In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park, such as Ml Inn Hotel and Idaman Residences @ KLCC.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Ampang Park. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

nearest hotel
GTower Hotel
GTower Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

location value for money helpful...

Jinxian, China February 4, 2016

0.07 Km.

Centrally located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to the Golden Triangle including major shopping malls like Twin Towers, Lot 10, and much more. Surrounded by a plethora of brilliant restaurants, entertainment centers, and thriving business districts, both business and leisure travelers will find this elegant property quite delightful. Incorporating sophisticated and modern interior décor that is perfect for business travelers, GTower Hotel offers work-inspired spaces, classy accommodation, a private bar, a lounge for meetings and social gatherings, and guests are also welcome at The Club floor. After a long day of business meetings and traveling around the city, GTower Hotel makes available an excellently appointed gym that has state-of-the-art facilities, and an infinity pool is also available for a refreshing swim. For business guests, there is a business center that is well appointed with everything you need. GTower Hotel is a classy accommodation perfect for business travelers.
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Customer service, food and...

Sultan, Singapore December 28, 2015

0.08 Km.

InterContinental Kuala Lumpur has one of the city’s most sought after locations in the heart of Malaysia. Just steps away from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and within walking distance to numerous shopping and entertainment spots, InterContinental Kuala Lumpur is an ideal urban retreat for both business and leisure travelers. Comfort and luxury is found in each of the 473 spaciously designed rooms, including 110 newly renovated Grand Premier Rooms. Guests can enjoy the award-winning Tatsu Japanese restaurant, Tao Chinese restaurant, Serena Brasserie, and OneSixFive, and Bentley's Pub. There are also eight meeting rooms and two pillar-less ballrooms with multi-functional capabilities to host the most memorable of events from an intimate group of 20 to a wedding of 800 or a large conference of 1,300 delegates. InterContinental Kuala Lumpur offers a new level of luxury to cherish all lifestyles and events.
Klcc Maria Vacation Home
Klcc Maria Vacation Home
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.09 Km.

KLCC Maria Vacation Home is a holiday home with a sauna, located in Kuala Lumpur. The property is 700 metres from Suria KLCC and features views of the city. Free private parking is available on site. There is a dining area and a kitchen equipped with oven. A flat-screen TV is provided. KLCC Maria Vacation Home features free WiFi throughout the property. Petronas Twin Towers is 800 metres from KLCC Maria Vacation Home, while Starhill Gallery is 1.3 km from the property. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 19 km away.
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

1. Dining 2. Comfort 3. Staff...

Rochelle, Australia January 11, 2016

0.1 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Set 1.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as British High Commission, Tabung Haji, Embassy of France.

The facilities and services provided by Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

540 rooms spread over 34 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, pool (kids). Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho
Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.11 Km.

Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary tea, towels, complimentary instant coffee, sofa, mirror are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom, games room. Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
MyHabitat
MyHabitat
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.11 Km.

MyHabitat offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur. The property features views of the city and is 1 km from Petronas Twin Towers. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with a microwave, a refrigerator and a stovetop. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are available. Other facilities at MyHabitat include a fitness centre. Suria KLCC is 1 km from MyHabitat, while Starhill Gallery is 1.6 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 19 km from the property.
PNB Perdana Hotel & Suites On The Park
PNB Perdana Hotel & Suites On The Park
Hotel Area: KLCC

Easy access to popular spot.. Room...

Irawaty, Singapore January 31, 2016

0.12 Km.

Locate yourself in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s city center. Be surrounded by the perfect business, convention, shopping, dining, and entertainment hub of the city. PNB Perdana Hotel & Suites On The Park offers direct access to Ampang Park LRT Station, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, Suria KLCC, and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. Combining warm Malaysian hospitality with world class service, this 4-star residence has an exemplary list of facilities for guests to enjoy, including a swimming pool, sauna, squash courts, karaoke lounge, gymnasium, jogging track, games room, tennis courts, as well as function and meeting rooms and a business center. Stay with PNB Perdana Hotel & Suites On The Park and feel the comfort of spacious, contemporary suites with the space you need, be it for business or leisure.
Binjai Cozy Klcc
Binjai Cozy Klcc
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.15 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Binjai Cozy KLCC is located in Kuala Lumpur, 600 metres from Petronas Twin Towers. Suria KLCC is 600 metres from the property. The accommodation is equipped with a seating area. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels and blu-ray player are available in some units. There is also a dining area and a kitchen equipped with an oven and microwave. Every unit has a private bathroom with a bath, free toiletries, and a hair dryer. Bed linen is offered. Binjai Cozy KLCC also includes a fitness centre and year-round outdoor pool. Starhill Gallery is 1.3 km from Binjai Cozy KLCC. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 19 km from Binjai Cozy KLCC.
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Quite location way from the busy...

Soo, Malaysia January 27, 2016

0.17 Km.

Located close to Embassy Row, government offices, and the Malaysian Tourist Information Center, this 4-star property is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a lagoon-shaped swimming pool and outdoor whirlpool as well as a gymnasium, fitness center, and sauna. Other facilities include a lobby shop, laundry service, parking, business center with Internet access, and kid’s club. For dining, the Terracotta Restaurant presents a variety of Eastern and Western dishes as well as nighttime barbecues. The Terracotta Bar is a great place to get refreshing drinks and snacks. You’ll feel right at home at The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel.
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Swimming pool, large room and...

