Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park, such as ML INN HOTEL and Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Ampang Park. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Ampang Park.

LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Ampang Park

nearest hotel
GTower Hotel
GTower Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Size of room. Location, quality...

David, Australia September 18, 2014

0.07 Km.

Centrally located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to the Golden Triangle including major shopping malls like Twin Towers, Lot 10, and much more. Surrounded by a plethora of brilliant restaurants, entertainment centers, and thriving business districts, both business and leisure travelers will find this elegant property quite delightful. Incorporating sophisticated and modern interior décor that is perfect for business travelers, GTower Hotel offers work-inspired spaces, classy accommodation, a private bar, a lounge for meetings and social gatherings, and guests are also welcome at The Club floor. After a long day of business meetings and traveling around the city, GTower Hotel makes available an excellently appointed gym that has state-of-the-art facilities, and an infinity pool is also available for a refreshing swim. For business guests, there is a business center that is well appointed with everything you need. GTower Hotel is a classy accommodation perfect for business travelers.
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Excellent Room, excellent shower...

K.Kuperan, Malaysia September 18, 2014

0.08 Km.

InterContinental Kuala Lumpur has one of the city’s most sought after locations in the heart of Malaysia. Just steps away from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and within walking distance to numerous shopping and entertainment spots, InterContinental Kuala Lumpur is an ideal urban retreat for both business and leisure travelers. Comfort and luxury is found in each of the 473 spaciously designed rooms, including 110 newly renovated Grand Premier Rooms. Guests can enjoy the award-winning Tatsu Japanese restaurant, Tao Chinese restaurant, Serena Brasserie, and OneSixFive, and Bentley's Pub. There are also eight meeting rooms and two pillar-less ballrooms with multi-functional capabilities to host the most memorable of events from an intimate group of 20 to a wedding of 800 or a large conference of 1,300 delegates. InterContinental Kuala Lumpur offers a new level of luxury to cherish all lifestyles and events.
Manor Corinthian Condo
Manor Corinthian Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Manor Corinthian Condo is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Japan Foundation, Tabung Haji, Dharma Realm Guan Yin Sagely Monastery.

The facilities and services provided by Manor Corinthian Condo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, hot tub, outdoor pool, squash courts, tennis courts, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Manor Corinthian Condo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

location, facilities, friendly...

Meidian, Indonesia September 13, 2014

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Tabung Haji, Japan Foundation, Dharma Realm Guan Yin Sagely Monastery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hilton Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, concierge, meeting facilities, business center, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is home to 540 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as alarm clock, in room safe, seating area, coffee/tea maker, interconnecting room(s) available. The hotel's pool (kids), golf course (within 3 km), massage, spa, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

clean , good security, good...

Ee, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.11 Km.

Situated in the vicinity of the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC offers accommodation that gives you the flexibility to work, relax, and unwind at the same time. Due to its strategic location, guests are able to access several destinations such as Ampang LRT Station, KLCC Twin Towers, KLCC Park, KLCC Suria Shopping Mall, and the KLCC Aquaria. At Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC, all rooms are tastefully furnished to serve the highest comfort. Fully equipped with standard facilities, each room provides a television, DVD player, air conditioning, washing machine, and Wi-Fi. To ensure that guests can experience the home-away-from-home vibes, an electrical stove, microwave, electric kettle, pots, pans, plates, bowls, and cutlery are provided at the kitchen. Also enjoy recreational facilities such as the gym and swimming pool, and the meeting room is available for business travelers. With its perfect rooms and high class facilities, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC is an ideal retreat for everyone.
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

nice staff, room service ok,...

Saubatullaslamiyah, Malaysia August 29, 2014

0.12 Km.

With a convenient location, the PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel is just a 15-minute walk from Kuala Lumpur’s city center and the famed Petronas Twin Towers. Enjoying easy access to offices, shopping malls, and major tourist attractions, guests will simply benefit from the convenient location. Combining warm Malaysian hospitality with world class service, this 4-star residence has an exemplary list of facilities for guests to enjoy, including a swimming pool, sauna, squash courts, karaoke lounge, gymnasium, jogging track, games room, tennis courts, as well as function and meeting rooms and a business center. Maintaining high standard at all levels, PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

The location is good, price is...

Paul, Australia September 11, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located close to Embassy Row, government offices, and the Malaysian Tourist Information Center, this 4-star property is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a lagoon-shaped swimming pool and outdoor whirlpool as well as a gymnasium, fitness center, and sauna. Other facilities include a lobby shop, laundry service, parking, business center with Internet access, and kid’s club. For dining, the Terracotta Restaurant presents a variety of Eastern and Western dishes as well as nighttime barbecues. The Terracotta Bar is a great place to get refreshing drinks and snacks. You’ll feel right at home at The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel.
Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment
Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: KLCC

Nice and simple room decor,...

Bee, Malaysia May 2, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideally located in the city of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel is proximity to Suria KLCC Mall, Great Eastern Mall, Chinatown and KL Tower. Golf lovers can visit Royal Selangor Golf Club to enjoy a challenging game of golf. This property features elegantly decorated rooms offering modern conveniences such as air conditioning, cable TV, hairdryer, washing machine and Internet access. Guests will enjoy delicious cuisines at the onsite restaurant. Visitors at the hotel can enjoy a dip in the swimming pool or surf the net to stay in touch with near and dear ones. Shopaholics can shop at the nearby Suria KLCC Mall and the Ampang Park Shopping Complex. Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment is ideal ofr executives and families on business or leisure travel.
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Rooftop pool, spaciousness of...

