or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Ampang Park. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Ampang Park are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park.

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

nearest hotel
GTower Hotel
GTower Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Efficiency of staff , politeness...

Rachel, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.07 Km.

Centrally located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to the Golden Triangle including major shopping malls like Twin Towers, Lot 10, and much more. Surrounded by a plethora of brilliant restaurants, entertainment centers, and thriving business districts, both business and leisure travelers will find this elegant property quite delightful. Incorporating sophisticated and modern interior décor that is perfect for business travelers, GTower Hotel offers work-inspired spaces, classy accommodation, a private bar, a lounge for meetings and social gatherings, and guests are also welcome at The Club floor. After a long day of business meetings and traveling around the city, GTower Hotel makes available an excellently appointed gym that has state-of-the-art facilities, and an infinity pool is also available for a refreshing swim. For business guests, there is a business center that is well appointed with everything you need. GTower Hotel is a classy accommodation perfect for business travelers.
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, cleanliness and pleasant...

Azhar, Saudi Arabia October 1, 2014

0.08 Km.

InterContinental Kuala Lumpur has one of the city’s most sought after locations in the heart of Malaysia. Just steps away from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and within walking distance to numerous shopping and entertainment spots, InterContinental Kuala Lumpur is an ideal urban retreat for both business and leisure travelers. Comfort and luxury is found in each of the 473 spaciously designed rooms, including 110 newly renovated Grand Premier Rooms. Guests can enjoy the award-winning Tatsu Japanese restaurant, Tao Chinese restaurant, Serena Brasserie, and OneSixFive, and Bentley's Pub. There are also eight meeting rooms and two pillar-less ballrooms with multi-functional capabilities to host the most memorable of events from an intimate group of 20 to a wedding of 800 or a large conference of 1,300 delegates. InterContinental Kuala Lumpur offers a new level of luxury to cherish all lifestyles and events.
Manor Corinthian Condo
Manor Corinthian Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Manor Corinthian Condo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Japan Foundation, Tabung Haji, Dharma Realm Guan Yin Sagely Monastery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Manor Corinthian Condo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, squash courts, tennis courts, hot tub. Manor Corinthian Condo is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Complementry Tea Break.Good...

Ameeroodin, Singapore October 8, 2014

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 60.00 Km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides car park, restaurant, laundry service, business center, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide laptop safe box, mini bar, toiletries, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids), massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel your home away from home.
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

clean , good security, good...

Ee, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.11 Km.

Situated in the vicinity of the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC offers accommodation that gives you the flexibility to work, relax, and unwind at the same time. Due to its strategic location, guests are able to access several destinations such as Ampang LRT Station, KLCC Twin Towers, KLCC Park, KLCC Suria Shopping Mall, and the KLCC Aquaria. At Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC, all rooms are tastefully furnished to serve the highest comfort. Fully equipped with standard facilities, each room provides a television, DVD player, air conditioning, washing machine, and Wi-Fi. To ensure that guests can experience the home-away-from-home vibes, an electrical stove, microwave, electric kettle, pots, pans, plates, bowls, and cutlery are provided at the kitchen. Also enjoy recreational facilities such as the gym and swimming pool, and the meeting room is available for business travelers. With its perfect rooms and high class facilities, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC is an ideal retreat for everyone.
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

near to klcc, nice room, easy...

Mohd, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

With a convenient location, the PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel is just a 15-minute walk from Kuala Lumpur’s city center and the famed Petronas Twin Towers. Enjoying easy access to offices, shopping malls, and major tourist attractions, guests will simply benefit from the convenient location. Combining warm Malaysian hospitality with world class service, this 4-star residence has an exemplary list of facilities for guests to enjoy, including a swimming pool, sauna, squash courts, karaoke lounge, gymnasium, jogging track, games room, tennis courts, as well as function and meeting rooms and a business center. Maintaining high standard at all levels, PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Centrally located, helpful desk...

Mark, Philippines October 15, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located close to Embassy Row, government offices, and the Malaysian Tourist Information Center, this 4-star property is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a lagoon-shaped swimming pool and outdoor whirlpool as well as a gymnasium, fitness center, and sauna. Other facilities include a lobby shop, laundry service, parking, business center with Internet access, and kid’s club. For dining, the Terracotta Restaurant presents a variety of Eastern and Western dishes as well as nighttime barbecues. The Terracotta Bar is a great place to get refreshing drinks and snacks. You’ll feel right at home at The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel.
Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment
Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: KLCC

Nice and simple room decor,...

Bee, Malaysia May 2, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideally located in the city of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel is proximity to Suria KLCC Mall, Great Eastern Mall, Chinatown and KL Tower. Golf lovers can visit Royal Selangor Golf Club to enjoy a challenging game of golf. This property features elegantly decorated rooms offering modern conveniences such as air conditioning, cable TV, hairdryer, washing machine and Internet access. Guests will enjoy delicious cuisines at the onsite restaurant. Visitors at the hotel can enjoy a dip in the swimming pool or surf the net to stay in touch with near and dear ones. Shopaholics can shop at the nearby Suria KLCC Mall and the Ampang Park Shopping Complex. Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment is ideal ofr executives and families on business or leisure travel.
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Swimming pool, bathroom and roof...