Chatchai, Thailand January 26, 2016

0.24 Km.

One of the best serviced apartments in the city, this property is within close vicinity of the Golden Triangle, home to major shopping complexes and the most thriving businesses in Malaysia. Indeed a popular area amongst international tourists, business travelers, and even expatriates, guests will certainly find this location excellent. What's more, you'll find luxurious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate all facilities you may need for utmost comfort. For leisure, guests can take a dip in the pool, hit the gym to get fit, and families will find that the children's playground will certainly come in handy. Luxurious accommodations, a fantastic location, and excellent leisure facilities makes Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur a brilliant place to stay.
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

location near malls, food outlets...

Shehk, Singapore February 8, 2016

0.27 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

1) Available shuttle bus to places...

Nor, Singapore January 1, 2016

0.29 Km.

Nestled within the embassy precinct, this hotel is just a stroll away from the city's most prominent areas including Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Bintang Walk. Located amidst a great area, guests have easy access to the cultural attractions like the Philharmonic Hall, National Theater, museums, and art galleries. Micasa All Suite Hotel boasts 242 beautifully designed suites that feature excellent amenities. Room service is provided 24 hours a day, and there are also facilities for disabled guests. Micasa All Suite Hotel is an amazing all-suite property and is indeed worth your stay.
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

location, cleanliness, pleasant...

Faiz, United Arab Emirates February 7, 2016

0.3 Km.

Whether you are on a business trip or just a leisure retreat, Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC offers comfortable accommodation and friendly service. Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel provides easy access to several landmarks. Within walking distance, guests are able to reach the main shopping mall of Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. For transportation, the hotel is just a five-minute walk from the LRT station, and it takes about an hour's drive to Kuala Lumpur International Airport.

Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC boasts superior rooms and deluxe rooms with a choice of King, Queen, and Twin beds. All guestrooms are tastefully furnished and well-equipped with top-class facilities, including Wi-Fi. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC your home away from home.
D' Mayang Condo
D' Mayang Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.39 Km.

D' Mayang Condo offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, 400 metres from Petronas Twin Towers and 400 metres from Suria KLCC. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchen is fitted with a microwave and a toaster and there is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hair dryer. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. Other facilities at D' Mayang Condo include an outdoor pool. Starhill Gallery is 1.4 km from D' Mayang Condo, while Berjaya Times Square is 2 km away. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 19 km from D' Mayang Condo.
1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at KLCC
1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Spacious & luxury suite, good...

Rubina, Malaysia December 13, 2015

0.43 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at 1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at , which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of 1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, indoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make 1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at your home away from home.
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Hotel Area: KLCC

Amazing location great clean hotel...

Nabil, United Kingdom January 28, 2016

0.49 Km.

Traders Hotel by Shangri-La is a contemporary 5-star property located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur's city center, next to KLCC Park and opposite the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. The international airport is a 45-minute drive away. The hotel has direct access to the KL Convention Center and offers 24-hour business services, making it a firm favorite with business travelers. Wireless Internet is offered in all public areas of the hotel, and there are a number of meeting and conference rooms. The 571 stylish guestrooms offer tasteful decor and comfortable furnishings as well as high-tech amenities including broadband internet access, satellite/cable TV, and a fully stocked and reasonably priced mini bar. The property provides a number of choices to enjoy an intimate dinner. There is the Gobo Upstairs Lounge and Grill offering the best steaks in the city or the Gobo Chit Chat restaurant serving up Western and Asian specialties. For a chilled evening under the stars, the hip and trendy SkyBar is the place to be with a chic rooftop atmosphere, breathtaking views of the Petronas Twin Towers, and an extensive list of cocktails and wines.
D Villa Residences
D Villa Residences
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.52 Km.

Strategically located in Kuala Lumpur, Mei on the Madge offers homely and comfortable accommodation with free WiFi access throughout the property. It is within 1.7 km from Suria KLCC and Petronas Twin Towers. Simply furnished, rooms and apartments come with parquet flooring, a fan, desk and wardrobe. Guests have access to shared or private kitchen and bathroom facilities. At Mei on the Madge, a fitness centre, sauna facility and indoor pool is available. Car rental service can also be arranged. The property is 2.1 km from Farenheit 88 and Sungei Wang Plaza. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is located 45 km away.
D Villa Residence Hotel
D Villa Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

staff cooperation, cleanliness,...

Ishrat, Saudi Arabia January 31, 2016

0.52 Km.

Located in the city center, D Villa Residence Hotel is a great base from which to explore this exciting city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all major attractions. The 3-star D Villa Residence Hotel is set in Kuala Lumpur’s elite Jalan Ampang embassy district, close to the business offices, shopping, dining district, and entertainment outlets. The hotel exterior is conceptually architected in a Peranakan style. With a perfect location, your search for accommodation in Kuala Lumpur ends here. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at D Villa Residence Hotel.
JendelaTamu Kuala Lumpur
JendelaTamu Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.53 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, JendelaTamu Kuala Lumpur offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur. Free private parking is available on site. Every room is fitted with a flat-screen TV. Certain rooms have a seating area where you can relax. You will find a kettle in the room. The rooms are equipped with a shared bathroom equipped with a bath. Petronas Twin Towers is 1.6 km from JendelaTamu Kuala Lumpur, while Suria KLCC is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 20 km from JendelaTamu Kuala Lumpur.
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi
Hotel Area: KLCC

spacious room, privacy & plunge...

Rafidah, Singapore February 6, 2016

0.57 Km.

Housed within a quiet, upscale residential locale just minutes away from Kuala Lumpur's city center, this property is an intimate urban retreat in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. All the contemporary Asian-inspired rooms are spacious and comfortable, offering all the standard amenities and large romantic balconies, whereas the beautiful villas are fully equipped with modern kitchens and private gardens. On a tiring day, guests can relax at Bumbung, the laidback, rustic rooftop tea lounge amid Kuala Lumpur's urban drone. The convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make Villa Samadhi by Samadhi a favorite among travelers.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03