or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

London Bridge Railway Station

London is known for interesting sites like London Bridge Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the YHA London Thameside Hostel or the London Bridge Apartments, many hotels are available for you near London Bridge Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like London Bridge Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like London Bridge Railway Station.

London Bridge Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near London Bridge Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hilton London Tower Bridge Hotel
Hilton London Tower Bridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Excellent location, easy access to...

Roy, United Kingdom November 17, 2014

0.04 Km.

With its striking architecture and state-of-the-art facilities, this hotel, opened in 2006, offers upscale, contemporary rooms close to one of London’s best known landmarks. The Hilton London Tower Bridge Hotel, part of the More London Development, has large, stylish rooms with high-speed Internet access, plasma televisions, pay-per-view movies, and video games. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel. The Ruba Bar and Larder Restaurant serve excellent international cuisine and refreshments, and guests have access to the More London 37º health club with a gym, sauna, and swimming pool. London Bridge underground station is only a two-minute walk away, putting all of London’s attractions within easy reach. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Hilton London Tower Bridge Hotel.
Smart City Apartments London Bridge
Smart City Apartments London Bridge
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Smart City Apartments London Bridge is ideally situated in Waterloo and Southwark; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.2 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Smart City Apartments London Bridge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smart City Apartments London Bridge.
London Bridge Apartments-Stylish 1 Bed Flat
London Bridge Apartments-Stylish 1 Bed Flat
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.17 Km.

Situated in Waterloo and Southwark, London Bridge Apartments-Stylish 1 Bed Flat is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Situated only 4.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, London Bridge Apartments-Stylish 1 Bed Flat is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set London Bridge Apartments-Stylish 1 Bed Flat apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, dishwasher, shower, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the London Bridge Apartments-Stylish 1 Bed Flat the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
London Bridge Apartments
London Bridge Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in London, London Bridge Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Britain at War Experience, HMS Belfast, London Dungeons, and Borough Market.

London Bridge Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London as complimentary WIFI in each apartment, equipped kitchen, living room with comfortable sofa, non-smoking rooms, flat screen TV, and washing and ironing facilities.

London Bridge Apartments feature over 50 self-catering apartments which have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience and are located in most desirable parts of Southwark. Whatever your purpose of visit, London Bridge Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Oasis
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Oasis
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.18 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hostel's 10 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature shared bathroom. Featuring nightclub, Wi-Fi in public areas, this London hostel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Oasis. Book your room now at St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Oasis via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
River Side Apartments
River Side Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Waterloo and Southwark, River Side Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as HMS Belfast, Britain at War Experience, London Dungeons within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At River Side Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

The hotel features 9 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, heating, non smoking rooms, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the River Side Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Inn
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Inn
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.23 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hostel's 10 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Guests will find internet access – wireless (complimentary) waiting in each room. Other features at the hostel include bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hostel a favorite among travelers. To make your reservation at St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Inn London, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Village
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Village
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

location, breakfast included, free...

Sandra, Czech Republic September 22, 2014

0.3 Km.

With 10 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a hostel. Some of the features you'll enjoy are internet access – wireless (complimentary). Guests will enjoy the hostel's excellent facilities and services including bar/pub, nightclub. This charming property has long been a favorite in London for both business and leisure travelers. Making a booking at St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Village London is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Monument Street Serviced Apartments
Monument Street Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

Clean, Large room and...

Thi, Vietnam November 6, 2014

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, business district of London, Monument Street Serviced Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Monument, London Underwriting Centre, Leadenhall Market.

At Monument Street Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, seating area, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, separate dining area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Monument Street Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Go Native London Bridge
Go Native London Bridge
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Excellent value for money, modern,...

