or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

London Bridge Railway Station

London Bridge Railway Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near London Bridge Railway Station, from the friendly YHA London Thameside Hostel to the luxurious London Bridge Apartments.

Reservations for hotels close to London Bridge Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near London Bridge Railway Station.

London Bridge Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near London Bridge Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hilton London Tower Bridge Hotel
Hilton London Tower Bridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Location is the best, nice staff...

Wilson, Hong Kong August 1, 2014

0.04 Km.

With its striking architecture and state-of-the-art facilities, this hotel, opened in 2006, offers upscale, contemporary rooms close to one of London’s best known landmarks. The Hilton London Tower Bridge Hotel, part of the More London Development, has large, stylish rooms with high-speed Internet access, plasma televisions, pay-per-view movies, and video games. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel. The Ruba Bar and Larder Restaurant serve excellent international cuisine and refreshments, and guests have access to the More London 37º health club with a gym, sauna, and swimming pool. London Bridge underground station is only a two-minute walk away, putting all of London’s attractions within easy reach. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Hilton London Tower Bridge Hotel.
London Bridge Apartments
London Bridge Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, London Bridge Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

London Bridge Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the London Bridge Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Oasis
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Oasis
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.18 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hostel's 10 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature shared bathroom. Featuring nightclub, Wi-Fi in public areas, this London hostel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Oasis. Book your room now at St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Oasis via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
River Side Apartments
River Side Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

THE SERVICES. CLEAN ROOMS....

Saleh, Saudi Arabia October 20, 2013

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, River Side Apartments is located in the Waterloo and Southwark area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: HMS Belfast, Britain at War Experience, London Dungeons.

At River Side Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, River Side Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Inn
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Inn
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

nice continental breakfast, good...

Wai, Hong Kong November 19, 2013

0.23 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hostel's 10 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Guests will find internet access – wireless (complimentary) waiting in each room. Other features at the hostel include bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hostel a favorite among travelers. To make your reservation at St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Inn London, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Village
St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Village
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

clean, closed to public transport...

Kah, Malaysia May 27, 2014

0.3 Km.

With 10 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a hostel. Some of the features you'll enjoy are internet access – wireless (complimentary). Guests will enjoy the hostel's excellent facilities and services including bar/pub, nightclub. This charming property has long been a favorite in London for both business and leisure travelers. Making a booking at St Christopher's Inn London Bridge - The Village London is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Monument Street Serviced Apartments
Monument Street Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

close by. private. no service...

Graham, United Kingdom May 9, 2014

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, business, culture district of London, Monument Street Serviced Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Monument, London Underwriting Centre, Leadenhall Market.

Monument Street Serviced Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Monument Street Serviced Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Go Native London Bridge
Go Native London Bridge
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

good size apartment, close to...

Rainer, Germany July 13, 2014

0.34 Km.

Located just moments from London, the Go Native London Bridge is perfectly positioned for business and leisure. London’s major tourist attractions, including Canary Wharf and the West End, can be reached by train or underground which are within easy reach from the hotel. Alternatively, take a walk across the London Bridge and you are in the heart of the city. If you want to explore the surrounding area, the famous Borough Market is just a short stroll away. The apartments feature all the modern amenities to make guests’ stay comfortable and rewarding. Every room offers guests complimentary broadband Internet and a fully equipped kitchen. Go Native London Bridge suit both business and leisure travelers looking for great value of money.
Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London
Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London
Hotel Area: The City

Easy go , nearly the underground...

Tsze, Hong Kong July 29, 2014

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, business, sightseeing area of London city, Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London.
Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square
Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Ecellent Location, reasonable...

Judy, Hong Kong June 10, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Waterloo and Southwark, Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Borough Market, Old Operating Theatre Museum & Herb Garret, Vinopolis.

At Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, car park, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marlin Apartments - London Bridge Empire Square is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Monument One Apartments
Monument One Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.4 Km.

Situated in The City, Monument One Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Monument One Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Novotel London City South Hotel
Novotel London City South Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Location, cleanliness, attentive...

Kieu, Singapore March 3, 2014

0.4 Km.

This modern hotel on the south bank of the Thames offers contemporary rooms, great facilities, and a location just opposite the city of London. The Novotel London City South Hotel is the first Novotel with an innovative room design offering a double bed and convertible sofa. Room amenities also include wireless Internet access and satellite television. The Elements and Garden Brasserie restaurants serve excellent international cuisine, and leisure options include a gym, sauna, and steam room. The hotel is located behind the Financial Times building, only a three-minute walk from London Bridge station or Mansion House station just north of the bridge. It is also within easy reach of the Tate Modern and Shakespeare’s Globe Theater. Book your room now at Novotel London City South Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel
Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.4 Km.

