or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

London Bridge Railway Station

London Bridge Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. London Bridge Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as YHA London Thameside Hostel and London Bridge Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like London Bridge Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near London Bridge Railway Station.

London Bridge Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near London Bridge Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hilton London Tower Bridge Hotel
Hilton London Tower Bridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

when we closed the door, got into...

Anthony, United Kingdom August 2, 2014

0.04 Km.

With its striking architecture and state-of-the-art facilities, this hotel, opened in 2006, offers upscale, contemporary rooms close to one of London’s best known landmarks. The Hilton London Tower Bridge Hotel, part of the More London Development, has large, stylish rooms with high-speed Internet access, plasma televisions, pay-per-view movies, and video games. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel. The Ruba Bar and Larder Restaurant serve excellent international cuisine and refreshments, and guests have access to the More London 37º health club with a gym, sauna, and swimming pool. London Bridge underground station is only a two-minute walk away, putting all of London’s attractions within easy reach. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Hilton London Tower Bridge Hotel.
Smart City Apartments London Bridge
Smart City Apartments London Bridge
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Smart City Apartments London Bridge is ideally situated in Waterloo and Southwark; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.2 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Smart City Apartments London Bridge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smart City Apartments London Bridge.
London Bridge Apartments-Stylish 1 Bed Flat
London Bridge Apartments-Stylish 1 Bed Flat
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.17 Km.

Situated in Waterloo and Southwark, London Bridge Apartments-Stylish 1 Bed Flat is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Situated only 4.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, London Bridge Apartments-Stylish 1 Bed Flat is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set London Bridge Apartments-Stylish 1 Bed Flat apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, dishwasher, shower, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the London Bridge Apartments-Stylish 1 Bed Flat the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
London Bridge Apartments
London Bridge Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in London, London Bridge Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Britain at War Experience, HMS Belfast, London Dungeons, and Borough Market.

London Bridge Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London as complimentary WIFI in each apartment, equipped kitchen, living room with comfortable sofa, non-smoking rooms, flat screen TV, and washing and ironing facilities.

London Bridge Apartments feature over 50 self-catering apartments which have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience and are located in most desirable parts of Southwark. Whatever your purpose of visit, London Bridge Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Oasis
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Oasis
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.18 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hostel's 10 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature shared bathroom. Featuring nightclub, Wi-Fi in public areas, this London hostel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Oasis. Book your room now at St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Oasis via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
River Side Apartments
River Side Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Waterloo and Southwark, River Side Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are HMS Belfast, Britain at War Experience, London Dungeons.

At River Side Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 9 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, heating, air conditioning, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. River Side Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Inn
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Inn
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

nice continental breakfast, good...

Wai, Hong Kong November 19, 2013

0.23 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hostel's 10 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Guests will find internet access – wireless (complimentary) waiting in each room. Other features at the hostel include bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hostel a favorite among travelers. To make your reservation at St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Inn London, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Village
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Village
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

location, breakfast included, free...

Sandra, Czech Republic September 22, 2014

0.3 Km.

With 10 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a hostel. Some of the features you'll enjoy are internet access – wireless (complimentary). Guests will enjoy the hostel's excellent facilities and services including bar/pub, nightclub. This charming property has long been a favorite in London for both business and leisure travelers. Making a booking at St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Village London is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Monument Street Serviced Apartments
Monument Street Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

close by. private. no service...

Graham, United Kingdom May 9, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in The City, Monument Street Serviced Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Monument, London Underwriting Centre, Leadenhall Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Monument Street Serviced Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Monument Street Serviced Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Go Native London Bridge
Go Native London Bridge
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

good size apartment, close to...

Rainer, Germany July 13, 2014

0.34 Km.

Located just moments from London, the Go Native London Bridge is perfectly positioned for business and leisure. London’s major tourist attractions, including Canary Wharf and the West End, can be reached by train or underground which are within easy reach from the hotel. Alternatively, take a walk across the London Bridge and you are in the heart of the city. If you want to explore the surrounding area, the famous Borough Market is just a short stroll away. The apartments feature all the modern amenities to make guests’ stay comfortable and rewarding. Every room offers guests complimentary broadband Internet and a fully equipped kitchen. Go Native London Bridge suit both business and leisure travelers looking for great value of money.
Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London
Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London
Hotel Area: The City

Easy go , nearly the underground...

