or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Ampang Park is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as ML INN HOTEL and Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LRT Train Station - Ampang Park. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Ampang Park.

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

nearest hotel
GTower Hotel
GTower Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

clean, strategic location, good...

Preemnath, Malaysia February 28, 2015

0.07 Km.

Centrally located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to the Golden Triangle including major shopping malls like Twin Towers, Lot 10, and much more. Surrounded by a plethora of brilliant restaurants, entertainment centers, and thriving business districts, both business and leisure travelers will find this elegant property quite delightful. Incorporating sophisticated and modern interior décor that is perfect for business travelers, GTower Hotel offers work-inspired spaces, classy accommodation, a private bar, a lounge for meetings and social gatherings, and guests are also welcome at The Club floor. After a long day of business meetings and traveling around the city, GTower Hotel makes available an excellently appointed gym that has state-of-the-art facilities, and an infinity pool is also available for a refreshing swim. For business guests, there is a business center that is well appointed with everything you need. GTower Hotel is a classy accommodation perfect for business travelers.
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, Staff and Executive...

Ryan, United States February 21, 2015

0.08 Km.

InterContinental Kuala Lumpur has one of the city’s most sought after locations in the heart of Malaysia. Just steps away from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and within walking distance to numerous shopping and entertainment spots, InterContinental Kuala Lumpur is an ideal urban retreat for both business and leisure travelers. Comfort and luxury is found in each of the 473 spaciously designed rooms, including 110 newly renovated Grand Premier Rooms. Guests can enjoy the award-winning Tatsu Japanese restaurant, Tao Chinese restaurant, Serena Brasserie, and OneSixFive, and Bentley's Pub. There are also eight meeting rooms and two pillar-less ballrooms with multi-functional capabilities to host the most memorable of events from an intimate group of 20 to a wedding of 800 or a large conference of 1,300 delegates. InterContinental Kuala Lumpur offers a new level of luxury to cherish all lifestyles and events.
Manor Corinthian Condo
Manor Corinthian Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Manor Corinthian Condo enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Japan Foundation, Tabung Haji, Wisma MCA Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Manor Corinthian Condo apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as tennis courts, sauna, outdoor pool, garden, squash courts to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Manor Corinthian Condo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Restaurant, location, and...

Toshio, Japan January 21, 2015

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 1.00 Km from the city center and 60.00 Km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Tabung Haji, Japan Foundation, Wisma MCA Building.

Hilton Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 540 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), sauna, massage, pool (kids), fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel.
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

the roof top view at night is...

Zuraidah, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.11 Km.

Situated in the vicinity of the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC offers accommodation that gives you the flexibility to work, relax, and unwind at the same time. Due to its strategic location, guests are able to access several destinations such as Ampang LRT Station, KLCC Twin Towers, KLCC Park, KLCC Suria Shopping Mall, and the KLCC Aquaria. At Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC, all rooms are tastefully furnished to serve the highest comfort. Fully equipped with standard facilities, each room provides a television, DVD player, air conditioning, washing machine, and Wi-Fi. To ensure that guests can experience the home-away-from-home vibes, an electrical stove, microwave, electric kettle, pots, pans, plates, bowls, and cutlery are provided at the kitchen. Also enjoy recreational facilities such as the gym and swimming pool, and the meeting room is available for business travelers. With its perfect rooms and high class facilities, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC is an ideal retreat for everyone.
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Breakfast, Cozy Bed, Spacious Rooms...

John, Philippines February 21, 2015

0.12 Km.

With a convenient location, the PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel is just a 15-minute walk from Kuala Lumpur’s city center and the famed Petronas Twin Towers. Enjoying easy access to offices, shopping malls, and major tourist attractions, guests will simply benefit from the convenient location. Combining warm Malaysian hospitality with world class service, this 4-star residence has an exemplary list of facilities for guests to enjoy, including a swimming pool, sauna, squash courts, karaoke lounge, gymnasium, jogging track, games room, tennis courts, as well as function and meeting rooms and a business center. Maintaining high standard at all levels, PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, friendly staff, guarded...

