or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

Places such as LRT Train Station - Ampang Park attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Ampang Park is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as ML INN HOTEL and Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Ampang Park are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park.

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

nearest hotel
GTower Hotel
GTower Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

1. Cosy ambience of the room 2....

Dennies, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.07 Km.

Centrally located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to the Golden Triangle including major shopping malls like Twin Towers, Lot 10, and much more. Surrounded by a plethora of brilliant restaurants, entertainment centers, and thriving business districts, both business and leisure travelers will find this elegant property quite delightful. Incorporating sophisticated and modern interior décor that is perfect for business travelers, GTower Hotel offers work-inspired spaces, classy accommodation, a private bar, a lounge for meetings and social gatherings, and guests are also welcome at The Club floor. After a long day of business meetings and traveling around the city, GTower Hotel makes available an excellently appointed gym that has state-of-the-art facilities, and an infinity pool is also available for a refreshing swim. For business guests, there is a business center that is well appointed with everything you need. GTower Hotel is a classy accommodation perfect for business travelers.
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

The service of the staffs, the...

Chee, Singapore April 28, 2015

0.08 Km.

InterContinental Kuala Lumpur has one of the city’s most sought after locations in the heart of Malaysia. Just steps away from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and within walking distance to numerous shopping and entertainment spots, InterContinental Kuala Lumpur is an ideal urban retreat for both business and leisure travelers. Comfort and luxury is found in each of the 473 spaciously designed rooms, including 110 newly renovated Grand Premier Rooms. Guests can enjoy the award-winning Tatsu Japanese restaurant, Tao Chinese restaurant, Serena Brasserie, and OneSixFive, and Bentley's Pub. There are also eight meeting rooms and two pillar-less ballrooms with multi-functional capabilities to host the most memorable of events from an intimate group of 20 to a wedding of 800 or a large conference of 1,300 delegates. InterContinental Kuala Lumpur offers a new level of luxury to cherish all lifestyles and events.
Manor Corinthian Condo
Manor Corinthian Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Manor Corinthian Condo enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Japan Foundation, Tabung Haji, Wisma MCA Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Manor Corinthian Condo apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as tennis courts, sauna, outdoor pool, garden, squash courts to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Manor Corinthian Condo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

clean, good location, excellent...

Min, Malaysia April 12, 2015

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 1.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tabung Haji, Japan Foundation, Wisma MCA Building give to this hotel a special charm.

Hilton Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel lives up to expectations. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 540 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, massage. Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

We felt that PNB Darby Park...

Saupi, Malaysia April 19, 2015

0.12 Km.

With a convenient location, the PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel is just a 15-minute walk from Kuala Lumpur’s city center and the famed Petronas Twin Towers. Enjoying easy access to offices, shopping malls, and major tourist attractions, guests will simply benefit from the convenient location. Combining warm Malaysian hospitality with world class service, this 4-star residence has an exemplary list of facilities for guests to enjoy, including a swimming pool, sauna, squash courts, karaoke lounge, gymnasium, jogging track, games room, tennis courts, as well as function and meeting rooms and a business center. Maintaining high standard at all levels, PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

hotel good and fine, but the...

Mohd, Malaysia May 2, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located close to Embassy Row, government offices, and the Malaysian Tourist Information Center, this 4-star property is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a lagoon-shaped swimming pool and outdoor whirlpool as well as a gymnasium, fitness center, and sauna. Other facilities include a lobby shop, laundry service, parking, business center with Internet access, and kid’s club. For dining, the Terracotta Restaurant presents a variety of Eastern and Western dishes as well as nighttime barbecues. The Terracotta Bar is a great place to get refreshing drinks and snacks. You’ll feel right at home at The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel.
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Clean rooms. Fantastic room lay...

Amanda, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.24 Km.

One of the best serviced apartments in the city, this property is within close vicinity of the Golden Triangle, home to major shopping complexes and the most thriving businesses in Malaysia. Indeed a popular area amongst international tourists, business travelers, and even expatriates, guests will certainly find this location excellent. What's more, you'll find luxurious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate all facilities you may need for utmost comfort. For leisure, guests can take a dip in the pool, hit the gym to get fit, and families will find that the children's playground will certainly come in handy. Luxurious accommodations, a fantastic location, and excellent leisure facilities makes Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur a brilliant place to stay.
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

friendly staff, partially clean...

Muhamad, Malaysia April 19, 2015

0.28 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Clean environment, strategic...

Cheryl, Malaysia April 17, 2015

0.29 Km.

Nestled within the embassy precinct, this hotel is just a stroll away from the city's most prominent areas including Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Bintang Walk. Located amidst a great area, guests have easy access to the cultural attractions like the Philharmonic Hall, National Theater, museums, and art galleries. Micasa All Suite Hotel boasts 242 beautifully designed suites that feature excellent amenities. Room service is provided 24 hours a day, and there are also facilities for disabled guests. Micasa All Suite Hotel is an amazing all-suite property and is indeed worth your stay.
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

clean, excellent location and many...