Kerry, United Kingdom September 7, 2014

0.24 Km.

One of the best serviced apartments in the city, this property is within close vicinity of the Golden Triangle, home to major shopping complexes and the most thriving businesses in Malaysia. Indeed a popular area amongst international tourists, business travelers, and even expatriates, guests will certainly find this location excellent. What's more, you'll find luxurious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate all facilities you may need for utmost comfort. For leisure, guests can take a dip in the pool, hit the gym to get fit, and families will find that the children's playground will certainly come in handy. Luxurious accommodations, a fantastic location, and excellent leisure facilities makes Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur a brilliant place to stay.
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

location asit is near the shopping...

Che, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.28 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Quite surrounding, wifi and service...

Muhammad, Singapore September 15, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled within the embassy precinct, this hotel is just a stroll away from the city's most prominent area including Suria KLCC, KLCC Convention Centre and Bintang Walk. Located amidst a great area, guests have easy access to the cultural attractions like Philharmonic Hall, National Theatre, Museum and art galleries. Micasa All Suite Hotel boasts 242 beautifully designed suites that feature excellent amenities, hence guaranteeing a comfortable stay. Micasa All Suite Hotel is an amazing all-suite property and is indeed worth your stay.
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Great location. Nice comfortable...

Muhammad, Singapore September 20, 2014

0.3 Km.

Whether you are on a business trip or just a leisure retreat, Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC offers comfortable accommodation and friendly service. Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel provides an easy access to several landmarks. Within walking distance, guests are able to reach the main shopping mall of Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. For transportation, the hotel is just a 5-minute walk from LRT station, and it takes about an hour drive to KLIA and KLIA 2.

Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC boasts superior rooms and deluxe rooms with a choice of King, Queen, and Twin beds. All guestrooms are tastefully furnished and well-equipped with top-class facilities, including Wi-Fi. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC your home away from home.
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Hotel Area: KLCC

Staff are great free wi if superb...

David, United Kingdom September 18, 2014

0.47 Km.

Traders Hotel by Shangri-La is a contemporary 5-star property located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur's city center, next to KLCC Park and opposite the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. The international airport is a 45-minute drive away. The hotel has direct access to the KL Convention Center and offers 24-hour business services, making it a firm favorite with business travelers. Wireless Internet is offered in all public areas of the hotel, and there are a number of meeting and conference rooms. The 571 stylish guestrooms offer tasteful decor and comfortable furnishings as well as high-tech amenities including broadband internet access, satellite/cable TV, and a fully stocked and reasonably priced mini bar. The property provides a number of choices to enjoy an intimate dinner. There is the Gobo Upstairs Lounge and Grill offering the best steaks in the city or the Gobo Chit Chat restaurant serving up Western and Asian specialties. For a chilled evening under the stars, the hip and trendy SkyBar is the place to be with a chic rooftop atmosphere, breathtaking views of the Petronas Twin Towers, and an extensive list of cocktails and wines.
D Villa Residence Hotel
D Villa Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Located front of Thai Embassy,...

Jorge, Argentina August 6, 2014

0.52 Km.

D Villa Residence Hotel offers comfortable accommodation with professional service. Located in Jalan Ampang, guests are able to access to several must-see destinations such as Pavilion Kuala Lumpur, and Sungei Wang Plaza.

Recently operated by a new management, D Villa Residence Hotel boasts spacious apartments with a separate living and dining area. The accommodation is well-furnished and equipped with modern facilities such as a kitchenette and microwave. For relaxation, guests can enjoy the fitness center, spa treatment, and many dining options. The service includes shuttle service to KLCC shopping center. Parking is also available. With ideal location and facilities to match, D Villa Residence Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi Retreats
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi Retreats
Hotel Area: KLCC

Pool access room, spacious room,...

Zulkifli, Singapore August 30, 2014

0.57 Km.

Housed within a quiet, upscale residential locale just minutes away from Kuala Lumpur's city center, this property is an intimate urban retreat in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. All the contemporary Asian-inspired rooms are spacious and comfortable, offering all the standard amenities and large romantic balconies, whereas the beautiful villas are fully equipped with modern kitchens and private gardens. On a tiring day, guests can relax at Bumbung, the laidback, rustic rooftop tea lounge amid Kuala Lumpur's urban drone. The convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make Villa Samadhi by Samadhi Retreats a favorite among travelers.
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Clean room, private toilet, and...

Kheng, Malaysia August 27, 2014

0.58 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Yogshakti, Tabung Haji, Japan Foundation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, toiletries, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

near klcc convention, great rooms,...

Kee, Malaysia September 3, 2014

0.63 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Aquaria KLCC, KLCC Park, Fitness First.

Hyatt Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include currency exchange, tours, express check-in/check-out, valet parking, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 412 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, daily newspaper, ironing facilities, mini bar, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom, massage, sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.
KL101 at Marc Residence
KL101 at Marc Residence
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location very near to KLCC,...

Noor, Malaysia June 29, 2014

0.65 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, KL101 at Marc Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 6.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by KL101 at Marc Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, KL101 at Marc Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Hotel Area: KLCC

Close to KLCC CONVENTION CENTRE ,...

Anil, India September 4, 2014

0.67 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6 km away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, restaurant, smoking area, valet parking, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, fitness center, outdoor pool, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Hotel Area: KLCC

central location, value for...

Mohd, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.67 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 6.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, luggage storage, elevator, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, washing machine, kitchenware, microwave, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include tennis courts, indoor pool, fitness center, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05