Mohamad, Singapore February 26, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located close to Embassy Row, government offices, and the Malaysian Tourist Information Center, this 4-star property is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a lagoon-shaped swimming pool and outdoor whirlpool as well as a gymnasium, fitness center, and sauna. Other facilities include a lobby shop, laundry service, parking, business center with Internet access, and kid’s club. For dining, the Terracotta Restaurant presents a variety of Eastern and Western dishes as well as nighttime barbecues. The Terracotta Bar is a great place to get refreshing drinks and snacks. You’ll feel right at home at The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel.
Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment
Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: KLCC

Locations, Room size, and Room...

Ammar, Malaysia November 15, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideally located in the city of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel is in close proximity to Suria KLCC Mall, Great Eastern Mall, Chinatown, and KL Tower. Golf lovers can visit Royal Selangor Golf Club to enjoy a challenging game of golf. This property features elegantly decorated rooms offering modern conveniences such as air conditioning, cable TV, a hairdryer, a washing machine, and Internet access. Guests will enjoy delicious cuisines at the on-site restaurant. Visitors can enjoy a dip in the swimming pool or surf the net to stay in touch with near and dear ones. Shopaholics can shop at the nearby Suria KLCC Mall and the Ampang Park Shopping Complex. Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment is ideal for executives and families on business or leisure travel.
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Size and quality of accommodation,...

Adrian, United Kingdom March 1, 2015

0.24 Km.

One of the best serviced apartments in the city, this property is within close vicinity of the Golden Triangle, home to major shopping complexes and the most thriving businesses in Malaysia. Indeed a popular area amongst international tourists, business travelers, and even expatriates, guests will certainly find this location excellent. What's more, you'll find luxurious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate all facilities you may need for utmost comfort. For leisure, guests can take a dip in the pool, hit the gym to get fit, and families will find that the children's playground will certainly come in handy. Luxurious accommodations, a fantastic location, and excellent leisure facilities makes Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur a brilliant place to stay.
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

We were welcomed warmly by polite...

Jane, United Kingdom March 2, 2015

0.28 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Great Location, Nice Food and...

Nicholas, Malaysia February 2, 2015

0.29 Km.

Nestled within the embassy precinct, this hotel is just a stroll away from the city's most prominent areas including Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Bintang Walk. Located amidst a great area, guests have easy access to the cultural attractions like the Philharmonic Hall, National Theater, museums, and art galleries. Micasa All Suite Hotel boasts 242 beautifully designed suites that feature excellent amenities. Room service is provided 24 hours a day, and there are also facilities for disabled guests. Micasa All Suite Hotel is an amazing all-suite property and is indeed worth your stay.
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good location closed to shopping 3...

Saliah, Singapore March 1, 2015

0.3 Km.

Whether you are on a business trip or just a leisure retreat, Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC offers comfortable accommodation and friendly service. Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel provides an easy access to several landmarks. Within walking distance, guests are able to reach the main shopping mall of Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. For transportation, the hotel is just a 5-minute walk from LRT station, and it takes about an hour drive to KLIA and KLIA 2.

Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC boasts superior rooms and deluxe rooms with a choice of King, Queen, and Twin beds. All guestrooms are tastefully furnished and well-equipped with top-class facilities, including Wi-Fi. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC your home away from home.
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Hotel Area: KLCC

Concierge service, location,...