Tsze, Hong Kong July 29, 2014

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, business district of London, Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 16.2 miles away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, laundry service, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenware, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), soundproofing, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square
Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Near tube station, Borough Market...

Ui, Malaysia September 13, 2014

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square is located in the Waterloo and Southwark area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Borough Market, Old Operating Theatre Museum & Herb Garret, Vinopolis.

At Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Go Native Monument Apartments
Go Native Monument Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Go Native Monument Apartments is ideally situated in The City; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Go Native Monument Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, washing machine, clothes dryer, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Go Native Monument Apartments.
Monument One Apartments
Monument One Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.4 Km.

Situated in The City, Monument One Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Monument One Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Novotel London City South Hotel
Novotel London City South Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

cleanliness, all necessary...

Gay, United States September 10, 2014

0.4 Km.

This modern hotel on the south bank of the Thames offers contemporary rooms, great facilities, and a location just opposite the city of London. The Novotel London City South Hotel is the first Novotel with an innovative room design offering a double bed and convertible sofa. Room amenities also include wireless Internet access and satellite television. The Elements and Garden Brasserie restaurants serve excellent international cuisine, and leisure options include a gym, sauna, and steam room. The hotel is located behind the Financial Times building, only a three-minute walk from London Bridge station or Mansion House station just north of the bridge. It is also within easy reach of the Tate Modern and Shakespeare’s Globe Theater. Book your room now at Novotel London City South Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel
Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Location by the Tate, decor, comfy...

Terri, United Kingdom September 9, 2014

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of London, Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, restaurant, bar, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel your home away from home.
Shangri-La Hotel At The Shard
Shangri-La Hotel At The Shard
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

location, comfortable and good...

Peter, Hong Kong September 27, 2014

0.41 Km.

Situated in the heart of historic London, the elegant Shangri-La Hotel At The Shard is the city’s first elevated hotel offering exciting dining options, luxurious bedrooms, and panoramic views over the city. Housed within Renzo Piano’s iconic building on the 34th to 52nd floors, the hotel is within easy reach of some of London’s major attractions including Borough Market and Tate Modern, as well as the Canary Wharf business and commercial hub. Guests can take a dip in the hotel’s indoor infinity pool, savor a cup of Chinese tea at TĪNG, or relax with a cocktail at the stylish GŎNG bar. The spacious bedrooms have floor-to-ceiling windows where guests can watch the life of the city unfold along the River Thames.
Apex City of London Hotel
Apex City of London Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

location, overall clean room,...

Shengnan, China September 7, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideally situated in the center of London, this award-winning hotel features elegant decor and an inviting atmosphere. Each room allows guest to feel at ease due to its stylish decor. The bathrooms in each room are large and feature premium furnishings, guaranteeing a refreshing shower. The Addendum Restaurant features gourmet cuisine that will be sure to please all its diners, while the Addendum Gastro Bar is a chill environment to have your favorite drink. The staff will help guests plan meetings and events down to the last detail. The hotel offers the state-of-the-art facilities, enabling guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort, and service. A perfect location along with a great service makes Apex City of London Hotel a great choice when traveling to London for business or leisure.
Allstay Maltings Residence, Tower Bridge
Allstay Maltings Residence, Tower Bridge
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

location, easy to find, friendly...

Rachael, United Kingdom May 30, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideal for business and leisure travelers, this accommodation is only a few minutes from the city center, Canary Wharf, Southbank, and Riverside. The accommodation is within a short distance from London Bridge and Tower Hill Underground stations, offers great access to the Northern, Jubilee, District, Circle, and DLR lines. The accommodation is also well connected by public buses which make any trip to London an easy task. Conveniently located and with pocket friendly prices, Allstay Maltings Residence, Tower Bridge should definitely be considered when traveling to London.
Go Native Tower Bridge Apartments
Go Native Tower Bridge Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Go Native Tower Bridge Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Go Native Tower Bridge Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Go Native Tower Bridge Apartments hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08