In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Longshan Temple Metro Station

Longshan Temple Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Longshan Temple Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Longshan Temple Metro Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Longshan Temple Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Longshan Temple Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Longshan Temple Metro Station

nearest hotel
Long Shan Hotel
Long Shan Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

Clean, comfortable bed, value for...

Michelle, South Africa January 9, 2016

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Long Shan Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. With its location just 7.1 km from the city center and 8.4 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Long Shan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, printer, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Long Shan Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Manka
Hotel Manka
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

Close to station, cleanliness,...

Aya, Japan December 26, 2015

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Manka is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The city center is merely 8.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Manka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries.

The hotel features 98 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Hotel Manka is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Mango53 Inn
Mango53 Inn
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

The locatin of the hotel is really...

Yehoshua, Israel February 13, 2016

0.17 Km.

A 1-minute walk from Longshan Temple MRT Station, Mango53 Inn is set in a restored, 4-storey historical building. A stylish, youth hostel, it offers single beds and whole dormitory rooms with free Wi-Fi. Free private lockers, as well as free water and coffee/tea, are provided. The air-conditioned rooms are fitted with bunk beds and individual reading lights. Bathrooms are either private or shared, depending on the room type. All bathrooms are equipped with 24-hour hot/cold water showers and toiletries. Located in Taipei's Wanhua District, Mango53 Inn is a 5-minute walk from Wanhua Rail Station and Longshan Temple. It is an hour's drive from Taoyuan International Airport. The inn is surrounded by night markets, 24-hour eateries and convenience stores. At the common lounge, guests can make use of the public computer, watch local and international shows on the flat-screen TV or burn DVDs for free. Free maps and tourist information are available at the tour desk. There is also a shared kitchenette.
Duckstay Hostel
Duckstay Hostel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

good lockers at the room, MRT 5...

Simona, Taiwan December 15, 2015

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Duckstay Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Duckstay Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, wheelchair accessible, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include dart board are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Duckstay Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Ti Hwa Hotel
Ti Hwa Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

Staff helpfulness (they tried very...

Ng, Malaysia December 31, 2015

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ti Hwa Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. With its location just 6.8 km from the city center and 9 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ti Hwa Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Ti Hwa Hotel is home to 32 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ti Hwa Hotel.
Kali Inn
Kali Inn
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

1. Lack of hot water 2....

Angela, Taiwan January 23, 2016

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kali Inn is located in the Wanhua District area of Taipei. The city center is merely 2.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the guesthouse offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The facilities and services provided by Kali Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, and express check-in/check-out. The property features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, and air conditioning. This place is ideal for short term and long stay travelers. If you're looking to enjoy the historical surrounding and Taipei Botanical Garden as the backyard, look no further than Kali Inn.
Taipei Design Hostel
Taipei Design Hostel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

Location to bus stops and that's...

Sabrina, United States March 4, 2016

0.31 Km.

Situated in Wanhua District, Taipei Design Hostel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taipei Design Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, private check in/check out.

Step into one of 37 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as linens, slippers, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Taipei Design Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Li Han Hotel
Li Han Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

GOOD SERVICE, NICE STAFF, ROOM IS...

Jung, South Korea October 5, 2015

0.34 Km.

Situated in Wanhua District, Li Han Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. Only 7.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Li Han Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, grocery deliveries, laundromat, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Li Han Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Li Han Hotel.
Taipei Sweet Dream House
Taipei Sweet Dream House
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

 

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Taipei Sweet Dream House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.7km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Taipei Sweet Dream House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Taipei Sweet Dream House.
Gift
Gift
Hotel Area: Ximending

 

0.41 Km.

Situated in the Wanhua District district in Taipei, 300 metres from The Red House, GIFT features a restaurant, bar and free WiFi throughout the property. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. GIFT is a 2-minute walk from the nearest shopping area and Red Theatre. It is a 3-minute walk from Ximenting MRT Station and a 5-minute walk from Longshan Temple or Snake Alley. All rooms are equipped with a shared bathroom. There is a gift shop at the property.
Crystal Hotel Taipei
Crystal Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

 

0.43 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi access throughout the property, Crystal Hotel Taipei features a business centre, a 24-hour front desk and complimentary parking on site. It is situated conveniently within an 8-minute walk from South Airport Night Market and Wanhua Railway Station. Fitted with carpet flooring, air-conditioned rooms are well-equipped with a cable TV, minibar and tea-making facilities. Rooms include free newspapers and come with an en suite bathroom offering a hairdryer, bathtub and free toiletries. Crystal Hotel Taipei provides free luggage storage, laundry and ironing services at extra charges. Guests can request for fax/photocopying services at the business centre, while meeting and banqueting facilities can be arranged. The in-house Crystal Coffee Shop serves a tasty selection of Western and Chinese dishes. Crystal Hotel Taipei is just a 10-minute walk to Longshan Temple and its MRT Station. The famous Ximending is a 10-minute drive and Taoyuan International Airport is a 45-minute drive away.
Ferrary Hotel
Ferrary Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

 

0.44 Km.

Located very close to Taipei's business, shopping, and entertainment districts, guests can literally be anywhere in the city within minutes. Boasting convenience and comfort, the Ferrary Hotel exudes class and elegance with its boutique-styled decor and warm ambiance with background music and soft lighting. The 88 rooms and suites are spacious and offer a truly relaxing retreat for all types of travelers. Guests have access to wireless and high-speed Internet. For corporate travelers, the well-equipped business center is available along with complementary use of the hotel's laundry facilities. For recreation, there is a gym for working out and keeping in shape when not out enjoying the city. Five minutes away from the hotel is the famous Ximending shopping district and the Ximen and Longshan Temple stations MRT. Chinese and Western-styled buffets await every morning for a delicious and filling breakfast before setting off to a great start.
Taipei Garden Hotel
Taipei Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

location, good service, clean rooms...

