Each one also has a flat-screen TV with free SKY channels. A complimentary bottle of water is provided in your room upon arrival. The whole accommodation is decorated with pictures by the Israeli artist, Uriel Cazes and unique wall art by Jull. Stay! Hotel Boardinghouse is 1.1 km from the Speicherstadt district and 1.2 km from the Inner Alster Lake. Hamburg Airport is only 9 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05