In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

Places such as LRT Train Station - Ampang Park attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Ampang Park is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as ML INN HOTEL and Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Ampang Park are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park.

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

nearest hotel
GTower Hotel
GTower Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

location, room condition and staff...

Kin, Malaysia June 14, 2015

0.07 Km.

Centrally located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to the Golden Triangle including major shopping malls like Twin Towers, Lot 10, and much more. Surrounded by a plethora of brilliant restaurants, entertainment centers, and thriving business districts, both business and leisure travelers will find this elegant property quite delightful. Incorporating sophisticated and modern interior décor that is perfect for business travelers, GTower Hotel offers work-inspired spaces, classy accommodation, a private bar, a lounge for meetings and social gatherings, and guests are also welcome at The Club floor. After a long day of business meetings and traveling around the city, GTower Hotel makes available an excellently appointed gym that has state-of-the-art facilities, and an infinity pool is also available for a refreshing swim. For business guests, there is a business center that is well appointed with everything you need. GTower Hotel is a classy accommodation perfect for business travelers.
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Grandeur Atmosphere, Eagerly...

Kevin, Singapore June 29, 2015

0.08 Km.

InterContinental Kuala Lumpur has one of the city’s most sought after locations in the heart of Malaysia. Just steps away from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and within walking distance to numerous shopping and entertainment spots, InterContinental Kuala Lumpur is an ideal urban retreat for both business and leisure travelers. Comfort and luxury is found in each of the 473 spaciously designed rooms, including 110 newly renovated Grand Premier Rooms. Guests can enjoy the award-winning Tatsu Japanese restaurant, Tao Chinese restaurant, Serena Brasserie, and OneSixFive, and Bentley's Pub. There are also eight meeting rooms and two pillar-less ballrooms with multi-functional capabilities to host the most memorable of events from an intimate group of 20 to a wedding of 800 or a large conference of 1,300 delegates. InterContinental Kuala Lumpur offers a new level of luxury to cherish all lifestyles and events.
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

nice location, comfortable, nice...

Poh, Malaysia June 24, 2015

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 1.00 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tabung Haji, Japan Foundation, Wisma MCA Building.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hilton Worldwide experience await you at the Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

540 rooms spread over 24 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good location, good facilities,...

Stephen, United States June 7, 2015

0.12 Km.

Locate yourself in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s city center. Be surrounded by the perfect business, convention, shopping, dining, and entertainment hub of the city. PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel offers direct access to Ampang Park LRT Station, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, Suria KLCC, and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. Combining warm Malaysian hospitality with world class service, this 4-star residence has an exemplary list of facilities for guests to enjoy, including a swimming pool, sauna, squash courts, karaoke lounge, gymnasium, jogging track, games room, tennis courts, as well as function and meeting rooms and a business center. Stay with PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel and feel the comfort of spacious, contemporary suites with the space you need, be it for business or leisure.
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Centralised location, spacious...

Fadilah, Singapore June 15, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located close to Embassy Row, government offices, and the Malaysian Tourist Information Center, this 4-star property is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a lagoon-shaped swimming pool and outdoor whirlpool as well as a gymnasium, fitness center, and sauna. Other facilities include a lobby shop, laundry service, parking, business center with Internet access, and kid’s club. For dining, the Terracotta Restaurant presents a variety of Eastern and Western dishes as well as nighttime barbecues. The Terracotta Bar is a great place to get refreshing drinks and snacks. You’ll feel right at home at The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel.
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Cleanliness, Items Availability,...

Maria, Malaysia June 23, 2015

0.24 Km.

One of the best serviced apartments in the city, this property is within close vicinity of the Golden Triangle, home to major shopping complexes and the most thriving businesses in Malaysia. Indeed a popular area amongst international tourists, business travelers, and even expatriates, guests will certainly find this location excellent. What's more, you'll find luxurious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate all facilities you may need for utmost comfort. For leisure, guests can take a dip in the pool, hit the gym to get fit, and families will find that the children's playground will certainly come in handy. Luxurious accommodations, a fantastic location, and excellent leisure facilities makes Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur a brilliant place to stay.
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

good location, close to shopping...

Sim, Singapore June 28, 2015

0.28 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Clean environment, strategic...

Cheryl, Malaysia April 17, 2015

0.29 Km.

Nestled within the embassy precinct, this hotel is just a stroll away from the city's most prominent areas including Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Bintang Walk. Located amidst a great area, guests have easy access to the cultural attractions like the Philharmonic Hall, National Theater, museums, and art galleries. Micasa All Suite Hotel boasts 242 beautifully designed suites that feature excellent amenities. Room service is provided 24 hours a day, and there are also facilities for disabled guests. Micasa All Suite Hotel is an amazing all-suite property and is indeed worth your stay.
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

location, unique washroom and...