Chestine, Singapore March 4, 2016

0.44 Km.

This centrally located hotel is the only accommodation choice in western Taipei. The interior is decorated with contrasting warm tones to create a cozy feel, with 242 fully-equipped guest suites. Being in the heart of the city, guests have easy access to the nearby shopping and business areas as well as top attractions such as the CKS Memorial Hall, Longshan Temple and the Huaxi Street Tourist Night Market. Merely a 5-minute drive away is the Taipei Station while the Xiaonanmen and Ximending MRT stations are just a short walking distance away. Whether for business or holiday, guests can conveniently access all the destinations they plan to visit. For an enjoyable shopping experience at Taipei Garden Hotel, there is a Shopping Arcade adjacent to the main lobby. To cater to business travelers, there is a spacious business center offering Internet access and comfortable private rooms. The hotel's restaurants feature International cuisines and there's a bakery ideal for breakfast and afternoon snacks. Taipei Garden Hotel is a high standard hotel situated minutes from main destinations and convenient transportation.
Green World New World Hotel
Green World New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Taiwan-style braised minced pork...

Joel, Singapore December 27, 2015

0.47 Km.

Located in the heart of downtown Taipei, the hotel is right next to the most indulgent shopping, entertainment, and recreation center of Hsin Men Ding - an area that is well known for fashion shops, restaurants, and movie theaters. The hotel is a 10-minute walk to the Hsinmen MRT station, five minutes to Taipei's main railway station, 20 minutes to the World Trade Center by MRT, 15 minutes to the domestic airport, and 50 minutes to C.K.S. International Airport. Offering nine floors of luxurious rooms and two elevators, the hotel is suitable for budget-concerned travelers. Although the hotel does not have its own restaurant, laundry and travel agency facilities are available on-site.
Rich Garden Hotel
Rich Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

Location and service is good. Warm...

Chee, Singapore December 28, 2015

0.51 Km.

Rich Garden Hotel is a luxurious and glossy business hotel catering to corporate affairs and functions as it is fully equipped with the amenities needed for successful meetings. Enjoy fresh coffee and pastries in the morning from the coffee shop, but save room for international dishes at lunch and dinner. Enjoy the complimentary newspapers delivered to each guestroom along with the LCD flat screen televisions, air conditioning, and refrigerators. The Rich Garden Hotel’s first-class business center includes a multilingual staff, secretarial services, internet, fax, and copy machines. With only a two-minute walk to the Ximen Metro station, accessing nearby venues, such as Longshan Temple and the Taipei Botanical Gardens, should be a simple task.
Cho Hotel
Cho Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Passionate Staff, Hip Deco and...

Choon, Singapore March 4, 2016

0.53 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ximending, Cho Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Taipei. Only 6.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cho Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, photocopying, postal service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Cho Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, complimentary tea, linens, mirror are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cho Hotel.
a SIMPLE PLACE Ximending TAIPEI
a SIMPLE PLACE Ximending TAIPEI
Hotel Area: Ximending

clean,great location and nice staff...

Eng, Malaysia November 12, 2015

0.53 Km.

A SIMPLE PLACE Ximending TAIPEI is located in Taipei Ximending shopping and entertainment area. It is just a 3-minute walk from Ximen MRT Station and Red House. The hotel is a 10-minute drive from Taipei Main Station. It takes 5 minutes on foot to 24-hour Carrefour Supermarket and 10 minutes on foot to Presidential Palace. It is a 30-minute drive from Songshan Airport and a 45-minute drive from Taoyuan International Airport. The rooms at SIMPLE PLACE Ximending are air-conditioned, featuring free WiFi access, a flat-screen TV, a desk and a minibar. Private bathrooms come with free toiletries and a hairdryer. The guest accommodation has a business centre and offers luggage storage, free laundry and fax/photocopying services. A common fridge is available on each floor and a safety deposit box is available in the reception. An airport shuttle service is also provided on request.
Neijiang Hotel
Neijiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

The room is clean. The location is...

Yvonne, Singapore January 17, 2016

0.56 Km.

Neijiang Hotel is ideally situated in Ximending, allowing easy access to the lively city. With its strategic location, all the city's must-see destinations is within close reach. Visitors to the hotel will just love its location. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to fit your every need. An elevator is provided to ensure guests the greatest comfort. A wide range of services and amenities ensure guests satisfaction. Spend all day in the city, and after a long day, unwind yourself in a relaxed atmosphere. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make Neijiang Hotel the prefect choice for your stay.
406 Inn
406 Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

hotel clean, comfort and staffs...

Chee, Malaysia December 28, 2015

0.56 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the 406 Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0.07 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

406 Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, grocery deliveries, photocopying, laundromat.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the 406 Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kingshi Hotel
Kingshi Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Good location. Well known shops,...

Ai, Singapore January 7, 2016

0.56 Km.

Located in the Hsi Men Ding shopping district, this elegant and luxurious property makes the perfect base for shoppers and sight seekers alike. Numerous attractions, such as the Taipei Botanical Garden, Ambassador Theatre, and the Red Chamber, are within close proximity of the hotel. The real main attractions are the night markets and department stores - all stationed within a car ride away. Rest back in tranquil guestrooms after a tiring shopping experience and rejuvenate in the on-site Western/Chinese restaurant. Travelers seeking a comfortable shopping trip must surely list Kingshi Hotel as the number one choice.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03