or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Ampang Park. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park, with choices like the ML INN HOTEL and the Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - Ampang Park. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Ampang Park.

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

nearest hotel
GTower Hotel
GTower Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Room is just OK , location is good,...

Martiny, Indonesia July 22, 2014

0.07 Km.

Centrally located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to the Golden Triangle including major shopping malls like Twin Towers, Lot 10, and much more. Surrounded by a plethora of brilliant restaurants, entertainment centers, and thriving business districts, both business and leisure travelers will find this elegant property quite delightful. Incorporating sophisticated and modern interior décor that is perfect for business travelers, GTower Hotel offers work-inspired spaces, classy accommodation, a private bar, a lounge for meetings and social gatherings, and guests are also welcome at The Club floor. After a long day of business meetings and traveling around the city, GTower Hotel makes available an excellently appointed gym that has state-of-the-art facilities, and an infinity pool is also available for a refreshing swim. For business guests, there is a business center that is well appointed with everything you need. GTower Hotel is a classy accommodation perfect for business travelers.
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good Renovation,cleanse,good...

Khor, Malaysia July 18, 2014

0.08 Km.

InterContinental Kuala Lumpur has one of the city’s most sought after locations in the heart of Malaysia. Just steps away from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and within walking distance to numerous shopping and entertainment spots, InterContinental Kuala Lumpur is an ideal urban retreat for both business and leisure travelers. Comfort and luxury is found in each of the 473 spaciously designed rooms, including 110 newly renovated Grand Premier Rooms. Guests can enjoy the award-winning Tatsu Japanese restaurant, Tao Chinese restaurant, Serena Brasserie, and OneSixFive, and Bentley's Pub. There are also eight meeting rooms and two pillar-less ballrooms with multi-functional capabilities to host the most memorable of events from an intimate group of 20 to a wedding of 800 or a large conference of 1,300 delegates. InterContinental Kuala Lumpur offers a new level of luxury to cherish all lifestyles and events.
Manor Corinthian Condo
Manor Corinthian Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.1 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Manor Corinthian Condo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Japan Foundation, Tabung Haji, Dharma Realm Guan Yin Sagely Monastery.

At Manor Corinthian Condo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park.

1 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as fan, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden, tennis courts, squash courts, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Manor Corinthian Condo hits the spot in many ways.
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

great service, nice bars and...

Ming, Malaysia July 19, 2014

0.1 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Tabung Haji, Japan Foundation, Dharma Realm Guan Yin Sagely Monastery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, car park, bar, poolside bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

540 rooms spread over 24 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as interconnecting room(s) available, separate shower and tub, bathtub, balcony/terrace, television. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), spa, pool (kids), outdoor pool, massage. Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Clean, cosy, walking distance to...

Mohamad, Singapore May 24, 2014

0.11 Km.

Situated in the vicinity of KLCC, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC offers an accommodation that gives you the flexibility to work, relax, and unwind at the same time. Due to its strategic location, guests are able to access several destinations such as Ampang LRT Station, KLCC Twin Towers, KLCC Park, KLCC Suria Shopping Mall, KLCC Aquaria, KL Convention Centre, restaurants, including business district within a walking distance.

At Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC, all rooms are tastefully furnished to serve the highest comfort experience. Fully equipped with standard facilities, each room provides television, DVD player, air-conditioning, washing machine, Wi-Fi, hot water and etc. To ensure that guests can experience the home-away-from-home vibes, electrical stove, microwave, electric kettle, pots, pans, plates, bowls, plates, and cutlery are provided at the kitchen. Also enjoy recreation facilities such as gym, swimming pool, including meeting room for business travelers. With its perfect rooms and high class facilities, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC is an ideal retreat for everyone.
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Affordable, within walking...

Ahmad, Malaysia July 18, 2014

0.12 Km.

With a convenient location, the PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel is just a 15-minute walk from Kuala Lumpur’s city center and the famed Petronas Twin Towers. Enjoying easy access to offices, shopping malls, and major tourist attractions, guests will simply benefit from the convenient location. Combining warm Malaysian hospitality with world class service, this 4-star residence has an exemplary list of facilities for guests to enjoy, including a swimming pool, sauna, squash courts, karaoke lounge, gymnasium, jogging track, games room, tennis courts, as well as function and meeting rooms and a business center. Maintaining high standard at all levels, PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Near to LRT stn, Near to KLCC and...

Sze, Malaysia July 22, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located close to Embassy Row, government offices and the Malaysian Tourist Information Center, this four-star property is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a lagoon-shaped swimming pool and outdoor whirlpool, as well as a gymnasium, fitness center and sauna. Other facilities include a lobby shop, laundry service, parking, business center with Internet access and kid’s club. For dining, the Terracotta Restaurant presents a variety of Eastern and Western dishes, as well as nighttime barbecues. Meanwhile, the Terracotta Bar is a great place to get refreshing drinks and snacks. You’ll feel right at home at the luxurious Zon All Suites Residences On The Park.
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.22 Km.

Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment
Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: KLCC

Nice and simple room decor,...