Matthew, United Kingdom December 14, 2014

0.34 Km.

Located just moments from London, the Go Native London Bridge is perfectly positioned for business and leisure. London’s major tourist attractions, including Canary Wharf and the West End, can be reached by train or underground which are within easy reach from the hotel. Alternatively, take a walk across the London Bridge and you are in the heart of the city. If you want to explore the surrounding area, the famous Borough Market is just a short stroll away. The apartments feature all the modern amenities to make guests’ stay comfortable and rewarding. Every room offers guests complimentary broadband Internet and a fully equipped kitchen. Go Native London Bridge suit both business and leisure travelers looking for great value of money.
Vive Unique - One Bedroom Apartment - Borough Market
Vive Unique - One Bedroom Apartment - Borough Market
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Waterloo and Southwark, Vive Unique - One Bedroom Apartment - Borough Mark enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of London. The excitement of the city center is only 3.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Vive Unique - One Bedroom Apartment - Borough Mark offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Vive Unique - One Bedroom Apartment - Borough Mark your home away from home.
City Marque Monument Serviced Apartments
City Marque Monument Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in The City, City Marque Monument Serviced Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City Marque Monument Serviced Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 9 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, kitchenware, microwave, seating area, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Marque Monument Serviced Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London
Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London
Hotel Area: The City

Location is fabulous and views are...

Victoria, United Kingdom December 21, 2014

0.37 Km.

Built in 2013, Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. Only 16.2 miles away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room, newspapers, tours, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include iPod docking station, desk, soundproofing, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square
Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Big apartment with all facilities....

Wun, Hong Kong December 14, 2014

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Waterloo and Southwark, Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, hair dryer, washing machine, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Go Native Monument Apartments
Go Native Monument Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

friendly staff, roomy apartment,...

Davide, Canada November 29, 2014

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Go Native Monument Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Go Native Monument Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of Go Native Monument Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. heating, air conditioning, alarm clock, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Go Native Monument Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Monument One Apartments
Monument One Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, business, culture district of London, Monument One Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Monument One Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Monument One Apartments is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, desk, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Monument One Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Novotel London City South Hotel
Novotel London City South Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Location, cleanliness, attentive...

Kieu, Singapore March 3, 2014

0.4 Km.

This modern hotel on the south bank of the Thames offers contemporary rooms, great facilities, and a location just opposite the city of London. The Novotel London City South Hotel is the first Novotel with an innovative room design offering a double bed and convertible sofa. Room amenities also include wireless Internet access and satellite television. The Elements and Garden Brasserie restaurants serve excellent international cuisine, and leisure options include a gym, sauna, and steam room. The hotel is located behind the Financial Times building, only a three-minute walk from London Bridge station or Mansion House station just north of the bridge. It is also within easy reach of the Tate Modern and Shakespeare’s Globe Theater. Book your room now at Novotel London City South Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel
Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Location by the Tate, decor, comfy...

Terri, United Kingdom September 9, 2014

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Shangri-La Hotel At The Shard
Shangri-La Hotel At The Shard
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Friendly staff, the view from the...

Kiranjit, United Kingdom December 1, 2014

0.41 Km.

Situated in the heart of historic London, the elegant Shangri-La Hotel At The Shard is the city’s first elevated hotel offering exciting dining options, luxurious bedrooms, and panoramic views over the city. Housed within Renzo Piano’s iconic building on the 34th to 52nd floors, the hotel is within easy reach of some of London’s major attractions including Borough Market and Tate Modern, as well as the Canary Wharf business and commercial hub. Guests can take a dip in the hotel’s indoor infinity pool, savor a cup of Chinese tea at TĪNG, or relax with a cocktail at the stylish GŎNG bar. The spacious bedrooms have floor-to-ceiling windows where guests can watch the life of the city unfold along the River Thames.
Apex City of London Hotel
Apex City of London Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Good location, Friendly staffs and...

Busaba, Netherlands December 14, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideally situated in the center of London, this award-winning hotel features elegant decor and an inviting atmosphere. Each room allows guest to feel at ease due to its stylish decor. The bathrooms in each room are large and feature premium furnishings, guaranteeing a refreshing shower. The Addendum Restaurant features gourmet cuisine that will be sure to please all its diners, while the Addendum Gastro Bar is a chill environment to have your favorite drink. The staff will help guests plan meetings and events down to the last detail. The hotel offers the state-of-the-art facilities, enabling guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort, and service. A perfect location along with a great service makes Apex City of London Hotel a great choice when traveling to London for business or leisure.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07