or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Longshan Temple Metro Station

Longshan Temple Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Longshan Temple Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Longshan Temple Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Longshan Temple Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Longshan Temple Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Longshan Temple Metro Station

nearest hotel
Long Shan Hotel
Long Shan Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

Situated in a terrific area (Long...

Matthew, United States December 13, 2014

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Long Shan Hotel is located in the Wanhua District area of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 7.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Long Shan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

16 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, telephone, refrigerator, desk, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Long Shan Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ti Hwa Hotel
Ti Hwa Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

It was expensive Because...

Tugba, Turkey November 2, 2014

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ti Hwa Hotel is ideally situated in Wanhua District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of Ti Hwa Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ti Hwa Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe
Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

Close to MRT, night market and...

Chai, Malaysia October 22, 2014

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe is located in the Wanhua District area of Taipei. The city center is merely 2.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the guesthouse offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The facilities and services provided by Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, and express check-in/check-out. The property features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, and air conditioning. This place is ideal for short term and long stay travelers. If you're looking to enjoy the historical surrounding and Taipei Botanical Garden as the backyard, look no further than Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe.
Li Han Hotel
Li Han Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

 

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Li Han Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 7.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Li Han Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Family room, elevator, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Li Han Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Li Han Hotel.
Ferrary Hotel
Ferrary Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Walkable distance to ximending...

Colleen, Singapore November 23, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located very close to Taipei's business, shopping, and entertainment districts, guests can literally be anywhere in the city within minutes. Boasting convenience and comfort, the Ferrary Hotel exudes class and elegance with its boutique-style decor and warm ambiance with background music and soft lighting. The 88 rooms and suites are spacious and offer a truly relaxing retreat for all types of travelers. Guests have access to wireless and high-speed Internet, free of charge. For corporate travelers, the well-equipped business center is available along with complementary use of the hotel's laundry facilities. For recreation, there is a gym for working out and keeping in shape when not out enjoying the city. Five minutes from the hotel is the famous Ximending shopping district and the Ximen and Longshan Temple stations MRT. Chinese and Western style buffets await every morning for a delicious and filling breakfast before setting off to a great start.
Taipei Garden Hotel
Taipei Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Value for money,conveniently...

Winnie, Singapore November 30, 2014

0.44 Km.

This centrally located hotel is the only accommodation choice in western Taipei. The interior is decorated with contrasting warm tones to create a cozy feel, with 242 fully-equipped guest suites. Being in the heart of the city, guests have easy access to the nearby shopping and business areas as well as top attractions such as the CKS Memorial Hall, Longshan Temple and the Huaxi Street Tourist Night Market. Merely a 5-minute drive away is the Taipei Station while the Xiaonanmen and Ximending MRT stations are just a short walking distance away. Whether for business or holiday, guests can conveniently access all the destinations they plan to visit. For an enjoyable shopping experience at Taipei Garden Hotel, there is a Shopping Arcade adjacent to the main lobby. To cater to business travelers, there is a spacious business center offering Internet access and comfortable private rooms. The hotel's restaurants feature International cuisines and there's a bakery ideal for breakfast and afternoon snacks. Taipei Garden Hotel is a high standard hotel situated minutes from main destinations and convenient transportation.
Rich Garden Hotel
Rich Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

The rooms are clean and comfortable...

Diana, Singapore December 10, 2014

0.51 Km.

A luxurious and glossy business hotel catering to corporate affairs and functions as it is fully equipped with the amenities needed for successful meetings. Enjoy fresh coffee and pastries in the morning from the coffee shop but save room for international dishes at lunch and dinner. Enjoy the complimentary newspapers delivered to each guestroom along with LCD flat screen televisions, air-conditioning, and refrigerators. The Rich Garden Hotel’s first class business center includes multilingual staff, secretarial services, internet, fax and copy machines. With only a two minute walk to the Ximen Metro station, accessing close by venues such as Longshan Temple and the Taipei Botanical Gardens should be a simple tasks.
Cho Hotel
Cho Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

location, cleaniness and friendly...