Mustafa, United Kingdom February 26, 2015

0.47 Km.

Traders Hotel by Shangri-La is a contemporary 5-star property located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur's city center, next to KLCC Park and opposite the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. The international airport is a 45-minute drive away. The hotel has direct access to the KL Convention Center and offers 24-hour business services, making it a firm favorite with business travelers. Wireless Internet is offered in all public areas of the hotel, and there are a number of meeting and conference rooms. The 571 stylish guestrooms offer tasteful decor and comfortable furnishings as well as high-tech amenities including broadband internet access, satellite/cable TV, and a fully stocked and reasonably priced mini bar. The property provides a number of choices to enjoy an intimate dinner. There is the Gobo Upstairs Lounge and Grill offering the best steaks in the city or the Gobo Chit Chat restaurant serving up Western and Asian specialties. For a chilled evening under the stars, the hip and trendy SkyBar is the place to be with a chic rooftop atmosphere, breathtaking views of the Petronas Twin Towers, and an extensive list of cocktails and wines.
Traders Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Traders Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Traders Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Traders Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include currency exchange, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, babysitting, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, refrigerator, executive lounge access, desk, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, indoor pool, sauna, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Traders Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
D-Villa Residence Kuala Lumpur
D-Villa Residence Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.52 Km.

This upscale, 20-storey service apartment in the embassy's district of Kuala Lumpur provides a comforting retreat for corporate travelers and leisure tourists alike. Visitors to this vibrant city will be content at D-Villa Residence Kuala Lumpur, where the very best of Kuala Lumpur is at the doorstep. From modern shopping arcades, dining and entertainment outlets, to corporate headquarters and embassies, guests are just an arm's reach to their destinations. The hotel features 59 modern apartment units, comprising of 16 one-bedrooms and 43 two-bedrooms. Each unit is fully equipped with luxurious amenities like separate dining, living and kitchen area, all boasting cutting edge designs. On the hotel ground are swimming pools, fitness area, business center, meeting venues, hair salon, and florist just to name a few. Kafe Ole and Sedap Fun Food Restaurant are located on the premise and serve anything from refreshments and light snacks to hearty meals and exciting fusion cuisines.
D Villa Residence Hotel
D Villa Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good Location, Spacious and Almost...

Oliya, Philippines February 25, 2015

0.52 Km.

Located in the city center, D Villa Residence Hotel is a great base from which to explore this exciting city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all major attractions. The 3-star D Villa Residence Hotel is set in Kuala Lumpur’s elite Jalan Ampang embassy district, close to the business offices, shopping, dining district, and entertainment outlets. The hotel exterior is conceptually architected in a Peranakan style. With a perfect location, your search for accommodation in Kuala Lumpur ends here. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at D Villa Residence Hotel.
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi
Hotel Area: KLCC

1. Staff performance was amazing!...

Azy, Singapore February 20, 2015

0.57 Km.

Housed within a quiet, upscale residential locale just minutes away from Kuala Lumpur's city center, this property is an intimate urban retreat in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. All the contemporary Asian-inspired rooms are spacious and comfortable, offering all the standard amenities and large romantic balconies, whereas the beautiful villas are fully equipped with modern kitchens and private gardens. On a tiring day, guests can relax at Bumbung, the laidback, rustic rooftop tea lounge amid Kuala Lumpur's urban drone. The convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make Villa Samadhi by Samadhi a favorite among travelers.
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Spacious rooms! The location is...

Nurul, Singapore February 21, 2015

0.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.58 Km.

All of the hotel rooms, suites and apartments in this hotel are simply extravagant. Located adjacent to the world famous Petronas Twin Towers the hotel affords magnificent views across the city of Kuala Lumpur. Ancient and contemporary artifacts adorn the interior but in no way conflict with the high specification technology to be found in every guest room. The hotels award winning cuisine attracts Royalty, CEOs and celebrity, not to mention everyone in-between. Every amenity for the business traveler is taken care of and for special occasions what better place to entertain a glamorous wedding or a company’s anniversary. A round of golf, a game of tennis a stretch of yoga, you name it this hotel will provide. And when the lights go down at the end of the day they’ll even leave a bookmark with a contemplative quote on your pillow.
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

nice room, awesome bathroom, nice...

Lee, Malaysia February 15, 2015

0.63 Km.

Situated in KLCC, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 38 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Aquaria KLCC, KLCC Park, Fitness First.

At Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, poolside bar, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find inhouse movies, hair dryer, kitchenette, iPod docking station, daily newspaper. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, massage, sauna, spa, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02