Manuel, Spain October 5, 2014

0.24 Km.

One of the best serviced apartments in the city, this property is within close vicinity of the Golden Triangle, home to major shopping complexes and the most thriving businesses in Malaysia. Indeed a popular area amongst international tourists, business travelers, and even expatriates, guests will certainly find this location excellent. What's more, you'll find luxurious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate all facilities you may need for utmost comfort. For leisure, guests can take a dip in the pool, hit the gym to get fit, and families will find that the children's playground will certainly come in handy. Luxurious accommodations, a fantastic location, and excellent leisure facilities makes Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur a brilliant place to stay.
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Breakfast food, locations for...

Azni, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.28 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Hotel was good, clean and...

Teo, Singapore October 6, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled within the embassy precinct, this hotel is just a stroll away from the city's most prominent areas including Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Bintang Walk. Located amidst a great area, guests have easy access to the cultural attractions like the Philharmonic Hall, National Theater, museums, and art galleries. Micasa All Suite Hotel boasts 242 beautifully designed suites that feature excellent amenities. Room service is provided 24 hours a day, and there are also facilities for disabled guests. Micasa All Suite Hotel is an amazing all-suite property and is indeed worth your stay.
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

1. Strategic Location that is just...

Shiaw, Malaysia October 18, 2014

0.3 Km.

Whether you are on a business trip or just a leisure retreat, Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC offers comfortable accommodation and friendly service. Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel provides an easy access to several landmarks. Within walking distance, guests are able to reach the main shopping mall of Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. For transportation, the hotel is just a 5-minute walk from LRT station, and it takes about an hour drive to KLIA and KLIA 2.

Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC boasts superior rooms and deluxe rooms with a choice of King, Queen, and Twin beds. All guestrooms are tastefully furnished and well-equipped with top-class facilities, including Wi-Fi. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC your home away from home.
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Hotel Area: KLCC

good location, friendly staff,...

Angie, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.47 Km.

Traders Hotel by Shangri-La is a contemporary 5-star property located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur's city center, next to KLCC Park and opposite the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. The international airport is a 45-minute drive away. The hotel has direct access to the KL Convention Center and offers 24-hour business services, making it a firm favorite with business travelers. Wireless Internet is offered in all public areas of the hotel, and there are a number of meeting and conference rooms. The 571 stylish guestrooms offer tasteful decor and comfortable furnishings as well as high-tech amenities including broadband internet access, satellite/cable TV, and a fully stocked and reasonably priced mini bar. The property provides a number of choices to enjoy an intimate dinner. There is the Gobo Upstairs Lounge and Grill offering the best steaks in the city or the Gobo Chit Chat restaurant serving up Western and Asian specialties. For a chilled evening under the stars, the hip and trendy SkyBar is the place to be with a chic rooftop atmosphere, breathtaking views of the Petronas Twin Towers, and an extensive list of cocktails and wines.
D Villa Residence Hotel
D Villa Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

room looks new , on duty manager...

Jolene, Singapore October 6, 2014

0.52 Km.

D Villa Residence Hotel offers comfortable accommodation with professional service. Located in Jalan Ampang, guests are able to access to several must-see destinations such as Pavilion Kuala Lumpur, and Sungei Wang Plaza.

Recently operated by a new management, D Villa Residence Hotel boasts spacious apartments with a separate living and dining area. The accommodation is well-furnished and equipped with modern facilities such as a kitchenette and microwave. For relaxation, guests can enjoy the fitness center, spa treatment, and many dining options. The service includes shuttle service to KLCC shopping center. Parking is also available. With ideal location and facilities to match, D Villa Residence Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi Retreats
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi Retreats
Hotel Area: KLCC

Architecture, decoration, quite...

Mervin, Malaysia October 2, 2014

0.57 Km.

Housed within a quiet, upscale residential locale just minutes away from Kuala Lumpur's city center, this property is an intimate urban retreat in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. All the contemporary Asian-inspired rooms are spacious and comfortable, offering all the standard amenities and large romantic balconies, whereas the beautiful villas are fully equipped with modern kitchens and private gardens. On a tiring day, guests can relax at Bumbung, the laidback, rustic rooftop tea lounge amid Kuala Lumpur's urban drone. The convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make Villa Samadhi by Samadhi Retreats a favorite among travelers.
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Clean room, private toilet, and...

Kheng, Malaysia August 27, 2014

0.58 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Yogshakti, Tabung Haji, Japan Foundation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, toiletries, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, Pool, Club room food and...

Natalie, United Kingdom October 6, 2014

0.63 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Aquaria KLCC, KLCC Park, Fitness First.

Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, babysitting, coffee shop, newspapers, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

412 rooms spread over 20 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, iPod docking station, separate dining area, laptop safe box, bathtub can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.
KL101 at Marc Residence
KL101 at Marc Residence
Hotel Area: KLCC

clean suite, easy access to klcc...

Shiuh, Malaysia September 25, 2014

0.65 Km.

KL101 at Marc Residence, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 6.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KL101 at Marc Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, washing machine, shared bathroom, refrigerator. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, tennis courts, pool (kids), outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. KL101 at Marc Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Hotel Area: KLCC

Superb location, cleaniness,...

Philip, Malaysia October 3, 2014

0.67 Km.

Built in 2010, Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Set 6 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, toiletries, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, spa, fitness center, outdoor pool. Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, value for money, great...

Felicia, Singapore October 9, 2014

0.67 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 6.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, elevator, car park, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, washing machine, balcony/terrace, kitchenette, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, tennis courts, children's playground, indoor pool. Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06