Bee, Malaysia May 2, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideally located in the city of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel is proximity to Suria KLCC Mall, Great Eastern Mall, Chinatown and KL Tower. Golf lovers can visit Royal Selangor Golf Club to enjoy a challenging game of golf. This property features elegantly decorated rooms offering modern conveniences such as air conditioning, cable TV, hairdryer, washing machine and Internet access. Guests will enjoy delicious cuisines at the onsite restaurant. Visitors at the hotel can enjoy a dip in the swimming pool or surf the net to stay in touch with near and dear ones. Shopaholics can shop at the nearby Suria KLCC Mall and the Ampang Park Shopping Complex. Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment is ideal ofr executives and families on business or leisure travel.
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

The ascott branding is good and...

Pei, Singapore June 19, 2014

0.24 Km.

One of the best serviced apartments in the city, this property is within close vicinity of the Golden Triangle, home to major shopping complexes and the most thriving businesses in Malaysia. Indeed a popular area amongst international tourists, business travelers, and even expatriates, guests will certainly find this location excellent. What's more, you'll find luxurious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate all facilities you may need for utmost comfort. For leisure, guests can take a dip in the pool, hit the gym to get fit, and families will find that the children's playground will certainly come in handy. Luxurious accommodations, a fantastic location, and excellent leisure facilities makes Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur a brilliant place to stay.
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Clean comfortable room. Friendly...

Colleen, New Zealand July 23, 2014

0.28 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Spacious to Human Scale, Upmarket,...

Peter, Australia July 20, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled within the embassy precinct, this hotel is just a stroll away from the city's most prominent area including Suria KLCC, KLCC Convention Centre and Bintang Walk. Located amidst a great area, guests have easy access to the cultural attractions like Philharmonic Hall, National Theatre, Museum and art galleries. Micasa All Suite Hotel boasts 242 beautifully designed suites that feature excellent amenities, hence guaranteeing a comfortable stay. Micasa All Suite Hotel is an amazing all-suite property and is indeed worth your stay.
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Hotel Area: KLCC

Comfortable Bed, View, Excellent...

Sarah, United States July 23, 2014

0.47 Km.

Traders Hotel by Shangri-La is a contemporary five-star property located right in the heart of the Kuala Lumpur city centre, next to KLCC Park and opposite the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, while the International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. Furthermore, the hotel has direct access to the KL Convention Center and offers 24-hour business services, making it a firm favorite with business travelers. Wireless Internet is offered in all public areas of the hotel and there are a number of meeting and conference rooms. The 571 stylish guest rooms offer tasteful decor and comfortable furnishings as well as high-tech amenities including broadband internet access, satellite/cable TV, and a fully stocked and reasonably priced mini bar. Furthermore, the property provides a number of choices to enjoy an intimate dinner. There is the Gobo Upstairs Lounge and Grill offering the best steaks in the city, or the Gobo Chit Chat restaurant serving up Western and Asian specialties. For a chilled evening under the stars, the hip and trendy SkyBar is the place to be with a chic rooftop atmosphere, breathtaking views of the Petronas Twin Towers and an extensive list of cocktails and wines.
D Villa Residence Hotel
D Villa Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Clean, good location and...

Keng, Malaysia July 6, 2014

0.52 Km.

Located in the city center, it is a great base from which to explore this exciting city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all major attractions. The 3 star D Villa Residence Hotel is set in Kuala Lumpur’s elite Jalan Ampang embassy district, close to the business offices, shopping, dining district and entertainment outlets. The hotel exterior is conceptually architected in “Peranakan” style. The reception and lobby is in modern design in the spacious apartments. With perfect location, your search for accommodation in Kuala Lumpur ends here.
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi Retreats
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi Retreats
Hotel Area: KLCC

It's like a quite oasis in the...

Bianca, Australia July 14, 2014

0.57 Km.

Housed within a quiet, upscale residential locale just minutes away from KL city centre, this property is an intimate urban retreat in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. All the contemporary Asian-inspired rooms are spacious and comfortable, offering all the standard amenities and large romantic balconies, whereas the beautiful villas are fully-equipped with modern kitchens and private gardens. On a tiring day, guests can relax at Bumbung, the laid-back rustic rooftop tea lounge amid KL's urban drone. The convenient location, dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make Villa Samadhi by Samadhi Retreats a favourite among travelers.
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Room is big, quiet and room is...

Kok, Malaysia June 1, 2014

0.58 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Yogshakti, Tabung Haji, Japan Foundation.

The facilities and services provided by Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC.
Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium
Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good security, well equipped with...

Tan, Singapore July 16, 2014

0.58 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Yogshakti, Tabung Haji, Great Eastern Mall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, restaurant, family room, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, kitchenette to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, garden, outdoor pool, pool (kids), tennis courts, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium.
Spring Lodge Hotel
Spring Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Spring Lodge Hotel. The hotel lies 20.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Spring Lodge Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Spring Lodge Hotel.
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Staff friendly Nice swimming pool...

Sandra, Malaysia June 30, 2014

0.63 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Aquaria KLCC, KLCC Park, Fitness First.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, smoking area, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 412 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.65 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, executive floor, 24-hour front desk, bar.

Guests can choose from 188 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, outdoor pool, fitness center, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04