Iskandar, Singapore May 3, 2015

0.3 Km.

Whether you are on a business trip or just a leisure retreat, Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC offers comfortable accommodation and friendly service. Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel provides an easy access to several landmarks. Within walking distance, guests are able to reach the main shopping mall of Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. For transportation, the hotel is just a 5-minute walk from LRT station, and it takes about an hour drive to KLIA and KLIA 2.

Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC boasts superior rooms and deluxe rooms with a choice of King, Queen, and Twin beds. All guestrooms are tastefully furnished and well-equipped with top-class facilities, including Wi-Fi. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC your home away from home.
1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at KLCC
1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, 1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the 1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, club floor with good...

Kris, China April 28, 2015

0.47 Km.

Traders Hotel by Shangri-La is a contemporary 5-star property located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur's city center, next to KLCC Park and opposite the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. The international airport is a 45-minute drive away. The hotel has direct access to the KL Convention Center and offers 24-hour business services, making it a firm favorite with business travelers. Wireless Internet is offered in all public areas of the hotel, and there are a number of meeting and conference rooms. The 571 stylish guestrooms offer tasteful decor and comfortable furnishings as well as high-tech amenities including broadband internet access, satellite/cable TV, and a fully stocked and reasonably priced mini bar. The property provides a number of choices to enjoy an intimate dinner. There is the Gobo Upstairs Lounge and Grill offering the best steaks in the city or the Gobo Chit Chat restaurant serving up Western and Asian specialties. For a chilled evening under the stars, the hip and trendy SkyBar is the place to be with a chic rooftop atmosphere, breathtaking views of the Petronas Twin Towers, and an extensive list of cocktails and wines.
D Villa Residence Hotel
D Villa Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good Location, Spacious and Almost...

Oliya, Philippines February 25, 2015

0.52 Km.

Located in the city center, D Villa Residence Hotel is a great base from which to explore this exciting city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all major attractions. The 3-star D Villa Residence Hotel is set in Kuala Lumpur’s elite Jalan Ampang embassy district, close to the business offices, shopping, dining district, and entertainment outlets. The hotel exterior is conceptually architected in a Peranakan style. With a perfect location, your search for accommodation in Kuala Lumpur ends here. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at D Villa Residence Hotel.
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi
Hotel Area: KLCC

The environment, location and...

Yee, Malaysia April 26, 2015

0.57 Km.

Housed within a quiet, upscale residential locale just minutes away from Kuala Lumpur's city center, this property is an intimate urban retreat in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. All the contemporary Asian-inspired rooms are spacious and comfortable, offering all the standard amenities and large romantic balconies, whereas the beautiful villas are fully equipped with modern kitchens and private gardens. On a tiring day, guests can relax at Bumbung, the laidback, rustic rooftop tea lounge amid Kuala Lumpur's urban drone. The convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make Villa Samadhi by Samadhi a favorite among travelers.
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, Free breakfast, Free...

Pei, Malaysia March 5, 2015

0.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.58 Km.

Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur offers extravagant rooms, suites, and apartments to suit any traveler. Located adjacent to the world famous Petronas Twin Towers, the hotel affords magnificent views across the city of Kuala Lumpur. Ancient and contemporary artifacts adorn the interior but in no way conflict with the high specification technology to be found in every guest room. Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur's award winning cuisine attracts royalty, CEOs, celebrities, and everyone in-between. Every amenity for the business traveler is taken care of and for special occasions it offers a great venue to entertain a glamorous wedding or a company’s anniversary. A round of golf, a game of tennis, a stretch of yoga, you name it and this hotel will provide it. When the lights go down at the end of the day they’ll even leave a bookmark with a contemplative quote on your pillow.
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Caring staff, beautiful hotel,...

Yuen, Malaysia May 1, 2015

0.63 Km.

Situated in KLCC, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 38 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Aquaria KLCC, KLCC Park, Fitness First.

At Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, poolside bar, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find inhouse movies, hair dryer, kitchenette, iPod docking station, daily newspaper. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, massage, sauna, spa, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel your home away from home.
KL101 at Marc Residence
KL101 at Marc Residence
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, cleanliness and...

Sue, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.65 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, KL101 at Marc Residence is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 60.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, KL101 at Marc Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator.

KL101 at Marc Residence is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids), tennis courts are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the KL101 at Marc Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Marc Residence Kuala Lumpur
Marc Residence Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.66 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Marc Residence Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marc Residence Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Hotel Area: KLCC

security, location and amenities...

Mohamed, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.67 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

The hotel features 188 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03