Situated in Waterloo and Southwark, Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, bar.

Guests can choose from 114 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ibis Styles London Southwark Rose Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Shangri-La Hotel At The Shard
Shangri-La Hotel At The Shard
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Great finishing and details,...

Kwok, Portugal July 7, 2014

0.41 Km.

Situated in the heart of historic London, the elegant Shangri-La Hotel At The Shard is the city’s first elevated hotel offering exciting dining options, luxurious bedrooms, and panoramic views over the city. Housed within Renzo Piano’s iconic building on the 34th to 52nd floors, the hotel is within easy reach of some of London’s major attractions including Borough Market and Tate Modern, as well as the Canary Wharf business and commercial hub. Guests can take a dip in the hotel’s indoor infinity pool, savor a cup of Chinese tea at TĪNG, or relax with a cocktail at the stylish GŎNG bar. The spacious bedrooms have floor-to-ceiling windows where guests can watch the life of the city unfold along the River Thames.
Apex City of London Hotel
Apex City of London Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

accessibility, close to work, near...

Tiffany, Philippines July 6, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideally situated in the center of London, this award-winning hotel features elegant decor and an inviting atmosphere. Each room allows guest to feel at ease due to its stylish decor. The bathrooms in each room are large and feature premium furnishings, guaranteeing a refreshing shower. The Addendum Restaurant features gourmet cuisine that will be sure to please all its diners, while the Addendum Gastro Bar is a chill environment to have your favorite drink. The staff will help guests plan meetings and events down to the last detail. The hotel offers the state-of-the-art facilities, enabling guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort, and service. A perfect location along with a great service makes Apex City of London Hotel a great choice when traveling to London for business or leisure.
Think Apartments Tower Bridge
Think Apartments Tower Bridge
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

location, easy to find, friendly...

Rachael, United Kingdom May 30, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideal for business and leisure travelers, this accommodation is only a few minutes from the city center, Canary Wharf, Southbank, and Riverside. The accommodation is within a short distance from London Bridge and Tower Hill Underground stations, offers great access to the Northern, Jubilee, District, Circle, and DLR lines. The accommodation is also well connected by public buses which make any trip to London an easy task. Conveniently located and with pocket friendly prices, Think Apartments Tower Bridge should definitely be considered when traveling to London.
Go Native Tower Bridge Apartments
Go Native Tower Bridge Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Go Native Tower Bridge is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Go Native Tower Bridge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Go Native Tower Bridge.
Go Native Bermondsey
Go Native Bermondsey
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

With mini kitchenQuietFriendly...

Carmina, Hong Kong July 6, 2014

0.42 Km.

Established in 2009, this property is the first to feature the pod design of apartments. Featuring unique and modern design with comfort and technology, this accommodation is stylish with an inviting atmosphere. Within walking distance of Tower Bridge and Tower Hill, the hotel sits only 10 minutes from the city. Guests will find the hotel is easily accessible with the underground at Borough or London Bridge. Offering fully equipped kitchens in all apartments, the accommodation also has a fitness center and a swimming pool. With characteristic style and innovative accommodations, it is no surprise that the Go Native Bermondsey is a smart choice.
London City Hotel
London City Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Sharon, United Kingdom July 27, 2014

0.42 Km.

With many of London’s top attractions right on its doorstep, this hotel provides comfortable and affordable accommodation for business visitors and tourists alike. London City Hotel is situated next to Borough tube station and is a short walk from London Bridge Rail Station. From here, you can easily get to Tower Bridge, London Eye, Big Ben, Tate Modern, Globe Theatre, The Shard, London Dungeons, and the Southbank Centre. London City Hotel has been designed to meet your home comforts; the friendly and professional staff will ensure you have a pleasant stay and help you with any enquires you may have. The hotel also features Café Riva, located on the ground floor, which serves a large selection of breakfast and lunch. Please note that the hotel does not have a lift, so please request a ground floor room if you have accessibility needs.
Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments
Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.43 Km.

Renovated in , the Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include concierge, luggage storage, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01