Chow, Malaysia December 13, 2014

0.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Cho Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 6.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cho Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides tours, shared lounge/TV area, family room, luggage storage, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cho Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Neijiang Hotel
Neijiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Helpful Front Desk, Friendly...

David, United States December 16, 2014

0.56 Km.

Neijiang Hotel is ideally situated in Ximending, allowing easy access to the lively city. With its strategic location, all the city's must-see destinations is within close reach. Visitors to the hotel will just love its location. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to fit your every need. An elevator is provided to ensure guests the greatest comfort. A wide range of services and amenities ensure guests satisfaction. Spend all day in the city, and after a long day, unwind yourself in a relaxed atmosphere. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make Neijiang Hotel the prefect choice for your stay.
406 Inn
406 Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

This hotel is near from ximen...

Diani, Indonesia November 28, 2014

0.56 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, 406 Inn is the perfect choice. Only 0.07 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 406 Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

406 Inn is home to 9 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, clothes dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 406 Inn.
Kingshi Hotel
Kingshi Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Clean, big room, comfort, value...

Lim, Singapore December 15, 2014

0.56 Km.

Located in Hsi Men Ding shopping district, this elegant and luxurious property makes the perfect base for shoppers and sight seekers alike. Numerous attractions such as the Taipei Botanical Garden, Ambassador Theatre, and the Red Chamber are within close proximity of the hotel. The real main attractions are the night markets and department stores all stationed within a car ride away. Rest back in King Shi’s tranquil guestrooms after a tiring shopping experience, and rejuvenate in its on-site Western/Chinese restaurant. Travelers seeking a comfortable shopping trip must surely list King Shi Hotel as number one choice.
YES Inn
YES Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

Friendly Staff, Cleaniness of room...

Samuel, Singapore December 6, 2014

0.57 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ximending, YES Inn enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. Set 8.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, YES Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of YES Inn is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. YES Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
ECFA Hotel Ximen
ECFA Hotel Ximen
Hotel Area: Ximending

NICE VIEW, STAFF FRIENDLY AND THE...

Loo, Malaysia February 4, 2014

0.58 Km.

Well-positioned in Ximending, ECFA Hotel Ximen is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cinema Theme Park, Ximending Shopping District, Tien-Ho Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, shower, air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ECFA Hotel Ximen hits the spot in many ways.
King Lei Lei Hotel
King Lei Lei Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

 

0.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, King Lei Lei Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

King Lei Lei Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, television, fan, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. King Lei Lei Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
ECFA Hotel Kunming
ECFA Hotel Kunming
Hotel Area: Ximending

value for money, good location and...

Kit, Malaysia June 25, 2014

0.59 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at ECFA Hotel Kunming, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ximending Shopping District, Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of ECFA Hotel Kunming is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ECFA Hotel Kunming.
Meander Taipei Hostel
Meander Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Super friendly staff, comfortable,...

Shuk, Hong Kong November 8, 2014

0.59 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Taipei city, Meander Taipei Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 2.4 km from the city center and 7.7 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Meander Taipei Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, shared kitchen, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Meander Taipei Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
ECFA Hotel
ECFA Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Nice location, lively area...

Rowena, Philippines September 7, 2014

0.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, ECFA Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ximending Shopping District, Cinema Theme Park, Tien-Ho Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by ECFA Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, tours, room service, family room, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ECFA Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Happiness Inn
Happiness Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

Location, Room Cleanliness,...

Seng, Malaysia November 15, 2014

0.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Happiness Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Happiness Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lio Hotel Ximen
Lio Hotel Ximen
Hotel Area: Ximending

Good location at Ximending close...

Royston, Malaysia October 30, 2014

0.61 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Lio Hotel Ximen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ximending Shopping District, Cinema Theme Park, Tien-Ho Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lio Hotel Ximen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Dream House
Dream House
Hotel Area: Ximending

 

0.61 Km.

Built in 2013, Dream House is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 6.2 km from the city center and 7.6 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, family room, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dream House.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05