Hafika, Singapore June 17, 2015

0.3 Km.

Whether you are on a business trip or just a leisure retreat, Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC offers comfortable accommodation and friendly service. Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel provides an easy access to several landmarks. Within walking distance, guests are able to reach the main shopping mall of Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. For transportation, the hotel is just a 5-minute walk from LRT station, and it takes about an hour drive to KLIA and KLIA 2.

Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC boasts superior rooms and deluxe rooms with a choice of King, Queen, and Twin beds. All guestrooms are tastefully furnished and well-equipped with top-class facilities, including Wi-Fi. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC your home away from home.
1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at KLCC
1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, 1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the 1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, personal service, great...

Xiao, China June 25, 2015

0.49 Km.

Traders Hotel by Shangri-La is a contemporary 5-star property located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur's city center, next to KLCC Park and opposite the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. The international airport is a 45-minute drive away. The hotel has direct access to the KL Convention Center and offers 24-hour business services, making it a firm favorite with business travelers. Wireless Internet is offered in all public areas of the hotel, and there are a number of meeting and conference rooms. The 571 stylish guestrooms offer tasteful decor and comfortable furnishings as well as high-tech amenities including broadband internet access, satellite/cable TV, and a fully stocked and reasonably priced mini bar. The property provides a number of choices to enjoy an intimate dinner. There is the Gobo Upstairs Lounge and Grill offering the best steaks in the city or the Gobo Chit Chat restaurant serving up Western and Asian specialties. For a chilled evening under the stars, the hip and trendy SkyBar is the place to be with a chic rooftop atmosphere, breathtaking views of the Petronas Twin Towers, and an extensive list of cocktails and wines.
Mei on the Madge
Mei on the Madge
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.52 Km.

Mei on the Madge, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mei on the Madge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, car hire.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, fan, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Mei on the Madge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
D Villa Residence Hotel
D Villa Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Value for money, Good room size,...

Hermann, Singapore June 20, 2015

0.52 Km.

Located in the city center, D Villa Residence Hotel is a great base from which to explore this exciting city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all major attractions. The 3-star D Villa Residence Hotel is set in Kuala Lumpur’s elite Jalan Ampang embassy district, close to the business offices, shopping, dining district, and entertainment outlets. The hotel exterior is conceptually architected in a Peranakan style. With a perfect location, your search for accommodation in Kuala Lumpur ends here. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at D Villa Residence Hotel.
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi
Hotel Area: KLCC

amazing staffs, personalized...

Angela, Philippines May 17, 2015

0.57 Km.

Housed within a quiet, upscale residential locale just minutes away from Kuala Lumpur's city center, this property is an intimate urban retreat in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. All the contemporary Asian-inspired rooms are spacious and comfortable, offering all the standard amenities and large romantic balconies, whereas the beautiful villas are fully equipped with modern kitchens and private gardens. On a tiring day, guests can relax at Bumbung, the laidback, rustic rooftop tea lounge amid Kuala Lumpur's urban drone. The convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make Villa Samadhi by Samadhi a favorite among travelers.
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good location, closed to LRT Damai...

Mathew, Malaysia June 25, 2015

0.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.58 Km.

Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur offers extravagant rooms, suites, and apartments to suit any traveler. Located adjacent to the world famous Petronas Twin Towers, the hotel affords magnificent views across the city of Kuala Lumpur. Ancient and contemporary artifacts adorn the interior but in no way conflict with the high specification technology to be found in every guest room. Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur's award winning cuisine attracts royalty, CEOs, celebrities, and everyone in-between. Every amenity for the business traveler is taken care of and for special occasions it offers a great venue to entertain a glamorous wedding or a company’s anniversary. A round of golf, a game of tennis, a stretch of yoga, you name it and this hotel will provide it. When the lights go down at the end of the day they’ll even leave a bookmark with a contemplative quote on your pillow.
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

The layout of the room is good and...

Maimona, Singapore June 17, 2015

0.63 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 1 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Aquaria KLCC, KLCC Park, Suria KLCC within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel is home to 412 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
KL101 at Marc Residence
KL101 at Marc Residence
Hotel Area: KLCC

good location. friedly staff. nice...

Ela, Philippines June 7, 2015

0.65 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, KL101 at Marc Residence is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 60.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, KL101 at Marc Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator.

KL101 at Marc Residence is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids), tennis courts are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the KL101 at Marc Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Hotel Area: KLCC

security, location and amenities...

Mohamed, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.67 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower. With its location just 6 km from the city center and 60.6 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower.
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Hotel Area: KLCC

Very Near to KLCC, Nice Room,...

Koo, Singapore June 19, 2015

0.67 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo. The city center is merely 6.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 27 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, soundproofing. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids). Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07